background

Memorial Gifts

Bates is deeply grateful to donors, whose gifts in memory of others reflect our community's rich and cherished human connections. The honor roll recognizes alumni, parents, faculty, staff, students, friends, corporations and foundations who made gifts to Bates from July 1, 2013 through June 30, 2014.

In Memory of Charles H. Abbott '12
  1. Ann W. H. Dorr '73
In Memory of Robert P. Ahern '64
  1. Linda Browning Griffin '64
  2. Margaret Morse '64
In Memory of Kathleen Curry Akers '41
  1. Frances Curry Kerr '50
  2. David W. Libbey '70 and Diane Akers Libbey '68
In Memory of Robert P. Akers '39
  1. David W. Libbey '70 and Diane Akers Libbey '68
In Memory of Phyllis Simon Albright '48, P'76
  1. Janet Albright Ruckel '76
In Memory of Edith Jordan Anderson '36
  1. William W. Anderson HC'36
In Memory of Carl D. Andrews '74, P'09, P'12
  1. Mark R. Andrews '09
In Memory of Carl E. Andrews '40, P'72, P'74, GP'12
  1. Mark R. Andrews '09
In Memory of Matthew D. Arciaga '93
  1. John A. Edwards '94
  2. Webster L. Harrison '63
In Memory of David A. Aschauer
  1. Cape Elizabeth Land Trust Inc.
In Memory of Beverly Hauer Bailey '52
  1. Patricia Gruninger Clement '77
In Memory of Ellen Small Bailey '25
  1. Virginia Bailey-Olney '54
In Memory of Hamilton R. Bailey '25
  1. Virginia Bailey-Olney '54
In Memory of Theodore B. Belsky '49, P'78
  1. William Sakamoto '49
In Memory of Ladora Davis Blowen '40, P'65, P'75
  1. Emily M. Brown '65
In Memory of Noel T. Bosanquet '70
  1. Christopher Belcher Bosanquet '70
In Memory of Joan M. Bozuwa '79
  1. Cynthia Loftus Garcia '79
In Memory of Andrew C. Braisted '86
  1. John P. Howard '86
In Memory of Philip J. Brookes '65
  1. William A. Gosling '65
In Memory of Herbert Bunker Jr.
  1. Timothy F. Collins IV '92 and Jessica Hild Collins '95
  2. John A. Ducker '91
  3. Garrett T. Fish '91
  4. Jon Oxman
In Memory of E. H. Buzzell '36, P'67
  1. Martha Buzzell Lagow '67
In Memory of James W. Carignan '61
  1. Alan G. Cate '61, P'95, P'00
In Memory of David W. Carlson '71
  1. Marilyn Dacey Durkin '71
In Memory of Paul J. Castolene '63
  1. Webster L. Harrison '63
In Memory of Geoffrey P. Charde '88
  1. Lawrence C. Hardisty
In Memory of Amadou L. Cisse '01
  1. Sagun KC '00
In Memory of David M. Compton '63
  1. William H. Cox Jr. '63
In Memory of Alan K. Cook '81
  1. Robert A. Muldoon Jr. '81
In Memory of Carol Johnson Cooper '67
  1. R. Bruce Cooper '65
In Memory of Theodore L. Coulombe '91
  1. Grace L. Coulombe '94
In Memory of Virginia Gentner Crosslin '43
  1. Susan M. Vasey
In Memory of Philip T. Cullen Jr. '81
  1. Robert A. Muldoon Jr. '81
In Memory of William C. Cummings '54
  1. Charlotte Wilcox Weiler '54, GP'05
In Memory of Charles C. Cushing '30
  1. Ruth T. Kuhlmann HC'30
In Memory of Nancy Lord Daniels '45
  1. Elizabeth L. Daniels
In Memory of Robert E. Daniels '45
  1. Elizabeth L. Daniels
In Memory of Lawrence F. Delmore '70, P'00
  1. Gregory A. DeLisle '69
In Memory of James G. Donahue '10
  1. 3rd Regiment Maine Volunteer Infantry Inc.
