Friday Selected Class Schedule

We are pleased to invite you to attend classes while you are here. Selected classes are open to visitors on Friday, October 7.  As a courtesy to professors and students, please arrive to the class prior to the start time listed in the schedule. Please note that visitor capacity is at the discretion of the instructor. We have made every effort to verify the accuracy of this listing, however, all items are subject to change.

You may view the schedule three different ways:

Course Title Class Time* Course Location* Instructor(s)
9/11 in Literature and Film 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM ENG 105 A 106 Hedge Hall Eden Osucha
Adv Ger Language & Culture I 8:30 AM – 9:20 AM GER 233 A 316 Roger Williams Hall Craig Decker
Advanced Chinese 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM CHI 401 A G63 Pettengill Hall Yinxing Liu
Advanced French Language 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM FRE 235 A 413 Roger Williams Hall Alexandre Dauge-Roth
Advanced Russian I 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM RUSS 301 A 413 Roger Williams Hall Marina Loginova
Advanced Spanish 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM SPAN 205 B 315 Roger Williams Hall Stephanie Pridgeon
Age ofAmer.Revolution1763-1789 8:25 AM – 9:20 AM HIST 241 A 200 Pettigrew Hall Joseph Hall
Atomic&MolecularStructure/Lab 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM CHEM 107A A 119 Dana Chemistry Hall Lynn Mandeltort
Biological Chemistry I/Lab 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM CHEM 321 A 300 Dana Chemistry Hall T. Lawson
Biostatistics 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM BIO 244 A 329 Pettengill Hall Carla Essenberg
Calculus I 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM MATH 105 C 303 Hathorn Hall Shepley Ross
Calculus II 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM MATH 106 A 106 Hedge Hall George Bernier
Calculus II 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM MATH 106 B 303 Hathorn Hall Martin Montgomery
Calculus II 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM MATH 106 C 303 Hathorn Hall Henry Boateng
Calculus II 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM MATH 106 D 303 Hathorn Hall Henry Boateng
Cellular & Molecular Bio/Lab 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM BIO 242 A 113 Carnegie Science Hall Lee Abrahamsen & Stephanie Richards
Central Banking 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM ECON 216 A G65 Pettengill Hall Paul Shea
Chaucer 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM CMEN 206 A 100 Hathorn Hall Myra Wright
Classical and Modern Optics 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM PHYS 373 A 111 Carnegie Science Hall Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic
Classical Physics/Lab 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM PHYS 107 A 204 Carnegie Science Hall Blake Sturtevant
Classical Physics/Lab 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 107 B 204 Carnegie Science Hall Blake Sturtevant
Classical Prose 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM GRK 201 A 116 Pettengill Hall Henry Walker
Computational Physics 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PHYS 216 A 328 Carnegie Science Hall Jeffrey Oishi
Dance Repertory Performance 4:15 PM – 7:00 PM DANC 253 A Schaeffer Theater Rachel Boggia
Descriptive Inorganic Chem. 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM CHEM 215 A 300 Dana Chemistry Hall Ryan Nelson
Disney Demystified 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM FYS 432 A 315 Roger Williams Hall Elizabeth Eames
Drawing and Intention 8:00 AM – 10:50 AM AVC 210 A 259 Olin Arts Center Carolina Gonzalez Valencia
Early American Literature 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ENG 142 A 100 Hathorn Hall Eden Osucha
Econometrics 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ECON 255 A 329 Pettengill Hall Michael Murray
Elementary French I 8:25 AM – 9:20 AM FRE 101 A 315 Roger Williams Hall Alexandre Dauge-Roth
Elementary Russian I 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM RUSS 101 A 413 Roger Williams Hall Marina Loginova
Emerg&Re-emergInfectAcrosGlobe 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM BIO 127 A 113 Carnegie Science Hall Karen Palin
Environment & Social Justice 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FYS 460 A 312 Pettengill Hall William Wallace
Field Geology in Maine/Lab 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM GEO 107 A 225 Carnegie Science Hall J. Dykstra Eusden
Field Geology in Maine/Lab 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM GEO 107 A  Carnegie Science Hall J. Dykstra Eusden
