background

Mount David Society

During the period of July 1, 2013- June 30, 2014 the following donors helped to strengthen Bates College through their Mount David Society level gifts to the Bates Fund and Bates Parents Fund. Mount David Society members are leadership donors who are valued benefactors that support the vision of excellence for the college and set a notable example through their philanthropy.

  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
President's Associates
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. Stuart B. Abelson '97
  3. John S. Amols '72 and Ingrid Amols
  4. T. Neale Attenborough and Louisa D. Attenborough P'15
  5. Glenn L. Bacheller '76 and Amy Batchelor Bacheller '77
  6. David L. Baker '70 and Pamela Decker Baker '70
  7. Chris G. Barbin '93
  8. Lisa B. Barry '77 and James E. Gale
  9. Ted M. Beal '64 and Karen L. Beal
  10. Walter Beinecke and Gina M. Beinecke P'14, P'16
  11. Gerald A. Blitstein and Randye L. Kaplan P'12, P'18
  12. Jeffrey P. Bolduc '04 and Justine L. Cohen-Bolduc '04
  13. Michael W. Bonney '80 and Alison Grott Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  14. Paul D. Bosco and Diane C. Bosco P'15
  15. David L. Bourque '79, P'13, P'16
  16. Kathy Marsilius Bourque '79, P'13, P'16
  17. Douglas S. Boyle '79 and Tiernan M. Shea P'15
  18. Steven A. Brown '69 and Jane Bode Brown '69
  19. Bradley R. Buchbinder and Andrea G. Buchbinder P'15
  20. Andrea C. Bueschel '90
  21. Ann E. Bushmiller '79 and Albert Cacozza Jr. P'17
  22. John M. Cappetta and Nancy Jo K. Cappetta P'16
  23. William C. Carey '82 and Scarlett Halsted Carey '82, P'13, P'14
  24. Andrew F. Carman '85 and Mary Ann K. Carman
  25. Barbara Carter Moore '46
  26. W. Reed Chisholm II and Veronica W. Chisholm P'13, P'17
  27. J. Michael Chu '80 and Elizabeth Kalperis Chu '80, P'12
  28. George W. Cole and Patricia S. Cole P'07
  29. Mark M. Collins and Victoria C. Collins P'14
  30. Deborah Schiavi Cote '89 and Paul P. Cote
  31. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  32. Robert E. Cramer '79 and Molly R. Cramer P'13, P'14
  33. Darrell W. Crate '89
  34. William F. Crowley '85 and Elizabeth B. Crowley
  35. Thomas P. D'Arcy '83 and Joan DiGiovanni-D'Arcy P'18
  36. Charles G. Davis '61 and Gretchen Shorter Davis '61
  37. Leslie P. Dean '77 and Donald D. Hopwood
  38. Mark G. DeFranco '83 and Susan M. DeFranco
  39. Mark G. Depew and Brenda K. Depew P'12, P'14, P'16, P'18
  40. Vincent J. Dowling Jr. P'16
  41. Miles R. Edwards '81 and Nancy Edwards
  42. Gregory A. Ehret '91 and Barbara L. Ehret
  43. Richard H. Forde '75 and Theresa Forde
  44. David L. Foster '77 and Mina Samuels
  45. Jonathan B. Frank '89 and Tena Fishman Frank '89
  46. Scott D. Freeman '85 and Kristine Falvey Freeman '86, P'16, P'18
  47. Katherine Segal Frekko '95 and Matthew Frekko
  48. Peter J. Friedman '92 and Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman '95
  49. Victor M. Frye and Gretchen L. Zekiel P'16
  50. Colin M. Fuller '69 and Robin K. Fuller P'00, P'18
  51. Stephen M. Fuller '82 and Deborah Loux Fuller '82, P'13
  52. John D. Gillespie '80 and Andrea V. Borden P'13, P'18
  53. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80 and Joan Gorayeb
  54. David A. Graves P'17
  55. Nancy Goldberg Greenfield '57, HC'56
  56. Michael G. Hluchyj and Theresa M. Hluchyj P'06
  57. Michael F. Hogan '85 and Robert M. Panessiti
  58. John P. Houde '84 and Jennifer Rybeck Houde '86, P'18
  59. Irving Isaacson '36 and Judith Magyar Isaacson '65, LL.D.'94, GP'07
  60. Jack Keigwin '59 and Beverly F. Keigwin P'86, GP'16, GP'18
  61. Warren M. Ketcham Jr. '64 and Patricia Ketcham
  62. John Kingston III and Jean Y. Kingston P'17
  63. Susan Bove Kinney '78 and Robert O. Kinney
  64. Herbert T. Knight '46
  65. Olga F. Knight (d)
  66. Susan Schulze Kozik '79 and Gary R. Kozik
  67. Lincoln Filene Ladd and Gloria Williams Ladd
  68. Mara B. Lipner '90
  69. David J. MacNaughton '73
  70. Mark D. Mandel '89 and Michele R. Mandel
  71. James J. McNulty and Jamie K. Thorsen P'11
  72. Jamie P. Merisotis '86 and Colleen O'Brien
  73. Ross Millhiser Jr. and Diane Millhiser P'02
  74. Spencer B. Neyland '87
  75. James F. O'Brien Jr. '91 and Erika Kristin H. O'Brien
  76. Victor C. Otley III '83 and Elizabeth Stark Otley '85, P'14, P'18
  77. Charles W. Pappas '53 and Barbara Swett Pappas '53, GP'09, GP'11
  78. Stephen Parker Jr. and Kathleen K. Parker P'08
