background


The Class of 1962

  1. Bates Fund: $53,572
  2. Other Gifts: $1,200
  3. Total Class Gift: $54,772
  4. Overall Participation: 76%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Barbara Bonney Akerman '62
  2. N. Jim Allen '62
  3. Emily Leadbetter Althausen '62
  4. Ruth Winfield Beebe '62
  5. Ernest K. Beer '62
  6. Linda Cannizzo Berger '62
  7. David O. Boone '62, P'87
  8. Bernice Schulte Bowdoin '62
  9. Sandra Smith Boynton '62
  10. Sally Larson Carignan '62, HC'61, P'95
  11. Richard E. Carlson '62
  12. Thornton E. Cherot Jr. '62
  13. Denise Poulin Clanton '62
  14. Brenda Huston Clarke '62
  15. Joanne Ekwurtzel Coghill '62
  16. Lawrence S. Cohn '62
  17. John T. Conlee '62
  18. Mary Ellen Dube Conlee '62
  19. Wanda Jones Corn '62
  20. Sally Marshall Corngold '62
  21. Susan Armstrong Cox '62
  22. Joshua L. Crowell '62
  23. Thomas B. Day '62, P'88, P'93
  24. Sandra Doubleday DeCosta '62
  25. Diana Blomquist Edwards '62, P'91
  26. James S. Evans '62
  27. Richard L. Evans '62, P'00
  28. Sara Ault Fasciano '62, P'87, P'89, P'91
  29. Cynthia Merritt Fischer '62
  30. Sarah E. Franklin '62
  31. Gerald E. Galietta '62
  32. Rachel Harper Garcelon '62
  33. Peter S. Gove '62
  34. Orson S. Hathaway Jr. '62
  35. Joan Ritch Hick '62
  36. Mary Cobb Hiltbrand '62
  37. Judith A. Hindley '62
  38. H. Kenrick Holden Jr. '62
  39. Mary Jean Cushman Holt '62, P'89, P'92, P'95
  40. Carol Williams Jackson '62
  41. Reid S. James '62
  42. Hannelore Flessa Jarausch '62
  43. Arthur E. Jenks Jr. '62
  44. J. Van Der Veer Judd '62
  45. Janet Miller Judd '62
  46. Linda Zeilstra Kellom '62
  47. John F. Kennett '62
  48. Sharon Fowler Kenrick '62
  49. Carl B. Ketchum '62
  50. Caroline Taber Kiessling '62
  51. Erika Hanloser Kliem '62, P'02
  52. David K. Kramer '62
  53. J. John Lawler '62
  54. Susan Ramer Lawler '62
  55. Marian Drew Leibfried '62
  56. William F. Lersch Jr. '62
  57. Michael J. Macdonald III '62
  58. Nicholas A. Maistrellis '62, P'08
  59. Harold J. Maloney '62
  60. A. David McNab '62, P'87
  61. D. Joy Scott Meyer '62
  62. Sylvia Harlow Moreau '62
  63. Janice Carroll Moreshead '62
  64. Carolyn Webber Nelson '62
  65. Cynthia Kalber Nordstrom '62, P'93, P'03
  66. Paul J. Palmer Jr. '62
  67. Richard K. Parker '62
  68. Carl G. Peterson '62
  69. Diana Chmielewicz Rousseau '62
  70. Warren C. Ruland '62
  71. E. Ann Bowman Scholl '62
  72. Peter B. Schuyler '62
  73. Robert A. Scofield '62
  74. Coralie Shaw '62
  75. Martha L. Sikes '62
  76. Carol L. Smith '62, HC'61, P'94, P'95
  77. Karlene Belcher Smith '62
  78. Kendall A. Snow '62
  79. Alfonse P. Squitieri '62
  80. Paul A. Steele '62
  81. Henry G. Stenberg Jr. '62
  82. Katherine Marshall Stricker '62
  83. James H. Swartchild Jr. '62
  84. Richmond S. Talbot '62
  85. Marcia Holt Thompson '62
  86. Lawrence J. Toder '62
  87. Louise Norlander Toliver '62
  88. Dennis R. Tourse '62, P'92
  89. Margaret Zottu Trimble '62
  90. Stephen C. Ullian '62
  91. Carol Young Washer '62
  92. Donald L. Welch '62
  93. Edmund J. Wilson '62
  94. Robert E. Witt '62
  95. John K. Worden '62
  96. Marianne Bickford Worden '62
  97. Richard S. Woronoff '62
  98. Judith Hollenbach Yarnall '62
  99. Joel R. Young '62, P'88
  100. Carroll Goodlatte Zeuli '62