Hydrogeology 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM ESGE 226 A 225 Carnegie Science Hall Beverly Johnson
Inter Ger Language & Culture I 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM GER 201 A 305 Hathorn Hall Raluca Cernahoschi
Intermed. Macroeconomic Theory 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM ECON 270 A G65 Pettengill Hall Paul Shea
Intermediate French 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FRE 201 A 316 Roger Williams Hall Laura Balladur
Intermediate Japanese III 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM JPN 301 A 316 Roger Williams Hall Helen Weetman
Intermediate Russian I 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM RUSS 201 A G63 Pettengill Hall Marina Loginova
Internship in Education 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM EDUC 290 A 151 Pettengill Hall Patricia Buck
Intro Ger Language & Culture I 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM GER 101 A 215 Roger Williams Hall Craig Decker
Intro Medieval Eng Lit 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM CMEN 104 A G54 Pettengill Hall Sylvia Federico
Intro to Dance Composition 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM DANC 151 A 74 Merrill Gymnasium Julie Fox
Intro. to Contemporary France 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM FRE 207 A 108 Hathorn Hall Kristen Stern
Introduction to Epidemiology 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM BIO 340 A 113 Carnegie Science Hall Karen Palin
Introduction to Logic 8:25 AM – 9:20 AM PHIL 195 A G21 Pettengill Hall Mark Okrent
Introduction to Logic 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM PHIL 195 B G21 Pettengill Hall Mark Okrent
Introductory Quantum Mechanics 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM PHYS 308 A 111 Carnegie Science Hall Hong Lin
Medieval Worlds 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM CMHI 102 A G21 Pettengill Hall Michael Jones
Molecular Biology/Lab 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM BIO 331 A 225 Carnegie Science Hall Larissa Williams
Multivariable Calculus 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM MATH 206 A 303 Hathorn Hall Martin Montgomery
Music and Drama** 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM MUS 254 A 128 Olin Arts Center Christin Thomas
Musical Acoustics/Lab 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM PHYS 103 A 339 Carnegie Science Hall John Smedley
Musical Acoustics/Lab 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 103 B 339 Carnegie Science Hall John Smedley
Myth,Folklore&PopularCulture 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ANRE 134 A G52 Pettengill Hall Loring Danforth
Newtonian Mechanics 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 211 A 300 Dana Chemistry Hall Hong Lin
Oral French 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM FRE 205 A 316 Roger Williams Hall Alexandre Dauge-Roth
Org.of the New Nation1500-1820 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM HIST 140 A 200 Pettigrew Hall Joseph Hall
Organic Chemistry I/Lab 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM CHEM 217 B G52 Pettengill Hall Andrew Kennedy
Phil. From Descartes to Kant 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PHIL 272 A 208 Hedge Hall Mark Okrent
Physiological Psychology/Lab 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM NSPY 363 A 215 Roger Williams Hall Jason Castro
Physiological Psychology/Lab 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM NSPY 363 L2 325 Carnegie Science Hall Jason Castro
Principles of Sociology 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM SOC 101 A G52 Pettengill Hall Bridget Harr
Quantum Chemistry 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM CHEM 301 A 300 Dana Chemistry Hall Lynn Mandeltort
Race, Crime, and Punishment 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM SOC 395M A G50 Pettengill Hall Michael Rocque
Sem & Research in Cell Biology 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM BIO 473 A 310 Carnegie Science Hall Nancy Kleckner
Senior Capstone in Sociology 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM SOC 405 A 162 Pettengill Hall Heidi Taylor
Senior Thesis 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM GEO 457 MR 230 Carnegie Science Hall Michael Retelle
Sensory Biology 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM BIO 102 A 113 Carnegie Science Hall Nancy Kleckner
Shakespeare 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM ENG 213 A 314 Hathorn Hall Sanford Freedman
Social Psychology 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM PYSO 210 A G21 Pettengill Hall Michael Sargent
