background

Bates Regional Networks

Bates gains strength from network steering committee members, whose gifts of time and energy help to create dynamic programming that meets the personal and professional needs of Bates alumni and parents. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2013-14:

Boston Networking Group
  1. Bradford A. Adams '92
  2. Kara Stenback Barr '05
  3. Philip J. Bonasia Jr. '89
  4. Patrick T. Boyaggi '03
  5. Steven A. Brown '69
  6. Michael F. Charland '93
  7. Katherine M. Criniti '92
  8. Vitalie Djugostran '11
  9. Jonathan A. Fador '03
  10. David A. Greaves '80
  11. Emaan Karamatullah '10
  12. Ralph W. Livermore '99
  13. Joshua D. Macht '91
  14. Deacon S. Marvel '80
  15. Mark A. Paone '92
  16. Jennifer Guckel Porter '88, P'15
  17. Kent D. Sinclair '86
  18. Bruce E. Stangle '70, P'96
  19. Kathleen M. Whelan P'05
  20. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03
  21. Lauren Z. Yanofsky '10
DC Networking Group
  1. Kristin N. Barber '07
  2. Gerard P. Donahoe Jr. '82
  3. Tatum E. Fraites '09
  4. Lawrence J. Handerhan '05
  5. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98
  6. Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  7. Melissa A. Simones '06
  8. Emma A. Sprague '10
NY City Networking Group
  1. Vaibhav Bajpai '07
  2. Alexander W. Connor '08
  3. Matthew B. Gordon '11
  4. Marsha C. Larned '07
  5. David J. Philbrook '08
  6. David H. Rabinowitz '05
Portland Networking Group
  1. Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  2. David R. Beneman '80, P'10
  3. Mary K. Hawkins '05
  4. Robin L. Hodgskin '76
  5. Marie Hemmelgarn Mueller '06
  6. Nicole G. Nadeau '06
  7. Barbara M. Raths '96
  8. Hawley R. Strait '00
  9. Laura Young '88
San Francisco Networking Group
  1. Thomas H. Armet '01
  2. Priya D. Brandes '09
  3. Mary Joselle B. Deocampo '01
  4. Geoffrey W. Eisenberg '03
  5. Thomas B. Goetz '90
  6. Alexis P. Grossman '07
  7. Monica M. Hayden '07
  8. Michael F. Hogan '85
  9. Sarah L. Klenakis '05
  10. Karl O. Mills '82
  11. John E. Mulvaney III '12
  12. Kathleen Murphy '86
  13. Garrett M. Nichols '09
  14. Eric O. Obeng '07
  15. Khoabane Phoofolo '06
  16. Quoc K. Tran '95
Vermont Networking Group
  1. John D. Abbott '87
  2. Timothy J. Bettencourt '00
  3. Courtney L. Fleisher '94
  4. Adrienne Coleon Gaskell '03