  2. Paul P. Bard
  3. Rachel Katelynn S. Bell '10
  4. Dana M. Bennett '10
  5. Robert E. Bernier
  6. Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC
  7. Burnell D. Bouchard
  8. Gerald L. Bouchard
  9. Royal M. Bouchard
  10. Sherril E. Bouchard
  11. Jonathan P. Browher '08
  12. Patrick Carney
  13. Jamie R. Cragnoline '10
  14. Kristine C. Cronin
  15. Nimmi Damodaran
  16. David C. Donahue
  17. Robert K. Downs and Cynthia J. Downs P'09
  18. Eastern Maine Electric Cooperative
  19. Barbara Emmel
  20. Karen Baumer Emmi '79, P'10
  21. Nina T. Emmi '10
  22. Daniel L. Engelberg '10
  23. Kyle M. Enman '09
  24. Kristie M. Flowers
  25. Maureen Fournier
  26. Hallie F. Gilman
  27. Benjamin I. Gorbach '10
  28. Catherine S. Green '10
  29. William S. Harwood
  30. Stephanie J. Houle '10
  31. Cynthia B. Keating
  32. Charles Kellogg
  33. Stephen G. Kraskin
  34. Jacqueline M. Lacasse
  35. Kristin M. LaConte '10
  36. Matthew J. LaMourie
  37. Thomas H. Land
  38. Andrew Landry
  39. Stephen E. Langsdorf
  40. Rachel Lawrence
  41. Patience-Anne W. Lenk
  42. Leone, McDonnell & Roberts
  43. Sylvia Lesse
  44. Maine Rural Water Association
  45. Shirley Manning
  46. Donovan S. Marvin
  47. Anna G. McGrath '11
  48. Bradley T. McGraw '10
  49. Jean Michaud
  50. Janet M. Nixon
  51. Beth H. Osler
  52. Michael G. Palmer '08
  53. Chantal R. Patenaude
  54. Roy T. Pierce
  55. Jonathan S. Piper
  56. James C. Pitney Jr.
  57. Edward W. Potter
  58. Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, LLP
  59. Rick Purrington
  60. Douglas W. Ray '10
  61. Richard L. Ray and Judith J. Ray P'10
  62. M. Kevin Richardson
  63. Ricardo Roy
  64. James A. Sanborn
  65. Stanley Schurgin
  66. Peter M. Senzamici '10
  67. Adam Shub
  68. Simmons College
  69. Leanne L. Spencer
  70. Alexis St. Juliana
  71. Alexandra E. Strada '10
  72. Stratus Consulting
  73. Edward K. Sturtevant '11
  74. Keith R. Taylor '82 and Laurie Carlson Taylor '83, P'15
  75. Telephone Association of Maine
  76. Anthony D. Timberman '09
  77. UNITEL Incorporated
  78. Unity Foundation
  79. Jean Weaver
  80. Jaeger N. Wells
In Memory of Judith Chick Downing '42
  1. Frederick W. Downing '40, P'65, P'68
In Memory of George H. Drury '61
  1. Carl E. Cowan '61 and Mary Morton Cowan '61, P'91
  2. Charles G. Davis '61 and Gretchen Shorter Davis '61
  3. Natalie Shober Moir '63
In Memory of John N. Durkin '15
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Abenaqui Country Club
  3. Ann Adams
  4. James D. Albert and Bette Ann Albert P'13
  5. Susan Allen
  6. Patricia G. Allinson
  7. Alan L. Alper and Debra J. Alper P'12
  8. Simone Analetto
  9. Ann Bitetti and Doug Lober Fund
  10. Andrew B. Ashforth
  11. Susan J. Babcock
  12. Michael Bacon
  13. Emma Bailey
  14. Gregory S. Baletsa
  15. Sean Bali
  16. Barclays Global Investors
  17. David J. Barnes
  18. Robert Bear
  19. Thomas D. Beaton Jr. '10
  20. William Bellissimo
  21. Douglass A. Bermingham
  22. Phoebe L. Bischoff
  23. Robert K. Blanchard
  24. Michael W. Bonney '80 and Alison Grott Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  25. Paul D. Bosco and Diane C. Bosco P'15