Sociology of Health & Illness 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM SOC 230 A 300 Pettigrew Hall Heidi Taylor
Sociology of Health & Illness 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM SOC 230 B 300 Pettigrew Hall Heidi Taylor
Statistics 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PSYC 218 A 329 Pettengill Hall Amy Douglass
The Great Recession 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ECON 313 A 116 Pettengill Hall Paul Shea
The Idea of Europe 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM FYS 297 A 215 Roger Williams Hall Raluca Cernahoschi
The Lives of Rivers 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM ENES 121Q A 108 Hathorn Hall Myra Wright
The Living Planet 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM FYS 462 A 204 Carnegie Science Hall Rajarshi Saha
The Nature of Spirituality** 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM FYS 445 A 312 Pettengill Hall Cynthia Baker
Theater Technology 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM THEA 132 A 100 Pettigrew Hall Michael Reidy
Thinking Sociol. w/ Numbers 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM SOC 206 A G18 Hedge Hall Michael Rocque
Thinking Sociol. w/ Numbers 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM SOC 206 B G18 Hedge Hall Michael Rocque
This American Death 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FYS 456 A 127 Pettengill Hall Christopher Petrella
Upper-Level Modern Chinese I 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM CHI 301 A G18 Roger Williams Hall Yinxing Liu
White Redemption 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM AARH 162 B 300 Pettigrew Hall Charles Nero
White Redemption 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM AARH 162 A 300 Pettigrew Hall Charles Nero
Women in Art 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM FYS 135 A 250 Olin Arts Center Rebecca Corrie
Working with Data 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM MATH 101 A 104 Hathorn Hall Scott Balcomb

Instructor(s) Class Time* Course Course Title Location*
Lee Abrahamsen & Stephanie Richards 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM BIO 242 A Cellular & Molecular Bio/Lab 113 Carnegie Science Hall
Cynthia Baker 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM FYS 445 A The Nature of Spirituality** 312 Pettengill Hall
Scott Balcomb 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM MATH 101 A Working with Data 104 Hathorn Hall
Laura Balladur 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FRE 201 A Intermediate French 316 Roger Williams Hall
George Bernier 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM MATH 106 A Calculus II 106 Hedge Hall
Henry Boateng 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM MATH 106 C Calculus II 303 Hathorn Hall
Henry Boateng 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM MATH 106 D Calculus II 303 Hathorn Hall
Rachel Boggia 4:15 PM – 7:00 PM DANC 253 A Dance Repertory Performance Schaeffer Theater
Patricia Buck 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM EDUC 290 A Internship in Education 151 Pettengill Hall
Jason Castro 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM NSPY 363 A Physiological Psychology/Lab 215 Roger Williams Hall
Jason Castro 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM NSPY 363 L2 Physiological Psychology/Lab 325 Carnegie Science Hall
Raluca Cernahoschi 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM FYS 297 A The Idea of Europe 215 Roger Williams Hall
Raluca Cernahoschi 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM GER 201 A Inter Ger Language & Culture I 305 Hathorn Hall
Rebecca Corrie 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM FYS 135 A Women in Art 250 Olin Arts Center
Loring Danforth 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ANRE 134 A Myth,Folklore&PopularCulture G52 Pettengill Hall
Alexandre Dauge-Roth 8:25 AM – 9:20 AM FRE 101 A Elementary French I 315 Roger Williams Hall
Alexandre Dauge-Roth 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM FRE 235 A Advanced French Language 413 Roger Williams Hall
Alexandre Dauge-Roth 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM FRE 205 A Oral French 316 Roger Williams Hall
Craig Decker 8:30 AM – 9:20 AM GER 233 A Adv Ger Language & Culture I 316 Roger Williams Hall
Craig Decker 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM GER 101 A Intro Ger Language & Culture I 215 Roger Williams Hall
Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM PHYS 373 A Classical and Modern Optics 111 Carnegie Science Hall
