background


Donors to Varsity Sports Teams

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2012 through June 30, 2013.

Alpine Skiing
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Dana A. Bullen and Heidi M. Bullen P'16
  3. Carter R. Casner '07
  4. Rogan T. Connell and Amy M. Connell
  5. Marn S. Davis '80 and Gary Damaskos
  6. Francis E. Dunleavy and Robin A. Dunleavy P'15
  7. Thomas S. Fahy '06
  8. Timothy R. Fitzpatrick and Diana N. Fitzpatrick P'15
  9. Dana Jones '51 and Margaret Stewart Jones '49
  10. Patricia M. Lane '81
  11. Mary Levitz P'06
  12. Michael B. Livingston and Laurie A. Foster P'13
  13. Daniel H. Loman '08
  14. James A. Lyons and Slobodanka Lyons P'13
  15. Megan M. Manning '06
  16. Benjamin W. Manter '11
  17. George W. Manter and Susan C. Manter P'11
  18. Donat C. Marchand and Janet Marchand, GP'16
  19. J. Sean McKenna '06
  20. James T. McKenna and Judith A. McKenna P'06, P'11
  21. Victor C. Otley III '83 and Elizabeth Stark Otley '85, P'14
  22. Leigh Peltier '83
  23. Edward J. Riegl
  24. David E. Robinson '81 and Laura S. Robinson
  25. Philip W. Simplicio '91 and Julie Roche Simplicio '91
  26. Trevor J. Smith '13
  27. Robert C. Talbott and Nancy K. Talbott P'14
Baseball
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  3. Michael D. Antonellis '13
  4. Christopher J. Burke '11
  5. Noah H. Burke '11
  6. Steven M. Burke '81 and Kathleen Tucker Burke '81, P'13, P'14
  7. Steven M. Burke Jr. '14
  8. Terence M. Burke '79 and Melissa McCabe Burke '79, P'11
  9. Andrew F. Carman '85 and Mary Ann K. Carman
  10. Peter F. Carr II '91 and Lisl Warren
  11. Bruce L. Czopek and Karen B. Czopek P'16
  12. Walter J. Dillingham Jr. '82 and Deborah Clark-Dillingham '83
  13. Richard E. Dolan '63 and Linda Dolan
  14. Stephen B. Egbert '65 and Linda Egbert
  15. David L. Farris '78 and Anne Fleming T. Farris
  16. Charles A. Fischer '53
  17. Ari S. Friedlaender '96
  18. Gary A. Gabree '79
  19. Bruce R. Ginsberg '77 and Kristine Ginsberg
  20. Simon B. Griesbach '08
  21. Richard A. Gurney '61 and Geroma Mae M. Gurney
  22. Paul L. Holt '64 and Pamela K. Holt
  23. John J. Kennedy and Helene A. Kennedy P'16
  24. Michael R. Kinsman '05
  25. John W. Lanza Sr. '67 and Diana Lanza P'91
  26. William J. Leahey Jr. '52 and Ruth B. Leahey P'86, P'88
  27. Michael W. Levangie and Patricia A. DiCroce P'15
  28. Noah S. Lynd '11 and Natalie M. Ruppertsberger '11
  29. Thomas P. Maliska P'15
  30. Kevin P. McGregor '13
  31. Peter S. Mrowka '85 and Amanda K. Mrowka
  32. John M. Murphy and Joanne K. Murphy P'11
  33. Patrick J. Murphy '11
  34. William H. O'Connell Jr. '58 and Cynthia Ann C. O'Connell P'81, P'84, P'99
  35. John F. O'Neill '04
  36. Robert S. Putnam '52 and Jane Smith Putnam '52
  37. Herbert L. Shulman '46 and Sylvia Zimmerman Shulman '48
  38. Dwight E. Smith '75 and Adele Marie S. Smith
  39. Michael D. Spinosa '13
  40. Donald W. Sutherland '48
  41. Albert F. Topham '41
  42. Frank M. Vana '61 and Deborah Vana
  43. Raphael Vena '54 and Sylvia Vena
  44. Kevin R. Walsh '01
  45. Luke L. Wamboldt '11
  46. Craig N. Ward and Katherine B. Ward P'16
  47. Edmund J. Wilson '62 and Jean A. Wilson
Baseball Golf Outing
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. Ted M. Beal '64 and Karen L. Beal
  3. David C. Harkins '53, GP'10
  4. William H. O'Connell Jr. '58 and Cynthia Ann C. O'Connell P'81, P'84, P'99
  5. Robert P. Russell '53
  6. Albert F. Topham '41
Field Hockey
  1. Jennifer A. Berry '94
  2. Edward C. Bloom and Eleanor S. Bloom P'99
  3. J. Kirk Chandler and Maureen J. Chandler P'08
  4. Edward T. Eliopoulos and Cynthia K. Eliopoulos P'16
  5. Scott D. Freeman '85 and Kristine Falvey Freeman '86, P'16
  6. Frank J. Hyland '74 and Diane Basque Hyland '74
  7. John B. Knox and Kathleen A. Knox P'16
  8. Riley E. Kundtz '13
  9. Lori Jessup Lombardo '04 and Michael Lombardo
  10. Mark Massa '79 and Leslie Joy Massa '82
  11. Marycarol McNeill McBain '81 and Philip McBain
  12. Cheryl Proctor Ouellette '73 and Paul R. Ouellette
  13. Thomas H. Perry and Constance M. Perry P'97
  14. Robert Santosuosso and Virginia M. Santosuosso P'13
  15. Katherine Forester Sweeny '07
  16. Julio E. Vega and Maria Ifarraguerri P'16
Football
  1. Anonymous (5)
  2. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  3. Matthew P. Antonellis '13
  4. Matthew W. Bazirgan '00 and Jessica Nichols Bazirgan '01
  5. Christopher J. Beach '78 and Rosemary D. Beach
  6. Ted M. Beal '64 and Karen L. Beal
