background

Donors to Club Sports Teams

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2013 through June 30, 2014.

Equestrian Club
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Tess K. Ferguson '14
  3. John M. Grant and Kathleen D. Grant P'09
  4. Anne Sargent Lewchik '78 and Mark Lewchik
  5. Robert J. Moss and Nancy G. Moss P'17
  6. Sandra L. Shea '75
  7. Cathleen Jasper Vincent '98 and Ken Vincent
Fencing
  1. Marvin D. Gee and Helen K. Gee P'16
Men's Frisbee Club
  1. Charles R. Burgis III '11
  2. Wesley R. Farnsworth '11
  3. Robert B. Haran and Pauline F. Haran P'16
  4. Arthur M. Krieg and Deborah L. Krieg P'15
  5. Michael B. Petrick '09
  6. Charles M. Shipway and Louise V. Shipway P'16
  7. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
Men's Hockey
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. William R. Akie '08
  3. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  4. Thomas J. Archambault '69 and Linda Handrich Archambault '82
  5. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  6. Alan N. Butt '79
  7. Chase A. Castner '09
  8. David R. Covill '80 and Beckie Covill
  9. Christopher R. DeBrase '14
  10. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  11. Stuart E. Field '65
  12. Garrett J. Johnson '14
  13. Samuel R. Kaplan '09
  14. Jonas Klein '54 and Lois K. Klein
  15. Michael F. Lindemann '00
  16. Michael Massare '12
  17. Scott J. O'Neil '02 and Lauren Bonenberger O'Neil '04
  18. Tyler A. Silvey '14
  19. Christopher S. Theile '07 and Akiko Doi '07
Men's Rugby
  1. Anonymous (3)
  2. Douglas W. Campbell '85 and Martha Fardon Campbell '85
  3. Sean M. Donohue '97
  4. Richard P. Duka and Suzanne T. Duka P'15
  5. Eric O. Edstrom '86 and Jamie Edstrom
  6. Kristen E. George '00
  7. Steven R. Grandgeorge and Julie L. Grandgeorge P'12
  8. William J. Guidera '92 and Aimee R. Guidera
  9. Thomas S. Hammond II '97 and Susan Hammond
  10. Matthew B. Hill and Christine A. Cuthbertson P'15
  11. Benjamin R. Latham '11
  12. David B. Lichten '13
  13. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  14. Muzammil M. Mansuri and Diana A. Stork P'15
  15. Jennifer Guckel Porter '88 and Edward S. Porter P'15
  16. Michael K. Rosbottom '92 and Heidi Rosbottom
  17. Marc D. Sorel '96
  18. Christopher S. Theile '07 and Akiko Doi '07
  19. Margaret Bargoot Woodward '81 and Michael D. Woodward P'16
  20. Stephen O. Wright and Patricia J. Wright P'12
Men's Volleyball
  1. Daniel M. Murphey P'06
Men's Waterpolo
  1. Matthew G. Lipoff '12
  2. Mark A. Smachlo and Kelli A. Smachlo P'15, P'17
  3. Craig N. Ward and Katherine B. Ward P'16
Sailing
  1. Hunter D. Archibald '12
  2. James C. Beaty '08
  3. Carolyn E. Fanning '12
  4. Alexander P. Francis '14
  5. Peter Garcia and Patricia Garcia P'92
  6. Ian C. Gilchrist Jr. '11
  7. Thomas J. Holmberg III '13
  8. Bruce D. Koch '79
  9. Prescott T. Littlefield '89 and Anne H. Littlefield
  10. Russell L. London '86 and Joane Mueller-London
  11. Ann K. Maas P'17
  12. Edward R. Moan '14
  13. Patrick J. Schule '06
  14. Douglas S. Taylor '80 and Nan Wu
  15. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy C. Taylor
Women's Frisbee Club
  1. Elisabeth G. Bassani '14
  2. Lauren B. Farnsworth '13
  3. Evelyn V. Hartz '14
  4. Michael J. Hoye '87 and Mary Yost Hoye '87, P'15, P'17
  5. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
Women's Hockey
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  3. Michael V. Barrett
  4. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  5. Thomas G. Briody and Karen L. McGoldrick P'16
  6. Mark A. Buchta and Caroline W. Buchta P'16
  7. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  8. Roger P. Couturier and Lucille Couturier
  9. David R. Covill '80 and Beckie Covill
  10. Chris Dorian P'14
  11. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  12. John L. DuPre and Colleen L. DuPre P'08
  13. Renee S. Dyer '08
  14. Anna A. Felton '04
  15. Kathleen J. Hluchyj '06
  16. Jonas Klein '54 and Lois K. Klein
  17. Heather Bracken Lazur '05 and Nathan A. Lazur
  18. Ira Moses and Marsha B. Moses P'06
  19. Shauna M. Mulvihill '12
  20. Derek M. Nadeau
  21. Gerald A. Nadeau and Celine Nadeau
  22. Craig Poulin
  23. Jared M. Roy
  24. Anna J. Skeele '06
  25. Charles R. Skeele and Jennifer S. Skeele P'06
  26. Brian Vye and Tracie Giambra-Vye
  27. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65 and Eva Wagenfeld
Women's Rugby
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Alyssa N. Asack '04 and Jason M. Rawlins
  3. Katherine A. Brustowicz '09
  4. Douglas W. Campbell '85 and Martha Fardon Campbell '85
  5. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  6. Kristen E. George '00
  7. Sarah L. Wilson '06 and Kristen Fries Wilson '07
  8. Kailey A. Worboys '13
Women's Waterpolo
  1. Emilie A. Geissinger '14
  2. Kristy A. Zera '12