background


The Class of 1963

  1. Bates Fund: $73,728
  2. Other Gifts: $158,627
  3. Total Class Gift: $232,355
  4. Overall Participation: 82%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Judith McConnell Anderson '63
  2. Anne Tobey Arnold '63
  3. Judith Outten Badavas '63
  4. Peter F. Bagley '63, P'92
  5. Rosemarie Schaefer Bates '63, P'88
  6. Harriet Schoenholz Bee '63
  7. Katherine White Belmont '63, P'85
  8. Howard A. Blum '63
  9. Judith Graham Boedecker '63
  10. Carol Huntington Boone '63, P'87
  11. Robert W. Bostrom '63
  12. Allyn L. Bosworth '63
  13. Dennis T. Brown '63
  14. Richard H. Brown '63, P'96
  15. Thomas M. Brown '63, P'89, P'94
  16. Judith Mosman Butler '63, P'88
  17. Robert E. Butler '63, P'88
  18. Thomas C. Cameron '63
  19. Leslan Jones Carlson '63
  20. Mary Jasper Cate '63, P'95, P'00
  21. John C. Charkoudian '63
  22. Louise McCabe Cleary '63
  23. Janet Suomela Compton '63
  24. Elizabeth Buker Creighton '63, P'87
  25. Bette Anne Barber Crowell '63
  26. James R. Curtis '63
  27. John T. Curtiss '63, P'94
  28. Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  29. Patricia S. Danberg '63
  30. Alan W. Doherty '63
  31. Richard E. Dolan '63
  32. Holly Milius Dubocq '63
  33. William H. Dunham Jr. '63
  34. John W. Farr IV '63, P'91
  35. Susan King Farr '63
  36. Dennis J. Feen '63
  37. Judith Warren Fiscus '63
  38. Jean Dawson Fleming '63
  39. Donald E. Fredenburg '63
  40. Thom H. Freeman '63, P'88
  41. Barbara Hudson Fuson '63
  42. Peter K. Glanz '63
  43. Sally Switzer Glanz '63
  44. Stephen B. Goddard '63
  45. Arthur V. Goodwin '63
  46. Janice Bauld Grant '63
  47. Russell W. Grant '63
  48. Peter W. Graves '63
  49. Webster L. Harrison '63
  50. Eugenia Wise Hathaway '63
  51. Peter B. Hollis '63
  52. William S. Holt '63, P'89, P'92, P'95
  53. Robert C. Hood '63
  54. David H. Hosford '63
  55. Judith Trask Johnson '63
  56. Joan Mills Jurgensen '63
  57. Ruth Raymond Kapnis '63
  58. Marjorie Lord King '63, P'88
  59. Peter V. Koch '63
  60. Robert L.J. Sampson '63
  61. Jean Stahlin Lacher '63, P'96
  62. William A. LaVallee '63
  63. Lois Payne Lindner '63
  64. Robert L. Livingston '63
  65. Eleanor Caldwell LoCascio '63
  66. Jane Potter Long '63
  67. Richard J. Love '63, P'92
  68. Evelyn Shepherd Malloy '63
  69. Paula Schmidt Mansur '63
  70. Alan L. Marden '63
  71. Deborah Peterson Mawhinney '63
  72. Donald S. Mawhinney '63
  73. Linda Antoun Miller '63
  74. Natalie Shober Moir '63
  75. Brian W. Moores '63
  76. June Gustafson Munro '63
  77. Alison White Muschinsky '63, P'90
  78. Arlene Wignall Nickerson '63, P'94
  79. Richard A. Nurnberg '63
  80. Leslie F. Nute '63
  81. Janice Nelson Odlum '63
  82. Priscilla Ormsby '63
  83. Sylvia Woodaman Pollock '63
  84. Garret W. Post '63
  85. Mia Pruett '63
  86. Peter Rae '63
  87. Marion Schanz Ratcliff '63
  88. Elisabeth Little Rowlands '63
  89. Richard D. Rowlands '63
  90. Edward W. Rucci '63
  91. Margaret MacGregor Sawyer '63
  92. Neale J. Schuman '63
  93. Alfred A. Seelig Jr. '63
  94. Robert H. Segersten '63
  95. Douglas G. Smith '63
  96. Cora J. Snow '63, P'90, P'93
  97. Martha Webb Snow '63
  98. Stuart Solomon '63
  99. Jacqueline Gallagher Soychak '63
  100. Dale A. Spencer '63
  101. Carol Long Steele '63
  102. Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90
  103. George E. Stone Jr. '63, P'90
  104. Mary D'Wolf Syrjala '63
  105. Philip R. Tamis '63
  106. Nona Long Thomas '63
  107. Elaine Woodford Tracy '63
  108. Michael D. True '63, P'91
  109. Daniel L. Ustick '63
  110. Frank T. Van Laethem '63
  111. Howard S. Vandersea '63
  112. Patricia Minalga Walbam '63
  113. Fredrick A. Webel '63
  114. Robert J. Williams '63
  115. Susan Curra Willis '63
  116. John R. Wilson '63, P'89, P'91, P'93, P'98
  117. Louis H. Winkler III '63
  118. Kenneth B. Woodbury Jr. '63
  119. Montgomery A. Woolson Jr. '63
  120. Sandra Parker Workman-Nicolazzi '63
  121. Barbara Tuttle Young '63, P'91