background

Current Registrants


Updated as of Friday, May 24, 2013 – 2 p.m. EST

Note: This list is updated periodically throughout the week. Alumni registered after the noted date and time above are not yet listed. If you registered by mail, this may delay your name being included in this list.
1943
1948
1953
1958
1963
1968
1973
1978
1983
1988
1993
1998
2003
2008

(Non-Reunion class registrants are sorted with the closest Reunion year.)


1943

Winston Greaton ’43 and Mary W. Greaton


1948

Roberta Sweetser McKinnell ’48 and W. Roger Nast
Roger Howard ’48 and Beverly Young Howard ’49
Royce Miller ’48 and Gertrude Miller


1953

Paul Anderson ’53 and Jean Anderson
David Bennett ’53 and Esther S. Bennett
Nancy Bergmann Bump ’53 and Bronson Bump
Joan Fretheim Barlow ’53
Ronald Clayton ’53
George Conklin ’53
Richard Coughlin ’53
Marlene Ulmer Douglas ’53 and Fred Douglas ’52
Gail Molander Goddard ’53
Marjorie Finkelstein Goldberg ’53 and Robert Goldberg
Charles Fischer ’53
Robert Goldsmith ’53 and Britta Lundsgard
Clark Griffith’53 and Geraldine Griffith
Gordon D. Hall ’53
David Harkins ’53
Maurice Hight ’53 and Patricia Hight
Robert Hildreth ’53
Jonas Klein ’53
James Moody ’53, GP’13, GP’14 and Marjorie E. Moody GP’13, GP’14
Minot Morse ’53
Jean Chapman Neely ’53
Charles Pappas ’53 and Barbara Pappas ’53
Richard Raia ’53
Robert Russell ’53
Patricia Scheuerman Pfeiffer ’53
Virginia LaFauci Toner ’53, P’83, P’86 and C. Donald Hamilton ’54, P’86
Richard West ’53 and Elaine West
Peter Whitaker ’53 and Marion Whitaker ’54


1958

Lori Beer ’58
Will Callender, Jr. ’58 and Beverly Callender ’59
Irene Frye Cottrell ’58 and Herbert Cottrell
Albert DeSantis ’58 and Marcia DeSantis
William Dillon ’58 and Cynthia Dillon
Charles Dings ’58 and Laurie Dings
Marilyn Miller Gildea ’58
Myra Guild ’58
Kenneth Harris Harris ’58 and Nancy T. Harris ’59
Paul Hoffman ’58
Katharine Johnson Howells ’58
William Huckabee ’58 and Colleen Huckabee ’58
Dorothy Hutch ’58
Alan Kaplan M.D. ’58 and Nancy Kaplan
Arthur Karszes ’58 and Gail Karszes
John Lovejoy ’58 Nancy Lovejoy
Barbara Munkres ’58 and James Munkres
Peter Post ’58 and Jane Post ’58
Jo Trogler Reynolds ’58 and Grant Reynolds ’57
David Sheets ’58
Sheldon Sullaway ’58
Karen Dill Taylor ’58 and Eugene Taylor ’56


