background


Matching Gifts

Bates is deeply grateful to donors who make matching gifts, recognizing the power of shared philanthropy and how it leverages the generosity of our donors. The honor roll recognizes alumni, parents, faculty, staff, students, friends, corporations and foundations who made gifts to Bates from July 1, 2012 through June 30, 2013.

  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
A&E Television Networks
  1. Evan M. Silverman '93 and Elizabeth Krieger
ACE INA Foundation
  1. Douglas A. Stuart and Catherine G. Stuart P'14
AOL Time Warner
  1. Christopher P. Grunden '89 and Katherine Goldman
AT&T Foundation
  1. Hope A. Ropke '75
AXA Foundation
  1. Mark Massa '79 and Leslie Joy Massa '82
  2. Geoffrey O. Mitchell and Bernadette Mitchell P'15
Abbott Laboratories Fund
  1. John A. Berry and Carol A. Jeffers P'10
  2. Anne Loewenthal Shain '81 and Eric B. Shain
Acxiom Corporation
  1. Donna L. James '78
Adage Capital Management, L.P.
  1. Colleen White Dias '91 and John R. Dias
Aetna Foundation, Inc.
  1. Paul O. Anderson '53 and Jean S. Anderson
  2. Timothy E. Ault '90 and Jennifer L. Yakey-Ault '90
  3. Anne Leonard Burwood '87 and Keith R. Burwood
  4. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  5. Mark W. Sabia '77 and Barbara Rothman Sabia '79, P'14
  6. Michael J. Sisk '89 and Patricia G. Sisk
Alcoa Foundation
  1. R. Bruce Cooper '65
Alliance Bernstein
  1. Meredith Graham Hanson '04 and Gregory Hanson
Alliance Data/Epsolon
  1. Anna Lialios Demeter '72 and Harry D. Demeter
  2. David J. Kitendaugh '05
  3. Patricia M. Lane '81
Allmerica/Hanover Group
  1. Peter Senghas '86 and Kellie A. Thibodeau '87
American Express
  1. Stephen Frizell and Barbara Ehlers P'14
American International Group,Inc.
  1. Elizabeth Ballek Lonnegren '86 and Mark Lonnegren
  2. Alexander S. Patrikis '01
Ameriprise Financial
  1. Michael G. Clarke '91 and Heidi W. Clarke
  2. Alan M. Erickson '89
Amgen Foundation
  1. Mika C. Kanda '03
Amica Mutual Insurance Company
  1. Daniel Sharp and Lynn Sharp P'00
Aon Re Incorporated
  1. John A. King '88 and Jacqueline King
  2. Margee Savage Vaccari '78 and Thomas Vaccari
Apple Matching Gifts Program
  1. Corey L. Bergad '05
  2. Milko G. Todorov '01
Argonaut Management Services, Inc.
  1. Robert A. St. Jean '90 and Valerie Ann B. St. Jean
Ariel Capital Management, LLC
  1. Lauren E. Sterk '03
Arthur J. Gallagher Foundation
  1. Joseph E. Lampen and Paula M. Lampen P'12
Ashland Hercules Water Technologies
  1. F. Joseph Ehrhardt Jr. '76 and Susan Merrick Ehrhardt '77
Assurant, Inc.
  1. Gabriel D. House '95 and Nancy House
Atlantic Power Corporation
  1. Peter B. Coleman '99
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.
  1. Donald A. Ouchterloney '81 and Joanne Ouchterloney
BASF Wyandotte Corporation
  1. Richard W. Thomas '72 and Anne E. Garty
BIOGEN, Inc.
