background

The Class of 1959

  1. Bates Fund: $136,785
  2. Other Gifts: $508,267
  3. Total Class Gift: $645,052
  4. Overall Participation: 73%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Victoria Daniels Aberhart '59
  2. Fletcher W. Adams '59, P'99
  3. Michael Arenstam '59, P'83, P'85, GP'08, GP'11, GP'14
  4. Carolyn Anderson Bountress '59
  5. William W. Bradbury '59
  6. Frederick F. Bragdon '59
  7. Margaret Chandler Bragdon '59
  8. Louis B. Brown '59
  9. Mary Ann Burdett '59, P'88 (d)
  10. Robert E. Burke '59
  11. Beverly Husson Callender '59
  12. Susanne Elliot Carey '59
  13. Dana G. Cheyne '59
  14. Alan L. Comen '59
  15. Joanna Legro Comen '59
  16. Alan L. Coykendall '59
  17. Betty Drum Coykendall '59
  18. Rebecca McDonald Cupit '59
  19. David A. Danielson '59
  20. John E. Darrow '59
  21. Gerald M. Davis '59, P'88, P'92
  22. Ross I. Deacon '59, P'89
  23. Jack DeGange Jr. '59, P'88, P'91
  24. Jane Lysaght DeGange '59, P'88, P'91
  25. Frederick A. Drayton Sr. '59
  26. David L. Erdman '59
  27. Mary Foster Everett '59, P'87
  28. Audrey Kilbourne Flanagan '59
  29. Carol Heldman Flynn '59
  30. Peter A. Gartner '59
  31. Harry L. Goff '59
  32. Rene E. Goldmuntz '59
  33. Susan Stoliker Goulding '59
  34. Barbara Farnham Grant '59
  35. Eileen McGowan Guthrie '59, P'81
  36. Elwin A. Guthrie Jr. '59, P'81
  37. David B. Harper '59
  38. Burton M. Harris '59, P'89, GP'16
  39. Nancy Tyler Harris '59
  40. Rosalyn Scudder Harrold '59
  41. Dwight S. Haynes '59
  42. William A. Heidel '59
  43. Mary Ann Houston Hermance '59
  44. William K. Hoag Jr. '59
  45. John H. Hooper '59
  46. Anita Kastner Hotchkiss '59
  47. Barbara Sharpe Hoyt '59
  48. Virginia Shultz Humphrey '59
  49. Alberta Pattangall Irwin '59
  50. Marilyn Macomber Ives '59
  51. Clifton W. Jacobs '59
  52. Thomas W. Johnson Jr. '59
  53. Jack Keigwin '59, P'86, GP'16, GP'18
  54. Howard C. Kunreuther '59
  55. Roger V. Langley '59
  56. Lee E. Larson '59
  57. Thomas W. Lee '59
  58. Joan Williams Lepper '59
  59. William W. Lewis '59
  60. David R. Lowry '59
  61. Regina Abbiati Lucas '59, P'96
  62. Marion J. MacFarlane '59
  63. Patricia Baker Main '59, P'83
  64. John J. Makowsky '59
  65. Kathleen Hager Marsland '59
  66. Willard G. Martin Jr. '59, P'88
  67. Barbara Smith McIntosh '59
  68. Mary Lou Shaw McLean '59, P'88, GP'18
  69. Christian O. Miller '59
  70. H. Sawin Millett Jr. '59, P'80
  71. Margaret D. Montgomery '59
  72. Richard L. Moraes '59
  73. Arthur P. Mullaney '59
  74. Walter J. Neff Jr. '59
  75. John J. O'Grady '59
  76. Beverly Woods Paca '59
  77. Elizabeth Anson Pickering '59
  78. Ralph O. Posner '59
  79. Helene Marcoux Quint '59, P'85, GP'15, GP'16
  80. Bonnie M. Richman '59
  81. Elizabeth Reid Rickey '59
  82. Patricia Campbell Root '59
  83. Sylvia Soehle Schindler '59
  84. Beverlee Duncan Smith '59
  85. Joan Perry Smith '59
  86. Harold N. Springstead '59
  87. Jason M. Tanzer '59
  88. Carl S. Tobie '59
  89. Jeannette Stevens Tomlinson '59
  90. Jeanette McDonald Topham '59
  91. Charles J. Updegraph '59
  92. Barbara Van Duzer Babin '59
  93. Eleanor L. Vanderpool '59
  94. Michael Vartabedian '59
  95. Howard A. Walen '59, P'89
  96. David A. Walsh '59
  97. Calvin C. Wilson '59, P'07, P'10
  98. Linda Tanner Winham '59