background


The Class of 1969

  1. Bates Fund: $37,746
  2. Other Gifts: $16,440
  3. Total Class Gift: $54,186
  4. Overall Participation: 63%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Lynn Martin Andrews '69
  3. Thomas J. Archambault '69
  4. Douglas M. Arnold '69
  5. Louis D. Balk '69
  6. Ronda Rudolph Balk '69
  7. Deborah Bliss Behler '69
  8. Penelope Buttler Berliner '69, P'99
  9. Christopher A. Bertelo '69
  10. Garret R. Bonnema '69
  11. David A. Bowie '69
  12. Susan Hurley Bradley '69, P'98
  13. Deborah McKenna Brody '69
  14. Richard A. Brogadir '69
  15. Amy Belding Brown '69
  16. Duane R. Brown '69
  17. Jane Bode Brown '69
  18. Steven A. Brown '69
  19. James P. Burch '69
  20. Thane Stimac Butt '69, P'00
  21. Deborah DiDominicus Carr '69
  22. Marc W. Chavanne '69
  23. Martha Morton Coco '69
  24. Linda Martin Currie '69, P'03
  25. Chantal Berry Dalton '69
  26. Priscilla Turner Daniels '69
  27. Gregory A. DeLisle '69
  28. Harold A. Dickert Jr. '69
  29. Margaret Smith Dickson '69
  30. Elizabeth W. Eaton '69
  31. Susan Rosseland Farnsworth '69
  32. M. Keith Farrington '69
  33. Michael D. Fox '69
  34. Dean F. French '69
  35. Colin M. Fuller '69, P'00
  36. Mary Buckson Fuller '69
  37. James A. Gallaher '69
  38. Robert A. Gott '69
  39. Jeanne Provancher Goulet '69
  40. Fred L. Grogan '69
  41. Bonita E. Groves '69
  42. Peter M. Handler '69
  43. Judy Hull Holmes '69
  44. J. Alan Howard '69
  45. Linda Theurer Howe '69
  46. Thomas D. Hutchinson '69
  47. Walter L. Jackson '69
  48. Carol Drewiany Johnson '69
  49. Arthur M. Jonson Jr. '69
  50. Ellen Master Kilbourne '69, P'97, P'00
  51. Elaine Smith Kile '69
  52. David C. King '69
  53. Linda Wheeler Kirstein '69, P'00
  54. James R. Ledley '69
  55. John F. Linehan Jr. '69
  56. Margaret Hosmer Locke '69
  57. Thomas E. Lopez '69, P'04
  58. Stantial D. Lyford '69, P'00, P'04
  59. Dawn G. MacPherson-Allen '69
  60. Richard M. Magnan '69
  61. Ronald W. Mallette '69
  62. Duncan W. May '69
  63. Jack R. McBride '69
  64. A. Toula Zarvos McEllen '69
  65. Marilyn Caps Mears '69
  66. Brian Merry '69
  67. Lois Klare Merry '69
  68. Mary Ellen Lewis Miner '69
  69. Richard C. Morton '69
  70. James P. Murphy '69
  71. Andrew Nichols III '69
  72. George W. Nickerson '69
  73. Michael F. Nolan '69, P'94
  74. Louise Mailhot Ouellette '69
  75. Cathryn Bohling Pallon '69
  76. George E. Peters Jr. '69, P'96
  77. Janice Moniz Peters '69, P'96
  78. Lawrence G. Power '69
  79. Ann Danielson Prescott '69
  80. Kendall C. Putnam '69, P'00
  81. Timothy H. Reed '69
  82. G. Neil Roberts '69
  83. Ralph E. Ross '69
  84. Diane MacArthur Roza '69
  85. William W. Schwarz '69
  86. William J. Scott '69
  87. Diane Prince Shages '69, P'04
  88. Robert A. Shepherd '69
  89. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69, P'93
  90. Allison Murray Thomas '69
  91. Robert D. Thomas Jr. '69
  92. Elizabeth H. Thompson '69
  93. Linda Keil Wakely '69
  94. Michael I. Wallans '69
  95. Richard S. Waxman '69
  96. Bryan C. Weare '69
  97. Dorothy Kinraide Welch '69
  98. Paula Smith West '69
  99. Paul J. Williams '69
  100. Teresa Iannitelli Wilson '69
  101. William K. Yaner '69
  102. Janet Swallow Young '69