  26. Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99
  27. George H. Boynton
  28. Peter W. Bragdon
  29. Peter Braseth
  30. Jeremy J. Braz
  31. Gail Bristow
  32. John K. Brooks
  33. Brookwood School, Inc.
  34. David S. Brown and Teresa S. Brown P'12, P'15
  35. Steven A. Brown '69 and Jane Bode Brown '69
  36. Scott Burns
  37. Georgia Cady
  38. Linda C. Camel
  39. Oscar D. Cancio '08
  40. John Canning
  41. Peter J. Cannone and Susan E. Cannone P'15, P'17
  42. Capital Resource Partners
  43. Alicia W. Cargill
  44. Douglas M. Carilli and Cynthia R. Carilli P'15
  45. Matthew Casner
  46. Mark A. Chag
  47. John P. Charde and Sharon L. Charde P'88
  48. Thomas G. Christie
  49. Judith A. Ciafone
  50. Matthew P. Cocciardi '11
  51. Craig R. Colbath
  52. Ann L. Cole
  53. Steven A. Collins
  54. Scott G. Comstock and Sandra L. Comstock P'14
  55. Patricia M. Connolly
  56. Teresa S. Cooper '11
  57. Paul R. Corcoran
  58. Louise R. Corman
  59. Cort and Sherry Delany Fund
  60. Archibald Cox Jr.
  61. Robert E. Cramer '79 and Molly R. Cramer P'13, P'14
  62. Judith N. Crimmins
  63. Susan M. Crimmins
  64. Bruce L. Czopek and Karen B. Czopek P'16
  65. Michael Daigle
  66. Patricia S. Daly
  67. Diane Daych
  68. Virginia de Liagre
  69. Richard F. Decina and Sherri L. Decina P'16
  70. Dempsey Insurance
  71. James C. Deveney Jr.
  72. Diserio, Martin, O'Connor & Castiglioni L.L.P.
  73. Meaghan E. Doherty '14
  74. Michael J. Donahue
  75. Donahue, Tucker & Ciandella, PLLC
  76. Sharon S. Donnermeyer
  77. Dana Donovan
  78. James J. Donovan
  79. John E. Dowd and Linda M. Dowd P'13
  80. John D. Dugan and Karen A. Dugan P'16
  81. Stephanie J. Dumont
  82. Ruth E. Dunfey
  83. Robert Dunlap
  84. Dunn Rush & Co. LLC
  85. Alec J. Durkin
  86. Elizabeth R. Durkin
  87. Frederick W. Durkin '11
  88. Ian B. Durkin
  89. Patrick Durkin
  90. Thomas Durkin
  91. Timothy J. Durkin and Mary E. Durkin P'11, P'12, P'15
  92. Virginia L. Durkin GP'11, GP'12, GP'15
  93. William A. Durkin III
  94. William Durkin
  95. Bill Dwyer
  96. Betty B. Eberhart P'85
  97. Lisa B. Eberhart P'12, P'15
  98. Robina W. Egertson
  99. Tony Ehinger
  100. Kirk J. Emge
  101. Eskenazi Family Philanthropic Fund
  102. Irwin R. Ettinger
  103. Christopher C. Felton '05 and Erin Johnson Felton '07
  104. Bruce A. Ferland
  105. Norman A. Fieber
  106. Fay I. FitzGerald
  107. Joseph C. Flaherty Jr. and Eva M. Flaherty P'17
  108. Stewart Flaherty
  109. Cole Forbes
  110. Mark K. Forsyth
  111. Foundation for Seacoast Health
  112. Mark B. Fox
  113. Patricia W. Fox
  114. Steven B. Fox
  115. Michael E. Frank
  116. Olivia Frank
  117. John D. Freeman
  118. Scott D. Freeman '85 and Kristine Falvey Freeman '86, P'16, P'18
  119. Peter Fregeau
  120. Alden French III