  79. Jeffrey H. Pierce and Margaret H. Pierce P'10, P'12, P'14
  80. Jennifer Guckel Porter '88 and Edward S. Porter P'15
  81. Judith Clark Praznik '56 and Anthony Praznik
  82. Mary Henderson Pressman '78 and Ronald R. Pressman P'10
  83. Timothy S. Rattray and Carol Lind Rattray P'11
  84. Todd A. Robinson '79
  85. Maureen M. Rosenfield GP'16
  86. John T. Rossello Jr. and Mary Jane Rossello
  87. Minoo Malek Saghri '81 and Faraj Saghri
  88. Eleanor Parker Schiavi '64 and John H. Schiavi P'89
  89. Michael J. Schlechter '99 and Sarah Picard Schlechter '99
  90. Frederick W. Schultz III '68 and Kathleen Simmons Schultz '68
  91. Jeremy M. Sclar '88 and Kerry O'Leary Sclar '89
  92. Howard L. Simon and Joan G. Simon P'09
  93. Scott M. Sipprelle and Tracy R. Sipprelle P'16
  94. Peter D. Skaperdas and Kathleen M. Auda P'15
  95. Richard L. Smith and Carol A. Marine P'12
  96. David B. Snow Jr. '76 and Lynette Y. Snow
  97. Carol Prochazka Spencer '74
  98. Joph Steckel and Beth K. Zadek P'16
  99. Craig B. Steinberg and Donna R. Steinberg P'14
  100. Steven W. Stone '83 and Julie B. Stone P'16
  101. James H. Swartchild Jr. '62 and Peggy B. Swartchild
  102. David A. Terricciano '77 and Beth Terricciano
  103. Richard W. Thomas '72 and Anne E. Garty
  104. Perry M. Traquina and Robin R. Traquina P'13, P'17
  105. Thomas N. Trkla P'15
  106. Louis O. Vachon '83 and Chantal Carrier
  107. Robert G. Wade Jr. '50 and Shirley K. Wade
  108. Shaw B. Wagener and Deborah J. Heitz P'17
  109. Shari Weitzen Wainshal '86 and Ron Wainshal P'16
  110. Ira J. Waldman '73 and Laurie M. Waldman P'08, P'11
  111. Robert M. Whelan Jr. and Kathleen M. Whelan P'05
  112. Bruce W. Wicks '74 and Victoria Aghababian Wicks '74, P'04, P'08
  113. Lynn W. Willsey '54 and Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89, GP'18
  114. Charles T. Wilmerding and Anne P. Wilmerding P'14, P'18
  115. Wellington Yee and Virginia S. Yee P'07
  116. Adnan Yousuf '99 and Dagny Kimberly
  117. Richard C. Zawalich '75 and Deborah Radding Zawalich '74
Founder's Associates
  1. Anonymous (11)
  2. Jane E. Aaron '68
  3. Michael J. Acton '85 and Miriam W. Smith '85
  4. Fletcher W. Adams '59, P'99
  5. Peter O. Aherne and Elizabeth B. Aherne P'16
  6. Susan Bourgault Akie '75 and Robert E. Akie P'08
  7. Andrew B. Allard and Genevieve M. Allard P'16
  8. Dorothy L. Alpert '82 and Morrey S. Halfon
  9. Marta H. Alvarez P'17
  10. Gregory S. Anderson and Carol B. Anderson P'06
  11. Paul O. Anderson '53 and Jean S. Anderson
  12. Richard J. Andren '64 and Joan Spruill Andren '64
  13. Cindy Holmes Andrews '74 and Tom Whyte P'09, P'12
  14. Helen Gill Arnold '87 and Anderson Arnold
  15. Patrick J. Bagley '89
  16. Christine K. Bahn '89 and Bruce Forstall
  17. Douglas J. Baird and Sarah S. Baird P'17
  18. Gary L. Baker and Sarah M. Evert P'16
  19. Lauren Dexter Baker '78 and Charles P. Baker
  20. Brian S. Baldwin '80 and Nancy A. Reichert
  21. Matthew B. Baline '04 and Lorraine Baline
  22. Stephen A. Balter and Lara R. Balter P'14
  23. Christian A. Bardin and Martha R. Pease Bardin P'16, P'17
  24. John R. Barefoot II '92
  25. Randall S. Barko P'04
  26. Edgar W. Barksdale III '91 and Eriko Barksdale
  27. David S. Barlow '79
  28. Joseph M. Barsky III '71 and Frances C. Barsky P'03
  29. Maureen Ruskie Bartlett '68 and Geoffrey Bartlett
  30. Roger Bates '60, P'89
  31. Robert I. Bayer and Daniela C. Bayer P'17
  32. Richard S. Beatty and Susan M. Beatty P'16
  33. David R. Beaulieu '79 and Bonita Smith Beaulieu '79
  34. Andrew E. Becker '68 and Anong Becker
  35. Terry J. Beckmann
  36. Chip Beckwith '78 and Adria Quinones
  37. Andrea L. Bell '97
  38. Max S. Bell Jr. '51, P'77
  39. Hannah Bell-Lombardo '76 and John S. Lombardo
  40. Craig E. Bentdahl '83 and Stephanie S. Bentdahl
  41. Frederic R. Bernhard '92 and Jill Bernhard
  42. John A. Berry and Carol A. Jeffers P'10
  43. Christopher A. Bertelo '69
  44. Jason W. Beyer '00 and Jessica N. Healey '02
  45. Anne Griffin Bike '89 and Kai Bike
  46. Howard A. Blum '63 and Nancy G. Blum
  47. James L. Bodnar and Anne D. Bodnar P'16
  48. Weston L. Bonney '50 and Elaine G. Bonney P'80, P'81, GP'09, GP'12, GP'15
  49. Keith R. Bouchard and Michele P. Bouchard P'15, P'18
  50. Ryan J. Bouchard '01 and Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99
  51. Thomas A. Bowditch '65 and Sharon Bowditch
  52. Jocelyn Penn Bowman '72 and James H. Bowman
