background


The Class of 1949

  1. Bates Fund: $22,674
  2. Other Gifts: $691,709
  3. Total Class Gift: $714,383
  4. Overall Participation: 72%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Judith Hawkins Allen '49
  2. Eugenia Cierpial Arneson '49
  3. Betty Cederholm Balentine '49
  4. Shirley L. Bean '49
  5. Theodore B. Belsky '49, P'78
  6. Arthur B. Bradbury '49, P'70, P'96
  7. Dorothy Collins Buchanan '49
  8. Carolyn H. Burke HC'49
  9. Marilyn Roth Cochrane '49
  10. Marilyn Bayer DeLaney '49
  11. Jane Harrigan Ensign '49
  12. James F. Facos '49
  13. Rachel Eastman Feeley '49
  14. Joel M. Fisk '49
  15. Carolyn Egger Fleming '49
  16. Robert Fleming '49
  17. Dorothea Carr Foster '49
  18. June Zimmerman Gillespie '49
  19. Elaine Porter Haggstrom '49
  20. Stanley B. Hall '49
  21. Elizabeth Dyer Haskell '49, P'73
  22. Barbara Duemmling Hatch '49
  23. John J. Heckler '49
  24. Lois C. Hefferman '49
  25. Nellie A. Henson '49
  26. Edward R. Hill Jr. '49
  27. Nelson O. Horne '49, P'76, P'80, P'83
  28. Beverly Young Howard '49, P'80
  29. Sonya Bianchi Hulswit '49
  30. Marjorie Rodman Jobrack '49, P'81
  31. Carol Jenkinson Johnson '49
  32. Margaret Stewart Jones '49
  33. Eleanor Kraupner Kveton '49
  34. Nancy Jepson Leslie '49
  35. Birgit Svane Libbey '49
  36. Edward W. Lonergan '49
  37. Maralyn Davis Mazza '49, GP'09
  38. Elizabeth Schoenherr Miller '49
  39. Barbara Muir Moore '49
  40. Marion Dodge Moseley '49
  41. Jean M. Nauss '49
  42. Thomas B. O'Rorke '49
  43. Evelyn Kushner Perlman '49
  44. Theresa Vassar Perry '49
  45. Marilyn Deston Pierce '49
  46. Charles S. Plotkin '49, P'78
  47. George D. Reale '49
  48. Serine Ferrigno Rossi '49
  49. George G. Rowan Jr. '49
  50. Helen Odegaard Russell '49, P'73, GP'09
  51. Emil S. Rzasa '49 (d)
  52. Shirley Pease Sawyers '49
  53. William A. Sawyers Jr. '49
  54. Isabel McBride Schulze '49, P'79, GP'13
  55. Elaine Harvey Somerville '49
  56. Albert B. Sparks '49
  57. Arlene Fazzi Speers '49
  58. Rita E. Stuart '49
  59. Enid Jones Thomas '49
  60. Carl L. Tibery '49
  61. Mary Frances Turner-Harrington '49, P'82
  62. Arrolyn Hayes Vernon '49, GP'06
  63. Patricia Snell Wade '49, P'77
  64. June Cunningham Walch '49, P'77, GP'08
  65. May Whitelaw Webster '49
  66. Janice Myers White '49
  67. Leon A. Wiskup '49
  68. Mary Gibbs Woodcock '49, P'81
  69. Richard H. Zakarian '49
  70. Eugene S. Zelch '49