background


The Class of 1950

  1. Bates Fund: $31,273
  2. Other Gifts: $49,285
  3. Total Class Gift: $80,558
  4. Overall Participation: 77%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Gerald F. Anderson '50
  2. Wesley D. Baker '50, GP'02
  3. Lyla Nichols Barclay '50
  4. Rae Walcott Blackmon '50
  5. Weston L. Bonney '50, P'80, P'81, GP'09, GP'12, GP'15
  6. Raymond C. Buckley '50
  7. Barbara E. Chick '50
  8. Robert M. Coleman '50
  9. Dorothy Stetson Conlon '50 (d)
  10. Barbara L. Cotton '50
  11. Robert E. Dunn '50, L.H.D.'99
  12. Irene Illing Fariss '50
  13. Myles J. Ferrick '50
  14. Barbara Galloupe Gagnon '50, P'88, GP'14
  15. Virginia Hastings Gamble '50, P'76
  16. Athena Giftos Garivaltis '50
  17. S. Stephen Gilbert Jr. '50
  18. Barbara LeVine Glaser '50
  19. David R. Green '50
  20. Marcia Penniman Hamilton '50, P'76, GP'07
  21. Oswyn K. Hammond '50, P'74, P'80, P'82, P'88
  22. Sylvia Stuber Heap '50
  23. Walker R. Heap '50
  24. Faith Seiple Herbert '50
  25. Jean Schultz Judd '50
  26. William F. Kelley Jr. '50
  27. Frances Curry Kerr '50
  28. Allen G. Kneeland '50, GP'02
  29. Anders W. Krall '50, P'77
  30. Imogene Rollins Krall '50, P'77
  31. Carol Patrell Lamothe '50
  32. Muriel Mansfield Leach '50
  33. Avon Cheel Oakes '50, P'79
  34. Thelma Hardy Pasquali '50, P'80
  35. Hugh B. Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09
  36. Lois Keniston Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09
  37. William R. Perham '50
  38. Harold E. Porter '50
  39. Charles W. Radcliffe '50
  40. Marjorie Dwelley Reid '50, GP'05
  41. Samuel J. Salem '50
  42. Stanton T. Smith '50
  43. Richard G. Sterne '50
  44. Ralph L. Sylvester '50
  45. Louis Taxiarchis '50
  46. Navarre Scott Them '50
  47. Orwell C. Tousley '50
  48. Doris Kinney Trull '50
  49. David J. Turell '50
  50. Maxine Hammer Tuxbury '50
  51. Robert G. Wade Jr. '50
  52. Ella Loud Wilmot '50
  53. Delight Wolfe '50