2018 Class Agents

Bates is grateful to the 250+ dedicated Class Agents who work to create a strong foundation for the college’s fundraising efforts each year.

To view Reunion-year volunteers from the 3s and 8s classes, please visit our Reunion 2018 volunteer page.

Updated October 11, 2017

+2010s

Class of 2016
Rebecca C. Dobbin, Co-Lead Agent
Katherine M. Kaplan, Co-Lead Agent
Emily W. Baumgarten
Andre Brittis-Tannenbaum
Matthew R. Bullard
Clarissa Tang Cheng
Hannah B. Kiesler
Nathaniel W. Levin
Emmet G. Lilly
Julia F. Mongeau
Dylan C. Ray
Lauren T. Stimpert

Class of 2015
Haley J. Keegan, Co-Lead Agent
Danielle L. Munoz, Co-Lead Agent
Kai B. Payne, Co-Lead Agent
Francis Cheng
Edward P. Donaldson
Frances K. Leslie
Jessica E. Nichols
MacKenzie E. Pendergast
Michelle L. Pham
Hannah T. Siegel
Hillary E. Throckmorton
Graeme M. Welds
Alexandra C. Zink

Class of 2014
Wallis H. Pierce, Lead Agent
Michael G. Arsnow
Lucy L. Brennan
Andrew L. Carranco
David W. Longdon III
Darnell J. Morrow
Margaret M. Ogilvie
Susan D. Russell

Class of 2012
Volunteer now!

Class of 2011
Margaret W. Curran, Co-Lead Agent
Molly J. Nelson, Co-Lead Agent
Flora Z. Chan
Luke B. Charest
Matthew P. Cocciardi
Melissa M. Ducommun
Kaitlyn A. McEnroe
Christopher J. Murtagh
Daniel A. Naparstek
Molly M. Newton
George E. O’Connor
Chelsea E. Pennucci

Class of 2010
Bradley T. McGraw, Co-Lead Agent
Emma A. Sprague, Co-Lead Agent
Evan T. Bagley
Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan
Nina T. Emmi
Jean C. Gulliver
Peter H. Litwin
Richard C. McNeil
Margaret E. Pennoyer
Douglas W. Ray

+2000s

Class of 2009
Ashley M. Elysee, Lead Agent
Douglas I. Badrigian
Erin A. Bliss
Charlotte Coulter Bowden
Steve Coupet
Caitlin Murphy Dufault
John W. Harvey
Timothy D. Natriello
Patrick K. O’Brien
Shannon K. Penney
William G. Prins Jr.
Eleanor F. Prowell
Emily M. Sampson
Arsalan Suhail
Chloe C. Tennyson
Anthony D. Timberman
Julia Merriman Traggorth

Class of 2007
Katy L. Corrado, Co-Lead Agent
Alicia M. Doukeris, Co-Lead Agent
Eric O. Obeng, Co-Lead Agent
George C. Carr
Molly Lanigan Carr
Cary Gemmer Blake
Lauren Z. Gold
Monica M. Hayden
Meghan B. G. Metzger
Jasmine M. Polite
Aislinn K. White

Class of 2006
Kristin M. Motley, Lead Agent
Rachel K. Anderson
Andrea E. Bernstein
Jonathan W. Duchette
Nicole H. Moraco
John J. Nissen
John F. Phelan
Nathaniel A. Purinton
Rachel E. Sorlien
Whitney B. Warren
Sarah A. Willhoite
Oliver J. Wolf

Class of 2005
Sarah Amsbary Eytinge, Co-Lead Agent
Benjamin A. Jarrett, Co-Lead Agent
Kathryn R. Duvall
Jonathan R. Furbush
Melissa A. Geissler
Lawrence J. Handerhan
Mary Kathryn Hawkins
Kerry A. McLaughlin
Sarah K. Neukom
Caitlin V. Miller
Christopher A. A. van der Lugt
Vanessa F. Williamson

