background

The Class of 1973

  1. Bates Fund: $48,992
  2. Other Gifts: $5,762
  3. Total Class Gift: $54,754
  4. Overall Participation: 53%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Melanie B. Abbott '73
  3. Carol Ballentine Andrew '73
  4. Wallace N. Andrew '73
  5. Betsy Bracken Barrett '73, P'05
  6. Kevin P. Barry '73
  7. Victoria Simonelli Barry '73
  8. Ralph P. Bayek '73
  9. Kathryn M. Bell '73
  10. Jill Lindquist Bennett '73
  11. Kristin Speaker Bennett '73, P'00
  12. Paul D. Bennett '73, P'00
  13. Richard S. Betterley Sr. '73
  14. Brian E. Bogart '73
  15. Susan C. Bogert '73
  16. Clifford G. Boggis III '73
  17. Carol L. Bryant '73
  18. Peter R. Burch '73
  19. Joseph M. Burke '73
  20. Beth Russell Campo '73
  21. Norman R. Campo '73
  22. Andrew T. Card Jr. '73
  23. Thomas P. Carey '73
  24. Robert N. Center '73
  25. Deborah Hanscom Christopher '73
  26. Brenda C. Clarkson '73
  27. Cook D. Conkling '73
  28. William J. Connolly '73
  29. Ann W. H. Dorr '73
  30. M. Jean Krawczyk Douglas '73
  31. Cathy Farrell Downing '73
  32. Christine M. Doyle '73
  33. Anita Moulin Dube '73
  34. Maurice L. Dube '73
  35. Randolph H. Erb '73
  36. Beverly Nash Esson '73
  37. Jeffrey T. Fayerman '73, P'02
  38. Marilyn J. Finley '73
  39. Susan Hellen Fitzgerald '73
  40. Edward C. Francis '73
  41. Richard A. Franks '73
  42. Deborah A. Gahm '73
  43. Brion W. Gallagher '73
  44. Steven R. Gamble '73
  45. Charles A. Gaputis '73
  46. Louis J. Garafalo Jr. '73
  47. Virginia A. Garrison '73
  48. Martha E. Geores '73
  49. Erich C. Glanz '73
  50. C. Jeffrey Goble '73
  51. Janet B. Green '73
  52. Mitchell R. Grosky '73
  53. Joseph Grube '73
  54. Penelope J. Hall '73
  55. Richard L. Hall HC'41, P'73
  56. Pamela Jordan Hanson '73
  57. Mark W. Harris '73
  58. Franklin A. Haskell '73
  59. Kathie J. Hickman '73
  60. John F. Hogarth '73
  61. Patricia Abell Howe '73, P'00
  62. Gary R. Huggett '73
  63. Merrill Bunce Hurst '73
  64. Philip C. Ingerman '73
  65. Ralph J. Jacob '73
  66. Kerry R. Jassen '73
  67. Michael P. Jordan '73
  68. Linda Eberhard King '73
  69. Lynda Hatch Letteney '73
  70. Noah A. Levine '73
  71. Carol S. Lovejoy '73
  72. David J. MacNaughton '73
  73. Christine Terp Madsen '73
  74. Carole A. Martin '73
  75. Steven S. Mason '73
  76. Kaylee Masury '73
  77. Henry B. McIntyre '73
  78. Joan M. Mitchell '73
  79. Stephen C. Nelson '73
  80. William J. Niemasik '73
  81. James C. O'Connell '73
  82. Marilyn C. Olson '73, P'06
  83. Donald T. Osier '73
  84. Brian A. Parker '73
  85. Richard A. Partridge '73
  86. Thomas B. Peters '73
  87. David C. Peterson '73
  88. Frederick R. Pierson '73
  89. David I. Porter '73, P'99
  90. Richard L. Porter '73
  91. Mark H. Puffer '73, P'08
  92. Robert L. Pyne '73
  93. Keith S. Reynolds '73
  94. Rolvin R. Risska '73
  95. Guy R. Roberge '73
  96. Kenn D. Sassorossi '73
  97. Thomas P. Shippee '73
  98. Junko Yuta Shiraishi '73
  99. Clifton D. Smith Jr. '73
  100. Kenneth E. Spalding '73
  101. Nancy L. Spencer '73
  102. Martha O'Shea Staskawicz '73, P'06
  103. Claire Lysaght Stearns '73
  104. Karen Price Stewart '73
  105. Jean M. Streeter '73
  106. Gail Galus Thibodeau '73
  107. Lois Phillips Tolis '73, P'05
  108. Thomas J. Turner '73
  109. Ira J. Waldman '73, P'08, P'11
  110. Sandra L. Webb-Peabody '73
  111. Mary-Jane Sweeney Webster '73
  112. Susan Stone Wickwire '73
  113. W. Michael Wilson Jr. '73, P'02, P'06, P'08
  114. Richard J. Wright '73