  53. Patrick T. Boyaggi '03 and Hannah Parmelee Boyaggi '04
  54. Kevin L. Boylan '02
  55. John J. Boyle III '86 and Mary I. Boyle
  56. Carolyn L. Brady '74 and George Stone
  57. Kenneth H. Bragdon '66 and Jesusa S. Bragdon
  58. Jacques E. Brand and Maria G. Brand P'16
  59. Peter J. Brann '77
  60. David M. Braslau '84 and Yain Y. Lu '84
  61. Patricia E. Bremner '76
  62. Richard D. Briggs and Margaret B. Briggs P'15
  63. Gregory M. Brinkman and Beth S. Brinkman P'16
  64. Webster B. Brockelman Jr. '52 and Jennie L. Brockelman
  65. Richard H. Brown '63 and Marjorie Anne M. Brown P'96
  66. Thomas M. Brown '63 and Gail H. Brown P'89, P'94
  67. Winfield S. Brown IV '89 and Wendy C. Brown
  68. Carol L. Bryant '73
  69. Emily S. Buchanan '89 and Brendan O'Connell
  70. Joan G. Buchanan P'89, P'93
  71. Edward H. Bucknam '87 and Dana Michelle L. Bucknam
  72. Andrew D. Bunton '00 and Lien H. Le '99
  73. Robert E. Burke '59 and Jane M. Burke
  74. Steven M. Burke '81 and Kathleen Tucker Burke '81, P'13, P'14
  75. Christopher D. Burns '83 and Dawn C. Hoyt
  76. Janice Burland Burns '55 (d)
  77. Riley W. Burns '60
  78. Kimberley Lawrence Byrd '82 and Christopher M. Byrd P'17
  79. James J. Byrnes and Terry R. Byrnes P'05
  80. Peter L. Bysshe '93 and Halley Love M. Bysshe '95
  81. Walter M. Cabot Jr. and Kimberly W. Cabot P'11, P'13, P'17
  82. James F. Callahan Jr. '65 and Elsa H. Callahan
  83. Meredith Cass Callanan '85 and Joseph A. Callanan
  84. Douglas W. Campbell '85 and Martha Fardon Campbell '85
  85. A. Martin F. Cannon and Nancy M. Cannon P'15
  86. Thomas P. Carey '73 and Pauline P. Carey
  87. Peter F. Carr II '91 and Lisl Warren
  88. Glenn H. Carson '54 and Lois Johnson Carson '54, P'81, P'85, GP'18
  89. Emily J. Cassidy '11
  90. Mohamed R. Chalabi and Anne T. Chalabi P'15
  91. J. Kirk Chandler and Maureen J. Chandler P'08
  92. John M. Chapman '82 and Lorri Chapman
  93. Marc P. Chaput '92 and Alison Chaput
  94. Michael F. Charland '93 and Aya S. Murata '92
  95. Jeremy B. Chase '91 and Christine Werthmann Chase '92
  96. David G. Chatkin and Natalia Chatkin P'16
  97. John H. Chory and Patricia S. Chory P'15
  98. Gregory C. Clarke '56 and Rysonia Mausert Clarke '56
  99. David M. Clarkson '60 and Bruce Jensen
  100. Robert E. Cleaves IV and Jane E. Batzell P'16
  101. Ernest W. Cloutier '94 and Wendy Krampf
  102. Linda S. Cohen '84
  103. Christopher R. Colapietro '99 and Jennifer Colapietro
  104. Carol Hollingworth Collins '52
  105. Pablo Collins and Paula J. Collins P'11
  106. Timothy F. Collins IV '92 and Jessica Hild Collins '95
  107. George F. Colony and Ann B. Colony P'12, P'17
  108. Christopher A. Comrack '93 and Alexis Gentile Comrack '93
  109. Stephen C. Concannon '92 and Laura Concannon
  110. Jill Considine P'07
  111. Jeanmarie Hester Cooper '85 and Colin H. Cooper
  112. R. Bruce Cooper '65
  113. Shane E. Coppola and Michelle S. Coppola P'17
  114. Henry G. Corey '43 and Margaret D. Corey
  115. Andrea M. Corradini '92 and David Brown
  116. Albert M. Creighton III '84 and Sarah Hammond Creighton '84
  117. Marc P. Cruciger '69 and Quita V. Cruciger
  118. Lee J. Cuba and Patricia M. Ewick P'16
  119. Samuel M. Cuddeback III and Meg K. Storey P'15
  120. Moira E. Cullen '82
  121. William H. Curley and Amy J. Curley P'16
  122. Richard E. Curran Jr. and Margaret C. Curran P'11, P'13
  123. Robert R. Curtis '98 and Kathleen Curtis
  124. Marilyn Dacey Durkin '71 and William J. Durkin
  125. Kristine T. Dailey '90 and Paul Wilson
  126. Luke F. Daley '83 and Alice Lueders Daley '83, P'13
  127. Louise Hjelm Davidson '60 and Alan J. Davidson
  128. Joseph M. Davin '77 and Jane McArdle Davin '78
  129. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  130. Colleen White Dias '91 and John R. Dias
  131. William R. Dill '51, HC'87, LL.D.'87 and Jean McLeod Dill '51, P'77
  132. C. C. DiMaria '54
  133. Barbara M. Doane '54
  134. Eric S. Dobbin and Laura M. Dobbin P'16, P'18
  135. Peter A. Dohlman '84 and Marlin Hamilton S. Dohlman
  136. Kelley P. Doran '89 and Jessica Doran
  137. Gail Richards Dow '60
  138. Richard R. Dow '64
  139. John A. Ducker '91 and Molly W. Ducker
  140. Susan Dumais Dumais Stanley '75 and Thomas A. Stanley
  141. Robert E. Dunn '50, L.H.D.'99 and Gladys Bovino Dunn '51
  142. Frederick W. Durkin '11
  143. Samuel J. Duvall '05 and Kathryn Rice Duvall '05
  144. Katulle K. Eaton and Karen J. Eaton P'17
  145. Thomas B. Edwards and Ann P. Edwards P'15
