background

The Class of 1963

  1. Bates Fund: $37,084
  2. Other Gifts: $5,357
  3. Total Class Gift: $42,441
  4. Overall Participation: 68%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Judith McConnell Anderson '63
  2. Anne Tobey Arnold '63
  3. Judith Outten Badavas '63
  4. Rosemarie Schaefer Bates '63, P'88
  5. Katherine White Belmont '63, P'85
  6. Howard A. Blum '63
  7. Judith Graham Boedecker '63
  8. Carol Huntington Boone '63, P'87
  9. Allyn L. Bosworth '63
  10. Dennis T. Brown '63
  11. Richard H. Brown '63, P'96
  12. Thomas M. Brown '63, P'89, P'94
  13. Judith Mosman Butler '63, P'88
  14. Robert E. Butler '63, P'88
  15. Leslan Jones Carlson '63
  16. Mary Jasper Cate '63, P'95, P'00
  17. John C. Charkoudian '63
  18. Louise McCabe Cleary '63
  19. Janet Suomela Compton '63
  20. William H. Cox Jr. '63
  21. Elizabeth Buker Creighton '63, P'87
  22. James R. Curtis '63
  23. John T. Curtiss '63, P'94
  24. Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  25. Patricia S. Danberg '63
  26. Alan W. Doherty '63
  27. Richard E. Dolan '63
  28. Holly Milius Dubocq '63
  29. William H. Dunham Jr. '63
  30. John W. Farr IV '63, P'91
  31. Susan King Farr '63
  32. Dennis J. Feen '63
  33. Jean Dawson Fleming '63
  34. Donald E. Fredenburg '63
  35. Thom H. Freeman '63, P'88
  36. Barbara Hudson Fuson '63
  37. Sally Switzer Glanz '63
  38. Stephen B. Goddard '63
  39. Arthur V. Goodwin '63
  40. Webster L. Harrison '63
  41. Eugenia Wise Hathaway '63
  42. Peter B. Hollis '63
  43. William S. Holt '63, P'89, P'92, P'95
  44. Robert C. Hood '63
  45. David H. Hosford '63
  46. Ruth Raymond Kapnis '63
  47. Marjorie Lord King '63, P'88
  48. Robert L.J. Sampson '63
  49. Jean Stahlin Lacher '63, P'96
  50. William A. LaVallee '63
  51. Lois Payne Lindner '63
  52. Robert L. Livingston '63
  53. Jane Potter Long '63
  54. Richard J. Love '63, P'92
  55. Paula Schmidt Mansur '63
  56. Alan L. Marden '63
  57. Deborah Peterson Mawhinney '63
  58. Donald S. Mawhinney '63
  59. Linda Antoun Miller '63
  60. Natalie Shober Moir '63
  61. June Gustafson Munro '63
  62. Alison White Muschinsky '63, P'90
  63. Arlene Wignall Nickerson '63, P'94
  64. Shirley Snow Nicolai '63
  65. Richard A. Nurnberg '63
  66. Leslie F. Nute '63
  67. Janice Nelson Odlum '63
  68. Priscilla Ormsby '63
  69. Sylvia Woodaman Pollock '63
  70. Garret W. Post '63
  71. Mia Pruett '63
  72. Peter Rae '63
  73. Marion Schanz Ratcliff '63
  74. Elisabeth Little Rowlands '63
  75. Richard D. Rowlands '63
  76. Edward W. Rucci '63
  77. Margaret MacGregor Sawyer '63
  78. Neale J. Schuman '63
  79. Alfred A. Seelig Jr. '63
  80. Catherine Wakefield Smith '63
  81. Douglas G. Smith '63
  82. Cora J. Snow '63, P'90, P'93
  83. Martha Webb Snow '63
  84. Stuart Solomon '63
  85. Dale A. Spencer '63
  86. Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90
  87. George E. Stone Jr. '63, P'90
  88. Mary D'Wolf Syrjala '63
  89. Nona Long Thomas '63
  90. Elaine Woodford Tracy '63
  91. Michael D. True '63, P'91
  92. Daniel L. Ustick '63
  93. Howard S. Vandersea '63
  94. Patricia Minalga Walbam '63
  95. Fredrick A. Webel '63
  96. Louis H. Winkler III '63
  97. Montgomery A. Woolson Jr. '63
  98. Barbara Tuttle Young '63, P'91