1963

Peter Aransky ’63 and Jane Aransky
Peter Bagley ’63 and Elaine C. Bagley
Rosemarie Schaefer Bates ’63
Howard Blum ’63 and Nancy Blum
Judith Graham Boedecker ’63
Carol Huntington Boone ’63 and David Boone ’62
Thomas Brown ’63
Robert Butler ’63 and Judy Butler ’63
Thomas Cameron ’63 and Janet Cameron
Leslan Jones Carlson ’63
Mary Jasper Cate ’63
Louise McCabe Cleary ’63 and Kevin Cleary
Janet Suomela Compton ’63
Elizabeth Buker Creighton ’63 and Richard Creighton
Bette Anne Barber Crowell ’63 and Joshua L. Crowell
James Curtis ’63 and Elizabeth Curtis
John Curtiss ’63 and Sue Jones Curtiss ’63
Richard Dolan ’63 and Lance Paramoure
John Farr ’63 and Elvis Farr
Jean Dawson Fleming ’63 and George Fleming
Donald Fredenburg ’63 and Elizabeth Fredenburg
Thom Freeman ’63 and Claire Freeman
Barbara Hudson Fuson ’63
Stephen Goddard ’63
Janice Bauld Grant ’63
Russell W. Grant ’63 and Maribeth Perkins Grant ’65
Eugenia Wise Hathaway ’63
Orson Hathaway ’63
Virginia Erskine Harrison ’63
Webster Harrison ’63 and Kathleen Harrison
Peter Hollis ’63 and Susan A. Hollis
William Holt ’63 and Mary Jean Holt ’62
Richard Nurnberg ’63
Joan Mills Jurgensen ’63 and John Craig Jurgensen
Peter Koch ’63 and Deborah Koch
Lois Payne Lindner ’63
Robert Livingston ’63 and Gail Weirick
Jean Stahlin Lacher ’63
William LaVallee ’63 and Aida Messersmith
Jane Potter Long ’63 and Lennart Long
Richard Love ’63 and Lois Love +1 child
Cynthia Vining Macdonald ’63 and Roy Macdonald
Evelyn Shepherd Malloy ’63 and James Malloy
Alan Marden ’63 and Nancy
Deborah Peterson Mawhinney ’63 and Alan Marasco
John E. Meyn ’63 and Karen E. Meyn
Natalie Shober Moir ’63 and James Moir
June Gustafson Munro ’63 and David Munro
Arlene Wignall Nickerson ’63 and Stanley Nickerson
Shirley Snow Nicolai ’63 and Frank Nicolai
Priscilla Ormsby ’63 and David Lanzo
Garret Post ’63 and Sandra Post
R. Peter Rae ’63 and Sandra Rae
Marion Schanz Ratcliff ’63 and Jim Ratcliff
Edward Rucci ’63 and Kathy Rucci ’63
Robert Sampson ’63 and Marti Sampson
Alfred Seelig, Jr. ’63
Robert Segersten ’63 and Marie Segersten
Douglas Smith ’63
Cora Jean Snow ’63 and Ken Heyda
Martha Webb Snow ’63 and Ken Snow ’62
Stuart Solomon ’63 and Harriet Solomon
Dale Spencer ’63
Carol Long Steele ’63 and Paul Steele ’62
Dorothy Selden Stone ’63 and George Stone ’63
Elaine Woodford Tracy ’63
Howard Vandersea ’63 and Sara Jean Vandersea
Patricia Minalga Walbam ’63 and Carl Walbam
Montgomery Woolson ’63
Sandra Parker Workman-Nicolazzi ’63
Ellen Dore Witham ’63
Barbara Tuttle Young ’63


1968

Thomas Chadbourne ’68
Gretchen Hess Daly ’68 and John L. Daly
Anne MacMillan Dolan ’68 and Jim Dolan
Linda Russell Findlay ’68 and Douglas Findlay ’65
Richard Gelles ’68 and Judy Gelles
Christine Hager ’68
Nancy Harrison Hoyt ’68 and George Zitnay
Keith Harvie ’68 and Alan Harvie ’65
Nancy Hohmann ’68
Carol Jillson ’68
Linda Knox Large ’68
Jill Lawler ’68 and Gerald Lawler ’68
Susan Miller Long ’68 and James Long
Judith Leard Nicholas ’68
John Pickard ’68
Patricia Raymond Pickard ’68
Elisabeth Krause Reid ’68 and Malcolm P. Reid ’67
Renee Phillips Reid ’68
Nancy Blackburn Rogers ’68
Jill Snyder ’68
Thomas Tighe ’68
Janice MacTammany VanGemert ’68
Robert Walenski ’68 and Stephanie Schofield Walenski ’70
Valerie Wallace ’68
Louis Weinstein ’68 and Andrea Weinstein
Norrine Williams ’68
Jane Woodcock Woodruff ’68, P’88


