background

The Class of 1965

  1. Bates Fund: $37,765
  2. Other Gifts: $15,287
  3. Total Class Gift: $53,052
  4. Overall Participation: 67%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Arthur F. Amend '65
  2. Robert S. Armstrong Jr. '65
  3. Sharon Fisher Baker '65, P'94
  4. Andrea Buck Bartlett '65
  5. Nicholas A. Basbanes '65
  6. Laura Deming Beckwith '65
  7. George T. Beebe '65, P'04
  8. Carol Stone Beyna '65
  9. Linda Reisner Bockover '65
  10. Priscilla K. Bonney-Smith '65
  11. Thomas A. Bowditch '65
  12. Edward F. Brooks '65
  13. Emily M. Brown '65
  14. James F. Callahan Jr. '65
  15. Kendrick H. Child '65, P'91, P'95
  16. Newton A. Clark Jr. '65, P'95
  17. R. Bruce Cooper '65
  18. Susan Smith Copley '65
  19. David J. Cox '65
  20. Peter P. d'Errico '65
  21. Richard C. Danosky '65
  22. Edward R. Davis '65
  23. Norman P. Davis '65
  24. Susan Smith Davis '65
  25. Frank A. DeLisi II '65
  26. Anthony J. DiAngelis '65
  27. Howard S. Dorfman '65
  28. Jane A. Downing '65
  29. Janice Kopco Dunham '65
  30. Judith Morris Edwards '65
  31. Stephen B. Egbert '65
  32. Grant S. Farquhar Jr. '65
  33. Anne Bogh Feen '65
  34. Stuart E. Field '65
  35. Douglas Findlay '65
  36. James L. Fine '65, P'93, P'97
  37. Irwin H. Flashman '65
  38. Marcia A. Flynn-Danis '65
  39. Kathryn Farnham Follows '65
  40. Thomas W. Fox '65
  41. Pauline Grimmeisen Gardiner '65
  42. William S. Goodlatte '65, P'04
  43. William A. Gosling '65
  44. Prudence Grant '65
  45. Lyn Avery Gray '65
  46. Louise Kennedy Hackett '65
  47. Allen N. Harvie '65
  48. David S. Heckman '65
  49. Natalie Fischer Heling '65
  50. Peter J. Heyel '65
  51. Linda Pike Hillier '65, P'90
  52. Richard S. Hillman '65
  53. Karen E. Hjelm '65
  54. Evelyn Hathaway Horton '65
  55. Judith Magyar Isaacson '65, LL.D.'94, GP'07
  56. Elizabeth Davis Johnson '65
  57. Brenda G. Kaulback '65
  58. Dennis D. Keith '65
  59. Louise St. Laurent Kelly '65
  60. Robert E. Kohler '65
  61. Walter N. Lasher '65
  62. Bruce L. Libutti '65
  63. Herman S. Lilja '65, P'94, P'96, P'98
  64. Ruth Deichmann Linden '65
  65. Joyce E. Mantyla '65
  66. Nancy Marshall '65
  67. Karin Mueller McElvein '65
  68. Jeannette Smith Mead '65
  69. H. Jackson Merchant Jr. '65
  70. Linda Cummings Messer '65, P'89
  71. Evelyn B. Morgen '65
  72. Kirby B. Noye '65
  73. Penelope Barbour Obenshain '65
  74. David R. Olson '65, P'92
  75. Noreen Nolan Orth '65
  76. Linda Glazer Perlmutter '65
  77. Terrie Watson Peterson '65
  78. Karen Smith Regan '65
  79. E. Peter Reich '65
  80. Shirley Fuller Ridgway '65
  81. Richard A. Rozene '65, P'00
  82. Dianne Johnson Ryan '65
  83. Patricia Donaghy Schott '65
  84. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  85. Martha Ryan Simpson '65
  86. Sally Smyth '65
  87. Meredith Webber Stockwell '65, P'89
  88. Carolyn Melander Swanson '65
  89. Jan Soltis Tuttle White '65
  90. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65
  91. Gary S. Watson '65
  92. Linda Phillips Wieselquist '65
  93. A. Bradford Wyman '65
  94. Penelope Cande Wyman '65, P'04
  95. Susan Huiskamp Wyman '65