background


Reunion Class Volunteers

Bates gains strength from the happy, hearty and hard work that makes each Reunion a success. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2012-13:

60th Reunion
  1. Paul O. Anderson '53
  2. Joan Fretheim Barlow '53, HC'51
  3. Ronald Clayton '53, P'79, P'81
  4. Richard F. Coughlin '53, Chair, Gift Committee
  5. Marlene Ulmer Douglas '53, P'78, Chair, Social Committee
  6. Barbara Wallace Elliott '53, P'77
  7. Clark A. Griffith '53
  8. Gordon D. Hall '53
  9. David C. Harkins '53, GP'10
  10. Maurice H. Hight Jr. '53
  11. Mary Van Volkenburgh Kashmanian '53
  12. Jean Chapman Neely '53
  13. Charles W. Pappas '53, GP'09, GP'11
  14. Patricia Scheuerman Pfeiffer '53
  15. Robert P. Russell '53
  16. Ginnie LaFauci Toner '53, P'83, P'86, Chairperson
55th Reunion
  1. William P. Dillon '58, P'86
  2. Dorothy J. Hutch '58
  3. John M. Lovejoy '58, Chair, Social Committee
  4. Philip D. Main '58, P'83
  5. Peter B. Post '58, P'82, P'87, Chair, Gift Committee
  6. Jo Trogler Reynolds '58, Chair, Gift Committee
  7. Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
50th Reunion
  1. Peter P. Aransky '63
  2. Howard A. Blum '63, Chair, Gift Committee
  3. Judith Graham Boedecker '63
  4. Thomas M. Brown '63, P'89, P'94, Chair, Gift Committee
  5. Mary Jasper Cate '63, P'95, P'00
  6. Elizabeth Buker Creighton '63, P'87
  7. John T. Curtiss '63, P'94
  8. Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  9. John W. Farr IV '63, P'91
  10. Donald E. Fredenburg '63
  11. Thom H. Freeman '63, P'88
  12. Stephen B. Goddard '63
  13. William S. Holt '63, P'89, P'92, P'95, Reunion Chair
  14. David H. Hosford '63
  15. Peter V. Koch '63
  16. Robert L.J. Sampson '63
  17. William A. LaVallee '63
  18. Richard J. Love '63, P'92
  19. John E. Meyn '64, HC'63
  20. Natalie Shober Moir '63, Chair, Social Committee
  21. Martha Webb Snow '63
  22. Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90, Chair, Yearbook Committee
  23. George E. Stone Jr. '63, P'90, Chair, Yearbook Committee
  24. Montgomery A. Woolson Jr. '63
45th Reunion
  1. Gretchen Hess Daly '68, P'94
  2. Anne MacMillan Dolan '68
  3. Linda Russell Findlay '68
  4. Karen Konecki Goober '68
  5. Jerome H. Grossman '68
  6. Gerald A. Lawler Jr. '68, P'98, P'03
  7. Jill Howroyd Lawler '68, P'98, P'03
  8. Susan C. Pendleton '68, P'90
  9. Norrine Abbott Williams '68
40th Reunion
  1. Joseph M. Burke '73
  2. Thomas P. Carey '73, Reunion Chair
  3. Deborah A. Gahm '73
  4. Louis J. Garafalo Jr. '73
  5. Katherine Kiefer '73
  6. Kaylee Masury '73
  7. Henry B. McIntyre '73
  8. Richard L. Porter '73
  9. Linda K. Rafferty '73
  10. Kenneth E. Spalding '73
  11. Susan Peirce Ursprung '73, P'04
  12. Ira J. Waldman '73, P'08, P'11
  13. W. Michael Wilson Jr. '73, P'02, P'06, P'08
35th Reunion
  1. Deni E. Auclair '78, Chair, Social Committee
  2. Lauren Dexter Baker '78
  3. George E. Beckwith '78
  4. Dean M. Berman '78
  5. Linda Akoury Green '78, P'11, P'14, Chair, Gift Committee
  6. Charles A. James Jr. '78
  7. Thomas J. Leonard '78, P'10, P'14
  8. William C. McMurray '78
  9. Ronald W. Monroe '78
  10. Melanie Parsons Paras '78, Chair, Social Committee
  11. Mary Henderson Pressman '78, P'10, Chair, Gift Committee
  12. Susan Peillet Yule '78
30th Reunion
  1. Carolyn S. Campbell-McGovern '83
  2. Shannon Kenneally Coray '83
  3. Jayne M. DePanfilis '83
