background

The Class of 1958

  1. Bates Fund: $28,073
  2. Other Gifts: $2,506
  3. Total Class Gift: $30,579
  4. Overall Participation: 70%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Romaine Kolesnikoff Abraham '58
  2. Peter S. Alling '58
  3. Roger K. Bailey '58
  4. Lawrence P. Beer '58
  5. Harry W. Bennert Jr. '58
  6. Robert L. Blackwell '58
  7. Muriel Wolloff Brooks '58
  8. Willard D. Callender Jr. '58
  9. John C. Carbone '58
  10. Judith Rice Colby '58
  11. Irene Frye Cottrell '58
  12. Williard W. Cupit Jr. '58
  13. Andrew J. D'Eramo '58
  14. Judith Frese Danielson '58
  15. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  16. Albert E. DeSantis '58
  17. Donald C. Dickey '58
  18. Patricia Perkins Dienst '58
  19. William P. Dillon '58, P'86
  20. Charles F. Dings Jr. '58
  21. Mary Lawlor Dionne '58
  22. Ronald E. Dolloff '58
  23. Damon J. Dustin '58
  24. Maitland Crandall Fothergill '58
  25. John M. Fresina '58
  26. Patricia Lysaght Fresina '58
  27. Marilyn Miller Gildea '58
  28. Myra S. Guild '58
  29. Louis M. Hargan '58
  30. Kenneth Harris '58
  31. Lewis Heafitz '58
  32. Sylvia Ajemian Hennessey '58
  33. Paul F. Hoffman '58
  34. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  35. Colleen Jenkins Huckabee '58
  36. William B. Huckabee '58
  37. Dorothy J. Hutch '58
  38. Norman S. Jason '58, P'91
  39. Alan S. Kaplan '58
  40. Constance Chase Kaplita '58
  41. Arthur J. Karszes '58
  42. Gail Baumann Karszes '58
  43. Ann Shultz Keim '58
  44. Chongwhi Kim '58
  45. Thomas J. King '58
  46. Betsey Gray Kirsch '58, P'82
  47. James H. Kirsch '58, P'82
  48. James M. Kyed Jr. '58
  49. A. Theodore Lindquist Jr. '58, P'85
  50. John M. Lovejoy '58
  51. Joyce Conant Lovejoy '58, P'83
  52. Kenneth J. Lynde '58
  53. William D. MacKinnon Jr. '58, P'81
  54. Philip D. Main '58, P'83
  55. Benedict G. Mazza '58
  56. Rose Stephenson Melvin '58
  57. Joan Kennard Michel '58
  58. Loretta Fortin Moores '58
  59. Barbara Stetson Munkres '58
  60. Catherine Jarvis Nickas '58
  61. Kenneth L. Parker '58
  62. Sheila Tulk Payne '58, P'86
  63. Malcolm W. Philbrook Jr. '58, GP'12, GP'16, GP'17
  64. Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  65. Peter B. Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  66. Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  67. Jean Miller Robertson '58
  68. Mary Hudson Roby '58
  69. Edmund G. Russell Jr. '58, GP'18
  70. Peter F. Ryers '58
  71. Gail Larocque Schroder '58
  72. Carol Gibson Smith '58
  73. Roland G. Stephenson '58
  74. Sheldon M. Sullaway '58
  75. Miriam Oliver Swartz '58
  76. Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  77. Mary Jane Hamilton Thomas '58
  78. Sally Morris Thwing '58
  79. Carole Carbone Vail '58
  80. Thomas B. Vail Jr. '58
  81. Patricia Carmichael Waugh '58
  82. Nancy B. Wickens '58
  83. Owen L. Wood '58
  84. Carol Stevens Woodard '58