  121. Jameson S. French
  122. Matthew R. Friel
  123. Julianne Gallant
  124. Scott Gardiner
  125. Carl E. Gardner Jr. and Rosemary R. Gardner P'15
  126. Steven Genestreti
  127. Alexander T. Gentilli '10
  128. Gesmer Updegrove LLP
  129. Patrick F. Gilligan and Lee Ann M. Gilligan P'15
  130. James D. Glascott
  131. Richard A. Goldrick
  132. Thomas W. Gorman
  133. Lawrence B. Gormley
  134. Robert E. Grady
  135. Tamara Grenier
  136. Joseph Guyton
  137. Jeffrey M. Haley P'16
  138. Frederic Hammond
  139. Steven M. Hankin
  140. Timothy A. Hanson
  141. Suzanne B. Harley
  142. Eugene J. Harning and Susan L. Harning P'13
  143. Theresa P. Harrigan
  144. Rebecca M. Harrison
  145. Jennifer L. Hartshorn
  146. Joel Hawes
  147. W. Jeffrey Helm '76 and Cynthia M. Helm P'12
  148. Robert W. Hickey
  149. David H. Hild and Alyce F. Hild P'84, P'95, GP'15
  150. David N. Hild '84 and Susan Miller Hild '84, P'15
  151. Hildreth Family Fund
  152. Hillyard and Priscilla Danforth Gift Fund
  153. Brian T. Hines and Kathleen S. Hines P'13
  154. Susan S. Hinrichs
  155. Michele M. Hochschwender
  156. Anne C. Hodsdon
  157. Lee Hodson
  158. Daniel C. Hoefle
  159. Kevin J. Holian
  160. Pamela O. Hoppi
  161. Catherine Houlihan-Herold
  162. Martin Husslage
  163. Calvin M. Jackson and Cheryl D. Jackson P'15
  164. Raymond J. Jarvis
  165. Adam P. Jaskievic '06
  166. Judith A. Jellinek
  167. Richard Jenkinson
  168. Teresa Jenson
  169. JMC Management LLC
  170. Halle G. Johns '16
  171. Elizabeth W. Johnson
  172. Eric P. Johnson
  173. Amelia I. Jones
  174. Peter Kagunye
  175. Michael Kaminer
  176. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85 and Clare K. Kaplan P'16
  177. Peter G. Kasnet
  178. Marla J. Katz
  179. Michael Kelleher and Robyn J. Kelleher P'15
  180. Elbert Kelley
  181. Ronald King
  182. Edward J. Kirkpatrick
  183. Alexandra D. Klein '14
  184. Michael F. Klein
  185. Theresa L. Koszalka
  186. Riley E. Kundtz '13
  187. Julie Kutchin
  188. Gerard LaRocca
  189. William J. Leahey Jr. '52 and Ruth B. Leahey P'86, P'88
  190. Leslie B. Leathersich
  191. Richard Legro
  192. Bob LeGros
  193. Douglas C. Leonhardt and Patricia A. Leonhardt P'11
  194. Kerri L. Leonhardt '11
  195. Seaver W. Leslie and Anne C. Leslie P'15
  196. Lessing Foundation
  197. Barbara E. Levenson
  198. Dana Levenson
  199. Stuart Levenson
  200. Patricia L. Leyman
  201. James T. Lilly Jr. and Tracy M. Lilly P'16
  202. Losik Family Fund
  203. Emmett E. Lyne
  204. Luanne M. Lyons P'17
  205. David MacAllaster
  206. Kathleene MacAlpine
  207. Jay MacNamee
  208. Virginia M. MacVicar
  209. Christopher L. Magendantz '91 and Kristin Bierly Magendantz '92
  210. Richard M. Magnan
  211. Kathleen Mahoney
  212. Gerry Male
  213. Derek Malila