  146. Sally J. Ehrenfried '89
  147. Edward T. Eliopoulos and Cynthia K. Eliopoulos P'16
  148. Henry C. Ellis '70 and Judith S. Ellis P'93
  149. Joan McCurdy Elton '51 and Richard C. Elton
  150. Bruce A. Epstein and Rebecca W. Epstein P'13
  151. Ernest H. Ern Jr. '55 and Jeanette Peters Ern '55
  152. James S. Evans '62
  153. Elizabeth Kinney Faella '51 and Antonio W. Faella P'74
  154. Stephen A. Fairchild '79 and Carol Fairchild
  155. Schuyler L. Fairfield Jr. '95 and Megan Fairfield
  156. William F. Farrington III '93 and Mary Sporcic Farrington '96
  157. Anna A. Felton '04
  158. Susan Walsh Ferro '68 and Donald C. Ferro
  159. Kenneth A. Fields and Maria G. Fields P'15
  160. Stephen E. Finan and Nancy A. LeaMond P'07
  161. John P. Fingado '90 and Jennifer Fingado
  162. Geraldine M. FitzGerald '75
  163. Irwin H. Flashman '65 and Elisabeth R. Flashman
  164. Katherine S. Flom '77 and Malcolm Reid
  165. David A. Foley '80 and Tricia Foley
  166. Jay J. Franks '55 and Nancy A. Franks P'84, P'96, GP'18
  167. Jim L. Freeman and Mary A. Freeman P'04
  168. Janet Bursaw Frick '83
  169. Robert I. Friedman and Charlotte G. Friedman P'09, P'13
  170. Elizabeth J. Frissora '99
  171. David G. Fubini and Bertha P. Rivera P'14
  172. Jack A. Fusco and Kristin A. Fusco P'14
  173. Christopher J. Gailey '97 and Leah Wiedmann Gailey '97
  174. Edmund A. Gaither '95 and Carolyn Kavanagh Gaither '95
  175. Sarah Eusden Gallop '83 and C. Andrew Gallop
  176. Lisa Del Col Gamblin '85 and Lawrence Gamblin
  177. Rachel Harper Garcelon '62
  178. John T. Garone and Mary D. Garone P'17
  179. Richard J. Gelles '68 and Judy S. Gelles
  180. Jacqueline C. Gendron '77
  181. Peter W. Getsinger and Allyson C. Getsinger P'15
  182. Marilyn Miller Gildea '58
  183. Bruce R. Ginsberg '77 and Kristine Ginsberg
  184. Steven M. Girvin '71 and Diane D. Girvin
  185. Meredith B. Glover HC'61
  186. Richard K. Glover '61 (d)
  187. Charles Goldberg P'13, P'16
  188. Edward B. Goldin '95 and Sarah Goldin
  189. Robert Goldin and Karen Goldin P'12
  190. Pamela K. Gonzalez '89
  191. Trenor F. Goodell Jr. '39
  192. William J. Grace Jr. and Valerie R. Grace P'17
  193. Wendy S. Graham '89
  194. Thomas J. Gravina and Nancy B. Gravina P'17
  195. Joshua P. Gray '94 and Janis Gray
  196. David A. Greaves '80 and Lizette Panet-Raymond Greaves '81
  197. Alan M. Green '75 and Linda Akoury Green '78, P'11, P'14
  198. Linda Browning Griffin '64
  199. Clark A. Griffith '53
  200. Julia M. Groom '80
  201. Andrew J. Gross '91 and Dawn M. Gross
  202. John W. Gulliver and Jean K. Gulliver P'10
  203. Bryant C. Gumbel '70, LL.D.'86 and Hilary Q. Gumbel
  204. Christopher E. Gwozdz '04 and Holly Page Gwozdz '05
  205. Elaine Porter Haggstrom '49 and Olle E. Haggstrom
  206. Allison Johnson Hall '83 and Stephen Hall
  207. Sharon Hartnett Hall '91 and Kraig Hall
  208. Timothy E. Hall '67 and Jill Hall
  209. Amy F. Halverson '90 and Philip M. Culhane
  210. Oswyn K. Hammond '50, P'74, P'80, P'82, P'88
  211. Stanley Hansen and Elaine T. Hansen LD'13
  212. Meredith Graham Hanson '04 and Gregory Hanson
  213. Eugene L. Harley '52 and Constance Harley
  214. Cynthia E. Harlow '70, P'08
  215. Burton M. Harris '59 and Shirley D. Harris P'89, GP'16
  216. Karen A. Harris '74 and Robert L. Gips P'07
  217. Brent D. Harwood '81 and Sally R. Harwood P'10, P'14
  218. David A. Haymes and Leslie J. Winter P'16
  219. Kraig M. Haynes '82 and Nancy Haynes
  220. Seth M. Hemming and Dorothy M. Hemming P'15
  221. Natalie C. Herald '99
  222. John R. Hester '75
  223. Scott F. Higgins '91 and Heather Higgins
  224. Ian M. Highet and Carroll R. Highet P'17
  225. David H. Hild and Alyce F. Hild P'84, P'95, GP'15
  226. William M. Hilton and Elena Delgado P'16
  227. Ralph H. Hinckley Jr. '93 and Mary Pat Hinckley
  228. Brian T. Hines and Kathleen S. Hines P'13
  229. James Hirshberg and Diane Hirshberg P'04
  230. Robin L. Hodgskin '76 and Arthur L. Bell
  231. Seth S. Holbrook '79
  232. Peter W. Hollis '74 and Ellen Brown Hollis '74
  233. Peter M. Holloway '71 and S. Loel Donath Holloway '71
  234. Robert C. Hood '63 and Terry Hood
  235. John H. Hooper '59 and Carol Swanson Hooper '60
  236. Nathan C. Hornbach '00 and Rebecca L. Quinn '00
  237. Anita Kastner Hotchkiss '59 and Christopher Martin
  238. Kevin J. Howard '84, P'17
  239. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  240. Joshua R. Howes '00 and Leslie Moser Howes '02
