background


The Class of 1970

  1. Bates Fund: $44,530
  2. Other Gifts: $3,700
  3. Total Class Gift: $48,230
  4. Overall Participation: 60%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Robert G. Aimo '70
  2. Natalie Castagnacci Allen '70
  3. Jeffrey R. Amos '70
  4. John K. Andrews '70
  5. Stephen J. Andrick '70
  6. James A. Athearn '70
  7. David L. Baker '70
  8. Pamela Decker Baker '70
  9. David S. Barrington '70
  10. Paula Casey Bellerose '70
  11. Stephanie Leonard Bennett '70
  12. Alice Pump Bouley '70
  13. Barry J. Brown '70, P'08
  14. Elizabeth E. Brown '70
  15. Kathleen R. Brown '70
  16. Richard T. Brown '70
  17. Eric A. Bye '70
  18. Eugene J. Cacciola '70
  19. David V. Cavagnero '70
  20. Jeffrey C. Clark '70
  21. Linda Munck Cooke '70
  22. Jan M. DeMeo '70
  23. Julio J. DiGiando '70, P'04
  24. Samuel M. Dyer '70
  25. Joyce E. Elliott '70
  26. Henry C. Ellis '70, P'93
  27. Faye M. Farrington '70
  28. Dennis C. Foss '70
  29. Bonnie Briggs Galway '70
  30. James E. Glinski '70
  31. Joel H. Goober '70
  32. Michael E. Gosselin '70
  33. Camille J. Goulet Jr. '70
  34. Pamela Hirtle Griffith '70
  35. Marcia Weston Haas '70
  36. Linnea Haworth Hallee '70
  37. Barbara P. Hampel '70
  38. Cynthia E. Harlow '70, P'08
  39. Susan Dobson Hutchinson '70
  40. Margaret Buker Jay '70
  41. Peter A. Johnson '70
  42. Cynthia E. Keen '70
  43. David P. Kirstein '70, P'00
  44. John C. Klick '70, P'93
  45. Martha Peterson Kuhlmann '70
  46. David W. Libbey '70
  47. David D. Littlefield '70
  48. Kathleen Salley Loveland '70
  49. Bruce S. Lutz '70
  50. Paige Bishop Mangum '70
  51. Dorothy Thompson Marecaux '70
  52. Joseph D. Mastone '70
  53. G. Stanley McKnight '70, P'96, P'99
  54. Robert S. Morey '70
  55. Susan Gangemi Murphy '70
  56. Katherine McCabe Murray '70
  57. Marcia Mattson Murray '70
  58. Helen J. O'Leary '70
  59. John W. Pardee '70
  60. Jay P. Parker '70
  61. C. Ellen Yeaton Perry '70
  62. Bruce E. Plichta '70
  63. Robert C. Pool '70
  64. Kenneth Prail '70
  65. Linda Morgan Price '70
  66. Linda Halleck Putnam '70, P'00
  67. Leslie Lynch Raider '70
  68. Catherine Fay Roberts '70
  69. David A. Rogers '70
  70. James A. Rurak '70
  71. Eugene A. Schiller '70
  72. Sheila Schnitt '70
  73. Scott B. Schreiber '70
  74. Karen Czerapowicz Schuster '70
  75. John D. Shages '70, P'04
  76. Ramesh N. Shah '70
  77. Alison Keach Shenkus '70
  78. F. Burgess Small '70
  79. Janet Freudenberg Smith '70
  80. Bruce E. Stangle '70, P'96
  81. Anne Bunting Stocking '70
  82. Ann Nagel Stone '70
  83. Thomas A. Stone '70
  84. Donna Dustin Strachan '70
  85. Carlisle L. Sturgis '70
  86. Janet Drewiany Taylor '70
  87. Andrews L. Tolman '70
  88. Susan Evans Trask '70, P'90
  89. Stephanie Schofield Walenski '70
  90. Gail Horton Ward '70
  91. Richard J. Welsh '70
  92. Randall White '70
  93. Alan J. Williams '70
  94. Bob W. Ziegelaar '70, P'95