1973

Betsy Bracken Barrett ’73 and Dan Barrett ’74
Ralph Bayek ’73 and Cecilia Bayek
Susan Bogert ’73
Clifford Boggis ’73
Joe Bradford ’73 and Carol Bradford ’73
Paul Brinkerhoff ’73
Joseph Burke ’73 and Rowena Burke
Thomas Carey ’73 and Polly Carey
Cook Conkling ’73 and Gladys
William Connolly ’73 and Lorraine Connolly
Melvin Donalson ’73
David Doolittle ’73 and Elaine Doolittle ’75
Edward Francis ’73 and Amy Francis
Debbie Gahm ’73
Steven Gamble ’73 and Carol Gamble
Charles Gaputis ’73
Louis Garafalo ’73
Virginia Garrison ’73
Jeff Goble ’73
Joe Grube ’73 and Sally Grube ’75
Mark Harris ’73
Franklin Haskell ’73
Ralph Jacob ’73 and Karen Jacob ’73
Barbara Hanley Keltonic ’73 and Stephen Keltonic ’73
Noah Levine ’73 and Berna Levine
Carol Lovejoy ’73 and Terry Nagy
Kaylee Masury ’73
Deborah Tompkins Murith ’73
Bill Niemasik ’73
David Norris ’73
James O’Connell ’73 and Ann Marie O’Connell
Brian Parker ’73 and Carol Parker
Rick Porter ’73
Mark Puffer ’73 and Karon Puffer
Linda Rafferty ’73
Keith Reynolds ’73 and Gale Mosteller ’75
Kambiz Safinya ’73
Thomas Shippee ’73
Kenneth Spalding ’73
Carol Spencer ’73
Karen Stewart ’73
Stephen Tapper ’73 +1 Child
Susan Ursprung ’73 and Alex Ursprung ’73
Ira Waldman ’73 and Laurie Waldman
Mary-Jane Sweeney Webster ’73
David Whitehead ’73
W. Michael Wilson Jr ’73


1978

Deni Auclair ’78
Lauren Dexter Baker ’78
Sharon Barrett ’78
Kip Beach ’78
Chip Beckwith ’78 +1 child
Dean Berman ’78
Chris Callahan ’78
Richard DeBruin ’78
Linda Akoury Green ’78 and Alan M. Green ’75
Charles James ’78
Martha McGann Leonard ’78 and Thomas Leonard ’78
Paul McGovern ’78
William McMurray ’78 and Kathy Strand McMurray
Ronald Monroe ’78
Paul Oparowski ’78 and Sue Oparowski ’78
Melanie Parsons Paras ’78
Lynn Pittsinger ’78
Mary Henderson Pressman ’78
Kathleen Biggins Robinson ’78
Christopher Sentementes ’78
Maureen Shea ’78
Susan Peillet Yule ’78
Kirsten Vea Westrick ’78