  7. Anthony J. Begon '08
  8. Jeffrey P. Bolduc '04 and Justine L. Cohen-Bolduc '04
  9. John J. Boyle III '86 and Mary I. Boyle
  10. Oscar D. Cancio '08
  11. Edwin A. Capone and Marie M. Capone P'07
  12. Douglas M. Carilli and Cynthia R. Carilli P'15
  13. Andrew F. Carman '85 and Mary Ann K. Carman
  14. Joshua T. Chronopoulos '13
  15. Stephen L. Cluff '80 and Kim C. Cluff
  16. Matthew P. Cocciardi '11
  17. Scott G. Comstock and Sandra L. Comstock P'14
  18. William F. Crowley '85 and Elizabeth B. Crowley
  19. Dennis F. Cullen and Roberta M. Cullen P'98
  20. William C. Cummings '54 (d)
  21. John T. Curtiss '63 and Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  22. Andrew J. D'Eramo '58 and Patricia M. D'Eramo
  23. Douglas P. D'Olimpio '88 and Adrienne Terry D'Olimpio '88
  24. Richard F. Decina and Sherri L. Decina P'16
  25. Mark G. DeFranco '83 and Susan M. DeFranco
  26. Ronald J. DiGravio '08
  27. Evan S. Dowd '13
  28. John E. Dowd and Linda M. Dowd P'13
  29. Steven E. Feder '88 and Amy R. Winston '90
  30. Charles A. Fischer '53
  31. Patrick M. Foley '04
  32. Jim L. Freeman and Mary A. Freeman P'04
  33. Scott D. Freeman '85 and Kristine Falvey Freeman '86, P'16
  34. Patrick C. George '13
  35. Robert Greenberg '54 and Patricia Tobey Greenberg '57, P'80
  36. Richard A. Gurney '61 and Geroma Mae M. Gurney
  37. Jeffrey M. Haley P'16
  38. Allen N. Harvie '65
  39. Brent D. Harwood '81 and Sally R. Harwood P'10, P'14
  40. William C. Hayes '60 and Mary V. Hayes P'97
  41. Kevin F. Helm '12
  42. W. Jeffrey Helm '76 and Cynthia M. Helm P'12
  43. David N. Hild '84 and Susan Miller Hild '84, P'15
  44. Devin P. Horvath '11
  45. Roger A. Howard '48 and Beverly Young Howard '49, P'80
  46. Kevin C. Hundley and Virginia S. Hundley P'15
  47. Gerald F. Huston Jr. and Linda A. Huston P'01
  48. Adam R. Kayce '07
  49. Jeffrey A. Kotzen '06 and Elyssa Kotzen
  50. John W. Lanza Sr. '67 and Diana Lanza P'91
  51. Robert F. Lastowski '74 and Susan Brown Lastowski '75
  52. Christopher A. Lee and Susan K. Lee P'16
  53. Lynda Hatch Letteney '73 and James J. Letteney
  54. Robert A. Lieberson '85 and Janet Lieberson
  55. Roy F. Lockhart Jr. '76 and Jane Ann W. Lockhart P'10
  56. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  57. Ryan P. MacDonald '13
  58. Ronald Machunski and Deborah Machunski P'08
  59. Mark Massa '79 and Leslie Joy Massa '82
  60. Bruce C. Morrison '55
  61. Daniel M. Murphey P'06
  62. Owen J. Newson and Gloria M. Newson P'15
  63. William H. O'Connell Jr. '58 and Cynthia Ann C. O'Connell P'81, P'84, P'99
  64. Eric O. Obeng '07
  65. Joseph Opiela and Nancy A. Opiela P'16
  66. Gregory J. Pac '72 and Christine Love Pac '72
  67. Ralph T. Perry '51, L.H.D.'09 and Mary Louise Seldenfleur GP'02
  68. David M. Piasecki '64 and Ruth Ellen A. Piasecki
  69. David E. Robinson '81 and Laura S. Robinson
  70. Barry Rosenberg and Kathleen J. Rosenberg P'96, P'01
  71. Edward W. Rucci '63 and Kathleen L. Rucci
  72. Thomas C. Ryan and Nancy L. Ryan P'07
  73. Jaime R. Sawler '02
  74. Andrew F. Scichilone '12
  75. Robert E. Simmons Jr. '81 and Pamela V. Simmons
  76. Philip W. Simplicio '91 and Julie Roche Simplicio '91
  77. Dwight E. Smith '75 and Adele Marie S. Smith
  78. Matthew K. Subocz and Jill L. Plogger Subocz P'16
  79. Andrew E. Taylor Jr. and Christine H. Taylor P'03
  80. Robert H. Taylor and Rosa I. Taylor P'15
  81. William G. Tobin '59 and Christine Tobin
  82. Fredrick S. Tomaino and Elizabeth J. Tomaino P'15
  83. Albert F. Topham '41
  84. Howard S. Vandersea '63 and Sara Vandersea
  85. Raphael Vena '54 and Sylvia Vena
  86. Alan B. Wayne '60 and Gail D. Wayne
  87. Dennis P. Welch and Deborah A. Welch P'15
  88. Tina L. Weston P'14
  89. Paul Whitin and Jean M. Whitin P'99
  90. Edmund J. Wilson '62 and Jean A. Wilson
  91. Bruce G. Winslow '68 and Kathleen Winslow
Football Golf Outing
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. John S. Amols '72 and Ingrid Amols
  3. Paul O. Anderson '53 and Jean S. Anderson
  4. Jeffrey P. Bolduc '04 and Justine L. Cohen-Bolduc '04
  5. Stephen M. Brackett Sr. '85 and Kathryn S. Brackett
  6. Manuel E. Brown P'69
  7. Steven A. Brown '69 and Jane Bode Brown '69
  8. Joseph M. Burke '73 and Rowena L. Burke
  9. James F. Callahan Jr. '65 and Elsa H. Callahan
  10. Thomas P. Carey '73 and Pauline P. Carey
  11. Scott G. Comstock and Sandra L. Comstock P'14
  12. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  13. Robert F. Donahue Jr. '87 and Deborah B. Donahue
