background


The Class of 1958

  1. Bates Fund: $32,478
  2. Other Gifts: $60,032
  3. Total Class Gift: $92,510
  4. Overall Participation: 72%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Romaine Kolesnikoff Abraham '58
  2. Peter S. Alling '58
  3. Roger K. Bailey '58
  4. Lawrence P. Beer '58
  5. Harry W. Bennert Jr. '58
  6. Robert L. Blackwell '58
  7. Muriel Wolloff Brooks '58
  8. Jane Reinelt Brown '58
  9. Stanton F. Brown '58
  10. Willard D. Callender Jr. '58
  11. John C. Carbone '58
  12. Judith Rice Colby '58
  13. Jean B. Cook HC'58
  14. Williard W. Cupit Jr. '58
  15. Andrew J. D'Eramo '58
  16. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  17. Albert E. DeSantis '58
  18. Donald C. Dickey '58
  19. Patricia Perkins Dienst '58
  20. William P. Dillon '58, P'86
  21. Charles F. Dings Jr. '58
  22. Mary Lawlor Dionne '58
  23. Ronald E. Dolloff '58
  24. Damon J. Dustin '58
  25. Judith Perley Fitzgerald '58
  26. John M. Fresina '58
  27. Patricia Lysaght Fresina '58
  28. Marilyn Miller Gildea '58
  29. Elaine Jeffries Goddard '58, HC'57
  30. Janet Musser Gopsill '58
  31. Myra S. Guild '58
  32. Louis M. Hargan '58
  33. Kenneth Harris '58
  34. Lewis Heafitz '58
  35. Elaine B. Hechtl HC'58
  36. Richard F. Hechtl '58 (d)
  37. Sylvia Ajemian Hennessey '58
  38. Paul F. Hoffman '58
  39. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  40. Colleen Jenkins Huckabee '58
  41. William B. Huckabee '58
  42. Dorothy J. Hutch '58
  43. Norman S. Jason '58, P'91
  44. Alan S. Kaplan '58
  45. Constance Chase Kaplita '58
  46. Arthur J. Karszes '58
  47. Gail Baumann Karszes '58
  48. Ann Shultz Keim '58
  49. Chongwhi Kim '58
  50. Thomas J. King '58
  51. Betsey Gray Kirsch '58, P'82
  52. James H. Kirsch '58, P'82
  53. James M. Kyed Jr. '58
  54. John A. Liljestrand '58
  55. A. Theodore Lindquist Jr. '58, P'85
  56. John M. Lovejoy '58
  57. Joyce Conant Lovejoy '58, P'83
  58. Kenneth J. Lynde '58
  59. William D. MacKinnon Jr. '58, P'81
  60. Philip D. Main '58, P'83
  61. Rose Stephenson Melvin '58
  62. Joan Kennard Michel '58
  63. Barry P. Moores '58 (d)
  64. Loretta Fortin Moores '58
  65. Barbara Stetson Munkres '58
  66. Catherine Jarvis Nickas '58
  67. William H. O'Connell Jr. '58, P'81, P'84, P'99
  68. Kenneth L. Parker '58
  69. Sheila Tulk Payne '58, P'86
  70. Malcolm W. Philbrook Jr. '58, GP'12, GP'16, GP'17
  71. Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87
  72. Peter B. Post '58, P'82, P'87
  73. Elizabeth Dunn Pratley '58
  74. Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  75. Mary Hudson Roby '58
  76. Edmund G. Russell Jr. '58
  77. Peter F. Ryers '58
  78. Gail Larocque Schroder '58
  79. David Sheets '58
  80. Carol Gibson Smith '58
  81. Ruth Melzard Stewart '58
  82. Sheldon M. Sullaway '58
  83. Miriam Oliver Swartz '58
  84. Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  85. Mary Jane Hamilton Thomas '58
  86. Sally Morris Thwing '58
  87. Carole Carbone Vail '58
  88. Thomas B. Vail Jr. '58
  89. Patricia Carmichael Waugh '58
  90. Owen L. Wood '58
  91. Carol Stevens Woodard '58