1983

Helen Lathrop Anderson ’83
Nancy Foley Battaglino ’83 and Adam Battaglino
Ann Ryer Bittaker ’83
Charles Brown ’83
Christopher Burns ’83
Ron Cagenello ’83
Carolyn Campbell-McGovern ’83 and William McGovern
Brooks Carr ’83
Susan Hay Clevenger ’83
Shannon Kenneally Coray ’83
Ina Hanford Cottingham ’83
Phillip Cronin ’83
Luke Daley ’83
Tom Darcy ’83
Mark DeFranco ’83
Charles Denno ’83 and Kimberley Lamphere
Jayne DePanfilis ’83
Laura Howard DePree ’83 and Pieter DePree
Gerard Donahoe ’82
Martha Frost Donaldson ’83
Joseph Donnelly ’83
Thomas Driscoll ’83
Reeven Elfman ’83
Elizabeth Bartman Feery ’83
Sarah Eusden Gallop ’83
Steven Goldstein ’83 and Sharon Goldstein +2 children
Christopher Graham ’83 and Laura Nurzynski
Jonathan Hall ’83 and Karen Hall
Tamra Garceau Hildreth ’83
Karen Holler ’83
Clare Federspiel Hounsell ’83
John Hoyt ’83 and Karen Hoyt
Pamela Johnson ’83 and Dawn Dearden
Steven Kates ’83 +1 Child
Cynthia Jones Katz ’83 and Howard Katz ’83
Erica Blagdon Koenigsberg ’83
David Liegeot ’83 and Wendy Liegeot
Timothy Lyne ’83 and Tara Lyne
Thomas Main ’83
Shari Sagan McGuirk ’83 and Steve McGuirk ’83
Lisa Harvie McIlwain ’83
Elizabeth Whitman Memishian ’83
Doug MacLeod ’83
Denise Mooney ’83
Neil Murphy ’83
Mark Murray-Brown ’83
Richard Nadeau ’83
Lianne Welch Nikitas ’83
Pete Nikitas ’83
Lori Petrowski Ouimet ’83
Maryellen Pambookian ’83
Leigh Peltier ’83
Doug Perley ’83
Frank Petras ’83
Elisabeth Veilleux Piker ’83
Stephanie Poster ’83
Marie Regan ’83
Tammey Bean Rooney ’83
Kathleen Rose ’83
Jessica Ryan ’83
Megan Shea ’83
Mary Couillard Schneller ’83 and Jack Schneller +1 child
Julia Drinker Siegfried ’83 and Jeff Siegfried
Pamela Fessenden Stearns ’83 and Guy Stearns
Mark Stevens ’83 and Kristin Mathieson +1 child
Steven Stone ’83
Laurie Carlson Taylor ’83 and Keith Taylor ’82
Scott Tibbetts ’83 and Elaine Tibbetts ’82
Tony Trombly ’83
Louis Vachon ’83
Tim Vigue ’83
Terence Welch ’83
Kathryn Whitenack ’83
Mark Young ’83 and Eileen Kendrick Young ’83
Bill Zafirson ’83 and Louise Zafirson


1988

Suzanne FitzGerald Aysseh ’88
Astrid Delfino Bernard ’88
Lisa Valerie Blake ’88
Timothy Bresnahan ’88
Sally Bryant Bryant ’88
Ruth Garretson Cameron ’88 +2 children
Mary Capaldi Carr ’88
Michael Cashman ’88 and Aimee Cashman
Allicia Clark ’88
William Clarke ’88 and Rose Mary Garcia +1 child
David Concepcion ’88 and Melinda Messineo
Lee Corkhill ’88
Rory Cumming ’88
Sharon Curry ’88 and Mike Schecter ’86 +2 children
Jeff Day ’88
Cheryll Bedner Evans ’88, David Evans, and Nancy Halde +1 child
Morton Fearey ’88 and Sharon Farrington Fearey ’88
Mark Ferrence ’88
Howard Fine ’88 and Arlene Bernstein
Dawnmarie Fitzgerald ’88
Eric Freeman ’88
LK Gagnon ’88, P’14 and Shannon Banks ’85, P’14
Barbara Ginley ’88 and Brad MacCachran +2 children
Jackie Grannis-Phoenix ’88
Shannon May Greenlese ’88 and Bob Greenlese +2 children
Hans Gundersen ’88
Jane Gorham Gurzenda ’88 +2 children
Martha Hall ’88
Tripp Paul Hughes ’88
Jim Huleatt ’88 and Anne Millham ’89 +1 child
Jennifer Boucher Jameson ’88
Amy Thomas Jones ’88, Alex Eguiguren, India Eguiguren, Leyla Latypova +1 child
John Lamontagne ’88
David Larrivee ’88 and NJ Stetson Larrivee ’88
Clifford Lattanzio ’88 and Anne Lattanzio
Charles Leinbach ’88 +1 child
Robin Leventhal ’88
Steve Lewis ’88 and Michelle Lewis
Karen Loughlin ’88
Susan Luedee ’88
Theodore Lyons ’88
Benjamin Malcolm ’88
Courtnay Malcolm ’88
Andrew Mallio ’88 Kristi Bates ’88 +2 children
Dan Maranci ’88 and Jen King ’90
Sidney Mclean McNab ’88 and Allan McNab ’87
Patrick McNamara ’88
Greg Miller ’88 and Judy Miller ’91 +2 children
Joe Miller ’88
Flynn Monks ’88 and Jennifer Norris +2 children
Elizabeth Leavitt Nemirovsky ’88 and Sergei Nemirovsky +2 children
Craig Pepin ’88
Darin Pope ’88
Jennifer Guckel Porter ’88 and Ted Porter
Jill Pralle ’88
Craig Prentiss ’88
Kimberly Radziewicz ’88 and Doug Potvin +3 children
Edwin Rambusch ’88 +2 children
Jane Richardson ’88
Steven Robins ’88 and Jill Robins +2 children
Lisa Romeo ’88
Mitchell Rosen ’88 and Audrey Koncsol
Kathryn Sabadosa ’88 and Robert Burnham ’88 +2 children
Richard Schiffmann ’88 and Joy Schiffmann +2 Children
Ron Schneider ’88
Darius Shahinfar ’88
Sean Slade ’87 and Karla Slade
Katharine Swaney Slowe ’88 +2 children
Jennifer Stevens Spatz ’88
Anna Gailitis Strout ’88 +4 children
Julie Sutherland-Platt ’88 and Halsey Platt ’88 +2 children
John Tabb ’88 and Nancy Tabb ’88
Jonathan Terhune ’88 and Pamela Terhune ’86 +1 child
Patrick Tiernan ’88
Leonard Weisberg ’88
Nicholas Wharton ’88 and Linda Wharton
Stephen Williams ’88
Michael Yeager ’88
Laura Young Connelly ’88


