background


The Class of 1959

  1. Bates Fund: $142,908
  2. Other Gifts: $65,945
  3. Total Class Gift: $208,853
  4. Overall Participation: 78%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Victoria Daniels Aberhart '59
  3. Fletcher W. Adams '59, P'99
  4. Carolyn Anderson Bountress '59
  5. Frederick F. Bragdon '59
  6. Margaret Chandler Bragdon '59
  7. Louis B. Brown '59
  8. Mary Ann Burdett '59, P'88
  9. Robert E. Burke '59
  10. Beverly Husson Callender '59
  11. Susanne Elliot Carey '59
  12. Marie Blunda Carlson '59
  13. Dana G. Cheyne '59
  14. Alan L. Comen '59
  15. Joanna Legro Comen '59
  16. Alan L. Coykendall '59
  17. Betty Drum Coykendall '59
  18. Rebecca McDonald Cupit '59
  19. John E. Darrow '59
  20. Gerald M. Davis '59, P'88, P'92
  21. Ross I. Deacon '59, P'89
  22. Jane Lysaght DeGange '59, P'88, P'91
  23. John J. DeGange Jr. '59, P'88, P'91
  24. Peggy Fink DeSantis '59
  25. Frederick A. Drayton Sr. '59
  26. Richard E. Dube '59
  27. David L. Erdman '59
  28. Mary Foster Everett '59, P'87
  29. Audrey Kilbourne Flanagan '59
  30. Carol Heldman Flynn '59
  31. Janet Spiers Forsman '59, P'85
  32. Peter A. Gartner '59
  33. Harry L. Goff '59
  34. Rene E. Goldmuntz '59
  35. Susan Stoliker Goulding '59
  36. Barbara Farnham Grant '59
  37. Eileen McGowan Guthrie '59, P'81
  38. Elwin A. Guthrie Jr. '59, P'81
  39. David W. Hall '59
  40. David B. Harper '59
  41. Burton M. Harris '59, P'89, GP'16
  42. Nancy Tyler Harris '59
  43. Rosalyn Scudder Harrold '59
  44. Thomas W. Hawkins Jr. '59
  45. Dwight S. Haynes '59
  46. William A. Heidel '59
  47. Mary Ann Houston Hermance '59
  48. William K. Hoag Jr. '59
  49. John H. Hooper '59
  50. Anita Kastner Hotchkiss '59
  51. Barbara Sharpe Hoyt '59
  52. Virginia Shultz Humphrey '59
  53. Alberta Pattangall Irwin '59
  54. Marilyn Macomber Ives '59
  55. Clifton W. Jacobs '59
  56. Jack Keigwin '59, P'86, GP'16
  57. Howard C. Kunreuther '59
  58. Roger V. Langley '59
  59. Lee E. Larson '59
  60. Thomas W. Lee '59
  61. Joan Williams Lepper '59
  62. William W. Lewis '59
  63. David R. Lowry '59
  64. Marion J. MacFarlane '59
  65. Patricia Baker Main '59, P'83
  66. John J. Makowsky '59
  67. Kathleen Hager Marsland '59
  68. Barbara Smith McIntosh '59
  69. Mary Shaw McLean '59, P'88
  70. Christian O. Miller '59
  71. Elizabeth Cook Miller '59 (d)
  72. H. Sawin Millett Jr. '59, P'80
  73. Margaret D. Montgomery '59
  74. Richard L. Moraes '59
  75. Roger E. Morency '59, P'88
  76. Arthur P. Mullaney '59
  77. Walter J. Neff Jr. '59
  78. John J. O'Grady '59
  79. Beverly Woods Paca '59
  80. Elizabeth Anson Pickering '59
  81. Ralph O. Posner '59
  82. Helene Marcoux Quint '59, P'85, GP'15, GP'16
  83. Bonnie M. Richman '59
  84. Elizabeth Reid Rickey '59
  85. Sylvia Soehle Schindler '59
  86. Marc L. Schwarz '59
  87. Beverlee Duncan Smith '59
  88. Joan Perry Smith '59
  89. Harold N. Springstead '59
  90. Jason M. Tanzer '59
  91. Joan Child Tinklepaugh '59
  92. Robert L. Tinklepaugh '59
  93. Carl S. Tobie '59
  94. William G. Tobin '59
  95. Jeannette Stevens Tomlinson '59
  96. Jeanette McDonald Topham '59
  97. Charles J. Updegraph '59
  98. Sabra Scoville Vacca '59
  99. Barbara Van duzer Babin '59
  100. Eleanor L. Vanderpool '59
  101. Michael Vartabedian '59
  102. Howard A. Walen '59, P'89
  103. Sears Walker Jr. '59
  104. David A. Walsh '59
  105. William K. Waterston '59
  106. Calvin C. Wilson '59, P'07, P'10
  107. Linda Tanner Winham '59