Class of 2004
Justine L. Cohen-Bolduc, Lead Agent
Paul J. Brunetti
Elizabeth Jackson Eckhoff
Ramon E. Garcia Jr.
Julia D. Judson-Rea

Class of 2002
John Patrick Libre, Lead Agent
Elizabeth Berkey Cathles
William M. Coghlan
Lindsay Johnston Conti
Daniel A. Driscoll
Maria Sparks Emory
Albert M. Haber
Lori B. Massa
Julia R. Rudolph
Adam Vincent Stern

Class of 2001
Jennifer K. Crawford, Lead Agent
Ryan J. Bouchard
Jennifer A. Carleton
Virginia Nelsen Place
Skip Wilson

Class of 2000
Jennifer Glassman Jacobs, Lead Agent
Andrew D. Bunton
Kurt C. Deschermeier
Abigail G. Helfat
Nathan C. Hornbach
Sagun KC

+1990s

Class of 1999
Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard, Lead Agent
Sean T. Findlen
Jessica K. Musiak
Matthew F. Velluto

Class of 1997
Corey L. Norton, Lead Agent
Patrick L. Cosquer
Christopher J. Gailey
Leah Wiedmann Gailey
Charles A. Noble Jr.
Heather Alcock Sekiguchi
Brian H. Wells

Class of 1996
Jessica Sutton Caughey
Jodi L. Kopke
James D. Lowe

Class of 1995
Kate Drummond Zimmerman, Lead Agent
Robin Postman Benson
Halley M. Love Bysshe
Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman
John M. Lyle
Scott R. Marchildon
Scott D. Richard
Caroline Wood Richards
Rebecca Foisy Riff

Class of 1994
Maureen R. Gwinn

Class of 1992
Karen L. Finocchio Lubeck, Co-Lead Agent
Peter J. Friedman, Co-Lead Agent
William J. Guidera, Co-Lead Agent
Ami L. Berger
Frederic R. Bernhard
Joel T. Bines
Stephen C. Goodwin Jr.
Guy Hamilton Stevens

Class of 1991
Jeremy B. Chase
Jon A. Custis
John A. Ducker
Michael P. Evans
Brendan J. Gillis
Sharon Hartnett Hall
Paul W. Johnson
Pamela B. Johnson
Joshua D. Macht
Christopher L. Magendantz
Judith Burns Miller
Steven C. Moore
Megan Falk Pickette
Julie A. Roche Simplicio
Chip Simplicio
Kerry Gurtler Symonds
Jyotika D. Vazirani
Maria Fasciano Walsh

Class of 1990
Joanne Elizabeth Walton, Lead Agent
Karen Andersen Aarestad
Jeffrey D. Braun
Andrea C. Bueschel
Robert C. Deininger
Joshua David Dietch
Emma E. Eckert
Eric D. Knight
Gavin E. Little-Gill
Gregory D. Manthei
W. Robert Perkins IV
Kelli L. Reyngoudt
Todd W. Rider
Karen LaConte Roberts
Lisa Miron Sidel
Alisia E. St. Florian
Christine L. Trask

+1980s

Class of 1989
Winfield S. Brown IV, Co-Lead Agent
Sally J. Ehrenfried, Co-Lead Agent
Matthew J. Borger
Kelley P. Doran
Wendy S. Graham
Matthew B. Schecter
Nicholas J. Tangney III
Christopher A. Wright

Class of 1987
Catherine B. Schmitz Bise
Margaret M. Brosnahan
Jacqueline Drain Cronin
John L. Fletcher
Susanne Morrison Jarnryd
Jennifer Carr Rice
Christine Mangiafico Steiner

Class of 1986
Tracey Misins Geary
Anne D. Robertson
Benjamin E. Robinson III
Kent D. B. Sinclair

