background


Donors to Club Sports Teams

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2012 through June 30, 2013.

Equestrian Club
  1. Sandra L. Shea '75
  2. James D. Wickwire Jr. '74 and Susan Stone Wickwire '73
Fencing
  1. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Men's Frisbee Club
  1. Charles R. Burgis III '11
  2. Charles M. Shipway and Louise V. Shipway P'16
  3. Caleb M. Shor '00
  4. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
  5. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Men's Hockey
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  3. David R. Beneman '80 and Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  4. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  5. Alan N. Butt '79
  6. Oscar D. Cancio '08
  7. James L. Cosgrove and Katherine K. Cosgrove P'11
  8. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  9. Conor G. Fennessy '94 and Maura Fennessy
  10. Samuel R. Kaplan '09
  11. Jonas Klein '54 and Lois K. Klein
  12. Michael F. Lindemann '00
  13. David B. Marr Jr. '09
  14. Michael Massare '12
  15. Scott J. O'Neil '02 and Lauren Bonenberger O'Neil '04
  16. Robert I. Parker and Margaret M. Parker P'11
  17. Dorothy M. Rogalski GP'09
  18. William L. Silverman and Anna M. Silverman P'15
  19. Christopher S. Theile '07
Men's Rugby
  1. Richard Abbott and Elizabeth Abbott P'15
  2. John N. Butos '04
  3. Richard M. Clark Jr. '09
  4. Nancy H. Forristall P'15
  5. Kristen E. George '00
  6. William J. Guidera '92 and Aimee R. Guidera
  7. Matthew B. Hill and Christine A. Cuthbertson P'15
  8. Christopher S. Hurld '00
  9. Thomas C. Kohler and Judith R. Kohler P'15
  10. Michael G. Lane '80 and Deborah Lane
  11. Kevin P. Lichten P'13
  12. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  13. Muzammil M. Mansuri and Diana A. Stork P'15
  14. Jennifer L. Guckel Porter '88 and Edward S. Porter P'15
  15. Sarah J. Savage P'13
  16. Kurt T. Smith '03
  17. Christopher S. Theile '07
  18. Margaret Bargoot Woodward '81 and Michael D. Woodward P'16
  19. Stephen O. Wright and Patricia J. Wright P'12
  20. Nicole Zabotin and Mischa A. Zabotin P'16
Men's Volleyball
  1. Jonathan D. Donaldson P'15
Men's Waterpolo
  1. David B. Cubeta and Barbara K. Cubeta P'12
  2. Craig N. Ward and Katherine B. Ward P'16
Sailing
  1. Hunter D. Archibald '12
  2. Stephen J. Cucchiaro and Anne F. Cucchiaro P'09, P'15
  3. Ian C. Gilchrist Jr. '11
  4. Bruce D. Koch '79
  5. Prescott T. Littlefield '89 and Anne H. Littlefield
  6. Russell L. London '86 and Joane Mueller-London
  7. Douglas S. Taylor '80
  8. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy C. Taylor
Women's Frisbee Club
  1. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
  2. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Women's Hockey
  1. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  2. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  3. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  4. Joseph Cravero and Carolyn Murray P'13
  5. Chris Dorian P'14
  6. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  7. Kathleen J. Hluchyj '06
  8. Roger A. Howard '48 and Beverly Young Howard '49, P'80
  9. Jonas Klein '54 and Lois K. Klein
  10. Heather Bracken Lazur '05 and Nathan A. Lazur
  11. Victor C. Otley III '83 and Elizabeth Stark Otley '85, P'14
  12. Anna J. Skeele '06
  13. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65 and Eva Wagenfeld
  14. Robert M. Whelan Jr. and Kathleen M. Whelan P'05
Women's Rugby
  1. Alyssa N. Asack '04 and Jason M. Rawlins
  2. Siena L. Calabro '06
  3. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  4. Sophia E. Dalterio '13
  5. Kristen E. George '00
  6. Kara M. Western '11
  7. Sarah L. Wilson '06 and Kristen Fries Wilson '07
  8. W. Michael Wilson Jr. '73 and Cynthia L. Wilson P'02, P'06, P'08
Women's Waterpolo
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Beverly S. Levene '13
  3. David W. Simmons and Pamela S. Simmons P'02