  241. Iona Carter Hubbard '46 and Russell H. Hubbard Jr.
  242. Erin Donovan Hull '87 and Stephen A. Hull
  243. Sean P. Hurley '01 and Elizabeth Strouthides Hurley '01
  244. Alan D. Husak and Glen G. Husak P'95
  245. Robert D. Infelise and Linda Infelise P'09
  246. Steven L. Ingerman '78 and Ellen T. Ingerman
  247. Mark L. Isaacson HC'76 and Karen B. Herold P'07
  248. Alan G. Issokson '88 and Wendy Issokson
  249. John E. Jacobson and Gail M. Jacobson P'14
  250. Jonathan F. Jameson '88 and Katherine Hershey Jameson '88
  251. Neil D. Jamieson Jr. '82 and Heather L. Jamieson P'18
  252. Jeffrey M. Jarczyk and Stephanie Jarczyk P'17
  253. Kenneth E. Johnson '71 and Sally J. Starz
  254. Pamela Batchelder Johnson '91 and Robert H. Johnson Jr.
  255. A. Dana Johnston '76 and Frances W. Milligan '76
  256. Julia D. Judson-Rea '04 and Craig Dulniak
  257. Arthur W. Kaemmer and Martha H. Kaemmer P'92
  258. Frederick C. Kaemmer '92 and Katherine R. Tilney '92
  259. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85 and Clare K. Kaplan P'16
  260. Joel R. Kaplan and Laura W. Kaplan P'09, P'12
  261. James A. Karlson and Cherry C. Karlson P'13
  262. Marc I. Katz and Jane H. Katz P'17
  263. Greg A. Kaufman and Dafna W. Kaufman P'17
  264. Kimberly Donohue Kavanaugh '93 and Kevin P. Kavanaugh
  265. Gregory J. Kechejian '80
  266. Henry C. Kelly '51 and Lucille Mainland Kelly '52
  267. Margaret G. Kern '74
  268. Robert A. Keyes Jr. '74 and Terry Mailliard Keyes '77
  269. C. Henry Kezer '72 and Susan Kezer
  270. Heidi H. Kiesler P'16
  271. Charles H. King and Elizabeth B. King P'14
  272. John A. King '88 and Jacqueline King
  273. David P. Kirstein '70 and Linda Wheeler Kirstein '69, P'00
  274. Amy Koch Koch-Oman '90 and David Oman
  275. Peggy J. Koenig P'17
  276. Robert E. Kohler '65 and Nancy Marshall '65
  277. Jon A. Kornacki and Cynara C. McPhail P'14, P'18
  278. Alan R. Korpi '68 and Ellen Feld Korpi '68
  279. Nancy L. Kosinski '52
  280. Howard C. Kunreuther '59 and Gail L. Kunreuther
  281. Robinson B. Lacy and Karen Doeblin P'15
  282. G. Michael Ladd '76 and Carolyn Gordon Ladd '76
  283. Nicholas K. Lagemann '95 and Suzanne Patterson Lagemann '95
  284. Stephen R. Lamson '74 and Katherine Psalidas Lamson '74, P'03
  285. Marvin R. Lange and Ellen Metzger P'10
  286. R. David Larrivee '88 and Norma Jean Stetson Larrivee '88
  287. Dorothy Sweetser Larsson '61 and Alan G. Larsson
  288. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98 and Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  289. Richard Lehrer and Nancy Lehrer P'17
  290. Thomas E. Lent '94 and Sarah Lent
  291. Thomas J. Leonard '78 and Martha McGann Leonard '78, P'10, P'15
  292. James L. Levin and Carole W. Levin P'09, P'16
  293. Sandra Folcik Levine '60
  294. Benjamin M. Levy '98 and Katherine Hut
  295. Courtland G. Lewis '74 and Barbara Amols Lewis '74
  296. David W. Libbey '70 and Diane Akers Libbey '68
  297. John P. Libre '02 and Elizabeth Coulson Libre '02
  298. Michael R. Lieber '92 and Rebecca Z. Lieber
  299. Alexander G. Lifson '91 and Jacqueline Diaz-Lifson
  300. James T. Lilly Jr. and Tracy M. Lilly P'16
  301. Elliott B. Linsley '05 and Kristin Linsley
  302. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  303. Douglas J. Lober and Ann M. Bitetti P'15
  304. William F. Locke '85, P'18
  305. Susan Miller Long '68 and James A. Long P'97
  306. Dave E. Lounsbury '72
  307. John M. Lovejoy '58 and Nancy S. Lovejoy
  308. Christopher C. Lynch '84 and Laura Brey V. Lynch
  309. John S. MacDonald and Cheri D. MacDonald P'13
  310. Jennifer D. MacKenzie P'16
  311. Nancy Mills Mallett '56 and Russell B. Mallett Jr.
  312. Henry D. Manwell '60 and Esther S. Manwell
  313. Alan L. Marden '63 and Nancy J. Marden
  314. Parker G. Marden '61 and Ann W. Marden
  315. Martha Graves Marriott '89 and Anthony Marriott
  316. Carole A. Martin '73 and John E. Creeden
  317. H. Jackson Marvel '95 and Melissa Marvel
  318. Robert E. McAfee '56, D.Sc.'95 and Doris McAfee P'83
  319. Marycarol McNeill McBain '81 and Philip McBain