1993

Bruce Barry ’93 and Jennifer Barry
Jeffrey Bass ’93
Jen Begasse ’93
Jessica Brown Bird ’93 and Ron Bird
Matthew Bogyo ’93 +2 children
Peter Bysshe ’93 and Halley Love Bysshe ’95 +2 children
Michael Charland ’93
Alexis Gentile Comrack ’93 and Chris Comrack ’93
Chris Dall ’93
Trevor Day ’93
Alexandra Avery Demers ’93 and Luc Demers
Anna Louise Englund ’93 and Mark Arienti +2 children
Cynthia Simonides Farina ’93
William Farrington ’93 and Mary Farrington ’96
Lauren Fine ’93 and Michael Singer +2 children
Mark Gilboard ’93
Madeline Yanford Gorini ’93 and Richard Gorini
Susan Mahoney Hatfield ’93 and Mark Hatfield
Nicole Jellinek ’93
Kimberly Donohue Kavanaugh ’93 and Kevin Kavanaugh +2 children
Jonathan Kropp ’93 +2 children
Kristy Gould Ladieu ’93 and Jay Ladieu ’95 +2 children
Charles Libby ’93
Reid Lutter ’93 and Jessica Larsen Lutter ’93
John Reese Madden, Jr. ’93 and Katherine Moran Madden ’93 +2 children
Michele Decareau Marchildon ’93 +2 children
Simone Martell ’93
Kristin McGovern ’93 and Matt Sonne ’93 +3 children
Kevin Moore ’93 and Suzanne Moore
Colleen McCretton ’93
Sheelyn Marker Michael ’93 and Hank Michael +2 children
Keith Nordstrom ’93 and Selina Ross
Timothy O’Keeffe ’93
Laurel Stone Omland ’93 and Kristian Omland +2 children
Sanford Paek ’93 and Heidi Paek ’90
Elizabeth Myrick Sharma ’93 and Prasad Sharma +2 children
Kerry Rice ’93 +2 children
Timothy Robbins ’93
Jennifer Murphy Robison ’93 and David Robison +2 children
George Schmidt ’93 +3 children
William Selling ’93
Suzanne Giles Simon ’93 and Spencer Simon +1 child
Matthew Sudduth ’93
Brandon Sutcliffe ’93 and Erika Sutcliffe
William Swaney ’93 and Kristie Swaney ’93 +3 children
Rebecca Sanferrare Throop ’93 and Michael Gravel
Jason Tiballi ’93 and Karen Leonard
Ally Reynolds Wachtel ’93
Danalynne Wheeler ’93
David Zorn ’93


