background


Donors to Club Sports Teams

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2011 through June 30, 2012.

Competitive Ski Club
  1. Richard and Margaret Curran P'11, P'13
Equestrian Club
  1. John and Kathleen Grant P'09
Fencing Club
  1. John and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Men's Frisbee Club
  1. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
  2. John and Dorothy Sutton P'79
  3. Michael C. Thomas '11
Men's Hockey Club
  1. William R. Akie '08
  2. Stephen J. Andrick '70
  3. David R. Beneman '80 and Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  4. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara Rollin Bertocci
  5. James P. Bronson '80 and Cynthia H. Bronson
  6. Alan N. Butt '79
  7. Oscar D. Cancio '08
  8. Robert A. Coppersmith '13
  9. Christopher R. DeBrase '14
  10. Timothy L. Drane '89
  11. Champe A. Fisher
  12. Justin D. Guiles '04
  13. Joel and Laura Kaplan P'09, P'12
  14. Samuel R. Kaplan '09
  15. Michael F. Lindemann '00
  16. David B. Marr '09
  17. Matthew R. Mosca '14
  18. William and Sheila Osborne P'06
  19. Leonard and Susan Panella P'13
  20. Mark Quenzel and Candace Fisher P'13
  21. Dorothy M. Rogalski GP'09
  22. Michael L. Schwartz '72
  23. Christopher S. Theile '07
  24. Matthew S. Twomey '83
  25. Frank and Sally White P'13
  26. American International Group,Inc.
  27. High Country Sports, Inc.
  28. L. Mark and Susan Follett Panella Gift Fund
Men's Rugby Club
  1. David R. Beneman '80 and Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  2. Richard M. Clark '09
  3. Mark and Sara Dixon P'14
  4. William J. Guidera '92 and Aimee Rogstad Guidera
  5. Matthew Hill and Christine Cuthbertson P'15
  6. Christopher S. Hurld '00
  7. Ralph W. Livermore '99
  8. Jennifer Guckel Porter '88 and Edward S. Porter P'15
  9. Michael K. Rosbottom '92
  10. Sarah J. Savage P'13
  11. Daniel and Margaret Sunderland P'12
  12. Christopher S. Theile '07
  13. State Street Financial Corporation
Men's Volleyball
  1. Jonathan and Nancy Donaldson P'15
Men's Waterpolo Club
  1. James and Cherry Karlson P'13
Sailing Club
  1. Charles Boyce and Marya Dalrymple P'13
  2. Grant and Laurie Chyz P'14
  3. Stephen and Anne Cucchiaro P'09, P'15
  4. Douglas C. Daly '72
  5. Cheryl A. Flynn
  6. Roger and Tonya Flynn P'15
  7. Ian C. Gilchrist '11
  8. Thomas J. Holmberg P'13
  9. Bruce D. Koch '79
  10. Benjamin M. Leoni '05
  11. Prescott T. Littlefield '89 and Anne H. Littlefield
  12. Terrence Moan and Beatrice Gotthelf Moan P'14
  13. John and Heidi Ryder P'14
  14. Robert Scribner and Claire Julian P'15
  15. Douglas S. Taylor '80
  16. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy Carter Taylor
  17. Daniel A. Vannoni '05
  18. Alan Wilken and Sarah Horne P'12
Women's Frisbee Club
  1. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
  2. John and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Women's Hockey Club
  1. Stephen J. Andrick '70
  2. David R. Beneman '80 and Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  3. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara Rollin Bertocci
  4. Heather M. Bracken '05
  5. John and Nancy Chamberlain P'01
  6. Renee S. Dyer '08
  7. Daniel and Julie McLaughlin P'14
  8. Anne G. Mueller '09
  9. Gerald and Celine Nadeau
  10. Anna J. Skeele '06
  11. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65
  12. Carine Warsawski '07
  13. American International Group, Inc.
Women's Rugby Club
  1. Alyssa N. Asack '04 and Jason M. Rawlins
  2. Brigid M. Beech '05
  3. John and Nancy Chamberlain P'01
  4. Sara M. Corman '99
  5. Renee S. Dyer '08
  6. Kristen M. Fries '07 and Sarah Lockwood Wilson '06
  7. Shannon M. Greenlese '88 and Bob Greenlese
  8. Mary K. Wilmot P'13
Women's Waterpolo Club
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Rachel Weinreb P'13