background


The Class of 1952

  1. Bates Fund: $28,925
  2. Other Gifts: $95,242
  3. Total Class Gift: $124,167
  4. Overall Participation: 67%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Peter L. Ault '52, P'82
  2. Dewey L. Barton '52
  3. John G. Blake '52
  4. Fay Johnson Boardman '52
  5. Harriet Howell Boone '52, P'82
  6. Nathaniel A. Boone '52, P'82
  7. Webster B. Brockelman Jr. '52
  8. Jean Decker Brooks '52
  9. Marilyn Coffin Brown '52
  10. Clarice Cornforth Cargill '52, P'80
  11. Elsa Buschner Carpenter '52, GP'12
  12. Margery Schumacher Clark '52, GP'00
  13. Rinaldo J. Colby '52
  14. Carol Hollingworth Collins '52
  15. Joan Carberry Connellan '52
  16. Howard H. Cotton '52
  17. Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  18. Margaret A. Crumley HC'52
  19. Dorothy Parry Damon '52, P'83
  20. Ann Thompson Darling '52
  21. Sara P. Denby '52
  22. Frederick A. Douglas '52, P'78
  23. Benjamin F. Dudley '52
  24. John R. Duffett '52
  25. Jane Bower Farrell '52
  26. Ruth Parr Faulkner '52
  27. Barbara Spring Fry '52
  28. Eugene L. Harley '52
  29. Barbara Ellis Hennessy '52
  30. Patricia Harhan Hudson '52, P'75
  31. Thomas H. Jones '52
  32. Cynthia A. Keating '52
  33. Lucille Mainland Kelly '52
  34. Nancy L. Kosinski '52
  35. Marjorie Joerger Kufel '52, P'79
  36. William J. Leahey Jr. '52, P'86, P'88
  37. Alfred Legelis '52
  38. Frederic E. Mansfield Jr. '52
  39. Roland G. Marcotte '52
  40. Andrew M. McAuliffe Jr. '52
  41. John L. Merrick '52
  42. Mary Leckemby Merrill '52, P'78
  43. Dorothy Pierce Morris '52, P'79, P'81
  44. Marilyn Shaylor Mullen '52
  45. John F. Myers '52
  46. Mary Berryment Needham '52, P'76
  47. James G. Pirie '52
  48. Florence Dixon Prince '52
  49. Jane Smith Putnam '52
  50. Robert S. Putnam '52
  51. Priscilla MacCharles Rice '52
  52. Robert M. Rice Jr. '52
  53. Austin J. Rich '52
  54. Rosella Wilcox Rich '52
  55. Wilbur C. Rust '52
  56. Sally Haynes Smith '52
  57. Edwin E. Swain Jr. '52
  58. David F. Sweeney '52
  59. Mason M. Taber Jr. '52
  60. Eleanor Wolfe Watt '52
  61. John N. Wettlaufer '52
  62. Robert H. Whealey '52