  214. Timothy J. Mardin and Cheryl C. Mardin P'17
  215. William S. Marella
  216. Terence Markey
  217. Jane Mastrianni
  218. Alixe Mattingly
  219. Ysabel B. McAleer
  220. David McArdle
  221. Kevin McCaffrey
  222. Samuel G. McConnell
  223. Joan McCormick
  224. Joseph J. McDermott '06
  225. Ryan B. McGill
  226. Katherine E. McGrath
  227. Kevin A. McHugh
  228. Kelly J. McManus '12
  229. Peter J. McManus
  230. McMullan Family Fund
  231. Peter M. McPhail
  232. Meister and Montrone Families Fund
  233. Richard M. Merullo and Pamela L. Merullo P'12
  234. Shelagh C. Michaud
  235. Gregg M. Mikolaities
  236. Julie A. Miller-Hendry '09
  237. Constantinos G. Mokas and Elizabeth L. Mokas P'15
  238. Keith Moores
  239. Ryan Moores
  240. Todd Moores
  241. Irving L. Morris
  242. Jennifer C. Moseley
  243. Belinda Mulvey
  244. Karen E. Murphy
  245. Shepherd P. Murray
  246. Nadeau Law Offices
  247. Nathan and Hannah Winebaum Fund
  248. Chris Nee
  249. Owen J. Newson and Gloria M. Newson P'15
  250. Katherine A. Nickerson '08
  251. Anna E. Noucas
  252. Claire O'Brien
  253. William J. O'Brien
  254. Daniel W. O'Connor
  255. Pierce O'Neil
  256. Mark M. O'Neill and Clara I. O'Neill P'12
  257. Debra A. Oliver
  258. Oliver Group LLC
  259. Mary K. Oztemel
  260. Jon D. Packer
  261. Marina A. Pappas '11
  262. Walt Patton
  263. Rosalie D. Philip '13
  264. William V. Philip and Jennifer B. Philip P'13
  265. Mary Picard-Reilly
  266. Pierce Family Charitable Fund
  267. Diane C. Pinakiewicz
  268. Mary B. Pivirotto
  269. Patrick C. Planche and Corinne Planche P'15
  270. Prince Communications
  271. Richard Quinn
  272. David B. Ramsay and Marianne K. Evans-Ramsay P'16
  273. Andrew V. Rankowitz
  274. Torben Rasmussen
  275. Chris J. Reaney
  276. Matthew C. Regan III and Deidre B. Regan P'17
  277. Dennis M. Reilley
  278. Margaret E. Reilly '12
  279. Julie Retelle
  280. Robert J. Rice
  281. Elaine F. Richards
  282. Jennifer Richter
  283. James D. Riley and Linda J. Riley P'16
  284. Risk Strategies Company
  285. River Oaks Condo Association Community
  286. Magued Rizkalla
  287. Robert B. and Elizabeth H. Field Jr. Charitable Fund
  288. Elisabeth Robinson
  289. Lauren Robinson
  290. Christine Rogerson
  291. Lisa A. Romeo '88
  292. David A. Rosania and Pamela F. Rosania P'08, P'14
  293. Steven P. Rosenthal
  294. Richard R. Russell
  295. Rye Junior High School
  296. Antonella Salvi
  297. Jeffrey Samuel
  298. Doris R. Sanborn
  299. Sanborn Dahling Fund
  300. James Sanders
  301. Sarah Risley Pearson '75
  302. Leah P. Schad
  303. Eric H. Schless and Lesley I. Schless P'14
  304. Schleyer Foundation
  305. Steven J. Schmelz '79 and Heidi Brockelman Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  306. Peter A. Schmidt-Fellner