Amy Douglass 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PSYC 218 A Statistics 329 Pettengill Hall
Elizabeth Eames 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM FYS 432 A Disney Demystified 315 Roger Williams Hall
Carla Essenberg 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM BIO 244 A Biostatistics 329 Pettengill Hall
J. Dykstra Eusden 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM GEO 107 A Field Geology in Maine/Lab 225 Carnegie Science Hall
J. Dykstra Eusden 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM GEO 107 A Field Geology in Maine/Lab  Carnegie Science Hall
Sylvia Federico 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM CMEN 104 A Intro Medieval Eng Lit G54 Pettengill Hall
Julie Fox 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM DANC 151 A Intro to Dance Composition 74 Merrill Gymnasium
Sanford Freedman 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM ENG 213 A Shakespeare 314 Hathorn Hall
Carolina Gonzalez Valencia 8:00 AM – 10:50 AM AVC 210 A Drawing and Intention 259 Olin Arts Center
Joseph Hall 8:25 AM – 9:20 AM HIST 241 A Age ofAmer.Revolution1763-1789 200 Pettigrew Hall
Joseph Hall 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM HIST 140 A Org.of the New Nation1500-1820 200 Pettigrew Hall
Bridget Harr 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM SOC 101 A Principles of Sociology G52 Pettengill Hall
Beverly Johnson 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM ESGE 226 A Hydrogeology 225 Carnegie Science Hall
Michael Jones 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM CMHI 102 A Medieval Worlds G21 Pettengill Hall
Andrew Kennedy 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM CHEM 217 B Organic Chemistry I/Lab G52 Pettengill Hall
Nancy Kleckner 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM BIO 102 A Sensory Biology 113 Carnegie Science Hall
Nancy Kleckner 1:05 PM – 4:00 PM BIO 473 A Sem & Research in Cell Biology 310 Carnegie Science Hall
T. Lawson 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM CHEM 321 A Biological Chemistry I/Lab 300 Dana Chemistry Hall
Hong Lin 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 211 A Newtonian Mechanics 300 Dana Chemistry Hall
Hong Lin 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM PHYS 308 A Introductory Quantum Mechanics 111 Carnegie Science Hall
Yinxing Liu 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM CHI 401 A Advanced Chinese G63 Pettengill Hall
Yinxing Liu 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM CHI 301 A Upper-Level Modern Chinese I G18 Roger Williams Hall
Marina Loginova 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM RUSS 101 A Elementary Russian I 413 Roger Williams Hall
Marina Loginova 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM RUSS 301 A Advanced Russian I 413 Roger Williams Hall
Marina Loginova 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM RUSS 201 A Intermediate Russian I G63 Pettengill Hall
Lynn Mandeltort 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM CHEM 107A A Atomic&MolecularStructure/Lab 119 Dana Chemistry Hall
Lynn Mandeltort 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM CHEM 301 A Quantum Chemistry 300 Dana Chemistry Hall
Martin Montgomery 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM MATH 206 A Multivariable Calculus 303 Hathorn Hall
Martin Montgomery 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM MATH 106 B Calculus II 303 Hathorn Hall
Michael Murray 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ECON 255 A Econometrics 329 Pettengill Hall
Ryan Nelson 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM CHEM 215 A Descriptive Inorganic Chem. 300 Dana Chemistry Hall
Charles Nero 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM AARH 162 B White Redemption 300 Pettigrew Hall
Charles Nero 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM AARH 162 A White Redemption 300 Pettigrew Hall
Jeffrey Oishi 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PHYS 216 A Computational Physics 328 Carnegie Science Hall
Mark Okrent 8:25 AM – 9:20 AM PHIL 195 A Introduction to Logic G21 Pettengill Hall
Mark Okrent 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM PHIL 195 B Introduction to Logic G21 Pettengill Hall
Mark Okrent 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PHIL 272 A Phil. From Descartes to Kant 208 Hedge Hall
Eden Osucha 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ENG 142 A Early American Literature 100 Hathorn Hall
Eden Osucha 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM ENG 105 A 9/11 in Literature and Film 106 Hedge Hall
Karen Palin 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM BIO 340 A Introduction to Epidemiology 113 Carnegie Science Hall