  320. Sarah Bidwell McBride '53 and Richard F. McBride
  321. Michael R. McCabe and Elizabeth A. Abdoo P'13
  322. Dervilla M. McCann '77 and Stephen J. Meister
  323. Francis G. McGinty '71 and Susan McVie McGinty '71
  324. John C. McIntire and Mary K. McIntire P'16
  325. Daniel M. McLaughlin and Julie A. McLaughlin P'14
  326. Janice E. McLean '79
  327. A. David McNab '62 and Elizabeth Metz McNab '64, P'87, GP'18
  328. Susan S. McPherson P'04
  329. Gregory W. Meahl '89 and Margaret M. Meahl
  330. Jeffrey J. Melvin '82, P'17
  331. Wilhelm M. Merck P'14
  332. D. Joy Scott Meyer '62 and Allan Meyer
  333. Gregory D. Miller '88 and Judith Burns Miller '91
  334. Karl O. Mills '82 and Kristen M. Mills
  335. Bartholomew J. Mitchell and Susan E. Siebert P'15
  336. Ronald W. Monroe '78
  337. David T. Moody and Catherine A. Leslie P'11, P'14, P'17
  338. James L. Moody Jr. '53, L.H.D.'01 and Marjorie E. Moody GP'12, GP'14
  339. Steven C. Moore '91 and Lee Coffin
  340. Robert S. Morey '70
  341. Emily G. Morningstar '99
  342. Beverly J. Morrison '70 and C. Coe Agee
  343. Robert J. Moss and Nancy G. Moss P'17
  344. Lawson A. Moyer III P'11
  345. Hunter B. Mulligan '08
  346. Gregory J. Mulready '91 and Laura Mulready
  347. Richard B. Munson '81 and Debra Post-Munson '82
  348. Jean Chapman Neely '53
  349. Carolyn Webber Nelson '62
  350. David O. Nelson '74 and Katherine K. O'Neil P'07
  351. David N. Neuwirth '77 and Hattie Neuwirth
  352. Judith Lanouette Nicholson '67
  353. Catherine Jarvis Nickas '58 and Andrew C. Nickas
  354. Sheila Morgan Noon '76 and Patrick J. Noon
  355. Corey L. Norton '97 and Cheryl MacKay
  356. Leslie F. Nute '63 and Deborah Nute
  357. Mark L. O'Friel and Yoko Murai P'16
  358. Christopher C. O'Leary '79 and Jeannine Stearns
  359. Paul S. Ofman and Ursula S. Ofman P'15
  360. Douglas C. Olney '81
  361. Norman B. Olsen '74 and Tasha Kostantacos
  362. Boon S. Ooi '80 and Elizabeth Hefferman Ooi '80
  363. Mitchel G. Overbye '83 and Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14
  364. Thomas H. Pariser '82 and Anne Ruggles Pariser '83
  365. David W. Parmelee '64 and Arlene J. Parmelee P'94, P'04
  366. Michael S. Pavlic '96
  367. Bradley D. Peacock '92 and Tracy O'Mara Peacock '94
  368. Sarah Risley Pearson '75
  369. C. John Peckham '86 and Michele S. Peckham P'14, P'18
  370. Thomas C. Pedersen and Jean R. Pedersen P'14
  371. Jeremy L. Pelofsky '97
  372. Hugh B. Penney '50 and Lois Keniston Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09
  373. Neil B. Penney '79 and Kathryn M. Penney
  374. John G. Perenchio and Stephanie Perenchio P'16
  375. Evelyn Kushner Perlman '49 and Sumner E. Perlman
  376. Ralph T. Perry '51, L.H.D.'09 and Mary Louise Seldenfleur GP'02
  377. Richard E. Peterson Jr. '72 and Carolyn A. Peterson
  378. Tory M. Peterson '04
  379. John W. Pickard '68 and Patricia Raymond Pickard '68, P'96
  380. James F. Pickette '89 and Megan Falk Pickette '91
  381. Peter G. Pierce Jr. '88 and Steven Sare
  382. Joseph Polizzotto and Janet E. Aspen P'14
  383. Jeffrey R. Porter '85 and Jill Porter
  384. Peter B. Post '58 and Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  385. Richard G. Powers '67 and Darthea M. Miller P'99, P'01, P'11
  386. J. Brett Pritchard '84 and Antonia S. Pritchard
  387. S. Richard Prothero '55 and Helen Anderson Prothero '55, P'81
  388. Graham S. Proud '08 and Emily Pressman Proud '10
  389. Robert L. Pyne '73
  390. Russell B. Pyne and Helen C. Pyne P'13
  391. Edward J. Quinlan III '74 and Deborah Quinlan P'07
  392. Margaret Hubbard Rand '41 and Alonzo C. Rand
  393. Barbara M. Raths '96 and Joseph A. Boucher
  394. Robert B. Ravenelle '84 and Elizabeth Hickey Ravenelle '85
  395. Andrew W. Regan and Elizabeth D. Regan P'16
  396. Michael F. Regan and Deborah B. Regan P'15
  397. Marjorie Dwelley Reid '50, GP'05
  398. David A. Reinhart '80 and Deborah Reinhart
  399. Kenneth M. Reiss '64 and Judith E. Reiss
  400. Grant C. Reynolds '57 and Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  401. Richard W. Reynolds '67 and Pamela Johnson Reynolds '67