1998

Justin Abramson ’98 and Michelle Mussafi
Ken Kolb ’98 and Sarah Covington Kolb +1 child
Matthew LaPenta ’98 and Eliza Woodbury ’97
Liam Leduc Clarke ’98 and Renee Leduc Clarke ’98
Kurt Danielson ’98
Cathleen Jasper Vincent ’98


2003

Isabel Aley ’03 and Jurgen Nebelung ’04
Sean Atkins ’03 and Yasmin Atkins
Amelia Haas Baker ’03 and Tim Baker +1 child
Daniel Barsky ’03
Amanda Golden Berg ’03 and Jeffrey Berg ’03 +1 child
Patrick Boyaggi ’03 and Hannah Boyaggi ’04
Katie Burke ’03
Geoffrey Eisenberg ’03
Bobella Tes Daley ’03 and Jason Daley +1 child
Lisa D’Alessio ’03
Leah Drew ’03
Pamela Conley Euring ’03 and James Euring
Amanda Bellino Ferrante-Owen ’03 and Lucas Owen
Adrienne Coleon Gaskell ’03 and Devin Gaskell ’03 +1 child
James Gifford ’03
Mercedes Grandin ’03
Jared Halliday ’03
Mary Hallquist ’03 and Derek Hallquist
Brent Jarkowski ’03
Amber Jimerson ’03 and Todd Smith
Mika Kanda ’03 and Mark Fulenwider
Graham Keithley ’03
Elizabeth Lawler ’03
Jared Leaderman ’03
Maya Levine ’03 and Ash Kosiewicz
Erica Loftis ’03 and Terry and Susan Loftis
Kimberly Martell ’03
Danielle Matteau ’03
David Meyer ’03
Abigail Newcomer ’03
Leana Nordstrom ’03
Melissa Penney ’03
Andrew Rahedi ’03
Kelly Reed ’03
Nathaniel Richards ’03
Lindsey Korotash Roth ’03 and Matthew Roth
Erin Russ Scherzer ’03 and Matthew Scherzer ’03 +1 child
Leora Seri ’03
Lynn Shaughnessy ’03
Adam Shepard ’03
Lauren Sterk ’03
Charles Stevenson ’03 and Catherine Murray Stevenson ’03
Daniel Taylor ’03
Paul Tenney ’03 and Katie Tenney
William Tripp ’03
Kari Wilcox ’03 and James Wilcox ’03
Ryan Williamson ’03 and Catherine Pana
Melissa Wilcox Yanagi ’03 and Tad Yanagi +1 child