  1. Tracy A. Callahan '91
BP America Incorporated
  1. Lorie Dunne & Mark Hempton Gift Fund
  2. Madelyn A. Millholland
  3. Millholland-Lowry Fund
BTS USA
  1. Erin E. Kintzing '11
Bank of America
  1. Wayne E. Devoe and Patricia C. Devoe P'15
  2. Paul W. Johnson '91 and Sarah Johnson
Bank of America
  1. Brianna Adams '99
  2. William P. Brennan and Polly D. Smith P'14
  3. Robert J. Epstein '88 and Margot Berg
  4. Elizabeth Bartman Feery '83 and Thomas J. Feery
  5. Marcia Weston Haas '70 and Richard T. Haas
  6. Robert A. Keyes Jr. '74 and Terry Mailliard Keyes '77
  7. Coleman D. Mackay and Linda M. Mackay P'16
  8. Christine Unger Madden '98 and Darragh Madden
  9. Gregory A. Otis '85 and Julia Otis
  10. Christopher T. Renyi '97 and Katharine Renyi
  11. Christopher W. Smiles '78 and Adele Folger T. Smiles
Bank of Montreal
  1. William T. Calder '68 and Jennifer N. Calder
Bank of New York Mellon
  1. John B. Oest '92 and Denise Oest
Barclays Global Investors
  1. David F. Morris '89 and Erika Morris
  2. John D. O'Shea III '00
  3. Emily B. Pressman '10
  4. Shirley C. Serrao '11
BlackRock
  1. Russell S. Latham '05
Boeing Company
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Frederick H. Beck '55 and Diane W. Beck
  3. Arthur Valliere '66 and Melodye Valliere
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
  1. Karen Davis Sims '92 and Michael W. Sims
CA, Inc.
  1. Jo-Ann French Driscoll '68
CIGNA Foundation
  1. Benedict D. Flynn III '76 and Ellen R. Coward Flynn
  2. Richard H. Forde '75 and Theresa Forde
  3. Mitchel G. Overbye '83 and Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14
  4. Gregg P. Palladino '87 and Gloria T. Palladino
  5. Elisabeth Veilleux Piker '83 and Keith R. Piker
  6. Donna Preli Sonberg '82 and Donald E. Sonberg Jr. P'13
  7. Nancy Blackburn Sparks '83 and Lawrence M. Sparks
  8. Julie G. Zyla '82 and Michael H. Bednarz
CNA Foundation
  1. Linda Knox Large '68
Calvert Asset Management Co., Inc.
  1. William Bernhard and Lise Bernhard P'13
Capital Group Companies
  1. Tena and Blair Frank Charitable Fund
Carolyn Foundation
  1. Timothy E. Goss and Marguerite B. Goss P'13
Charles Schwab Company
  1. Michael F. Hogan '85
  2. Michelle Duer O'Brien '84 and Kevin O'Brien
Chevron Products Company
  1. Brenda Huston Clarke '62 and George R. Clarke
  2. Keith A. Kirkman '72
  3. David S. Sedney and Diana L. Sedney P'00
  4. Nona Long Thomas '63 and Bill Thomas
Chubb Corporation
  1. Harold B. Himes '01 and E. Ashley Cave Himes '01
  2. John J. Kennedy and Helene A. Kennedy P'16
  3. Charles M. Shipway and Louise V. Shipway P'16
Cisco System Inc.
  1. Paul D. Bosco and Diane C. Bosco P'15
  2. Mary Capaldi Carr '88
Citizens Charitable Foundation
  1. Constantinos G. Mokas and Elizabeth L. Mokas P'15
Clariant Corporation
  1. Richard S. Fischer and Jane B. Fischer P'91
Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation, Inc.
  1. Julia D. Judson-Rea '04
  2. Charlotte S. Weidlein '09
Clorox Company Foundation
  1. Sarah K. Coulter '96 and Jeffrey Dormer
Coca-Cola Company
  1. Janice Tufts Hughes '57 and Albert W. Hughes Jr.
  2. Jane McGrath Prendergast '64 and George J. Prendergast
Cogenex Corp.
  1. David M. Braslau '84 and Yain Y. Lu '84
  2. Malcolm M. Carley and Hellie A. Swartwood P'14
Commonwealth Fund
  1. David A. Squires '06
Concentric Energy Advisors
  1. Joanne Parkin Bickford '68 and Stephen A. Bickford
Deloitte LLC
  1. Dorothy L. Alpert '82 and Morrey S. Halfon
  2. Christopher A. Comrack '93 and Alexis Gentile Comrack '93
  3. Jason A. Hirschhorn '03
EOG Resources, Inc.
  1. David R. Covill '80 and Beckie Covill
Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
  1. Thomas E. Donovan '78 and Ellie Donovan
  2. C. Henry Kezer '72 and Susan Kezer
Eaton Corporation
  1. Joseph M. Hennessey '67 and Diane Hennessey
Eaton Vance Management
  1. Stephen C. Concannon '92 and Laura Concannon
  2. Robert R. Curtis '98 and Kathleen Curtis
  3. Derek J. DiGregorio '06 and Kathryn A. Somers '06
Edison International
  1. Abbey E. DeRocker '99 and H. Kawecki
Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
  1. Jeffrey T. Fayerman '73, P'02
EnerNoc Inc.
