background

The Class of 1979

  1. Bates Fund: $176,160
  2. Other Gifts: $704,191
  3. Total Class Gift: $880,351
  4. Overall Participation: 54%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Allyson Anderson-Sterling '79
  3. Robert J. Asensio '79
  4. Debra L. Atkins '79
  5. Martha B. Ballard '79
  6. David S. Barlow '79
  7. Bonye Wolf Barone '79
  8. Merit W. Bean Jr. '79
  9. Elizabeth Morse Beane '79
  10. Bonita Smith Beaulieu '79
  11. David R. Beaulieu '79
  12. Catherine Sutton Bennett '79, P'10
  13. Mark A. Bennett '79, P'10
  14. William Y. Bogle IV '79
  15. David L. Bourque '79, P'13, P'16
  16. Kathy Marsilius Bourque '79, P'13, P'16
  17. Douglas S. Boyle '79, P'15
  18. Charles D. Briggs '79
  19. Leslie Wilcox Briggs '79
  20. Paul M. Brown '79
  21. Linda Hargan Bryant '79
  22. David A. Buckley '79
  23. Melissa McCabe Burke '79, P'11
  24. Terence M. Burke '79, P'11
  25. Ann E. Bushmiller '79, P'17
  26. Alan N. Butt '79
  27. Kurt W. Carlson '79
  28. Marguerite C. Carpenter '79
  29. David C. Casey '79
  30. John D. Casey '79
  31. Paul Chrenka III '79
  32. Andrea Coombs Costello '79
  33. Robert E. Cramer '79, P'13, P'14
  34. Rosemary Gray Cronin '79
  35. Ann Wymore Dean '79
  36. William W. Dean '79
  37. Debra M. Desrochers '79
  38. Elizabeth Mankey Doble '79, P'09
  39. Kendall D. Doble III '79, P'09
  40. Karen Baumer Emmi '79, P'10
  41. Stephen A. Fairchild '79
  42. Bruce A. Fryer '79
  43. Gary A. Gabree '79
  44. Cynthia Loftus Garcia '79
  45. Diane M. Georgeson '79, P'14
  46. Thomas C. Gilchrist '79
  47. Amy S. Gordon '79
  48. Phillip L. Gould '79
  49. Carlie R. Graves '79
  50. Michael A. Grusak '79
  51. Sandra Douglass Hambley '79
  52. Debra L. Hannon '79
  53. Wendy Kolb Harris '79
  54. Kathryn Bertrand Harsch '79
  55. Seth S. Holbrook '79
  56. Myles F. Jacob '79
  57. Douglas M. Johnston '79, P'11
  58. Anne E. Kingston '79
  59. Deborah B. Knight '79
  60. Bruce D. Koch '79
  61. Eileen O'Leary Konik '79
  62. Susan Schulze Kozik '79
  63. Robert M. Kraus '79
  64. Elizabeth Hunter Lavallee '79
  65. Frederick T. Leong '79
  66. Sandra Lamb Leong '79
  67. Betsy Rybeck Lynd '79, P'11
  68. Lee R. Lynd '79, P'11
  69. Mark Massa '79
  70. Charles L. McKenzie '79
  71. Janice E. McLean '79
  72. Michelle L. Miclette '79
  73. Barry H. Miller '79
  74. Jacqueline L. Miller '79
  75. Janet Richards Molstad '79, P'15
  76. Margaret Jennings Muench '79, P'10
  77. Patrick K. Murphy '79
  78. Carl L. Neilson '79
  79. Alan D. Neustadtl '79
  80. Christopher C. O'Leary '79
  81. Neil B. Penney '79
  82. Candace L. Perry '79
  83. Christopher R. Pfister '79
  84. David H. Pier '79, P'09
  85. Karen McHugh Pier '79, P'09
  86. George L. Poland '79
  87. David J. Powell '79
  88. Mark J. Price '79
  89. Cheryl Hindman Pulkowski '79
  90. Nancy Herriott Purkis '79
  91. Mary G. Raftery '79
  92. Peter J. Rainville '79
  93. John J. Riley III '79
  94. Wilson A. Ring '79
  95. Todd A. Robinson '79
  96. Karen M. Rowe '79
  97. William P. Ryan '79
  98. Barbara Rothman Sabia '79, P'14
  99. Heidi Brockelman Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  100. Steven J. Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  101. Peter G. Shaheen '79
  102. Thomas W. Sherman '79
  103. Samuel E. Sirkin '79
  104. Edward F. Sparkowski '79
  105. Theodore J. Stamas '79, P'08
  106. Richard J. Stanley '79
  107. Ted M. Stein '79, P'09, P'15
  108. Karin Bjorkman Steiner '79
  109. Timothy D. Sullivan '79
  110. William F. Sweat '79
  111. Debra Baker Taylor '79
  112. J. Hunter Ten Broeck '79
  113. Stephanie More Vary '79
  114. James M. Veilleux '79
  115. Donald J. Wason '79, P'09, P'13
  116. Debora Furlong Wentworth '79, P'06
  117. Nathan R. Wentworth '79, P'06
  118. Robert L. Willsey '79
  119. Gregory W. Zabel '79
  120. Jonathan A. Zanger '79