  14. Thomas E. Donovan '78 and Ellie Donovan
  15. Timothy J. Durkin and Mary E. Durkin P'11, P'12, P'15
  16. Scott D. Freeman '85 and Kristine Falvey Freeman '86, P'16
  17. Patrick F. Gilligan and Lee Ann M. Gilligan P'15
  18. Rhonda L. Green and Ronald Green
  19. David C. Harkins '53, GP'10
  20. Webster L. Harrison '63 and Kathleen M. Harrison
  21. Scott F. Higgins '91 and Heather Higgins
  22. Thomas E. Lent '94 and Sarah Lent
  23. John A. Liljestrand '58 and Donna B. Liljestrand
  24. Roy F. Lockhart Jr. '76 and Jane Ann W. Lockhart P'10
  25. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  26. John S. MacDonald and Cheri D. MacDonald P'13
  27. Christopher L. Magendantz '91 and Kristin Bierly Magendantz '92
  28. Richard M. Magnan '69 and Kathleen Magnan
  29. Robert E. Mullin '78 and Linda Downing Mullin '79, P'09
  30. Richard B. Munson '81 and Debra Post-Munson '82
  31. Michael F. Nolan '69, P'94
  32. Charles W. Pappas '53 and Barbara Swett Pappas '53, GP'09, GP'11
  33. Matthew J. Pedone '91 and Valerie Pedone
  34. Peter B. Post '58 and Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87
  35. Michael J. Sisk '89 and Patricia G. Sisk
  36. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69 and Susan F. Sturgis P'93
  37. Michael C. Taylor '91
  38. Ira J. Waldman '73 and Laurie M. Waldman P'08, P'11
  39. James M. Walsh and Jean E. Walsh P'16
  40. George Wigton and Eleanor Wigton
  41. Robert L. Willsey '79 and Janene C. Willsey
  42. James A. Wylie Jr. '60 and Karen J. Wylie
  43. Peter J. Wyman '86 and Julie Ann W. Wyman
Golf Team
  1. Warren J. Berkowitz and Nancy Berkowitz P'06
  2. Ross I. Deacon '59 and Pauline M. Guenette P'89
  3. Daniel M. Dodson '05
  4. Elizabeth A. Flynn P'14, P'17
  5. Brian M. Gingras and Nancy A. Gingras P'13
  6. Richard E. LaPointe '60
  7. Tessa M. Pals '12
  8. David C. Peterson '73 and Patrice M. Peterson
  9. Robert S. Putnam '52 and Jane Smith Putnam '52
  10. Alan S. Rutkin and Maura E. Kates P'17
  11. Kevin F. Shaughnessy '13
Men's Basketball
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. John S. Amols '72 and Ingrid Amols
  3. George C. Anders III '75 and Donna Anders
  4. Ted M. Beal '64 and Karen L. Beal
  5. Michael G. Bernier '87
  6. David S. Brennan '96
  7. Stephen J. Brennan '87
  8. W. Scott Brown '61, P'87
  9. Daniel J. Cahill and Cheryl A. Cahill P'06
  10. Reid M. Christian '12
  11. Nicolas P. D'Ombrain and Shirley M. Govindasamy
  12. Ross I. Deacon '59 and Pauline M. Guenette P'89
  13. Joseph Gracia Jr. and Beverly G. Gracia P'01, P'04
  14. Michael R. Kinsman '05
  15. James D. Lowe '96 and Amy W. Lowe
  16. Damon M. McGinn '07 and Jasmine M. Polite '07
  17. Daniel M. Murphey P'06
  18. George A. Perrone P'16
  19. Malcolm W. Philbrook Jr. '58 and Sandra Philbrook, GP'12, GP'16, GP'17
  20. John B. Russell '91 and Inga S. Russell
  21. Tyler S. Schmelz '06
  22. Jonathan P. Steingold '05
  23. Alexander F. Strekel '04 and Courtney E. Sullivan '04
  24. Garth A. Timoll '99 and Phyllis Timoll
  25. Ryan A. Weston '14
  26. Tina L. Weston P'14
  27. Lynn W. Willsey '54 and Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89
  28. W. Michael Wilson Jr. '73 and Cynthia L. Wilson P'02, P'06, P'08
  29. Todd J. Zukowski '90 and Lisa M. Esposito '90
Men's Basketball Golf Outing
  1. John S. Amols '72 and Ingrid Amols
  2. Paul O. Anderson '53 and Jean S. Anderson
  3. Sean M. Cahill '06 and Tricia Cahill
  4. Leigh P. Campbell '64
  5. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  6. Robert E. Cramer '79 and Molly R. Cramer P'13, P'14
  7. Donald V. Earle '77 and Deborah G. Earle
  8. Leroy M. Faulkner '51 and Ruth Parr Faulkner '52
  9. Bruce Gerrity and Katherine Gerrity P'05
  10. Mark J. Halloran and Mary F. Halloran P'08
  11. Webster L. Harrison '63 and Kathleen M. Harrison
  12. Ira M. Mahakian '68 and Diane Mahakian
  13. James L. Moody Jr. '53, L.H.D.'01 and Marjorie E. Moody GP'12, GP'14
  14. Robert P. Russell '53
  15. Nicholas P. Schmiemann '11
  16. Donald B. Smith '55 and Ellen DeSantis Smith '54
  17. Benjamin J. Thayer '09
  18. Lynn W. Willsey '54 and Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89
Men's Cross Country
  1. Frederick S. Browning '89
  2. Charles P. Corcoran and Elizabeth W. Corcoran P'12
  3. Richard J. Daly and Priscilla J. Daly P'95, P'05
  4. Mark D. Desjardins '88 and Maro Elias G. Desjardins
  5. William R. Dilts and Cynthia L. Dilts P'12
  6. Edward C. Dippold III '85 and Debra D'Arcangelo
  7. Thomas R. Esponnette '11
