background


The Class of 1956

  1. Bates Fund: $24,123
  2. Other Gifts: $180
  3. Total Class Gift: $24,303
  4. Overall Participation: 77%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Grace Graham Bacon '56
  2. Marcia Rosenfeld Baker '56, P'79
  3. Mary Lee Rogers Barnard '56
  4. Hans H. Bauer Sr. '56
  5. Nancy Glennon Baumgardner '56
  6. Moira MacKenzie Blake '56, P'82
  7. Constance Randolph Brown '56
  8. Joseph A. Buckley '56
  9. Mary Neal Chamberlain '56
  10. M. Lewis Chaplowe '56
  11. Beth Kilpatrick Cheyne '56
  12. Gregory C. Clarke '56
  13. Rysonia Mausert Clarke '56
  14. Richard H. Condon '56, P'85
  15. Arthur E. Curtis '56
  16. Nancy Miller Cyr-Larson '56
  17. Claire Poulin Damon '56
  18. Edward H. Dodge '56
  19. Robert C. Drayton '56
  20. Paul J. Dumas '56
  21. Robert V. Dunn '56, P'86
  22. Meredith Greene Edinger '56
  23. Alison Mann Etherton '56
  24. Frances Crandell Flanders '56, P'80, P'84
  25. Cristol Schwarz Fleming '56, P'83
  26. Gail Waterman Fraser '56
  27. Althea Dufton Gibson '56
  28. Gail Molander Goddard '56, HC'53
  29. Alice Brooke Gollnick '56
  30. Cecelia Dickerson Hessler '56
  31. Richard L. Hilliard '56
  32. Darlene Hirst Holman '56
  33. Waner C. Holman '56
  34. Richard H. Hooper '56
  35. Jessie Thompson Huberty '56
  36. S. Peter Kadetsky '56
  37. Jacqueline Boucher Letendre '56
  38. Janice Truesdail Liebe '56
  39. Ruth Foster Lowell '56
  40. F. Pauline Sachse Lunin '56
  41. Kenneth S. MacKenzie '56
  42. Nancy Libby MacLean '56, P'84
  43. Diana Cosimini Maginnes '56
  44. Louise Baker Malcolm '56, P'82, P'88
  45. Nancy Mills Mallett '56
  46. Robert E. McAfee '56, D.Sc.'95, P'83
  47. Zoe Bucuvalas McFarland '56
  48. Jack K. Merrill '56, P'00, P'02
  49. Ruth Stockinger Miller '56
  50. Marjorie Connell Moore '56
  51. Thomas M. Moore '56
  52. Paige Scovill Negus '56, P'83
  53. Constance Berry Newman '56, LL.D.'72
  54. Joyce Teachout Nicholls '56
  55. Rufus O. Oguntoye '56
  56. David J. Olney '56, P'81
  57. Catherine S. Parker '56
  58. Loe Anne Kimball Pino '56
  59. Everett H. Poole HC'56
  60. Judith Clark Praznik '56
  61. Janet Hudson Raugust '56
  62. Margaret Sharpe Reider '56
  63. Donald H. Robertson '56
  64. Heidi Jung Rosecrans '56
  65. Barbara Atkinson Russell '56
  66. Richard S. Short '56
  67. Winifred Buhl Silverson '56, P'80
  68. Brenda Buttrick Snyder '56
  69. Sylvia Small Spradlin '56
  70. Elise Reichert Stiles '56, P'81, GP'15
  71. Diane Felt Swett '56
  72. Walter L. Taft '56 (d)
  73. Eugene G. Taylor '56, P'83
  74. Linnea Swanson Van Winkle '56
  75. H. Kirk Watson '56
  76. Virginia Reed White '56
  77. Nancy Johnson Wiegel '56
  78. Sybil Benton Williamson '56