  1. Leo P. Menard III '08
Ernst & Young Foundation
  1. Edward T. Eliopoulos and Cynthia K. Eliopoulos P'16
  2. Emil and Martha Ragones Gift Fund
  3. Susan Pierce Gorman '80 and George J. Gorman
  4. Peter M. Holloway '71 and S. Loel Donath Holloway '71
  5. Craig Johnson and Margaret Johnson P'16
Exxon USA Foundation
  1. Anna A. Felton '04
  2. James H. Kirsch '58 and Betsey Gray Kirsch '58, P'82
  3. George R. Ramsayer and Carol C. Ramsayer P'05
FHLBBoston
  1. Nathaniel S. Nichols and Maria O. Nichols P'11
FM Global
  1. Paul J. DelCioppio '77 and Melinda Cole DelCioppio '75
  2. Enzo Rebula '75
  3. Shivan S. Subramaniam and Jyothi Subramaniam P'14
FMC Foundation
  1. John F. Stillmun III '80 and JoAnne Brambley Stillmun '80
Factory Mutual Engineering Corporation
  1. Janet B. Green '73
Faison Enterprises, Inc.
  1. Gregory E. Nelson and Shawn L. Nelson P'15
Federated Department Stores Foundation
  1. Deborah Weatherbee Shulman '76 and Fredric Shulman P'17
Fidelity Foundation
  1. Carol L. Bryant '73
  2. Joseph A. Cugini '98
  3. Philip F. Czachorowski and Lois B. Czachorowski P'09
  4. Christopher E. Gwozdz '04 and Holly Page Gwozdz '05
  5. Thomas S. Hammond II '97 and Susan Hammond
  6. Natalie C. Herald '99
  7. John B. Russell '91 and Inga S. Russell
  8. Leanne Belmont Valade '85 and Jay E. Valade
First Data Corporation
  1. Matthew S. Orr '94 and Amanda F. Barney '96
Gannett Foundation
  1. Graham E. Anderson '85 and Shannon M. Billings '85
Genentech
  1. Patricia Lemay Lufburrow '85 and Robert A. Lufburrow III
General Electric Foundation
  1. Elizabeth Widger Arms '46
  2. Margaret A. Crumley HC'52
  3. Elaine Porter Haggstrom '49 and Olle E. Haggstrom
  4. Iona Carter Hubbard '46 and Russell H. Hubbard Jr.
  5. Michael P. Jordan '73 and Mary A. Jordan
  6. Alan M. Lewis '67 and Susan S. Lewis
  7. Paige Scovill Negus '56, P'83
  8. Marjorie Percy Reinhardt '78 and Paul C. Reinhardt Jr.
  9. Anna Langer Skorupski '75 and Edward C. Skorupski
  10. Sylvia Small Spradlin '56 and Louis W. Spradlin
  11. Christine Couture Valls '92 and William A. Valls
General Mills Foundation
  1. E. Robert Kinney '39, LL.D.'85, P'70, GP'93 (d)
Gerber Scientific, Inc.
  1. Cynthia Covey Miller '80 and Scott C. Miller
Glaxo Smith Kline Foundation
  1. Jeffrey S. Troughton '98 and Michele Zunic
Goldman, Sachs & Company
  1. William L. Blais and Ellen H. Blais P'15
  2. William R. Chisholm II and Veronica W. Chisholm P'13, P'17
  3. Dana F. Pool '10
  4. Adnan Yousuf '99 and Dagny Kimberly
Google
  1. Ralph T. Hofmeister '89
  2. Joshua T. Stuebing '06
Grenzebach Glier and Associates
  1. Edward D. Sevilla and Teresa D. Sevilla P'16
Guardian Life Trust
  1. Todd A. Vogel '94 and Deborah L. Vogel
Harbor Capital Advisors, Inc.