  8. Albert M. Fereshetian Jr. and Tammy Fereshetian
  9. Albert M. Haber '02 and Katherine Grady
  10. Donald J. Hannan P'15
  11. Mark J. Hatch '87 and Anne S. Hatch
  12. Stan G. Heller and Cheryl R. Heller P'16
  13. Richard H. Hooper '56
  14. Thomas J. Leonard '78 and Martha McGann Leonard '78, P'10, P'14
  15. James Martin and Elizabeth P. Martin P'14
  16. Charles W. McCall and Elizabeth W. McCall P'08
  17. Jay T. Reilly and Susan R. Reilly P'16
  18. Elliott A. Shaw and Penny E. Shaw P'16
  19. Eric C. Silverberg '64 and Rhoda Morrill Silverberg '64
  20. Scott M. Sipprelle and Tracy R. Sipprelle P'16
  21. Steven M. Stansel P'15
  22. Mark E. Stephansky and Carol A. Stephansky P'15, P'17
  23. Andrew W. Tibbetts '07
  24. Randolph W. Tritell and Harriet Q. Tritell P'16
  25. Stephen G. Vaitones '77
  26. Patrick J. Wales-Dinan '05
Men's Lacrosse
  1. Andrew B. Allard and Genevieve M. Allard P'16
  2. Benjamin S. Anderson '99
  3. Jason W. Beyer '00 and Jessica N. Healey '02
  4. Peter N. Boston '07
  5. David S. Brown and Teresa S. Brown P'12, P'15
  6. Taylor F. Clark and Marilyn R. Clark P'13
  7. James L. Cosgrove and Katherine K. Cosgrove P'11
  8. Lucas H. Denning '12
  9. David J. Donovan and Mary E. Donovan P'14
  10. Conor G. Fennessy '94 and Maura Fennessy
  11. Bryan J. Frates '08
  12. Charles W. Garrison IV '04
  13. Benjamin F. Guardenier '99
  14. Judson D. Hale Jr. '82 and Cynthia S. Hale P'14
  15. Brent D. Harwood '81 and Sally R. Harwood P'10, P'14
  16. Kevin F. Helm '12
  17. W. Jeffrey Helm '76 and Cynthia M. Helm P'12
  18. Edwin H. Henrie and Leslie H. Wilcott-Henrie P'13, P'15
  19. David N. Hild '84 and Susan Miller Hild '84, P'15
  20. Daniel S. Hines '13
  21. Nathan S. Kellogg '09 and Margaret W. Coffin '08
  22. Hans-Juergen Kritschgau and Joan Desmond-Kritschgau P'16
  23. Jonathan E. Kropp '93 and Rachel Selber
  24. Timothy M. Lyne '83 and Tara O. Lyne P'14
  25. John D. MacVarish IV and Elizabeth L. MacVarish P'04
  26. Eugene M. McCabe '95 and Kristen L. McCabe
  27. Pressly H. McCance III and Lisa M. McCance P'08
  28. George B. McReddie and Lisa N. McReddie P'16
  29. Jeffrey J. Melvin '82, P'17
  30. Gregory D. Miller '88 and Judith Burns Miller '91
  31. Michael P. Murphy and Marianne F. Murphy P'09, P'12
  32. Ingolf Noto and Margaret H. Noto P'13, P'16
  33. Mark L. O'Friel and Yoko Murai P'16
  34. Robert M. Pickett '75 and Paula Pickett
  35. Brenton A. Pitt '06
  36. Antonio Proto and Kathryn C. Proto P'16
  37. Mitchell L. Rubin P'15
  38. Jack N. Sandler '02
  39. Lewis A. Scharff and Laury G. Scharff P'12
  40. Robert B. Scheetz and Elise A. Scheetz P'82
  41. Aaron M. Sells '01
  42. John J. Shay '91 and Cathleen Pendergast Shay '91
  43. Philip W. Simplicio '91 and Julie Roche Simplicio '91
  44. Nugroho Soeharto '82 and Immie Soeharto
  45. Christopher L. White '86 and Elaine Bailey White '86
  46. Paul Whitin and Jean M. Whitin P'99
Men's Lacrosse Golf Outing
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Stephen I. Allen and Julia E. Allen P'15
  3. MonSong Chen and Huey-Shiang Chen P'15
  4. Joseph A. Faria and Danielle M. Faria P'16
  5. Webster L. Harrison '63 and Kathleen M. Harrison
  6. Brian T. Hines and Kathleen S. Hines P'13
  7. Michael D. Holland '98
  8. Bernard K. O'Connor, P'06, P'13 and Mary I. O'Connor P'06
  9. Antonio Proto and Kathryn C. Proto P'16
  10. E. Daniel Ross III '05 and Erica Nason Ross '05
  11. Peter W. Webber '09
Men's Soccer
  1. Andrew J. Apstein '00 and Erin Apstein
  2. George T. Beebe '65 and Karin D. Beebe P'04
  3. Daniel C. Bradford '05
  4. Jonathan S. Brennan '08
  5. Ismael E. Carreras '90 and Andrea L. Snow '90
  6. Jeffrey D. Critchlow '03
  7. Alex J. Cutler '01
  8. John P. Fingado '90 and Jennifer Fingado
  9. Christian F. Fox '81 and Julie Macdonald Fox '81, P'11
  10. Emlen B. Harmon '00
  11. F. Robert Houlihan '66 and Susan F. Houlihan
  12. Patrick N. Jackson '11
  13. Erik O. Jarnryd '87 and Susanne Morrison Jarnryd '87, P'17
  14. Nathan S. Kellogg '09 and Margaret W. Coffin '08
  15. Christopher J. Mansfield '04
  16. Gregory J. Mulready '91 and Laura Mulready
  17. Leslie F. Nute '63 and Deborah Nute
  18. Stanley A. Pelli '77 and Ann-Christine Duhaime
  19. Duane M. Pelz '09
  20. Bruce J. Peterson '67
  21. Robert M. Pickett '75 and Paula Pickett
  22. Brian D. Remillard and Elaine L. Fleming P'14
  23. John Sorice and Ann Sorice P'15
  24. Daniel I. Spector '02
  25. Mark E. Stephansky and Carol A. Stephansky P'15, P'17
