background

Reunion Class Volunteers

Bates gains strength from the happy, hearty and hard work that makes each Reunion a success. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2013-14:

60th Reunion
  1. Glenn H. Carson '54, P'81, P'85, GP'18
  2. Lois Johnson Carson '54, P'81, P'85, GP'18
  3. Barbara M. Doane '54
  4. C. Donald Hamilton '54, P'86
  5. Dwight W. Harvie '54, P'83, P'00, Chair
  6. Jonas Klein '54, Secretary
  7. Helen Hendrickson Kunz '54, P'83
  8. Bruce M. McIntyre '54
  9. Ralph E. McLean '54
  10. Patricia Small Skilling '54, P'80, P'82
  11. Charlotte Wilcox Weiler '54, GP'05
  12. Marion Shatts Whitaker '54, Co-Chair
  13. Lynn W. Willsey '54, P'79, P'81, P'89, GP'18, Chair
55th Reunion
  1. Gerald M. Davis '59, P'88, P'92
  2. Jack DeGange Jr. '59, P'88, P'91, Chair
  3. Mary Ann Houston Hermance '59
  4. Jack Keigwin '59, P'86, GP'16, GP'18
  5. David R. Lowry '59
  6. Mary Lou Shaw McLean '59, P'88, GP'18
  7. Christian O. Miller '59
  8. David Sheets '58
  9. Barbara Van Duzer Babin '59, Chair
  10. Calvin C. Wilson '59, P'07, P'10
50th Reunion
  1. Joan Spruill Andren '64
  2. Richard J. Andren '64
  3. Paula Downey Bacon '64
  4. Donald F. Blumenthal '64 (d)
  5. Norman E. Bowie '64
  6. William R. Braman '64
  7. David C. Campbell '64
  8. John G. David '64, P'96 (d), Co-Chair
  9. Diane Gallo DeFrancisci '64
  10. Alice Winter Empie '64
  11. Patricia A. Folsom '64
  12. Kevin F. Gallagher '64
  13. Ronald T. Green '64, Co-Chair
  14. Sarah Smith Halliday '64
  15. C. Grandon Harris '64
  16. Dorothy March Harris '64
  17. Jeffrey A. Hillier '64, P'90
  18. John R. Holt '64, P'93, P'04, P'08
  19. Patricia Parsons Kay '64
  20. Elizabeth Metz McNab '64, P'87, GP'18, Chair
  21. Esther Rosenthal Mechler '64
  22. John E. Meyn '64, HC'63
  23. Jon D. Olsen '64
  24. Judy Tulin Parker '64
  25. David W. Parmelee '64, P'94, P'04
  26. Arthur L. Purinton II '64, P'98, P'06
  27. Linda Rolfe Raiss '64
  28. Elizabeth Dowd Rubino '64
  29. Eleanor Parker Schiavi '64, P'89, Co-Chair
  30. J. Gregory Shea '64
  31. Carolyn Kinney Sherman '64
  32. Robert F. Sherman '64
  33. Rhoda Morrill Silverberg '64
  34. Linda Gramatky Smith '64, P'90
  35. Nancy Day Walker '64
  36. Sandy Prohl Williams '64, P'91, Yearbook Chair
  37. William A. Young III '64, P'91
  38. Margaret S. Ziegler '64, Co-Chair
45th Reunion
  1. Douglas M. Arnold '69
  2. Richard A. Brogadir '69, Chair
  3. Thane Stimac Butt '69, P'00, Co-chair
  4. Deborah DiDominicus Carr '69, Co-Chair
  5. Marya A. D'Abate '69
  6. Michael D. Fox '69
  7. Colin M. Fuller '69, P'00, P'18
  8. Mary Buckson Fuller '69
  9. David C. King '69
  10. Michael F. Nolan '69, P'94
  11. George E. Peters Jr. '69, P'96
  12. Janice Moniz Peters '69, P'96
  13. Robert A. Shepherd '69
  14. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69, P'93, Chair
40th Reunion
  1. Cynthia J. Byrkit '74
  2. Karen Lord Cunningham '74
  3. William A. Cunningham '74
  4. Katanya Hamilton Woods '74, Co-Chair
  5. Karen A. Harris '74, P'07
  6. Peter W. Hollis '74
  7. Margaret G. Kern '74
  8. Katherine Psalidas Lamson '74, P'03, Co-Chair
  9. Stephen R. Lamson '74, P'03
  10. Barbara Amols Lewis '74
  11. Courtland G. Lewis '74
  12. Donald W. McDade '74, Co-Chair
  13. Norman B. Olsen '74, Co-Chair
  14. Edward J. Quinlan III '74, P'07
  15. Carol Prochazka Spencer '74
  16. Bruce W. Wicks '74, P'04, P'08, Co-Chair
  17. Victoria Aghababian Wicks '74, P'04, P'08, Co-Chair
  18. Deborah Radding Zawalich '74
35th Reunion
  1. Kathy Marsilius Bourque '79, P'13, P'16, Co-Chair