  1. Hugh M. Kelly P'14
Harley-Davidson Motor Company
  1. James R. Greenway and Patricia M. Greenway P'06
Harry Frank Guggenheim Foundation
  1. Joel A. Wallman and Karen A. Kane P'12
Hollingsworth & Vose Company
  1. Kenneth R. Gargan '75
IBM
  1. Bruce A. Beers and Ruth Ann H. Beers P'98
  2. Jessica Radloff Berliner '93 and Victor Berliner
  3. Stephen K. Boyer and Jane E. Frommer P'05, P'10
  4. Robert J. Carpenter '51 and Elsa Buschner Carpenter '52, GP'12
  5. Alexander W. Connor '08
  6. Rosemary Gray Cronin '79 and Michael F. Cronin
  7. Anna Lialios Demeter '72 and Harry D. Demeter
  8. Martha Farr Kent '78 and Donald S. Kent
  9. Jonas Klein '54 and Lois K. Klein
  10. Christopher M. Laconi '05
  11. Douglas P. MacSwan '77 and Sally Louise C. MacSwan
  12. Marycarol McNeill McBain '81 and Philip McBain
  13. Colleen Donahue McCretton '93 and Martyn McCretton
  14. Adam A. Miller '09
  15. Joseph J. Miluski and Jane B. Miluski P'97
  16. Shepherd L. Nachbar
  17. Erica L. Ong '11
  18. Elizabeth Reid Rickey '59
  19. William Y. Stevens '53 and Gwendolyn H. Stevens P'92
ING Foundation
  1. James F. Dorment III '95 and Jaime Dorment
  2. Mary C. Giglio '82 and Peter Ciesielski
ITG Inc.
  1. John T. Taverna '85 and Charlotte Koudijs Taverna '86, P'17
Intel Foundation
  1. Marko I. Radosavljevic '96 and Jennifer Stuart Radosavljevic '98
Interpublic Group
  1. Jill Considine P'07
JP Morgan Chase
  1. David G. Barr '89
  2. Bradbury C. Fenn '81 and Holly A. Fenn
John Hancock Financial Services, Inc.
  1. Susan Bove Kinney '78 and Robert O. Kinney
  2. Jonathan T. White '97 and Mary Wilson White '98
John Hancock Life Insurance Company
  1. Tracy Kane Lannigan '84 and Brian Lannigan
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
  1. Kristen Laakso Foley '85 and Patrick Foley
  2. Ellen M. Keohane '97
Johnson & Johnson
  1. Christian A. Bardin and Martha R. Pease Bardin P'16, P'17
  2. Douglas R. Beers '98
  3. Robert W. Hollmann and Nancy C. Hollmann P'96
  4. Thornton C. Lewis and Maureen M. Lewis P'03
  5. Mark B. Thomson '03 and Katherine Haesche Thomson '00
Johnson Controls Foundation
  1. Ruth Whittier Greim '51
KPMG Foundation
  1. John F. Taylor '87
Karl Storz Endoscopy-America, Inc.
  1. Cynthia Loftus Garcia '79 and James Garcia
Keefe, Bruyette & Woods, Inc.
  1. James T. Healey Jr. and Pamela J. Dowling P'12
Key Foundation
  1. Jennifer Lloyd Mirabile '81 and Gerry J. Lloyd Mirabile
  2. Bruce G. Winslow '68 and Kathleen Winslow
Loews Foundation
  1. Peter J. Friedman '92 and Marjorie Northrop Friedman '95
Loring, Wolcott & Coolidge Office
  1. Susan A. Harrington '74
MASCO Corporation
  1. John E. Jacobson and Gail M. Jacobson P'14
Markel Corporation
  1. Jeanette Bourey McDonough '79 and Michael McDonough
Marsh & McLennan Companies. Inc.
  1. Prem R. Neupane '05
  2. Richard L. Porter '73
Massachusetts Financial Services Company
  1. Nicholas J. Tangney III '89 and Kathleen M. White
  2. Terence M. Welch '83
McKeeson Foundation, Inc.
  1. Keith Yancey '92
Merck and Company Inc.
  1. Terrance P. Dougherty and Lydia A. Dougherty P'09
  2. Stephen K. Galpin and Elizabeth M. Galpin P'14
  3. Glenn W. Lindberg '55
  4. William A. Somers '95 and Elizabeth Polizzi Somers '95
  5. Jason J. Sparkowski '81 and Lisa Perkins
Merrill Lynch & Company
  1. Wayne E. Devoe and Patricia C. Devoe P'15
MetLife Foundation
  1. Jonathan M. Constant '03 and Sintra R. Bailey '04
  2. Gregory W. Meahl '89 and Margaret M. Meahl
  3. Robert E. Sollmann Jr. '74 and Kathryn A. Sollmann P'13
Microsoft Corporation
  1. Katherine Hazard Abraham '00 and Jeffrey Abraham
  2. John C. Anderson '07
  3. Christine K. Bahn '89 and Bruce Forstall
  4. Sarah W. Stone '90 and Donald Munsil
  5. James D. Westerman '78 and Susan Lynn M. Westerman
Millennium Pharmaceuticals
  1. Schuyler L. Fairfield Jr. '95 and Megan Fairfield
Mitsubishi International Corporation
  1. Jeffrey W. Daley '76 and May Daley
Mizuho USA Foundation, Inc.