  26. John A. Stewart '86 and Nellie J. Stewart
  27. Robert W. Thompson '66 and Edith Ann Thompson
  28. Eric P. Trickett '99 and Jamie Ascenzo Trickett '99
  29. John H. Wang and Camille E. Wang P'00
  30. Drew G. Weymouth '02 and Lauralynn Weymouth
  31. Paul J. Williams '69 and Norrine Abbott Williams '68
Men's Squash
  1. Alex M. Agnew
  2. Arthur N. Bull '88 and Lisa Riley Bull '87
  3. Robert P. Burns '12
  4. Walter M. Cabot III '13
  5. Armand Cosquer and Dolores O. Cosquer P'97
  6. Garrett T. Fish '91 and Terri Fish
  7. Ari S. Friedlaender '96
  8. Samuel E. Judd '98 and Laura Judd
  9. H. Jackson Marvel '95 and Melissa Marvel
  10. Eric S. Sanders '99 and Christin Sanders
  11. Sandy Weymouth '98
Men's Tennis
  1. Jeffrey D. Beaton '12
  2. Matthew J. Bettles '13
  3. David Bogard and Stefni Bogard P'14
  4. Robert N. Crampton '13
  5. Kyle T. DeSisto '13
  6. Paul J. Gastonguay '89 and Leslie K. Klenk
  7. Tessica M. Glancey '12
  8. Peter K. Glanz '63 and Nancy Glanz
  9. David S. Graham '60, P'89
  10. Eric W. Holm '71 and Nancy Holm
  11. H. Jackson Marvel '95 and Melissa Marvel
  12. Gregory A. Otis '85 and Julia Otis
  13. Dylan W. Reffe '13
  14. Mark C. Rouvalis and Cynthia J. Rouvalis P'12, P'16
  15. William D. Schultz Jr. '81 and Elaine Cosseboom
  16. Ted M. Stein '79 and Susan MacDonald '80, P'09, P'15
  17. Sheldon M. Sullaway '58
  18. W. Michael Wilson Jr. '73 and Cynthia L. Wilson P'02, P'06, P'08
  19. Milton J. Yanofsky and Pamela Z. Yanofsky P'10, P'14
Men's Track
  1. James H. Alden '86 and Lynn B. Alden
  2. George C. Anders III '75 and Donna Anders
  3. Robert A. Brooks Jr. '02
  4. Charles R. Burgis III '11
  5. Edwin A. Capone and Marie M. Capone P'07
  6. Robert W. Cedrone '76 and Robin Ann D. Cedrone
  7. Conor J. Creedon and Anne Creedon P'15
  8. John T. Curtiss '63 and Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  9. Thomas R. Esponnette '11
  10. John M. Fresina '58 and Patricia Lysaght Fresina '58
  11. Edmund H. Gibson '44, GP'06 (d)
  12. Allen N. Harvie '65
  13. Matthew B. Hill and Christine A. Cuthbertson P'15
  14. Richard H. Hooper '56
  15. Roger A. Howard '48 and Beverly Young Howard '49, P'80
  16. William K. Jack '08
  17. Charles B. Kenyon '72 and Deborah K. Kenyon P'15
  18. Mitchell F. Krauss '05
  19. James M. LePage '13
  20. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  21. Joseph D. Mastone '70 and Laurie Mastone
  22. John E. Murtagh and Christine M. Murtagh P'11
  23. Mary Berryment Needham '52 and John Needham P'76
  24. Laurance D. Pless and Dana H. Halberg P'13
  25. Alfred S. Russo and Patricia H. Russo P'15
  26. Jaime R. Sawler '02
  27. William A. Sawyers Jr. '49 and Shirley Pease Sawyers '49
  28. Matthew B. Schecter '89 and Jill E. Schecter
  29. Jeffrey B. Snyder '00
  30. Daniel D. Spofford and Kathryn E. Spofford P'15
  31. Steven M. Stansel P'15
  32. Donald W. Sutherland '48
  33. Frank M. Vana '61 and Deborah Vana
  34. Bradford H. Wainman and Lynne G. Wainman P'15
  35. James D. Wickwire Jr. '74 and Susan Stone Wickwire '73
  36. Philip B. Wisener P'14
Nordic Skiing
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. Nina Vassalotti Bandoni '81 and Robert A. Bandoni P'13, P'16
  3. Kristen Silcox Bell '82 and Steven B. Bell
  4. Corey L. Bergad '05
  5. Eric P. Buetow and Kathleen Madden P'14
  6. James R. Burnham '12
  7. Robert L. Burnham and Ann P. Burnham P'12
  8. Jonathan G. Cowan and Julia D. Schubert-Cowan P'14
  9. John H. Daniels and Lisa M. Daniels P'14
  10. John K. Felix and Heddi V. Siebel P'11
  11. Nancy Ingersoll Fiddler '78 and Claude S. Fiddler P'17
  12. Stephen M. Fuller '82 and Deborah Loux Fuller '82, P'13
  13. James B. Grossman and Joy D. Grossman P'15
  14. Jacob R. Hardy '08
  15. Abigail M. Harris '04
  16. J. Thomas Hathaway '82 and Christina M. Hathaway
  17. Michael J. Hoye '87 and Mary Yost Hoye '87, P'15, P'17
  18. Dana Jones '51 and Margaret Stewart Jones '49
  19. Kevin J. Kaija and Lisa Q. Kaija P'14
  20. Perry M. Kleeman '09
  21. Megan E. McClelland '11
  22. Richard E. McLarney and Martha C. McLarney P'16
  23. Lucas H. Milliken '13
  24. Dylan S. Mogk '09
  25. Brook R. Mullens '95 and Molly Walsh Mullens '96
  26. David E. Robinson '81 and Laura S. Robinson
  27. Gretchen E. Sellegren '13
  28. Lynn E. Sellegren and Jean L. Arthur-Sellegren P'13
  29. James M. Valles and Jean M. Mandell P'13
  30. Craig A. Whiton and Barbara J. Whiton P'09
Reunion Golf Outing
  1. Travis L. Granger '08
  2. Russell W. Grant '63 and Maribeth Perkins Grant '65
