background


Bates Career Development Center

The Bates Career Development Center offers a number of ways for parents and alumni to volunteer their time and services to current students and alumni seeking career advice and/or graduate school guidance. In the past, parents and alumni have volunteered opportunities in the following areas: job shadowing, internships, full-time employment opportunities and graduate school connections. We are grateful for the following volunteers who shared their time and professional expertise with Bates undergraduates and alumni in 2012-13:

  1. Bradford A. Adams '92
  2. Matthew A. Arsenault '96
  3. Benjamin R. Ayers '99
  4. Victor D. Babatunde '11
  5. Paul J. Barbadoro P'14
  6. Katherine Barnas Torpey '98
  7. John P. Belle-Lattimer '07
  8. Amanda Golden Berg '03
  9. Michael S. Bettles P'13
  10. Jenny E. Blau '02
  11. Chelsea I. Bolton '11
  12. Nancy L. Bonnevie '89
  13. Michael W. Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  14. Leah A. Boyer '05
  15. Brandon M. Breen '03
  16. Lisa A. Briand '01
  17. Robert A. Brooks Jr. '02
  18. David S. Brown P'12, P'15
  19. Frederick T. Brown '00
  20. Winfield S. Brown IV '89
  21. Jessica C. Buck P'15
  22. Edward H. Bucknam '87
  23. Jennifer A. Caban '07
  24. Mohamed M. Cader '11
  25. Cary A. Caldwell '80
  26. Larry D. Carbonneau '90
  27. Leah H. Carr '10
  28. Carola S. Cassaro '09
  29. Joseph U. Cauteruccio '10
  30. William R. Chisholm II P'13, P'17
  31. Erika A. Cohen '98
  32. Russell F. Coleman P'13
  33. Victoria C. Collins P'14
  34. Douglas G. Couper '83
  35. Robert E. Cramer '79, P'13, P'14
  36. Travis K. Crooke '03
  37. Samuel M. Cuddeback III P'15
  38. Jon A. Custis '91
  39. Josephine P. Cutts '09
  40. Brittny Somley Daly '05
  41. Astrid D. Delfino-Bernard '88
  42. Paul M. Demers '87
  43. Christopher D. Deorocki '85
  44. Santo A. Dettore III '12
  45. Joseph J. Donnelly Jr. '83
  46. Donna Waterman Douglass '89
  47. Brigid E. Dunn '12
  48. Melissa A. Easton-Sandquist P'15
  49. Michael H. Edgar '90
  50. Trevor B. Emory '00
  51. Kaj A. Engberg '91
  52. A'Llyn Ettien '99
  53. Margaret L. Evans '79
  54. Morton L. Fearey II '88
  55. Alan J. Filreis P'16
  56. Christian T. Ford '08
  57. Jonathan R. Furbush '05
  58. Brenda S. Furlow P'14
  59. Deborah A. Gahm '73
  60. Nissa C. Gainty '02
  61. Lisa C. Gallagher P'13
  62. Katharine McQuilkin Garnett '97
  63. Brian T. Gerrity '05
  64. H. B. Gill '81
  65. Nancy A. Gingras P'13
  66. Zhenying Song Glanville '03
  67. Edward B. Goldin '95
  68. Kay M. Gonsalves '07
  69. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80
  70. Vicki Tripp Gordan '77
  71. Beatrice F. Gotthelf Moan P'14
  72. Rejean M. Guerriero '01
  73. Steven M. Hadge '77
  74. Charles A. Haeuser P'13
  75. Jonathan R. Hall '83
  76. Susannah L. Halpern P'16
  77. Nathan B. Harrington '05
  78. Ryan C. Harris '02
  79. Wendy Kolb Harris '79
  80. David L. Harvey '91
  81. Marshall E. Hatch Jr. '10
  82. Catherine L. Haynes '91
  83. Elizabeth McKnight Hickey '99
  84. Amy E. Hill '98
  85. Lisa Ebinger Hjelm '80
  86. John P. Houde '84
  87. Denis L. Howard II '94
  88. Frost A. Hubbard '00
  89. Tasnia Huque '12
  90. Rebecca Hutto '75, P'10
  91. Tyler R. Infelise '09
  92. Colleen Matlen Ippolito '96
  93. Elizabeth G. Irvine-McDermott '04
  94. Hannah E. Johnson-Breimeier '06
  95. Julia D. Judson-Rea '04
  96. Emaan Karamatullah '10
  97. Catherine Hinckley Kelley '04
  98. Timothy Kelliher P'16
  99. Andrew S. Kessner '10
  100. Eugene Kim '08
  101. David N. Kingdon '98
  102. Christopher K. Kinnon P'15
  103. Angela S. Knox '05
  104. Bruce Y. Kozuma '89
  105. Anna M. Kucharska-Newton P'16
  106. Matthew P. Lacy '03
  107. Michelle N. Ladonne '09
  108. Christopher B. Lanoue '99
  109. Ronald A. Lanoue P'15
  110. R. David Larrivee '88
  111. Marcia J. Leander P'13, P'15
  112. Diana Gauvin Lebeaux '06
  113. Sarah E. Leddy P'14
  114. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98