  307. Andrew F. Scichilone '12
  308. Ralph A. Scichilone and Judith S. Scichilone P'12
  309. Thomas J. Sedoric
  310. Fred A. Seigel
  311. Mark Shedrofsky
  312. Peter M. Sherwood and Sarah W. Sherwood P'14
  313. William Sillin
  314. Tom Singleton
  315. Scott J. Sirois
  316. William Skaff
  317. Christopher D. Snow
  318. Steven F. Snyder
  319. Kathleen Solimine
  320. Henry Sonneborn
  321. Thomas L. Southworth
  322. Todd E. Spencer
  323. John E. Spillane and Barbara C. Spillane P'17
  324. Andrew J. St. James '08
  325. Kara E. Stefaniak '14
  326. Steven G. Shapiro Charitable Trust
  327. Peter Strachan
  328. Lisa G. Stuart
  329. James A. Sullivan
  330. Summer Sessions Surf Shop
  331. Theresa Suominen
  332. John Surprenant
  333. James R. Tanner
  334. Edward H. Tate II
  335. Kristina E. Tobin '12
  336. Michael D. Toner
  337. Garritt Toohey
  338. Robert F. Towey
  339. Roger D. Traubert and Elizabeth C. Traubert P'11
  340. John Turpin
  341. Mark J. Vallely
  342. Marnie L. Vallely
  343. James P. Von Euw
  344. Peter von Gal
  345. Sarah W. Vorder Bruegge
  346. James E. Walker III
  347. Suzanne M. Wall
  348. Richard M. Wallis
  349. Philip Walsh
  350. Bruce L. Warwick
  351. Donald R. Welsh
  352. Amanda L. Wescott '13
  353. Robert M. Whelan Jr. and Kathleen M. Whelan P'05
  354. Aislinn Hougham White '07
  355. Margaret E. Whitlock
  356. Michael M. Whittier
  357. Bruce C. Williams
  358. Edward R. Williams Jr.
  359. Williams College Basketball Team 2013/2014
  360. William J. Willis Jr.
  361. Keller J. Wilson '12
  362. Tari J. Wilson
  363. Ryan C. Wimberly '08 and Meghan Conley Wimberly '08
  364. Samuel L. Winebaum and Dominique M. Winebaum P'10
  365. John A. Wisnowski
  366. Stephen H. Witt
  367. Woolford Family Charitable Fund
  368. E. Hilton Wright
  369. Mari K. Wright '07
  370. Robert Wyman
  371. Jean P. Wyner
  372. York Paddle Tennis Club
  373. John F. Zwetchkenbaum and Kimberly C. Zwetchkenbaum P'15
In Memory of Jennifer L. Edwards '98
  1. Gary N. Edwards and Jeanne J. Edwards P'98
In Memory of George C. Fetter
  1. Benjamin E. Robinson III '86
In Memory of Robert Fischer III '66
  1. Joan G. Fischer HC'66, P'09
In Memory of Charles E. Flagg '60
  1. Elvira A. Flagg HC'60
In Memory of Ruth Coan Fulton '36
  1. Donald W. McDade '74
In Memory of Alan C. Goddard '53
  1. Charles W. Pappas '53 and Barbara Swett Pappas '53, GP'09, GP'11
In Memory of Peter J. Gomes '65, D.D'96
  1. Christopher J. Doherty and Sally S. Doherty P'14
  2. Richard A. Rozene '65, P'00
In Memory of Peter M. Goodrich '89
  1. Keith A. Blanchard '89
  2. Jennifer E. Gibbons '89
In Memory of Barbara Abbott Hall '41, P'73
  1. Ann W. H. Dorr '73
In Memory of Louise Harbach P'03
  1. Wayne Partenheimer P'03
In Memory of David C. Harkins '53, GP'10
  1. Paul Buckley
  2. C. Donald Hamilton '54, P'86
  3. Ginnie LaFauci Toner '53, P'83, P'86
  4. William J. Leahey Jr. '52 and Ruth B. Leahey P'86, P'88
  5. Jane Ault Lindholm '37, HC'58, HC'62, P'64
  6. Margaret Taylor Nichols
  7. Philip H. Meldrum
  8. Susan Michel
  9. Roger G. Royer
  10. Lauren P. Shapiro '10
  11. Katharine F. Stevens
  12. Ralph L. Sylvester '50
  13. Sawyer F. Sylvester Jr. and Sheila Sylvester
In Memory of Dale A. Hatch '66
  1. Richard Derby '66
In Memory of Harold B. Hatch P'87
  1. Andrea J. Hatch P'87
In Memory of Nancy Clough Hobbs '47
  1. Barbara M. Hobbs HC'54, P'81
In Memory of Jonathan Imber P'17
  1. Todd M. Zinn '97
In Memory of Philip M. Isaacson '47, L.H.D.'97
  1. John S. Amols '72
In Memory of Ruth Yeadon Jewell '29
  1. Robyn Jewell Abrams '61
In Memory of Zeke E. Jewell '29
  1. Robyn Jewell Abrams '61
In Memory of Daniel A. Johnson III '70
  1. Linda Hathaway Fisher Bunza '68
In Memory of Martha Joseph Johnson '79
  1. Cynthia Loftus Garcia '79
In Memory of Sally Kayser Tan '71
  1. Lee K. Lim '71 and Winifred Dennis Lim '71
