background


The Class of 1960

  1. Bates Fund: $48,823
  2. Other Gifts: $14,430
  3. Total Class Gift: $63,253
  4. Overall Participation: 76%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Jane Braman Allen '60, P'84
  3. Merrill P. Allen '60
  4. Robert Y. Allen '60, P'84
  5. F. Kent Auwarter '60
  6. Janet Russell Baker '60
  7. Roger Bates '60, P'89
  8. Donald R. Beal '60
  9. Peter J. Bertocci '60
  10. Christine W. Bird '60
  11. Sarah Rubin Blanshei '60
  12. Linda Swanson Bradley '60
  13. Paul B. Bradley '60
  14. Patricia Parker Brown '60
  15. Riley W. Burns '60
  16. Margaret Rogers Cairncross '60
  17. David M. Clarkson '60
  18. Joseph J. Corn '60
  19. Robert H. Cornell '60
  20. Jacqueline Hughes Cote '60
  21. Diane Crowell '60
  22. Louise Hjelm Davidson '60
  23. George W. Deuillet Jr. '60
  24. Roberta Randall Diussa '60
  25. Gail Richards Dow '60
  26. Joy Anderson Downs '60, P'92
  27. Adrienne M. Driben '60
  28. Robert J. Dube '60 (d)
  29. L. David Easton '60, BA'60
  30. Margaret Lampson Erdman '60
  31. Hannah B. Faulkner '60
  32. Jerome Y. Feitelberg '60
  33. Gerald A. Feld '60
  34. Elizabeth Langle Fitzgerald '60
  35. John D. Flemings '60
  36. John P. Flynn Jr. '60
  37. Bruce T. Fox '60
  38. Mary-Ellen Crook Gartner '60
  39. Anita Ruf Geanakos '60
  40. Russell W. Goff '60
  41. David S. Graham '60, P'89
  42. Robert E. Graves '60
  43. Katherine Lowther Gray '60
  44. James L. Hall '60
  45. Arthur A. Hayes '60
  46. William C. Hayes '60, P'97
  47. Raymond W. Hendess '60
  48. Frederick G. Herrick '60
  49. Lillian Sharp Hoag '60
  50. Carol Swanson Hooper '60
  51. Stephen M. Hotchkiss '60
  52. Bruce P. Johnson '60
  53. Nancy Stewart Kipperman '60
  54. Peter O. Kliem '60, P'02
  55. Richard W. Krause '60, P'99
  56. Richard E. LaPointe '60
  57. Raymond T. Leibfried '60
  58. Sandra Folcik Levine '60
  59. Henry D. Manwell '60
  60. George W. Marchant '60
  61. Kenneth A. McAfee '60
  62. J. William Mees '60
  63. Charles J. Meshako '60
  64. Diane Sutcliffe Meshako '60
  65. Daphne Scourtis Meyer '60
  66. Douglass H. Morse '60
  67. M. Patricia Morse '60
  68. David P. Nelson '60
  69. Naomi Gregoire Nelson '60
  70. Martha Brown O'Connell '60
  71. Joseph E. Oliver '60
  72. Nancy Anderson Osterling '60
  73. Jon C. Prothero '60
  74. Laura Trudel Raccagni '60
  75. Eunice Dietz Reneyske '60
  76. Rita Bentley Rice '60
  77. Elvia Magnuson Rodick '60, P'90
  78. Judith Parmelee Shea '60
  79. Dianne Curtis Simpson '60
  80. Dean S. Skelley '60, P'96
  81. Carolyn Sheehan Smith '60
  82. Ronald F. Spicer '60
  83. Sarah Iannello Spicer '60
  84. Susan Brown Springstead '60
  85. Richard W. Teeven '60
  86. Janet Baker Trevor '60
  87. Barbara Storms Trocki '60
  88. Alfred R. Turner IV '60
  89. Gerrit J. van Burk '60
  90. Barbara Hoehling Vinal '60
  91. Richard S. Vinal '60
  92. Carol Ambler Wagner '60
  93. David P. Wallstrom '60
  94. Alan B. Wayne '60
  95. Jane Costello Wellehan '60
  96. Judith Schramm Westrate '60
  97. Judith Roberts Williams '60, P'86
  98. Rosalie Curtis Williams '60
  99. James A. Wylie Jr. '60
  100. Carol Lux Zacher '60
  101. Gerald Zaltman '60