  402. Stephen T. Reynolds and Janet M. Reynolds P'14
  403. Donald P. Richter '46 and Jane Gumpright Richter '46, P'77
  404. Jonathan M. Riskind and Arlyn G. Riskind P'16
  405. Andrew M. Roberts '92 and Karen LaConte Roberts '90
  406. Benjamin E. Robinson III '86 and Cecilia A. Robinson
  407. David E. Robinson '81 and Laura S. Robinson
  408. Christian G. Rogers '04 and Katherine Papadonis Rogers '04
  409. Terrence Ronan '81 and Marisa Carnevale Ronan '81
  410. John S. Rooks '84 and Cathleen Grover Rooks '85
  411. Bruce Rosenblatt and Nancy Rosenblatt P'08
  412. Charles W. Rosenfield P'16
  413. Selina W. Rossiter '93 and Alexander Colhoun
  414. Alan S. Rutkin and Maura E. Kates P'17
  415. Diane Meahl Ryan '86 and Ted F. Ryan Jr.
  416. William J. Ryan Jr. and Stacey E. Ryan P'17
  417. William P. Ryan '79 and Rosemary B. Ryan
  418. John B. Sacci Jr. '78 and Nancy Dodson Sacci '76
  419. Thomas P. Saddlemire and Constance H. Saddlemire P'05
  420. Jonathan N. Savage and Judith C. Savage P'16
  421. Michael T. Savage '66 and Priscilla Brown Savage '66
  422. Matthew B. Schecter '89 and Jill E. Schecter
  423. Eugene A. Schiller '70 and Margery K. Schiller
  424. Steven J. Schmelz '79 and Heidi Brockelman Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  425. David L. Schriger and Varda A. Schriger P'14
  426. Isabel McBride Schulze '49, P'79, GP'13
  427. Frank C. Schwalbe and Marcella S. Schwalbe P'14, P'17
  428. Robert A. Scofield '62 and Jane S. Scofield
  429. Alfred A. Seelig Jr. '63
  430. Christopher S. Segal and Karen C. Segal P'17
  431. Aaron M. Sells '01
  432. Ramesh N. Shah '70 and Dena Domenicali
  433. Esther B. Sharp P'04
  434. Benjamin J. Shaw '00 and Bernadette Shaw
  435. Sandra L. Shea '75
  436. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  437. Judith Larkin Sherman '57 and John L. Sherman HC'57
  438. Thomas W. Sherman '79
  439. Peter M. Sherwood and Sarah W. Sherwood P'14
  440. Geoffrey B. Shilling '88 and Ann Harrington Shilling '88
  441. Thomas P. Shippee '73 and Kathleen O. Shippee
  442. Charles M. Shipway and Louise V. Shipway P'16
  443. Lyle M. Shlager '78 and Andria Langenberg
  444. Kenneth A. Siegel and Michiyo T. Siegel P'15
  445. Alan M. Siqueira '87 and Mahvash Hassan '90
  446. Dean S. Skelley '60 and Eleanor B. Skelley P'96
  447. Anna Langer Skorupski '75 and Edward C. Skorupski
  448. Ruth R. Slovenski P'84, P'86, P'86
  449. Mark A. Smachlo and Kelli A. Smachlo P'15, P'17
  450. E. Ward Smith and Carolyn L. Smith P'91
  451. Valerie A. Smith '75
  452. Hill C. Snellings and Elizabeth N. Snellings P'15, P'18
  453. Kendall A. Snow '62 and Martha Webb Snow '63
  454. Daniel C. Snyder and Eleanor M. Snyder P'16
  455. Jeffrey B. Snyder '00
  456. Nugroho Soeharto '82 and Immie D. Soeharto
  457. Robert E. Sollmann Jr. '74 and Kathryn A. Sollmann P'13
  458. Jamie Slimmon Somes '80
  459. John Sorice and Ann Sorice P'15
  460. A. Clayton Spencer
  461. Lois Stuber Spitzer '55 and Kenneth H. Spitzer
  462. Barbara Hainsworth St. John '45
  463. John C. Stahlberger '43
  464. Bruce E. Stangle '70 and Emily Siegel Stangle '72, P'96
  465. Joanna E. Starr '64
  466. Brian J. Staskawicz '74 and Martha O'Shea Staskawicz '73, P'06
  467. Karin Bjorkman Steiner '79 and Donald Steiner
  468. Charles I. Stevenson '03 and Catherine Murray Stevenson '03
  469. Edward J. Stewart IV '92 and Courtney Regan Stewart '92
  470. Foster A. Stewart Jr. '89 and Laurie Stewart
  471. Jeannette Packard Stewart '46, P'72
  472. George E. Stone Jr. '63 and Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90
  473. Jonathan M. Strain and Patricia B. Strain P'15
  474. Alexander F. Strekel '04 and Courtney E. Sullivan '04
  475. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69 and Susan F. Sturgis P'93
  476. Shivan S. Subramaniam and Jyothi Subramaniam P'14
  477. William F. Sweat '79 and Donna Morris
  478. Diane Felt Swett '56
  479. Jason M. Tanzer '59 and Lois B. Tanzer
  480. Douglas S. Taylor '80 and Nan Wu
  481. Eugene G. Taylor '56 and Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  482. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy C. Taylor