  2. Joan Conley Pendleton '71
  3. Yasuko Izumi Sanborn '71
In Memory of H. Virginia Millard Kennedy '48, P'81
  1. Betsy J. Kennedy '81
  2. Priscilla White Ohler '46
In Memory of E. Robert Kinney '39, LL.D.'85, P'70, GP'93
  1. Peter G. Lenz
  2. Mary M. Walker
  3. Whitney Foundation
In Memory of Irving U. Knight '54
  1. Elizabeth A. Knight HC'54
In Memory of Joseph E. Lambert P'96
  1. Laura L. Lambert '96
In Memory of Linda Harris Lewis '79, P'10
  1. Mark D. Lewis HC'79, P'10
In Memory of Milton L. Lindholm '35, HC'51, HC'58, HC'59, HC'62, L.H.D.'04, P'64
  1. George W. Bardaglio Jr. '76 and Wendy L. Ault '76
  2. Alyson Tricco Quinnelly '76
In Memory of Wyman H. Lord '40
  1. Ruth M. Lord HC'40
In Memory of Iris S. Lovett P'84
  1. Heidi B. Lovett '84
In Memory of Irving S. Lovett P'84
  1. Heidi B. Lovett '84
In Memory of Wayne G. Lyford P'13
  1. Cindy L. Lyford P'13
In Memory of Richard J. Malatesta '46, P'77, GP'00, GP'03
  1. Neil Bobroff
  2. Cynthia C. Davidson
  3. Mary Gannon Engels '76
  4. Robert V. Ferrara
  5. Donald R. Fischer
  6. Richard D. Foley
  7. Joel S. Friedman
  8. Donald Gordon
  9. Mary K. Herron
  10. William M. Heyer
  11. Lucinda B. Hulecki
  12. Stig Ingvarsson
  13. Richard E. Johnson
  14. Barbara A. Kelley
  15. Charles R. Kent
  16. Susan Liberman
  17. Barbara F. Long
  18. Philip J. Malatesta
  19. Gail F. Marmer
  20. Gloria C. Meade
  21. Richard C. Meckes
  22. Leonard A. Mulsman
  23. Bruce D. Penney '76 and Janice Malatesta Penney '77, P'03
  24. Melissa J. Penney '03
  25. Lisa St. Amand
  26. Keith E. Taylor '77
  27. Lois M. Welch
  28. Judith A. Wolff
In Memory of Benjamin E. Mays '20, HD'47
  1. Alicia Hunter Warner '94
In Memory of Frances Rolfe McKnight '43, P'70, GP'96, GP'99, GP'00
  1. Constance E. Ahara
  2. John L. Kelley
  3. David J. Kraske
  4. Anne Larocca
  5. Ronald P. Lebel
  6. Rick Martel
  7. Cynthia Gutmann Morgan '91
  8. James J. Orino
  9. Antoinette L. Ramsey
  10. Mary A. Wood
In Memory of David W. Merrill '50
  1. David L. Merrill
In Memory of Mary Sinnamon Michelman '82
  1. Robert A. Muldoon Jr. '81
In Memory of John E. Millar '71
  1. Garrison Family Charitable Fund
In Memory of Ernest P. Muller HC'56, P'71
  1. F. Anthony Fox '76
In Memory of Marjorie Needham-Wood '84
  1. Heidi B. Lovett '84
In Memory of William C. Nutting HC'41
  1. Atlantic CommTech Corporation
  2. John T. Lyons
  3. Elizabeth P. Powell
In Memory of Rommel W. Padonou '01
  1. Mary E. Morris
In Memory of Troy J. Pappas '16
  1. David B. Ramsay and Marianne K. Evans-Ramsay P'16
In Memory of Eleanor Smart Parker '39, P'64, GP'89
  1. A. David McNab '62 and Elizabeth Metz McNab '64, P'87, GP'18
  2. J. Gregory Shea '64
  3. Margaret Taylor Nichols
In Memory of Thelma Hardy Pasquali '50, P'80
  1. Irene Illing Fariss '50
  2. Leonard Wilmot '48 and Ella Loud Wilmot '50
In Memory of Scott R. Peura '90
  1. Robert A. Peura P'90
  2. Steven N. Goudsouzian, LLC
In Memory of Thelma L. Pierce '56
  1. Richard E. Carlson and Marjorie W. Carlson P'99
  2. Polly U. Champ
  3. Janice D. Gauthier
  4. Robert C. Gauthier
  5. Nancy Mills Mallett '56
  6. Brenda Buttrick Snyder '56
  7. Diane Felt Swett '56
In Memory of Leonard N. Plavin P'77, P'79
  1. Timothy J. Longacre '86 and Laura Giles Longacre '87
  2. Glenda J. Winn '74
In Memory of Virginia Fedor Poole '56
  1. Everett H. Poole HC'56
In Memory of Hazel Blanchard Prosser '29, P'64
  1. Natalie Shober Moir '63
In Memory of Anne Howard Roy '63
  1. William H. Cox Jr. '63
In Memory of Cynthia D. Ryan '84
  1. Heidi B. Lovett '84
In Memory of John F. Ryan Jr. P'95, P'02
  1. Katharine B. Ryan P'95, P'02
  2. Peter J. Ryan '02
In Memory of Merrick K. Ryan '02
  1. Juliana Russo Siconolfi '02
In Memory of Glen Sharp GP'04
  1. Esther B. Sharp P'04
In Memory of Elizabeth K. Sheppard HC'54, HC'57, P'15
  1. Judith A. Marden '66
In Memory of Samuel R. Spencer Jr.