  3. Mark H. Puffer '73 and Karon T. Puffer P'08
Reunion Tennis Festival
  1. Melvin B. Donalson '73 and Beverly Tate
Rowing
  1. Kristen H. Andersen '00
  2. David Barber and Nancy D. Barber P'90
  3. Kelsey P. Barrett '05
  4. Robert A. Bozich and Jean A. Bozich P'93
  5. James A. Byrnes '05
  6. James J. Byrnes and Terry R. Byrnes P'05
  7. Laura G. Campbell '01
  8. Emily A. Chandler '09
  9. Pablo Collins and Paula J. Collins P'11
  10. Christopher M. Cooper '97 and Erin E. Gottwald '98
  11. Micaela A. Corkery '92
  12. Geoffrey R. Cox and Heather J. Cox P'00
  13. Elizabeth Rivinus Denny '97 and John Denny
  14. Elizabeth M. Diamond '04
  15. Mitchell O. Dion and Sydney K. Dion P'12, P'15
  16. Steven R. Director P'08
  17. Carrie L. Dougherty '09
  18. Anna A. Felton '04
  19. Kevin F. Fitzgerald and Mary Louise Fitzgerald P'16
  20. Christian T. Ford '08
  21. Stephen C. Ford and Patricia Pahucki P'08
  22. Andre F. Gobbo '13
  23. Kenneth Gobbo and Linda S. Drake Gobbo P'13
  24. Peter C. Haley Jr. '13
  25. Andrew H. Henderson '89 and Lylle Breier
  26. Richard N. Hubbell and Jennifer R. Hubbell P'06, P'09
  27. James P. Johns and Jean M. Johns P'13
  28. Matthew P. Johns '13
  29. William P. Keister and Martha W. Keister P'94
  30. Leslie Y. Kelley P'16
  31. Eugene Kim '08
  32. Robert W. Kipper and Kristin K. Kipper P'16
  33. Christopher Kniffin and Deborah D. Kniffin P'14
  34. Philip A. Langelier P'05
  35. John D. Lanoue and Kathleen B. Lanoue P'99
  36. Katherine Kemp Malcuit '05 and John Malcuit
  37. Frederick W. Merizon and Elizabeth A. Merizon P'16
  38. Franklyn L. Muller and Katharine T. Fox P'16
  39. Caitlin J. Murphy '09 and Paul Dufault
  40. Michael P. Murphy and Marianne F. Murphy P'09, P'12
  41. Robert S. Neal and Catherine A. Bonser-Neal P'14
  42. Cynthia Kalber Nordstrom '62 and Robert C. Nordstrom P'93, P'03
  43. Graham E. Pearson '10
  44. Hilary Holbrook Schneider '96 and Michael Schneider
  45. Leighton Shields Jr. '48 and Gail Sisson Shields '64, P'96
  46. Eric C. Silverberg '64 and Rhoda Morrill Silverberg '64
  47. Thomas W. Simmons and Anne E. Simmons P'16
  48. Elizabeth E. Sonshine '12
  49. Theodore D. Talbot '08
  50. David R. Thaxton and Kathleen L. Thaxton P'97
  51. Nathaniel S. Thomas '00 and Katherine A. Hammond '01
  52. Jeffrey K. Tulis '72 and Sara J. Ehrenberg
  53. Roger W. Voeller and Caren A. Voeller P'06
  54. Douglas A. Voss and September C. Voss P'16
  55. Robert S. Walker and Ellen Werner P'99
  56. Eric J. Ward and Catherine S. Ward P'15
  57. William O. Wick and Carolyn B. Wick P'16
  58. Ellen Johnson Willmore '96 and Charles Willmore
Softball
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Kim Joseph Ahlholm '78 and Frederick W. Ahlholm
  3. Jennifer A. Berry '94
  4. Lauren E. Dobish '12
  5. Mark P. Dobish and Barbara M. Dobish P'12
  6. Susan J. Doliner '81
  7. James W. Drummond and Jean S. Drummond P'95
  8. Edward T. Eliopoulos and Cynthia K. Eliopoulos P'16
  9. Kelsey H. Flaherty '12
  10. Katherine A. Franklin '07
  11. Scott M. Freedman and Linda S. Freedman P'15
  12. Lauren M. Griffin
  13. Allen J. Hayman and Jennifer Hayman
  14. Monique Petty Heavren '85 and Brian Heavren
  15. J. C. Kervick and Michele M. Kervick P'13
  16. Mary E. Lewis '13
  17. Steven M. Maciejewski and Jacquelyn A. Maciejewski P'12
  18. AnnaMarie A. Martino '13
  19. Kelly J. McManus '12
  20. Robert B. Ullmann and Diane K. Ullmann P'12
  21. Leanne Belmont Valade '85 and Jay E. Valade
Swimming and Diving
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Elizabeth Fey Adames '00 and Ivan Adames
  3. Christopher W. Berry '09
  4. Jill Kopicki Blankenhorn '03 and Brad D. Blankenhorn
  5. Thomas S. Boniface and Elisabeth H. Young P'12
  6. Damon B. Bowe '99 and Claire Bowe
  7. Richard D. Briggs and Margaret B. Briggs P'15
  8. Douglas H. Brown and Susan F. Brown P'13
  9. Andrew W. Buehler '13
  10. Paul H. Buehler and Margot L. Buehler P'13
  11. Steven M. Burke '81 and Kathleen Tucker Burke '81, P'13, P'14
  12. Edward A. Charlebois and Julie A. Hanley P'13
  13. Wansit Chatikavanij '11
  14. John H. Chory and Patricia S. Chory P'15
  15. Mark G. Depew and Brenda K. Depew P'12, P'14, P'16
  16. Gail Richards Dow '60
  17. Jon E. Dreibelbis '92 and Cheryl M. Rainford '92
  18. Srinivas Duvvuri and Janet B. Duvvuri P'14
  19. Charlotte A. Green '11
  20. Matthew J. Grove '94 and Diane Grove
  21. Joan Farrington Guild '89 and Edward C. Guild
  22. Michael R. Hanley '13
