The Class of 1957

  1. Bates Fund: $43,964
  2. Other Gifts: $46,314
  3. Total Class Gift: $90,278
  4. Overall Participation: 76%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Philip R. Allen '57
  2. Suzanne Manwell Ames '57
  3. John D. Arenstam '57
  4. David R. Ault '57, P'85
  5. George A. Baker Jr. '57
  6. Mary Sinnott Barry '57
  7. Barbara Chaddock Barwise '57
  8. Paul A. Bassett '57
  9. Alice Clough Brower '57
  10. Mary Rudolph Callan '57, HC'54
  11. Douglas A. Campbell '57
  12. John Q. Cannon Jr. '57
  13. Wilma Gero Clapham '57
  14. Carolyn R. Cram '57
  15. Ralph R. Davis '57
  16. Joan Thorne DeLamater '57
  17. Robert W. Drechsler '57
  18. Helen Joerger Einstein '57
  19. Margot Turitz Elkin '57
  20. Donald L. Flagg '57
  21. Donald L. Foulds '57
  22. Charlene Goudey Golden '57
  23. Patricia Tobey Greenberg '57, P'80
  24. Nancy Goldberg Greenfield '57, HC'56
  25. Robert L. Harlow '57
  26. Clara Brichze Hastings '57
  27. Rodney D. Henrikson '57
  28. Nancy Henson Hey '57
  29. Ann Akehurst Hodgkinson '57
  30. Madeline Travers Hovland '57
  31. Albert W. Hughes Jr. HC'57
  32. James R. Humphrey '57
  33. Rosanne D. Johnson HC'57
  34. Elvin Kaplan '57
  35. H. Roger King '57
  36. Garvey F. MacLean '57, P'84
  37. John A. Mattor '57
  38. James W. McGrath Jr. '57
  39. Janice Richardson Mellecker '57
  40. Dudley K. Moses '57
  41. Nancy A. Nichols '57
  42. Margaret Leask Olney '57, HC'56, P'81
  43. Marion Glennie Olsen '57
  44. Judith Kent Patkin '57
  45. Paul E. Perry '57
  46. Eugene Peters '57, P'87
  47. James A. Pickard '57
  48. Richard H. Pierce '57, P'85
  49. Anita Adams Potts '57, P'94
  50. Eleanor Peck Rekemeyer '57
  51. Grant C. Reynolds '57
  52. Patricia Burke Rodan '57
  53. Wallace W. Ryall III '57
  54. Margaret Ten Broeck Sabin '57
  55. E. Charles Sanborn '57
  56. Marjorie Harbeck Schlitt '57
  57. John L. Sherman HC'57
  58. Judith Larkin Sherman '57
  59. Adele Brody Silverman '57
  60. Jean McDaniels Soto '57, HC'55
  61. Helen Milam Staveley '57
  62. Richard K. Sullivan Sr. '57, P'81, GP'12
  63. Henrietta Swain Taft '57, HC'56
  64. Thomas M. Teasdale Jr. '57, P'81, GP'14
  65. Mary Sidney Staudenmayer Treyz '57
  66. Barbara Prince Upton '57, HC'56, P'88
  67. Vivian A. Varney '57
  68. Anne Lombard Vartabedian '57
  69. Judith Root Wilcox '57, P'81
  70. David K. Wilkinson '57, P'82, GP'17
  71. Robert L. Williams '57, P'86
  72. Judith Miller Yeager '57
  73. Frances Hess Zepp '57
  74. James F. Zepp '57