background


The Class of 1965

  1. Bates Fund: $33,007
  2. Other Gifts: $6,876
  3. Total Class Gift: $39,883
  4. Overall Participation: 68%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Mary Ingraham Agostino '65
  2. William S. Arata '65, P'96
  3. Robert S. Armstrong Jr. '65
  4. Andrea Buck Bartlett '65
  5. Nicholas A. Basbanes '65
  6. Laura Deming Beckwith '65
  7. George T. Beebe '65, P'04
  8. Carol Stone Beyna '65
  9. Linda Reisner Bockover '65
  10. Priscilla K. Bonney-Smith '65
  11. Sara Smyth Booth '65, P'90
  12. Thomas A. Bowditch '65
  13. Edward F. Brooks '65
  14. Emily M. Brown '65
  15. James F. Callahan Jr. '65
  16. Newton A. Clark Jr. '65, P'95
  17. R. Bruce Cooper '65
  18. Susan Smith Copley '65
  19. David J. Cox '65
  20. Peter P. d'Errico '65
  21. Richard C. Danosky '65
  22. Edward R. Davis '65
  23. Norman P. Davis '65
  24. Susan Smith Davis '65
  25. Anthony J. DiAngelis '65
  26. Howard S. Dorfman '65
  27. Jane A. Downing '65
  28. Janice Kopco Dunham '65
  29. Judith Morris Edwards '65
  30. Stephen B. Egbert '65
  31. Grant S. Farquhar Jr. '65
  32. Anne Bogh Feen '65
  33. Stuart E. Field '65
  34. Douglas Findlay '65
  35. James L. Fine '65, P'93, P'97
  36. Irwin H. Flashman '65
  37. Marcia A. Flynn-Danis '65
  38. Kathryn Farnham Follows '65
  39. Thomas W. Fox '65
  40. Pauline Grimmeisen Gardiner '65
  41. William S. Goodlatte '65, P'04
  42. William A. Gosling '65
  43. Maribeth Perkins Grant '65
  44. Prudence Grant '65
  45. Lyn Avery Gray '65
  46. Louise Kennedy Hackett '65
  47. Allen N. Harvie '65
  48. David S. Heckman '65
  49. Natalie Fischer Heling '65
  50. Peter J. Heyel '65
  51. Linda Pike Hillier '65, P'90
  52. Richard S. Hillman '65
  53. Karen E. Hjelm '65
  54. Evelyn Hathaway Horton '65
  55. Judith Magyar Isaacson '65, LL.D.'94, GP'07
  56. Elizabeth Davis Johnson '65
  57. Brenda G. Kaulback '65
  58. Dennis D. Keith '65
  59. Louise St. Laurent Kelly '65
  60. Robert E. Kohler '65
  61. Walter N. Lasher '65
  62. Bruce L. Libutti '65
  63. Herman S. Lilja '65, P'94, P'96, P'98
  64. Ruth Deichmann Linden '65
  65. Douglas J. Macko '65
  66. Joyce E. Mantyla '65
  67. Nancy Marshall '65
  68. Karin Mueller McElvein '65
  69. Gordon B. McKinney '65
  70. H. Jackson Merchant Jr. '65
  71. Linda Cummings Messer '65, P'89
  72. Evelyn B. Morgen '65
  73. Kirby B. Noye '65
  74. Penelope Barbour Obenshain '65
  75. David R. Olson '65, P'92
  76. Noreen Nolan Orth '65
  77. Linda Leard Parkin '65
  78. Terrie Watson Peterson '65
  79. Karen Smith Regan '65
  80. E. Peter Reich '65
  81. Shirley Fuller Ridgway '65
  82. Richard A. Rozene '65, P'00
  83. Dianne Johnson Ryan '65
  84. Patricia Donaghy Schott '65
  85. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  86. Barbara F. Sikes '65
  87. Martha Ryan Simpson '65
  88. Sally Smyth '65
  89. Meredith Webber Stockwell '65, P'89
  90. Jan Soltis Tuttle White '65
  91. William R. Vance '65
  92. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65
  93. Judy Wells Wait '65
  94. Gary S. Watson '65
  95. Linda Phillips Wieselquist '65
  96. A. Bradford Wyman '65
  97. Penelope Cande Wyman '65, P'04
  98. Susan Huiskamp Wyman '65
  99. David L. Zuretti '65