Karen Palin 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM BIO 127 A Emerg&Re-emergInfectAcrosGlobe 113 Carnegie Science Hall
Christopher Petrella 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FYS 456 A This American Death 127 Pettengill Hall
Stephanie Pridgeon 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM SPAN 205 B Advanced Spanish 315 Roger Williams Hall
Michael Reidy 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM THEA 132 A Theater Technology 100 Pettigrew Hall
Michael Retelle 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM GEO 457 MR Senior Thesis 230 Carnegie Science Hall
Michael Rocque 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM SOC 206 A Thinking Sociol. w/ Numbers G18 Hedge Hall
Michael Rocque 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM SOC 206 B Thinking Sociol. w/ Numbers G18 Hedge Hall
Michael Rocque 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM SOC 395M A Race, Crime, and Punishment G50 Pettengill Hall
Shepley Ross 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM MATH 105 C Calculus I 303 Hathorn Hall
Rajarshi Saha 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM FYS 462 A The Living Planet 204 Carnegie Science Hall
Michael Sargent 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM PYSO 210 A Social Psychology G21 Pettengill Hall
Paul Shea 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ECON 313 A The Great Recession 116 Pettengill Hall
Paul Shea 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM ECON 216 A Central Banking G65 Pettengill Hall
Paul Shea 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM ECON 270 A Intermed. Macroeconomic Theory G65 Pettengill Hall
John Smedley 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM PHYS 103 A Musical Acoustics/Lab 339 Carnegie Science Hall
John Smedley 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 103 B Musical Acoustics/Lab 339 Carnegie Science Hall
Kristen Stern 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM FRE 207 A Intro. to Contemporary France 108 Hathorn Hall
Blake Sturtevant 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM PHYS 107 A Classical Physics/Lab 204 Carnegie Science Hall
Blake Sturtevant 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 107 B Classical Physics/Lab 204 Carnegie Science Hall
Heidi Taylor 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM SOC 230 A Sociology of Health & Illness 300 Pettigrew Hall
Heidi Taylor 9:30 AM – 10:50 AM SOC 230 B Sociology of Health & Illness 300 Pettigrew Hall
Heidi Taylor 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM SOC 405 A Senior Capstone in Sociology 162 Pettengill Hall
Christin Thomas 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM MUS 254 A Music and Drama** 128 Olin Arts Center
Henry Walker 2:40 PM – 4:00 PM GRK 201 A Classical Prose 116 Pettengill Hall
William Wallace 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FYS 460 A Environment & Social Justice 312 Pettengill Hall
Helen Weetman 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM JPN 301 A Intermediate Japanese III 316 Roger Williams Hall
Larissa Williams 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM BIO 331 A Molecular Biology/Lab 225 Carnegie Science Hall
Myra Wright 8:00 AM – 9:20 AM ENES 121Q A The Lives of Rivers 108 Hathorn Hall
Myra Wright 1:10 PM – 2:30 PM CMEN 206 A Chaucer 100 Hathorn Hall

Class Time* Course Course Title Location* Instructor(s)
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM CHEM 107A A Atomic&MolecularStructure/Lab 119 Dana Chemistry Hall Lynn Mandeltort
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM CHEM 321 A Biological Chemistry I/Lab 300 Dana Chemistry Hall T. Lawson
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM BIO 244 A Biostatistics 329 Pettengill Hall Carla Essenberg
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM MATH 106 A Calculus II 106 Hedge Hall George Bernier
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM BIO 242 A Cellular & Molecular Bio/Lab 113 Carnegie Science Hall Lee Abrahamsen & Stephanie Richards
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM PHYS 107 A Classical Physics/Lab 204 Carnegie Science Hall Blake Sturtevant
8:00 AM – 10:50 AM AVC 210 A Drawing and Intention 259 Olin Arts Center Carolina Gonzalez Valencia
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM GEO 107 A Field Geology in Maine/Lab 225 Carnegie Science Hall J. Dykstra Eusden
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM MATH 206 A Multivariable Calculus 303 Hathorn Hall Martin Montgomery