2008

Geoffrey Abbott ’08
Danilo Acosta ’08
William Akie ’08
Christine Arsnow ’08
Dylan Atchley ’08
Alex Banning ’08
Annie Barton ’08
Jenna Barzelay ’08
Maura Beatty ’08
Anthony Bégon ’08
Daniel Berman ’08
Julie Berman ’08
Jonathan Blanchard ’08 and Elizabeth Murphy ’08
Matthew Boller ’08 and Michaela Boller ’10
Jonathan Brennan ’08 and Melinda Bottesini
Beth Brown ’08
Brian Buckley ’08
Laura Burns ’08
Jason Buxbaum ’08
Michael Canova ’08
Jared Cassin ’08
Erin Chandler ’08
Ariel Childs ’08
Amanda Chisholm ’08
Brittany Clement ’08
Alexander Connor ’08
Alexandra Conroy ’08
William Davies ’08
Elizabeth Denver ’08
Avalon Dibner ’08
Ronald DiGravio ’08
Andrew Drabek ’08
Renee Dyer ’08
Amber Edwards ’08
Alex Egelson ’08 and Alison Egelson ’08
Halley Elliott ’08
Lindsey Ferguson ’08
Marisela Fermin-Schon ’08
Ryan Fitzsimmons ’08
Patrick Flaherty ’08
Elizabeth Fleming ’08
Christian Ford ’08
Meredith Freese ’08
Rachael Garreffi ’08
Charlotte Gerrish ’08
Caroline Ginsberg ’08
Kerry Glavin ’08
Mark Grande ’08
Travis Granger ’08
Cecilia Grissa ’08
Kaitlin Hagan ’08
Jeanette Hardy ’08
Katharine Harmsworth-Morrissey ’08
Elizabeth Hartfield ’08
Susan Hawes ’08
Michael Henry ’08
Rachel Hiles ’08
Emily Howieson ’08
Sarah Hoyt ’08
Sarah Huleatt ’08
Melissa Jones ’08
Emily Katz ’08
Rachel Katz ’08
Brynna Kelley ’08
Erin Kelly ’08
Michael Keohan ’08
Eugene Kim ’08
Ian Kimball ’08
Peter Klein ’08
Meredith Kummings ’08
John Leavitt ’08
Allison Leib ’08
Victoria Libby ’08
Jennifer Linton ’08
Matt Lopez ’08
Jamie Lynch ’08
Andrea Lyons ’08 and Andrea Lyons
Emily Maistrellis ’08
Sophie Mann ’08
Jacob Mark ’08
Peter Marsters ’08
Alexander Martin ’08
Casey McCormack ’08
Jennifer McInnis ’08
Robert McVety ’08
Rebecca Kunzendorf Melaas ’08
Leo Menard ’08
Chris Morrell ’08
Robert Munro ’08
Henry Myer ’08
Katherine Nickerson ’08
Julie Otton ’08
Alida Ovrutsky ’08
William Paddock ’08
Jonathan Papp ’08
Joshua Parker ’08
Sarah Parker ’08
Megan Patey ’08
Max Patinkin ’08
Afton Pavletic ’08
Sarah Peters ’08
Nicholas Petrucelli ’08
David Philbrook ’08
Olivia Philipp ’08
Graham Proud ’08
Alison Puffer ’08
Mallika Raghavan ’08
Daniel Ricciardi ’08
Katherine Rocklin ’08 and CJ Donnelly
Amy Rosania ’08
Lily Rossow-Greenberg ’08
Becky Rubenstein ’08
Nithyashree Sabanayagam ’08
Sarah Saxe ’08
Kathryn Schierberl ’08
Kristiane Schmitt ’08
Kevin Spencer ’08
Lee Spivak ’08
Thomas Stackpole ’08
Jonathan Steuber ’08
Emilie Swenson ’08
Andrew St. James ’08
Lauren Tempest ’08
Whitney Thomas ’08
Wiley Todd ’08
Megan Tweedie ’08
Dorothy Vanderbeck ’08
Ross Van Horn ’08
Ralph Vitti ’08
Molly Wagner ’08
Shayna Waldman ’08
Kailey Walsh ’08
Nathaniel Walton ’08
Rachel Wardell ’08 and James Highsmith
Rachel Warner ’08
Ethan Warren ’08
William Warren ’08
Madeline Weber ’08
Patrick Whalen ’08
Bryan Wholey ’08
Christine Wicks ’08
Elyse Wiechnicki ’08
Allegra Wilson ’08
Zachary Wilson ’08
Ryan Wimberly ’08 and Meghan Conley ’08
Jordan Theodore Flemming Williams ’08 and Stephanie Howson ’09


(back to top)



  • 'A Strong Reminder'

    "While I donate to Bates every year, Reunion years provide a particularly strong reminder of the significant impact Bates has had on my life. It would be impossible to repay all I received. Hopefully the little I've given back will help someone else have as fond memories as I do."

    —Carol Spencer '74



  • 'History Repeats Itself'

    Years ago, Maralyn Davis Mazza '49 attended her 5th Reunion with a Bates relative who was celebrating her 65th Reunion. This year, Maralyn observed her 65th, and granddaughter Courtney Stachowski '09 was enjoying her 5th. "History repeats itself, and I love it," Maralyn said.

    Maralyn Davis Mazza '49 and Courtney Stachowski '09


  • View Video Highlights from the Alumni Parade




    Chick Leahey '52 Heads Award Winners at Alumni Gathering



  • Contact Us