  2. Ann E. Bushmiller '79, P'17
  3. John D. Casey '79
  4. Robert E. Cramer '79, P'13, P'14, Co-Chair
  5. Amy S. Gordon '79, Co-Chair
  6. Phillip L. Gould '79
  7. Seth S. Holbrook '79
  8. Susan Schulze Kozik '79
  9. Janice E. McLean '79, Co-Chair
  10. Patrick K. Murphy '79
  11. Heidi Brockelman Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  12. Steven J. Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  13. William F. Sweat '79, Co-Chair
30th Reunion
  1. Maureen Graves Anderson '84
  2. William J. Bell '84
  3. Sarah Hammond Creighton '84
  4. David N. Hild '84, P'15, Co-Chair
  5. Susan Miller Hild '84, P'15, Co-Chair
  6. Heidi B. Lovett '84, Co-Chair
  7. James S. Mulholland III '84, P'13, P'17
  8. Susan Kempton Mulholland '84, P'13, P'17
  9. Pamela Bowers Notman '84
  10. Lynn Sleeper Orav '84
  11. Cheryl Croteau Orr '84, Co-Chair
25th Reunion
  1. Matthew J. Borger '89
  2. Winfield S. Brown IV '89, Co-Chair
  3. Kelley P. Doran '89
  4. Donna Waterman Douglass '89, Co-Chair
  5. Sally J. Ehrenfried '89, Co-Chair
  6. Wendy Harris Garber '89
  7. Andrew H. Henderson '89
  8. Elizabeth D. Katz '89, Co-Chair
  9. Anne K. Millham '89
  10. Catherine Burke Rowe '89
  11. Matthew B. Schecter '89
  12. Nicholas J. Tangney III '89
  13. Susan Richards Wong '89
  14. Christopher A. Wright '89
20th Reunion
  1. Ernest W. Cloutier '94
  2. Michael T. Cowhig Jr. '94
  3. Conor G. Fennessy '94
  4. Courtney L. Fleisher '94
  5. Maureen R. Gwinn '94, Co-Chair
  6. Ian M. Harper '94
  7. Michael F. Horton '94
  8. Thomas E. Lent '94, Co-Chair
  9. Jonathan E. Lilja '94, Co-Chair
  10. Tracy O'Mara Peacock '94
  11. Susan Spano Piacenti '94, Co-Chair
  12. Christina Wellington Traister '94
15th Reunion
  1. Benjamin S. Anderson '99
  2. Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99, Chair
  3. Elizabeth Levin Campbell '99, Chair
  4. Gregory P. Sundik '99
10th Reunion
  1. Tahsin I. Alam '04, Co-Chair
  2. Jennifer Ambrose Lyford '04
  3. Brooke T. Beebe '04
  4. Christina M. Browne '04
  5. Justine L. Cohen-Bolduc '04, Co-Chair
  6. Elizabeth Jackson Eckhoff '04
  7. Katherine Lantz Hardy '04
  8. Julia D. Judson-Rea '04
  9. Curt H. Lyford '04
  10. Christian G. Rogers '04
  11. Katherine Papadonis Rogers '04, Co-Chair
  12. Tanya M. L. Schwartz '04, Co-Chair
  13. Joshua L. Smith '04
  14. Erica Dodd Steiner '04
  15. Alexander F. Strekel '04
  16. Christina D. Superina '04
  17. Jennifer A. Troutman '04
  18. Graham F. Veysey '04
  19. Valerie Z. Wicks '04
5th Reunion
  1. Valerie Beckwith '09, Co-Chair
  2. Brianna H. Belanger '09
  3. Christopher W. Berry '09
  4. Charlotte Coulter Bowden '09
  5. Priya D. Brandes '09
  6. Carola S. Cassaro '09
  7. Nathan P. Cooper '09
  8. Steve Coupet '09
  9. Alexander H. Downs '09
  10. Ashley M. Elysee '09, Co-Chair
  11. Fahmi O. Fadly '09
  12. Samuel M. Geller '09
  13. Alexander C. Hernandez '09
  14. Stephanie M. Howson '09
  15. Kolby J. Hume '09
  16. Tyler R. Infelise '09, Co-Chair
  17. Sarah E. Jordan '09
  18. Alexander M. Jorge '09
  19. Mackenzie W. King '09
  20. Christina M. Knobel '09
  21. Julie E. Libin '09
  22. Lauren A. Meyer '09
  23. Adam A. Miller '09
  24. Mbali Z. Ndlovu '09
  25. Mikaela Pappas '09
  26. William G. Prins Jr. '09
  27. Margot K. Sakoian '09
  28. Emily M. Sampson '09
  29. Fionna K. Sherwin-Murray '09
  30. Arsalan Suhail '09
  31. Nicholas J. Swerdlow '09
  32. Anthony D. Timberman '09, Co-Chair
  33. Jason T. Tsichlis '09
  34. Peter W. Webber '09
  35. Sarah K. Young '09