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM PHYS 103 A Musical Acoustics/Lab 339 Carnegie Science Hall John Smedley
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM SOC 230 A Sociology of Health & Illness 300 Pettigrew Hall Heidi Taylor
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM FYS 297 A The Idea of Europe 215 Roger Williams Hall Raluca Cernahoschi
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM ENES 121Q A The Lives of Rivers 108 Hathorn Hall Myra Wright
8:00 AM – 9:20 AM THEA 132 A Theater Technology 100 Pettigrew Hall Michael Reidy
8:25 AM – 9:20 AM HIST 241 A Age ofAmer.Revolution1763-1789 200 Pettigrew Hall Joseph Hall
8:25 AM – 9:20 AM FRE 101 A Elementary French I 315 Roger Williams Hall Alexandre Dauge-Roth
8:25 AM – 9:20 AM PHIL 195 A Introduction to Logic G21 Pettengill Hall Mark Okrent
8:30 AM – 9:20 AM GER 233 A Adv Ger Language & Culture I 316 Roger Williams Hall Craig Decker
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM FRE 235 A Advanced French Language 413 Roger Williams Hall Alexandre Dauge-Roth
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM MATH 106 B Calculus II 303 Hathorn Hall Martin Montgomery
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 107 B Classical Physics/Lab 204 Carnegie Science Hall Blake Sturtevant
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ENG 142 A Early American Literature 100 Hathorn Hall Eden Osucha
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ECON 255 A Econometrics 329 Pettengill Hall Michael Murray
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM CMEN 104 A Intro Medieval Eng Lit G54 Pettengill Hall Sylvia Federico
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM DANC 151 A Intro to Dance Composition 74 Merrill Gymnasium Julie Fox
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 103 B Musical Acoustics/Lab 339 Carnegie Science Hall John Smedley
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ANRE 134 A Myth,Folklore&PopularCulture G52 Pettengill Hall Loring Danforth
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM PHYS 211 A Newtonian Mechanics 300 Dana Chemistry Hall Hong Lin
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM NSPY 363 A Physiological Psychology/Lab 215 Roger Williams Hall Jason Castro
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM SOC 230 B Sociology of Health & Illness 300 Pettigrew Hall Heidi Taylor
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM ECON 313 A The Great Recession 116 Pettengill Hall Paul Shea
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM SOC 206 A Thinking Sociol. w/ Numbers G18 Hedge Hall Michael Rocque
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM CHI 401 A Advanced Chinese G63 Pettengill Hall Yinxing Liu
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM PHYS 373 A Classical and Modern Optics 111 Carnegie Science Hall Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM RUSS 101 A Elementary Russian I 413 Roger Williams Hall Marina Loginova
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FYS 460 A Environment & Social Justice 312 Pettengill Hall William Wallace
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM GER 201 A Inter Ger Language & Culture I 305 Hathorn Hall Raluca Cernahoschi
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FRE 201 A Intermediate French 316 Roger Williams Hall Laura Balladur
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM PHIL 195 B Introduction to Logic G21 Pettengill Hall Mark Okrent
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM BIO 331 A Molecular Biology/Lab 225 Carnegie Science Hall Larissa Williams
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM MUS 254 A Music and Drama** 128 Olin Arts Center Christin Thomas
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM HIST 140 A Org.of the New Nation1500-1820 200 Pettigrew Hall Joseph Hall
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM CHEM 301 A Quantum Chemistry 300 Dana Chemistry Hall Lynn Mandeltort
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM BIO 102 A Sensory Biology 113 Carnegie Science Hall Nancy Kleckner
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM FYS 456 A This American Death 127 Pettengill Hall Christopher Petrella
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM RUSS 301 A Advanced Russian I 413 Roger Williams Hall Marina Loginova
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM SPAN 205 B Advanced Spanish 315 Roger Williams Hall Stephanie Pridgeon
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM MATH 105 C Calculus I 303 Hathorn Hall Shepley Ross
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM CHEM 215 A Descriptive Inorganic Chem. 300 Dana Chemistry Hall Ryan Nelson