  1. John S. Amols '72
  2. Matthew R. Auer
  3. Cristin B. Bates
  4. Michael W. Bonney '80 and Alison Grott Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  5. Weston L. Bonney '50, P'80, P'81, GP'09, GP'12, GP'15
  6. Ryan J. Bouchard '01 and Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99
  7. Robert E. Cramer '79, P'13, P'14
  8. Gerard P. Donahoe Jr. '82
  9. Robert E. Dunn '50, L.H.D.'99 and Gladys Bovino Dunn '51
  10. Geraldine M. FitzGerald '75
  11. Freeman Family Foundation
  12. Marc G. Glass '88
  13. Wendy G. Glass
  14. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80
  15. Mary Gorman
  16. Laurie H. Henderson
  17. Michael S. Hussey
  18. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85, P'16
  19. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98 and Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  20. Thomas J. Leonard '78 and Martha McGann Leonard '78, P'10, P'15
  21. Michael R. Lieber '92
  22. Kathryn G. Low
  23. Elaine C. Makas '67
  24. Dervilla M. McCann '77
  25. James L. Moody Jr. '53, L.H.D.'01, GP'12, GP'14
  26. Judith Lanouette Nicholson '67
  27. Mitchel G. Overbye '83 and Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14
  28. Lisa A. Romeo '88
  29. John T. Rossello Jr.
  30. Sarah Risley Pearson '75
  31. Claire B. Schmoll
  32. Gordon Segal and Carole Browe Segal P'95, GP'17
  33. John F. Stillmun III '80 and JoAnne Brambley Stillmun '80
  34. Quoc K. Tran '95
  35. Ira J. Waldman '73, P'08, P'11
  36. Leigh A. Weisenburger
  37. Eugene L. Wiemers
  38. Edmund J. Wilson '62
  39. Alexander W. Wood '66, P'95
In Memory of Carol L. Stark '72
  1. Edward J. Stark
In Memory of Joo E. Tan '71
  1. Lee K. Lim '71 and Winifred Dennis Lim '71
In Memory of Dorothy Tuttle Tarr '42, P'65, GP'96
  1. Sally S. Burkholder
In Memory of Sarah H. Trafton
  1. James M. Armstrong
  2. Frances T. Barnes
  3. Arthur L. Edmunds
  4. Rochester Area Community Foundation
  5. Barbara W. Trafton
  6. Jotham A. Trafton
  7. Peter G. Trafton and Frances Trafton P'02
  8. Rebecca W. Trafton
  9. Richard L. Trafton and Barbara M. Trafton P'00
In Memory of Howard D. True '21
  1. Ellen True DiCerbo '81
In Memory of Robert B. Vail '48
  1. Patricia A. Folsom '64
In Memory of Susan MacNeil Varney '83
  1. Denise C. Mooney '83
In Memory of James G. Wallach '64
  1. Leonard S. Gruenberg Jr.
  2. David F. Whelen '64
In Memory of Edward J. Walsh III '82
  1. Robert A. Muldoon Jr. '81
In Memory of Randolph A. Weatherbee '32, LL.D.'62
  1. Susannah M. Fox '02
In Memory of Meredith G. Williams Jr. '44
  1. Tom Madden
  2. Eleanor E. Williams HC'44
In Memory of Richard C. Williamson P'05
  1. Heather R. Beebe '85
  2. Alan N. Butt '79
  3. John P. Howard '86
  4. Timothy J. Longacre '86 and Laura Giles Longacre '87
  5. Joseph P. Shea '86
  6. Whitney Baldwin Warren '06
In Memory of Joseph Woodhead
  1. John B. Beliveau Sr.
  2. David Byrne Hurley '05
In Memory of Pamela J. Wrisley '92
  1. Marsha Patch Oest P'88, P'90, P'92
In Memory of David L. Zuretti '65
  1. Amanda Zuretti '81
In Memory of Anthony Terriciano
  1. David and Beth Terricciano Charitable Gift Fund
In Memory of Elizabeth Barry P'77
  1. Lisa B. Barry '77
In Memory of Elizabeth Brennan Barry P'77
  1. Rollind Prager
In Memory of Elizabeth Locke Shoults
  1. William F. Locke '85, P'18
In Memory of George Dirth
  1. Gabrielle E. Voeller '06
In Memory of Harriet M. DeNault
  1. Dana K. DeNault P'85
In Memory of Helen E. Wright
  1. Julie A. and Daniel M. McLaughlin Charitable Fund
In Memory of Katherine Merrill Small 1891
  1. Virginia Bailey-Olney '54
In Memory of Kobe Huynh
  1. Calvin M. Jackson and Cheryl D. Jackson P'15
In Memory of Margaret Foley Brosnahan
  1. Margaret M. Brosnahan '87
In Memory of Pamela Parrish
  1. Kirk D. Read and Camille S. Parrish
In Memory of Parker Doucette
  1. Lysanne R. Doucette
In Memory of Prof. Art Brown
  1. Mary Beth Pope Salama '77
In Memory of William Mark Rust
  1. Wilbur C. Rust '52