The Trustees

All information on this page represents a snapshot taken at the start of academic year 2008-2009. For up-to-date information, please contact the Office of the President.

Elaine Tuttle Hansen, Ph.D., President; ex officio
Lewiston, Maine

Joseph Timothy Willett, M.B.A.; Chair
Ridgewood, New Jersey

Victoria Aghababian Wicks, M.B.A.; Vice Chair
Westfield, New Jersey

David Winfield Parmelee, M.B.A.; Secretary
West Hartford, Connecticut

David Steven Barlow, M.B.A.
Boston, Massachusetts

Alison R. Bernstein, Ph.D.
New York, New York

*H. Scott Bierman, Ph.D.
Northfield, Minnesota

Michael W. Bonney, B.A.
Sudbury, Massachusetts

*Steven A. Brown, M.B.A.
Brookline, Massachusetts

Ann Elizabeth Bushmiller, J.D.
Washington, District of Columbia

J. Michael Chu, B.A.
New Canaan, Connecticut

George W. Cole, Ph.D.
Brookhaven, New York

Darrell William Crate, M.B.A.
Beverly Farms, Massachusetts

Geraldine M. FitzGerald, B.A.
New York, New York

David Leigh Foster, M.A.
New York, New York

Scott D. Freeman, M.B.A.
Newton, Massachusetts

Marjorie Northrop Friedman, J.D.
Simsbury, Connecticut

Stephen M. Fuller M.B.A.
Freeport, Maine

John Davies Gillespie, M.B.A.
Guilford, Connecticut

*Joel H. Goober, J.D.
Charlestown, Massachusetts

Christopher Joseph Gorayeb, J.D.
New York, New York

William Steven Holt, M.D.
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

*Susan Schulze Kozik, B.A.
Morristown, New Jersey

William Eldred Little Jr., B.A.
New York, New York

David John McNaughton, J.D.
Bronxville, New York

*Jamie Peter Merisotis, B.A.
Indianapolis, Indiana

Karl Olof Mills, M.A.
Lafayette, California

Dana Petersen Moore, J.D.
Baltimore, Maryland

M. Patricia Morse, Ph.D., D.Sc.
Friday Harbor, Washington

*James Francis O'Brien Jr., B.A.
New York, New York

*Sarah Risley Pearson, M.F.A.
Evanston, Illinois

*Jennifer Guckel Porter, M.B.A.
Belmont, Massachusetts

*Mary Henderson Pressman, B.A.
New Canaan, Connecticut

Jeremy M. Sclar, B.A.
Brookline, Massachusetts

Carole Browe Segal, B.A.
Winnetka, Illinois

Valerie Ann Smith, Ph.D.
Princeton, New Jersey

Bruce Edward Stangle, Ph.D.
Belmont, Massachusetts

*Quoc Kinh Tran, M.B.A.
Kentfield, California

Kathleen M. Whelan, J.D.
Boston, Massachusetts

Edmund James Wilson, M.B.A.
Glenview, Illinois

Emeriti

Weston Leonard Bonney, M.B.A.
Portland, Maine

David Oliver Boone, B.A.
Westlake, Ohio

Robert E. Burke, B.S.
Cambridge, Massachusetts

James Francis Callahan Jr., M.B.A.
Lynnfield, Massachusetts

Frank Morey Coffin, LL.B., LL.D.
South Portland, Maine

Richard Francis Coughlin, M.B.A.
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Ernest Henry Ern, Ph.D.
Charlottesville, Virginia

Barry Allan Greenfield, M.B.A.
Delray Beach, Florida

Clark Alton Griffith, B.S.
South Carver, Massachusetts

Burton Michael Harris, LL.B.
Swampscott, Massachusetts

Karen Ann Harris, M.B.A.
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Irving Isaacson, LL.B.
Auburn, Maine

Henry John Keigwin, M.B.A.
Amelia Island, Florida

Earl Robert Kinney, B.A., LL.D.
Wayzata, Minnesota

Lincoln Filene Ladd, M.A.
Wayne, Maine

Paul Ross Libbey, B.A.
Lewiston, Maine

Vincent Lee McKusick, M.S., LL.B., LL.D., L.H.D.
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

James Leander Moody Jr., B.A., L.H.D.
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Jane Parsons Norris, B.A.
Auburn, Maine

James Finley Orr III, M.B.A., D.S.B.A.
Boston, Massachusetts

Helen Antonette Papaioanou, M.D., D.Sc.
St. Clair Shores, Michigan

Donald Paul Richter, LL.B.
Manchester, Connecticut

Roger Clayton Schmutz, M.S.
Marco Island, Florida

E. Ward Smith, M.B.A.
New York, New York

Damon Mitchell Stetson, M.S.
Woodstock, Vermont

Jeannette Packard Stewart, B.A.
East Hartford, Connecticut

Catharine Roslyn Stimpson, Ph.D., LL.D.
New York, New York

Frederick Giles Taintor, J.D.
Scarborough, Maine

Robert George Wade Jr., B.A.
Bonita Springs, Florida

Frank Paul Wendt, B.S.
Southport, Connecticut

Lynn Willcox Willsey, B.A.
Glastonbury, Connecticut

*By Nomination of the Alumni Association