background


The Class of 1979

  1. Bates Fund: $151,919
  2. Other Gifts: $48,400
  3. Total Class Gift: $200,319
  4. Overall Participation: 55%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Allyson Anderson-Sterling '79
  3. June Peterson Arney '79
  4. Jonathan C. Arter '79
  5. Robert J. Asensio '79
  6. Debra L. Atkins '79
  7. Martha B. Ballard '79
  8. David S. Barlow '79
  9. Bonye Wolf Barone '79
  10. Elizabeth Morse Beane '79
  11. Bonita Smith Beaulieu '79
  12. David R. Beaulieu '79
  13. Catherine Sutton Bennett '79, P'10
  14. Mark A. Bennett '79, P'10
  15. William Y. Bogle IV '79
  16. Sharon Bomer Lauritsen '79
  17. David L. Bourque '79, P'13, P'16
  18. Kathy Marsilius Bourque '79, P'13, P'16
  19. Douglas S. Boyle '79, P'14
  20. Charles D. Briggs '79
  21. Leslie Wilcox Briggs '79
  22. Linda Hargan Bryant '79
  23. David A. Buckley '79
  24. Melissa McCabe Burke '79, P'11
  25. Terence M. Burke '79, P'11
  26. Ann E. Bushmiller '79, P'17
  27. Alan N. Butt '79
  28. Peggy A. Carey '79
  29. Kurt W. Carlson '79
  30. Marguerite C. Carpenter '79
  31. John D. Casey '79
  32. Paul Chrenka III '79
  33. Leslie A. Clayton '79
  34. Kyle Thompkins Conrad '79
  35. Andrea Coombs Costello '79
  36. Robert E. Cramer '79, P'13, P'14
  37. Rosemary Gray Cronin '79
  38. Ann Wymore Dean '79
  39. William W. Dean '79
  40. Debra M. Desrochers '79
  41. Elizabeth Mankey Doble '79, P'09
  42. Kendall D. Doble III '79, P'09
  43. Karen Baumer Emmi '79, P'10
  44. Stephen A. Fairchild '79
  45. Dana Ferguson Ferguson-Michalovic '79
  46. Lynda P. Fitzgerald '79
  47. David C. Frost '79
  48. Bruce A. Fryer '79
  49. Gary A. Gabree '79
  50. Cynthia Loftus Garcia '79
  51. Diane M. Georgeson '79, P'14
  52. Thomas C. Gilchrist '79
  53. Amy S. Gordon '79
  54. Phillip L. Gould '79
  55. Carlie R. Graves '79
  56. Sandra Douglass Hambley '79
  57. Debra L. Hannon '79
  58. Wendy Kolb Harris '79
  59. Kathryn Bertrand Harsch '79
  60. Laurie Schultz Heim '79
  61. Seth S. Holbrook '79
  62. Christopher E. Howard '79
  63. Myles F. Jacob '79
  64. Ann Whitney Johnson '79
  65. Douglas M. Johnston '79, P'11
  66. Susan Kieffer Kieffer-Migliore '79
  67. Anne E. Kingston '79
  68. Bruce D. Koch '79
  69. Eileen O'Leary Konik '79
  70. Susan Schulze Kozik '79
  71. Robert M. Kraus '79
  72. Elizabeth Hunter Lavallee '79
  73. Frederick T. Leong '79
  74. Sandra Lamb Leong '79
  75. John B. Macauley III '79
  76. Mark Massa '79
  77. Jeanette Bourey McDonough '79
  78. Charles L. McKenzie '79
  79. Janice E. McLean '79
  80. Michelle L. Miclette '79
  81. Barry H. Miller '79
  82. Jacqueline L. Miller '79
  83. Janet Richards Molstad '79, P'15
  84. Margaret Jennings Muench '79, P'10
  85. Linda Downing Mullin '79, P'09
  86. Patrick K. Murphy '79
  87. Carl L. Neilson '79
  88. Mark C. O'Connell '79
  89. Christopher C. O'Leary '79
  90. Neil B. Penney '79
  91. Candace L. Perry '79
  92. Leslie Weaver Petzing '79
  93. Christopher R. Pfister '79
  94. David H. Pier '79, P'09
  95. Karen McHugh Pier '79, P'09
  96. George L. Poland '79
  97. Donald R. Pongrace '79
  98. Susan J. Pope '79
  99. David J. Powell '79
  100. Mark J. Price '79
  101. Cornelia Provost '79
  102. Nancy Herriott Purkis '79
  103. Mary G. Raftery '79
  104. John J. Riley III '79
  105. Wilson A. Ring '79
  106. Todd A. Robinson '79
  107. Karen M. Rowe '79
  108. William P. Ryan '79
  109. Barbara Rothman Sabia '79, P'14
  110. Heidi Brockelman Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  111. Steven J. Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  112. Thomas W. Sherman '79
  113. Pierce S. Sioussat '79
  114. Samuel E. Sirkin '79
  115. Edward F. Sparkowski '79
  116. Theodore J. Stamas '79, P'08
  117. Richard J. Stanley '79
  118. Ted M. Stein '79, P'09, P'15
  119. Karin Bjorkman Steiner '79
  120. William F. Sweat '79
  121. Debra Baker Taylor '79
  122. James M. Veilleux '79
  123. Donald J. Wason '79, P'09, P'13
  124. Debora Furlong Wentworth '79, P'06
  125. Nathan R. Wentworth '79, P'06
  126. Robert L. Willsey '79
  127. Gregory W. Zabel '79
  128. Jonathan A. Zanger '79