  115. Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  116. Elizabeth A. Lemerise '74
  117. Kerri L. Leonhardt '11
  118. Margaret C. LePage P'13
  119. Joshua G. Levin '03
  120. Courtland G. Lewis '74
  121. Julie Lineberger P'13
  122. Robert M. Liscord '11
  123. Karen A. Little '97
  124. Ralph W. Livermore '99
  125. Michael B. Livingston P'13
  126. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  127. Victoria C. Lowe '12
  128. Joshua D. Macht '91
  129. Brian D. Machunski '08
  130. Clarke D. MacMillan '01
  131. Joren C. Madsen '77
  132. Christopher L. Magendantz '91
  133. Joanna C. Mangar '11
  134. Emily Schwartz Margolis '02
  135. Alden W. Mauck P'13
  136. Cyril J. May '85
  137. Stephen D. McCormick '77
  138. Tara L. McDonald '07
  139. Nicholas J. Messuri P'16
  140. Alicia Smith Meulensteen '00
  141. John J. Minor '02
  142. Elizabeth N. Moreau '98
  143. David F. Morris '89
  144. Steven H. Mortimer '72, P'95
  145. Evan Moscou-Lewis '12
  146. Gregory J. Mulready '91
  147. Aya S. Murata '92
  148. Candice Poiss Murray '92
  149. Christopher J. Murtagh '11
  150. Laurie Croot Newton '80
  151. Warren P. Newton P'16
  152. Carol Ode P'14
  153. Paul S. Ofman P'15
  154. Hans F. Olsen '85
  155. David T. Orlandella '88
  156. Laura K. Palmer '89
  157. Carol A. Palmiotto P'11
  158. Christina Pappas '87
  159. Diane B. Pascal '88
  160. Jason M. Patenaude '91
  161. James M. Peckenham '08
  162. Alexandra R. Penney '07
  163. Paul B. Perkinson P'14
  164. Rebecca H. Perlmutter '05
  165. Susan M. Piccirillo P'15
  166. James F. Pickette '89
  167. Allison R. Pincus-Jacobs '04
  168. Harold R. Poole '10
  169. Matthew S. Pooley '05
  170. Kristin A. Prince P'15
  171. Graham S. Proud '08
  172. Patrick M. Quinn '12
  173. Jason R. Rafferty '05
  174. Todd M. Rainville '97
  175. Zachery P. Ray '07
  176. Danielle L. Recco '12
  177. Richard R. Regan '82
  178. Margaret E. Reilly '12
  179. Josephine B. Reinhardt '12
  180. David A. Rosania P'08, P'14
  181. Margo L. Rosenbach P'16
  182. Rebecca A. Rubenstein '08
  183. Alexis H. Rubin '02
  184. Cristian A. Ruiz '12
  185. Karen K. Saucier P'11
  186. Judith C. Savage P'16
  187. Rosanna Schatzki '08
  188. Karen L. Schelling P'16
  189. Hilary Holbrook Schneider '96
  190. Margaret L. Schroeder '95
  191. Jason J. Scott '92
  192. Leora Seri '03
  193. Ashley N. Serrao '08
  194. Shirley C. Serrao '11
  195. Timothy T. Shaw '91
  196. Thomas W. Sherman '79
  197. Anne Keenan Shields '80
  198. Michael J. Shonkoff '97
  199. Fredric Shulman P'17
  200. Evan M. Silverman '93
  201. Elizabeth W. Smith '04
  202. Victoria L. Smith P'16
  203. Emilie T. Soisson '00
  204. Scott N. Solman P'16
  205. Elizabeth Schmottlach Solon '82
  206. John Sorice P'15
  207. Sarah A. Spitz '96
  208. Michael B. Springer '07
  209. Jennifer A. Stableford '93
  210. Pamela Fessenden Stearns '83
  211. Mary Easterly Steenburgh '94
  212. Alexandra B. Steverson '11
  213. Alexander F. Strekel '04
  214. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69, P'93
  215. John B. Sullivan P'15
  216. William D. Surkis '94
  217. Kenneth L. Swan '82, P'14
  218. Gary A. Tannenbaum P'16
  219. John T. Taverna '85, P'17
  220. Sanya Thapa '12
  221. Jennifer Winslow Thomas '00
  222. R. Todd Thomma '93
  223. Andrew W. Tibbetts '07
  224. Peter V. Tilney '99
  225. Marc E. Tollin '12
  226. Michael N. Ungar P'16
  227. Jeffrey R. Vachon '02
  228. Christopher A. van der Lugt '05
  229. Olivia A. Wakefield '92
  230. Ira J. Waldman '73, P'08, P'11
  231. Sarah Weatherbee Walker '02
  232. Shannon J. Walsh '12
  233. Donald J. Wason '79, P'09, P'13
  234. Robert B. Watt '76
  235. Valerie Weagle '00
  236. Jonathan M. Weintraub '94
  237. Terence M. Welch '83
  238. Madeleine F. West '04
  239. Lauren K. Woo '07
  240. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03
  241. Aris D. Yannopoulos P'15
  242. Laura Young Connelly '88