  23. Richard L. Henneman and Janet L. Fath P'16
  24. Barrie Williams Hufford '94 and Doug Hufford
  25. James P. Johns and Jean M. Johns P'13
  26. Matthew P. Johns '13
  27. Amy E. Johnston '12
  28. James A. Karlson and Cherry C. Karlson P'13
  29. Nicholas W. Karlson '13
  30. Susan Ziegenhagen King '91 and Michael W. King
  31. Herbert L. Klein and Antoinette E. Machiaverna P'14
  32. Craig S. Leasure and Beverly A. Leasure P'12
  33. Kara N. Leasure '12
  34. Jonathan E. Lilja '94
  35. Allison M. Lizars '11
  36. Gregory E. Nelson and Shawn L. Nelson P'15
  37. Keith A. O'Hara and Dena O'Hara P'08
  38. Joyce Killay Patton '64 and Glenn Patton
  39. Thomas C. Pedersen and Jean R. Pedersen P'14
  40. Monte L. Schwarzwalder and Rebecca H. Schwarzwalder P'15
  41. Philip A. Scott and Lindsay M. Scott P'12
  42. Paul B. Seaton and Kathleen A. Seaton P'05, P'15
  43. Megan K. Simmons '02
  44. Peter D. Skaperdas and Kathleen M. Auda P'15
  45. Mark A. Smachlo and Kelli A. Smachlo P'15, P'17
  46. Frank C. Sparks and Michelle S. Sparks P'05, P'13
  47. Michelle N. Sparks '05
  48. Charles B. Swanson P'07
  49. Christopher R. von Jako '90 and Sheri C. von Jako
  50. Robert A. Weaver and Martha Weaver
  51. Tobin F. White '94 and Melissa White
  52. Deborah D. Williamson P'05
  53. Vanessa F. Williamson '05
  54. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03 and Tad Yanagi
  55. Douglas A. Zingale and Frances F. Zingale P'13
Track & Field
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. John B. Beliveau Sr.
Volleyball
  1. George W. Bardaglio Jr. '76 and Wendy L. Ault '76
  2. John E. Jacobson and Gail M. Jacobson P'14
  3. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85 and Clare K. Kaplan P'16
  4. David I. Knox and Patricia A. Knox P'05
  5. Mark A. Linton and Susan Ellis
  6. Susana M. Mendoza '01 and Kevin Birdsong
  7. Philip W. Simplicio '91 and Julie Roche Simplicio '91
Women's Basketball
  1. Steven M. Barton and Anne Barton P'08
  2. David S. Brennan '96
  3. Deborah DiDominicus Carr '69 and Tom DiDominicus
  4. Gerald Clarke and Rosemarie Clarke P'91
  5. Dianna K. Devlin '96 and Jestin Wyman
  6. Carla M. Flaherty '03
  7. Katherine A. Franklin '07
  8. Elizabeth J. Frissora '99
  9. Barbara Gould P'05
  10. Joseph Gracia Jr. and Beverly G. Gracia P'01, P'04
  11. Andrea J. Haradon
  12. Jessica D. Igoe '11
  13. Robert M. Kearney '92 and Cindy Ordway Kearney '92
  14. Nathan S. Kellogg '09 and Margaret W. Coffin '08
  15. Ann F. Kelly P'14
  16. Jack R. McBride '69 and Donna McBride
  17. Daniel M. Murphey P'06
  18. Andrew Nichols III '69 and Diane Nichols
  19. Taryn A. O'Connell '13
  20. Mitchel G. Overbye '83 and Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14
  21. Chelsea E. Pennucci '11
  22. Barry Rosenberg and Kathleen J. Rosenberg P'96, P'01
  23. Jessica L. Sawyer '09
  24. Philip A. Shibles and Marsha B. Shibles P'91
  25. Philip W. Simplicio '91 and Julie Roche Simplicio '91
  26. Lynn W. Willsey '54 and Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89
  27. Janet Swallow Young '69 and Ronald D. Young
Women's Cross Country
  1. Ilse E. Abusamra '97
  2. Martha Wonson Brandt '82 and David A. Brandt
  3. Margaret M. Brosnahan '87
  4. Rebecca A. Dugan '12
  5. Thomas R. Esponnette '11
  6. Albert M. Fereshetian Jr. and Tammy Fereshetian
  7. Megan L. Hamilton '06
  8. Richard H. Hooper '56
  9. Thomas R. Jones and Judith O. Jones P'88
  10. Gerald A. Lawler Jr. '68 and Jill Howroyd Lawler '68, P'98, P'03
  11. Marc C. McCaffery '90 and Beth E. Golden '90
  12. Dervilla M. McCann '77 and Stephen J. Meister
  13. David R. Ogilvie and Marillee O. Ogilvie P'14
  14. Ngoc H. Pham '10
  15. Abigail W. Samuelson '10
  16. Michael J. Schneider and Cynthia L. Schneider P'13
  17. Eric C. Silverberg '64 and Rhoda Morrill Silverberg '64
  18. Percy S. Young and Elizabeth G. Young P'00
Women's Lacrosse
  1. Matthew D. Bradley and Antoinette Bradley P'16
  2. Gregory M. Brinkman and Beth S. Brinkman P'16
  3. Thomas G. Briody and Karen L. McGoldrick P'16
  4. Mia L. Clark P'13
  5. Jacqueline Drain Cronin '87 and David Cronin
  6. Edward M. Dowey and Joanna P. Dowey P'13, P'15
  7. Amy Freeman Winslow '89 and James S. Winslow
  8. Peter A. Frick and Tara L. Gildea P'16
  9. Brooke Oliver Fritz '92 and Gary B. Fritz
  10. Peter W. Getsinger and Allyson C. Getsinger P'15
  11. Amy S. Gordon '79
  12. Judson D. Hale Jr. '82 and Cynthia S. Hale P'14
  13. Brent D. Harwood '81 and Sally R. Harwood P'10, P'14