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM ESGE 226 A Hydrogeology 225 Carnegie Science Hall Beverly Johnson
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM JPN 301 A Intermediate Japanese III 316 Roger Williams Hall Helen Weetman
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM RUSS 201 A Intermediate Russian I G63 Pettengill Hall Marina Loginova
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM BIO 340 A Introduction to Epidemiology 113 Carnegie Science Hall Karen Palin
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM PHYS 308 A Introductory Quantum Mechanics 111 Carnegie Science Hall Hong Lin
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM CHEM 217 B Organic Chemistry I/Lab G52 Pettengill Hall Andrew Kennedy
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM ENG 213 A Shakespeare 314 Hathorn Hall Sanford Freedman
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM PYSO 210 A Social Psychology G21 Pettengill Hall Michael Sargent
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM FYS 462 A The Living Planet 204 Carnegie Science Hall Rajarshi Saha
12:05 PM – 1:00 PM MATH 101 A Working with Data 104 Hathorn Hall Scott Balcomb
1:05 PM – 4:00 PM FYS 432 A Disney Demystified 315 Roger Williams Hall Elizabeth Eames
1:05 PM – 4:00 PM GEO 107 A Field Geology in Maine/Lab  Carnegie Science Hall J. Dykstra Eusden
1:05 PM – 4:00 PM NSPY 363 L2 Physiological Psychology/Lab 325 Carnegie Science Hall Jason Castro
1:05 PM – 4:00 PM BIO 473 A Sem & Research in Cell Biology 310 Carnegie Science Hall Nancy Kleckner
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM ENG 105 A 9/11 in Literature and Film 106 Hedge Hall Eden Osucha
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM MATH 106 C Calculus II 303 Hathorn Hall Henry Boateng
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM ECON 216 A Central Banking G65 Pettengill Hall Paul Shea
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM CMEN 206 A Chaucer 100 Hathorn Hall Myra Wright
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PHYS 216 A Computational Physics 328 Carnegie Science Hall Jeffrey Oishi
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM EDUC 290 A Internship in Education 151 Pettengill Hall Patricia Buck
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM GER 101 A Intro Ger Language & Culture I 215 Roger Williams Hall Craig Decker
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM FRE 207 A Intro. to Contemporary France 108 Hathorn Hall Kristen Stern
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PHIL 272 A Phil. From Descartes to Kant 208 Hedge Hall Mark Okrent
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM SOC 405 A Senior Capstone in Sociology 162 Pettengill Hall Heidi Taylor
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM GEO 457 MR Senior Thesis 230 Carnegie Science Hall Michael Retelle
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM PSYC 218 A Statistics 329 Pettengill Hall Amy Douglass
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM SOC 206 B Thinking Sociol. w/ Numbers G18 Hedge Hall Michael Rocque
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM AARH 162 B White Redemption 300 Pettigrew Hall Charles Nero
1:10 PM – 2:30 PM FYS 135 A Women in Art 250 Olin Arts Center Rebecca Corrie
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM MATH 106 D Calculus II 303 Hathorn Hall Henry Boateng
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM GRK 201 A Classical Prose 116 Pettengill Hall Henry Walker
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM BIO 127 A Emerg&Re-emergInfectAcrosGlobe 113 Carnegie Science Hall Karen Palin
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM ECON 270 A Intermed. Macroeconomic Theory G65 Pettengill Hall Paul Shea
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM CMHI 102 A Medieval Worlds G21 Pettengill Hall Michael Jones
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM FRE 205 A Oral French 316 Roger Williams Hall Alexandre Dauge-Roth
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM SOC 101 A Principles of Sociology G52 Pettengill Hall Bridget Harr
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM SOC 395M A Race, Crime, and Punishment G50 Pettengill Hall Michael Rocque
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM FYS 445 A The Nature of Spirituality** 312 Pettengill Hall Cynthia Baker
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM CHI 301 A Upper-Level Modern Chinese I G18 Roger Williams Hall Yinxing Liu
2:40 PM – 4:00 PM AARH 162 A White Redemption 300 Pettigrew Hall Charles Nero
4:15 PM – 7:00 PM DANC 253 A Dance Repertory Performance Schaeffer Theater Rachel Boggia