  1. David F. Klotz '98 and Francine Klotz
Moody's Foundation
  1. Scott M. Hoyt '82 and Mary Hoyt
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
  1. Robin L. Hodgskin '76 and Arthur L. Bell
  2. Richard N. Hubbell and Jennifer R. Hubbell P'06, P'09
  3. Gerald L. Schwolsky and Lynda J. Schwolsky P'15
Nationwide Insurance Foundation
  1. Jon E. Dreibelbis '92 and Cheryl M. Rainford '92
New York Life Foundation
  1. Donald C. Dervis '51
  2. Tami D. Guimelli '82
  3. Miriam Oliver Swartz '58 and David L. Swartz
Nissan Gift Matching Program
  1. John L. Weiner '86 and Kristina Wesslen Weiner '88
Northeast Utilities
  1. Selby Bruening Wajcs '75 and Frederick F. Wajcs Jr.
Northwestern Mutual Life Foundation, Inc.
  1. Brian T. Nixon and Sarah A. Nixon P'14
Novartis Institute for Biomedical Research
  1. John F. Sullivan '04
Novartis US Foundation
  1. Carolyn L. Brady '74 and George Stone
OneBeacon Insurance Company
  1. Richard C. Zawalich '75 and Deborah Radding Zawalich '74
PNC Bank
  1. Thomas C. Gilchrist '79 and Amy S. Gilchrist
Parker Hannifin Corporation
  1. Adam W. Crossman '04
Pearson Education
  1. Erik T. Chabot '01
  2. Kathleen A. Manley '88
PepsiCo Incorporated
  1. Elizabeth Smith Hocking '93 and Gregory A. Hocking
Pew Charitable Trusts
  1. Donald B. Pritchard Jr. and Mary L. Pritchard P'06
Pfizer Foundation
  1. Richard H. Brown '63 and Marjorie Anne M. Brown P'96
  2. Michelle M. Claffey '94 and Stephane Caron
  3. Michael J. Cohen '77 and Lisa Cohen
  4. Erica Monopoli Graser '97 and Robert Graser
  5. Alexander W. Gunn '91 and Melissa A. Chang
  6. Mark A. McCullough and Deena G. McCullough P'14
  7. Amy M. McInnis '99 and Croft Young
  8. Timothy A. Norsworthy '00
  9. Tracy Brown Phillips '96 and Paul Phillips
  10. Lori Y. St. Cyr '86
Pioneer Investments
  1. C. John Peckham '86 and Michele S. Peckham P'14
Piper Jaffray Companies
  1. Kevin J. Thorson '10 and Katherine Reilly Thorson '10
Pitney Bowes Incorporated
  1. Benjamin W. Bruce '02 and Jamie Homer Bruce '00
  2. Karin Bjorkman Steiner '79 and Donald Steiner
Procter & Gamble
  1. Audrey Kilbourne Flanagan '59 and James C. Flanagan III
Prudential Foundation
  1. William J. Armstrong and Nancy J. Armstrong P'15
  2. Benjamin E. Robinson III '86 and Cecilia A. Robinson
  3. Catherine Burke Rowe '89 and Christopher J. Rowe
RBC Capital Markets Corporation
  1. Robert E. Cramer '79 and Molly R. Cramer P'13, P'14
  2. Josephine P. Cutts '09
  3. John Sorice and Ann Sorice P'15
Raytheon Company
  1. Robert Francois Jr. and Linda K. Francois P'04
Reebok International Ltd.
  1. John A. Ducker '91 and Molly W. Ducker
Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.
  1. Cory A. Waters P'06
Rockefeller Brothers Fund
  1. Charles L. Granquist and Maria F. Granquist P'00, P'07
Ryder System Incorporated
  1. Boon S. Ooi '80 and Elizabeth Hefferman Ooi '80
Salesforce.com Foundation
  1. Christian G. Rogers '04 and Katherine Papadonis Rogers '04
Sanofi-Synthelabo, Inc.