  14. Erik O. Jarnryd '87 and Susanne Morrison Jarnryd '87, P'17
  15. Duane C. Jessup and Lois A. Jessup P'04
  16. Gerald A. Lawler Jr. '68 and Jill Howroyd Lawler '68, P'98, P'03
  17. John P. Libre '02 and Elizabeth Coulson Libre '02
  18. Lori Jessup Lombardo '04 and Michael Lombardo
  19. Mark Massa '79 and Leslie Joy Massa '82
  20. Marycarol McNeill McBain '81 and Philip McBain
  21. Michael J. McCann and Susan G. McCann P'16
  22. Scott D. Miller and Mary K. Roach P'15
  23. Kathleen A. Nightingale '11
  24. Bernard K. O'Connor, P'06, P'13 and Mary I. O'Connor P'06
  25. Erin E. O'Connor '13
  26. Jeffrey H. Pierce and Margaret H. Pierce P'10, P'12, P'14
  27. Kurt M. Prouty and Michelle J. Prouty P'15
  28. Dean C. Putnam '91 and Beth Doran Putnam '91
  29. Molly E. Radis '10
  30. Emma T. Scott '10
  31. Leora Seri '03
  32. Stephanie C. Smith '87 and Tony L. Bumgarner
  33. Elizabeth A. Stefany '02
  34. Margaret M. Toohey '13
  35. Leonard Y. Wagner and Robin R. Wagner P'08, P'13
  36. Aris D. Yannopoulos and Nancy R. Yannopoulos P'15
Women's Soccer
  1. Sarah E. Abbott '06
  2. Justina G. Achahue P'16
  3. Matthew D. Alexander and Pamela S. Alexander P'09, P'14
  4. Elizabeth M. Arens '13
  5. Douglas A. Brill and Patricia M. Brill P'15
  6. Juliana B. Brown '09
  7. Kenneth J. Coco and Ellen G. Coco P'16
  8. Timothy M. Cowan '91 and Marianne Nolan Cowan '92
  9. Kate H. DeMellier '02
  10. Amy Freeman Winslow '89 and James S. Winslow
  11. Mary Lever Genetti '44, P'75, P'78
  12. Daniel E. Griffin and Kimberly A. Griffin P'16
  13. Tobin N. Harvey and Margaret S. Harvey P'04
  14. F. Robert Houlihan '66 and Susan F. Houlihan
  15. Kent M. Johnson and Julia E. Singleton P'15
  16. Nathan S. Kellogg '09 and Margaret W. Coffin '08
  17. Michael R. Kinsman '05
  18. John J. Minor '02 and Rebecca Larkin Minor '03
  19. R. Scott Morgosh and Tamara L. Morgosh P'15
  20. Keith A. O'Hara and Dena O'Hara P'08
  21. Gaspar Ostuni and Marlene O. Ostuni P'03
  22. Manfred H. Preis P'03
  23. Lewis N. Rose P'13
  24. Barry Rosenberg and Kathleen J. Rosenberg P'96, P'01
  25. Steven P. Ross and Jeannie M. Ross P'12
  26. Megan P. Shea '83 and Gavin C. Cook
  27. Camille K. Smith '14
  28. Clifford G. Smith and Judith M. Smith P'14
  29. Stephanie C. Smith '87 and Tony L. Bumgarner
  30. Timothy J. Thompson and Lisa M. Thompson P'14
  31. Joseph M. Valentine and Corrinne M. Valentine P'00
  32. Alix E. Vandeventer '12
  33. Leslie E. Wade IV '09 and Madeline White Wade '09
Women's Squash
  1. Alex M. Agnew
  2. Alison H. Bragg '13
  3. Sandra Liepins Busby '87 and Gregory Busby
  4. Armand Cosquer and Dolores O. Cosquer P'97
  5. Ari S. Friedlaender '96
  6. Carmen L. Gentile and Beth-Ann F. Gentile P'93
  7. Miguel E. Kelly and Ana E. Kelly P'15
  8. Geoffrey O. Mitchell and Bernadette Mitchell P'15
  9. Whitney A. Roller '10
  10. Autumn R. Shurin '96
Women's Tennis
  1. John P. Arpei and Sheila Mae L. Arpei P'01
  2. Jonathan D. Brunk and Marlene K. Brunk P'13
  3. Paul J. Gastonguay '89 and Leslie K. Klenk
  4. Abderraouf Grissa and Karen D. Slattery P'08
  5. Eric W. Holm '71 and Nancy Holm
  6. Heather Bracken Lazur '05 and Nathan A. Lazur
  7. David R. Mattson and Kimbery A. Mattson P'16
  8. Gregory D. Miller '88 and Judith Burns Miller '91
  9. Robert T. Ruggles and Francine P. Ruggles P'83
  10. Ted M. Stein '79 and Susan MacDonald '80, P'09, P'15
  11. Sheldon M. Sullaway '58
Women's Track
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Robert W. Cedrone '76 and Robin Ann D. Cedrone
  3. Larisa R. Collins '13
  4. Charles R. Cullen P'13
  5. Lindsay S. Cullen '13
  6. Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan '10
  7. Thomas R. Esponnette '11
  8. Ansley J. Flanagan '13
  9. Laura L. Golitko '08
  10. Megan L. Hamilton '06
  11. Nora M. Hanagan '13
  12. Richard H. Hooper '56
  13. Cynthia A. Mauer '06
  14. Candice Poiss Murray '92 and Jim Murray
  15. Brian T. Nixon and Sarah A. Nixon P'14
  16. David R. Ogilvie and Marillee O. Ogilvie P'14
  17. Ngoc H. Pham '10
  18. Michael G. Philbrook and Debora C. Philbrook P'12, P'16
  19. Molly E. Radis '10
  20. Heather M. Roland '05
  21. John J. Shay '91 and Cathleen Pendergast Shay '91
  22. David M. Shribman and Cynthia L. Skrzycki P'14
  23. Laura A. Smith '10
  24. Hill C. Snellings and Elizabeth N. Snellings P'15
  25. Terry A. Snyder and Donna L. Snyder P'14
  26. Nathaniel P. Stambaugh '06 and Cassandra Kirkland Stambaugh '08
  27. Stephen G. Vaitones '77
  28. Thomas A. Walter and Jennifer L. Hartshorn