  483. Peter N. Termyn and Susan W. Termyn P'14
  484. Robert A. Tewksbury and Laura J. Tewksbury P'14
  485. Nona Long Thomas '63 and Bill Thomas
  486. Jean Joyce Thompson '82
  487. Mark R. Tolosky and Noreen D. Tolosky P'15
  488. Benjamin R. Trafton '00 and Stephanie Liteplo Trafton '00
  489. Quoc K. Tran '95 and Denise M. Tran
  490. Elwood G. Trask '66 and Susan Evans Trask '70, P'90
  491. William H. Tucker '67 and Monica Drozd
  492. Jeffrey K. Tulis '72 and Sara J. Ehrenberg
  493. Barbara Prince Upton '57, HC'56, P'88
  494. Kirk J. Upton '88 and Laurel L. Hemmer '89
  495. Margee Savage Vaccari '78 and Thomas Vaccari
  496. Frank M. Vana '61 and Deborah Vana
  497. Julio E. Vega and Maria Ifarraguerri P'16
  498. Jason C. Verner '95 and Deborah Nowak Verner '95
  499. Andrew F. Viles '85 and Maura Sullivan
  500. Lisa M. Virello '85
  501. June Cunningham Walch '49 and Allan P. Walch P'77, GP'08
  502. Stephen M. Walsh and Marianne Robb P'15
  503. Bryan C. Weare '69 and Naomi Rosen
  504. Charlotte Wilcox Weiler '54, GP'05
  505. Jane Costello Wellehan '60, GP'18
  506. Anna Hosmer Wells '72 and Owen W. Wells
  507. Brian H. Wells '97 and Meghan L. Gullette-Wells '98
  508. Barbara Boothby Wendt '44 and Frank P. Wendt
  509. Vivienne Kaye West '84 and Richard W. West
  510. Sandy Weymouth '98
  511. Tobin F. White '94 and Melissa White
  512. Jane Whitney '68 and J. R. Hero Jr.
  513. James D. Wickwire Jr. '74 and Susan Stone Wickwire '73
  514. David E. Wilcox '74 and Margaret McCann Wilcox '75, P'03, P'09
  515. Lisa Farrell L. Wilk '82 and David M. Wilk
  516. F. Scott Wilkins '64 and Alexandra D. Wilkins
  517. Eleanor E. Williams HC'44
  518. Robert L. Williams '57 and Judith Roberts Williams '60, P'86
  519. Simon F. Williams and Elizabeth J. Williams P'16
  520. Sybil Benton Williamson '56
  521. Ellen Johnson Willmore '96 and Charles Willmore
  522. Robert L. Willsey '79 and Janene C. Willsey
  523. Edmund J. Wilson '62 and Jean A. Wilson
  524. Jean P. Wilson '81 and John S. Roberts P'05, P'13
  525. John S. Wilson and Susan S. Wilson P'12, P'17
  526. Jessie L. Winslow '01
  527. Monika A. Wirtz '94
  528. Delight Wolfe '50
  529. Sandra Thomas Wood '64 and Donald G. Wood
  530. Christopher A. Wright '89 and Jessica Jeong Wright '90
  531. James A. Wylie Jr. '60 and Karen J. Wylie
  532. David C. Wyllie '55
  533. A. Bradford Wyman '65 and Susan Huiskamp Wyman '65
  534. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03 and Tad Yanagi
  535. Milton J. Yanofsky and Pamela Z. Yanofsky P'10, P'14
  536. Richard A. Yerg '61
  537. Sandra M. Yerg (d)
  538. Laura Young '88
  539. Gerald Zaltman '60 and Ann Zaltman
  540. Jonathan A. Zanger '79 and Jodi Tan
  541. Charles A. Zelle '77 and Julie Zelle
BOLD Mount David Society
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Canice E. Ahearn '13
  3. Isabel S. Alexander '09
  4. Megan S. Arnold '09
  5. Nyan L. Aung '09
  6. Evan T. Bagley '10
  7. Vaibhav Bajpai '07
  8. Philip B. Barr III '05 and Kara Stenback Barr '05
  9. Liliane R. Bentley '12
  10. Perrin S. Bernard '13
  11. Christopher W. Berry '09 and Charlotte A. Green '11
  12. Jonathan J. Blanchard '08 and Elizabeth J. Murphy '08
  13. Lindsay K. Blitstein '12
  14. Erik Bou '14
  15. Eve D. Boyce '13
  16. Benjamin S. Breger '14
  17. Nora R. Brouder '12
  18. Devon C. Brown '14
  19. Ashley E. Brunk '13
  20. Charles R. Burgis III '11
  21. James A. Byrnes '05
  22. Walter M. Cabot III '13
  23. Sean M. Cahill '06 and Tricia Cahill
  24. Charles H. Carey '13
  25. Andrew L. Carranco '14
  26. Bryan Carrillo '13
  27. Christopher J. Cason '11
  28. Joseph U. Cauteruccio '10
  29. Luke B. Charest '11
  30. Christopher R. Chiappetti '13
  31. Reid M. Christian '12
  32. Helen L. Chyz '14
  33. Matthew J. Comstock '14
  34. Robert A. Coppersmith '13
  35. Caroline H. Cramer '14
  36. Robert B. Cramer '13
  37. Patrick R. Cunningham '05
  38. Hannah S. Davidoff '10
  39. Jonathan D. DeCarlo '06 and Chelsea M. Cook '06
  40. Emily K. Depew '14
  41. Nathaniel H. Depew '12
  42. Alexandra R. Desjardin '14
  43. Catherine J. Djang '13
  44. Meaghan E. Doherty '14
  45. Charles E. Donahue '14
  46. Brendan C. Donnelly '14
  47. Dennis F. Donovan '10
  48. Katherine A. Dorian '14
  49. Caitlin Murphy Dufault '09 and Paul Dufault
  50. Sara M. El Assaad '14
  51. Nina T. Emmi '10
  52. Griffin A. Finan '07
  53. Christian T. Ford '08
  54. Tatum E. Fraites '09
  55. William B. Gibney '13
  56. Munroe Y. Graham '13
  57. Peter C. Haley Jr. '13
  58. Andrew L. Hamill '05
  59. Michael R. Hanley '13
  60. Caroline E. Hinkle '14
  61. Thomas J. Holmberg III '13
  62. Molly E. Huffaker '14
  63. Tasnia Huque '12
  64. Tyler R. Infelise '09
  65. Travis B. Jones '13
  66. Alexander M. Jorge '09
  67. Lily T. Joslin '12
  68. Nicholas W. Karlson '13
  69. Suraj Karmacharya '14
  70. Adam R. Kayce '07
  71. Eugene Kim '08
  72. Eric W. Kimball '13
  73. Michael R. Kinsman '05
  74. Nikolay N. Kostov '07
  75. Jeffrey A. Kotzen '06 and Elyssa Kotzen
  76. Kira E. Kramlich '10
  77. Jared Krawitz '15
  78. Christopher M. Lane '13
  79. Stacy G. Layton '05 and Laurie Lau Layton '05
  80. Lei Lei '14
  81. David W. Longdon III '14
  82. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  83. Henry S. Mastain '09
  84. Benjamin T. McCall '11 and Margaret W. Curran '11
  85. Damon M. McGinn '07 and Jasmine M. Polite '07
  86. Bradley T. McGraw '10
  87. Alexander C. McKeown '12
  88. Kathryn H. Meade '14
  89. Sabrina Miess '09
  90. Adam A. Miller '09
  91. David M. Miller '08
  92. Lucas H. Milliken '13
  93. Edward R. Moan '14
  94. Christopher J. Murtagh '11
  95. Molly J. Nelson '11
  96. Joseph J. Nowak III '11
  97. Eric O. Obeng '07
  98. Scott K. Olehnik '13
  99. Katrina T. Orlov '13
  100. Rebecca C. Otley '14
  101. Rachel A. Pedersen '14
  102. Palo A. Peirce IV '12
  103. Shannon K. Penney '09
  104. Rosalie D. Philip '13
  105. William D. Pless '13
  106. Julie A. Polizzotto '14
  107. William G. Prins Jr. '09
  108. Graham S. Proud '08 and Emily Pressman Proud '10
  109. Douglas W. Ray '10
  110. Emma B. Reichart '14
  111. Margaret E. Reilly '12
  112. Danielle C. Rettinger '07
  113. John P. Ritzo '06
  114. Monica N. Rodriguez '12
  115. Rebecca L. Rosen '14
  116. Samantha J. Rothberg '13
  117. Jacob D. Sandor '14
  118. Hendrik H. Schless '14
  119. Oliver C. Scholle III '12
  120. Alexandra B. Sejersted Bodtker '14
  121. Shirley C. Serrao '11
  122. Lee M. Smith '12
  123. Consuelo T. Spalding '08
  124. Emma A. Sprague '10
  125. Douglas D. Steinberg '14
  126. Sarika Subramaniam '14
  127. Bojian Sun '14
  128. Brenton R. Talbott '14
  129. Kevin J. Thorson '10 and Katherine Reilly Thorson '10
  130. Jenny Tu '13
  131. Nathaniel Y. Walton '08
  132. Charlotte S. Weidlein '09
  133. Nancy L. Weidner '13
  134. Kenneth R. Whitney '13
  135. Scot B. Wilks '07
  136. Jordan T. Williams '08 and Stephanie M. Howson '09
  137. Julia A. Winder '12
  138. Nathan H. Winebaum '10
  139. Oliver J. Wolf '06
  140. Yoon Loong Wong '12
  141. Charles H. Woolley '13
  142. Rakhshan Zahid '07 and Mark Lukmani