  1. James W. Huleatt '88 and Anne K. Millham '89
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceuticals
  1. Patrick R. Cunningham '05
Scripps Howard Foundation
  1. Charles W. Granquist '00 and Lauren A. Lynch '00
  2. Steven P. Thaxton and Jody S. Thaxton P'12
Shell Oil Company Foundation
  1. Edmund A. Gaither '95 and Carolyn Kavanagh Gaither '95
  2. Lorie Dunne & Mark Hempton Gift Fund
Spencer Foundation
  1. Andrea C. Bueschel '90
State Farm Companies Foundation
  1. Barbara E. Remick-Newhouse '66 and Donald W. Newhouse
State Street Financial Corporation
  1. Gregory A. Ehret '91 and Barbara L. Ehret
  2. John P. Glancy '87 and Susan Glancy
  3. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  4. Eric P. Trickett '99 and Jamie Ascenzo Trickett '99
Sysco Corporation
  1. Mary C. Giglio '82 and Peter Ciesielski
T. Rowe Price Associates Foundation
  1. Elizabeth L. Daniels
TIAA-CREF
  1. Dale Rudberg Criniti '82
Tektronix Foundation
  1. John G. David '64, P'96
Texas Instrument Foundation
  1. Pablo Collins and Paula J. Collins P'11
The Boston Foundation
  1. Laura W. McConaghy '05
The Hartford
  1. Carrie B. Berman '84 and Ronald Apter
  2. Edward S. Thomas Jr. and Jami L. Thomas P'15
  3. Christine Nielsen Williams '76 and Jay Williams
The Pittsburgh Foundation
  1. Jane A. Downing '65
Thomson Reuters
  1. Thomas W. Rollins '00 and Laura Davenport Rollins '00
Time Warner Inc.
  1. Jonathan E. Kropp '93 and Rachel Selber
Travelers Companies Foundation
  1. Christopher L. Magendantz '91 and Kristin Bierly Magendantz '92
  2. Robert R. Roch '72
Truist
  1. Noah B. Cermak '93 and Lindsay Cermak
Tyco Employee Matching Gift Program
  1. Andrea Lafaille Pope '98
UBS Financial Services Inc.
  1. John R. Barefoot II '92
  2. Stephen B. Egbert '65 and Linda Egbert
  3. Gregory D. Miller '88 and Judith Burns Miller '91
United Technologies
  1. Michael T. Dunlap '94 and Meredith Webster
  2. Michael H. Godin '88
  3. Thomas J. Leonard '78 and Martha McGann Leonard '78, P'10, P'14
UnumProvident Corporation
  1. Dan P. Barrett '74 and Betsy Bracken Barrett '73, P'05
  2. Vicki Tripp Gordan '77 and Scott J. Gordan
  3. Donald W. McDade '74 and Risa G. McDade
  4. Stephanie A. Richards '84 and Anthony Scilipoti
  5. Alex W. Ursprung '73 and Susan Peirce Ursprung '73, P'04
  6. Ellen Bronson Young '82 and Vincent Young
VMware Foundation
  1. Samuel G. Hardy III '81 and Margaret Downey Hardy '80, P'08
Vanguard Group
  1. Nancy Rowe Keller '67 and James J. Keller
  2. Eric D. Knight '90
Verizon Foundation
  1. Bruce D. Barter and Mary B. Barter P'89
  2. Neil S. Connors '81 and Judith S. Connors
  3. Michael R. Fiorina '97 and Greta Hammond Fiorina '00
  4. John L. Merrick '52 and Mary Jo Green Merrick '53
  5. Paul O. Richard and Adele-Marie S. Richard P'98, P'00
  6. Harlan Sherwat and Beverly C. Sherwat P'93
  7. Margaret Zottu Trimble '62
Walt Disney Company Foundation
  1. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
Waters Corporation
  1. Todd D. Peltonen '80
Wells Fargo Financial
  1. Jeffrey W. Garnett '83 and Kristen Carlson Garnett '86
  2. Julie Derry Glauninger '86 and Mathew Glauninger
  3. Pamela Batchelder Johnson '91 and Robert H. Johnson Jr.
  4. Eric H. Schless and Lesley I. Schless P'14
  5. Alan M. Siqueira '87 and Mahvash Hassan '90
Westfield Capital Management
  1. Caitlin G. Murphy '07