background


Bates Regional Networks

Bates gains strength from network steering committee members, whose gifts of time and energy help to create dynamic programming that meets the personal and professional needs of Bates alumni and parents. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2012-13:

Boston Networking Group
  1. Bradford A. Adams '92
  2. Kara Stenback Barr '05
  3. Patrick T. Boyaggi '03
  4. Steven A. Brown '69
  5. Michael F. Charland '93
  6. Katherine M. Criniti '92
  7. Vitalie Djugostran '11
  8. Jonathan A. Fador '03
  9. David A. Greaves '80
  10. Emaan Karamatullah '10
  11. Ralph W. Livermore '99
  12. Joshua D. Macht '91
  13. Julia M. Palmer '82
  14. Mark A. Paone '92
  15. Jennifer L. Guckel Porter '88, P'15
  16. Kent D. Sinclair '86
  17. Bruce E. Stangle '70, P'96
  18. Kathleen M. Whelan P'05
  19. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03
  20. Lauren Z. Yanofsky '10
Chicago Networking Group
  1. Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99
  2. Michael R. Lieber '92
  3. Edmund J. Wilson '62
DC Networking Group
  1. Kristin N. Barber '07
  2. Gerard P. Donahoe Jr. '82
  3. Tatum E. Fraites '09
  4. Lawrence J. Handerhan '05
  5. Jessica D. Igoe '11
  6. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98
  7. Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  8. Emma A. Sprague '10
NY City Networking Group
  1. Alexander W. Connor '08
  2. Matthew B. Gordon '11
  3. Marsha C. Larned '07
  4. Peter W. Pawlick '05
  5. David J. Philbrook '08
  6. David H. Rabinowitz '05
Portland Networking Group
  1. Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  2. David R. Beneman '80, P'10
  3. Mary K. Hawkins '05
  4. Robin L. Hodgskin '76
  5. Marie Hemmelgarn Mueller '06
  6. Nicole G. Nadeau '06
  7. Matthew H. Orlando '05
  8. Barbara M. Raths '96
  9. Janel Ippolito Redman '01
  10. Hawley R. Strait '00
  11. Laura Young Connelly '88
San Francisco Networking Group
  1. Thomas H. Armet '01
  2. Priya D. Brandes '09
  3. Mary Joselle B. Deocampo '01
  4. Geoffrey W. Eisenberg '03
  5. Thomas B. Goetz '90
  6. Michael F. Hogan '85
  7. Sarah L. Klenakis '05
  8. Russell S. Latham '05
  9. Karl O. Mills '82
  10. Garrett M. Nichols '09
  11. Eric O. Obeng '07
  12. Khoabane Phoofolo '06
  13. Katherine Papadonis Rogers '04
  14. Quoc K. Tran '95
Vermont Networking Group
  1. Timothy J. Bettencourt '00
  2. Courtney L. Fleisher '94
  3. Adrienne Coleon Gaskell '03
  4. Emily M. Sampson '09