Class of 1985
Mark A. Abate
Heather R. Beebe
Catherine O’Keeffe Buckley
Iben Jensen Eld
David M. Kaplan Jr.
William F. Locke
Lance Matthiesen
John A. Nissenbaum
Sean P. Ryan

Class of 1984
David N. Hild
Susan Miller Hild
Pamela Bowers Notman

Class of 1982
William C. Carey
Dale Rudberg Criniti
Gerard P. Donahoe Jr.
Neil D. Jamieson Jr.
Heather McElvein Malaby
Karl O. Mills
Marguerite A. Murphy
Donna Preli Sonberg

Class of 1981
David J. Donelan
Gary Paul Gilbert
Marycarol McNeill McBain
Douglas C. Olney
Katherine D. Overbye
Minoo M. Saghri
Anne Loewenthal Shain
Jean P. Wilson

Class of 1980
Jean Maloney Johnson
David A. Reinhart
Anne Keenan Shields

+1970s

Class of 1979
Seth S. Holbrook

Class of 1977
Pamela Walch Constantine
David Malone Hough
Leo D. Jaskoski
James J. O’Malley
Francis P. Sopper
Keith E. Taylor

Class of 1976
Bruce A. Campbell

Class of 1975
Susan Bourgault Akie
Alan M. Green

Class of 1974
Norman B. Olsen

Class of 1972
Wayne V. Loosigian
Steven H. Mortimer

Class of 1971
Jan Face Glassman

Class of 1970
Stephen J. Andrick
Elizabeth E. Brown
Kathleen R. Brown
David A. Rogers

+1960s

Class of 1969
Jeffrey D. Sturgis

Class of 1967
Keith C. Harvie, Co-Lead Agent
Pamela Johnson Reynolds, Co-Lead Agent

Class of 1966
Alexander W. Wood, Lead Agent
Philip R. Daoust
William C. Hiss
Elwood G. Trask

Class of 1965
Jane Arnold Downing, Co-Lead Agent
Irwin H. Flashman, Co-Lead Agent
Thomas A. Bowditch
Newton A. Clark Jr.
R. Bruce Cooper
Minda Hamelsky Shein

Class of 1964
John E. Meyn, Lead Agent
Ronald T. Green
Elizabeth Joan McNab
Arthur L. Purinton II
Elizabeth A. Rubino
J. Gregory Shea
Joanna E. Starr

Class of 1962
David O. Boone
Sandra S. Boynton
Thornton E. Cherot Jr.
Sally Marshall Corngold
Carol W. Jackson
Robert A. Scofield
Carol L. Smith
Kendall A. Snow
James H. Swartchild Jr.
Edmund J. Wilson

Class of 1961
Richard S. Watkins

Class of 1960
Dean S. Skelley
James A. Wylie Jr.

+1950s

Class of 1959
Jack DeGange

Class of 1957
Robert L. Williams, Lead Agent
Carolyn R. Cram
Richard H. Pierce
Wallace W. Ryall III
E. Charles Sanborn
Judith Larkin Sherman

Class of 1956
Diane Felt Swett, Lead Agent
Nancy G. Baumgardner
Gail Molander Goddard
Ruth F. Lowell
Nancy Libby MacLean
Nancy M. Mallett
Paige S. Negus
Brenda Buttrick Snyder
Sybil B. Williamson

Class of 1955
Roger E. TannerThies, Lead Agent
June R. Gillette
Nancy Howe-Payne
Lois Stuber Spitzer

Class of 1954
Glenn H. Carson
Lois Johnson Carson
Dwight W. Harvie
Jonas Klein
Lynn W. Willsey

Class of 1952
Harriet Howell Boone
Nathaniel A. Boone

Class of 1950
Weston L. Bonney
Virginia Hastings Gamble
Oswyn K. Hammond
Hugh B. Penney
Marjorie Dwelley Reid
Robert G. Wade Jr.
Ella Loud Wilmot
Delight Wolfe