  4. Laura Howard DePree '83
  5. Martha Pigott Donelan '83
  6. Joseph J. Donnelly Jr. '83
  7. Pamela J. Johnson '83
  8. Susan E. LaLumia '83
  9. Lisa Harvie McIlwain '83
  10. Peter L. Nikitas '83
  11. Leigh Peltier '83, Chair, Social Committee
  12. Marie H. Regan '83
  13. Sally Nutting Somes '83
  14. Laurie Carlson Taylor '83, P'15
  15. Terence M. Welch '83, Chair, Gift Committee
25th Reunion
  1. Kristi L. Bates '88
  2. Graham W. Benton '88
  3. Lisa V. Blake '88
  4. Sally A. Bryant '88
  5. Ruth Garretson Cameron '88
  6. Mary Capaldi Carr '88
  7. Michael P. Cashman '88, Chair, Gift Committee
  8. Allicia M. Clark '88
  9. William S. Clarke IV '88
  10. Douglas T. Damberg '88
  11. Jeffrey A. Day '88
  12. Astrid D. Delfino-Bernard '88
  13. Mark J. Ferrence '88
  14. Rufus S. Frost IV '88, P'17
  15. Tracy R. Goodridge '88
  16. Shannon May Greenlese '88
  17. James W. Huleatt '88
  18. John R. Lamontagne '88
  19. Robin V. Leventhal '88
  20. Steven M. Lewis '88, Chair, Gift Committee
  21. Andrew W. Mallio '88
  22. Gregory D. Miller '88
  23. Joe Miller II '88
  24. Jennifer L. Guckel Porter '88, P'15
  25. Steven F. Robins '88
  26. Lisa A. Romeo '88, Chair, Social Committee
  27. Robert C. Sachs '88
  28. Richard F. Schiffmann Jr. '88
  29. Darius Shahinfar '88
  30. Julie L. Sutherland-Platt '88, Chair, Social Committee
  31. Seth R. Weber '88
  32. Daniel V. Woodruff '88
  33. Laura Young Connelly '88
20th Reunion
  1. Madeline Yanford Gorini '93
  2. Kimberly Donohue Kavanaugh '93
  3. Colleen Donahue McCretton '93
  4. Sheelyn Marker Michael '93
  5. Kathleen Schuster Swanson '93
  6. Rebecca Sanferrare Throop '93
15th Reunion
  1. Douglas R. Beers '98
  2. Ruth Mills Cariani '98
  3. Carin L. Edwards-Orr '98
  4. Michael A. Ferrari '98
  5. Julie R. Graham '98
  6. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98, Chair, Gift Committee
  7. Renee Leduc Clarke '98, Chair, Gift Committee
  8. J. Mark Meadows '98
  9. Magdalena S. Merrill '98
  10. Adria Merrill Townley '98
10th Reunion
  1. Isabel N. Aley '03
  2. Sean R. Atkins '03
  3. Daniel J. Barsky '03
  4. Kirstin Boehm-McCarthy '03
  5. Andrew J. Brock '03
  6. Lisa M. D'Alessio '03
  7. Pamela Conley Euring '03
  8. Jason A. Hirschhorn '03
  9. Brent J. Jarkowski '03
  10. Sheldon D. Malcolm '03
  11. Margaret D. Parker '03
  12. Melissa J. Penney '03
  13. Mark R. Powers '03
  14. Leora Seri '03
  15. Catherine Murray Stevenson '03
  16. Kathrene B. Tiffany Bell '03
  17. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03
5th Reunion
  1. Christine M. Arsnow '08
  2. Anthony J. Begon '08, Chair, Gift Committee
  3. Kate E. Brown '08
  4. Jason D. Buxbaum '08
  5. Meghan K. Conley '08
  6. Alexander W. Connor '08
  7. Jeanette L. Hardy '08, Chair, Social Committee
  8. Emily C. Howieson '08
  9. William K. Jack '08
  10. Eugene Kim '08
  11. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  12. Leo P. Menard III '08, Chair, Gift Committee
  13. Bethany R. Mitchell '08
  14. Brent E. Morin '08
  15. Hunter B. Mulligan '08
  16. Elizabeth J. Murphy '08, Chair, Social Committee
  17. Katherine A. Nickerson '08
  18. Graham S. Proud '08
  19. Alison K. Puffer '08
  20. Mary-Carson B. Saunders '08
  21. Emilie A. Swenson '08
  22. Victoria M. Thomas '08
  23. Whitney L. Thomas '08
  24. Kailey A. Walsh '08
  25. Nathaniel Y. Walton '08
  26. Rachel A. Warner '08