The Class of 1958

  1. Bates Fund: $26,694
  2. Other Gifts: $28,300
  3. Total Class Gift: $54,994
  4. Overall Participation: 71%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Romaine Kolesnikoff Abraham '58
  2. George J. Adams Jr. '58
  3. Loraine Allen Adams '58
  4. Roger K. Bailey '58
  5. Lawrence P. Beer '58
  6. Harry W. Bennert Jr. '58
  7. Robert L. Blackwell '58 (d)
  8. Willard D. Callender Jr. '58
  9. Williard W. Cupit Jr. '58
  10. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  11. Albert E. DeSantis '58
  12. Donald C. Dickey '58
  13. Patricia Perkins Dienst '58
  14. William P. Dillon '58, P'86
  15. Charles F. Dings Jr. '58
  16. Mary Lawlor Dionne '58
  17. Richard F. Dole Jr. '58
  18. Damon J. Dustin '58
  19. John M. Fresina '58, GP'21
  20. Patricia Lysaght Fresina '58, GP'21
  21. Marilyn Miller Gildea '58
  22. Elaine Jeffries Goddard '58, HC'57
  23. Myra S. Guild '58
  24. Louis M. Hargan '58
  25. Kenneth Harris '58
  26. Lewis Heafitz '58
  27. Sylvia Ajemian Hennessey '58
  28. Paul F. Hoffman '58
  29. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  30. Colleen Jenkins Huckabee '58
  31. Norman S. Jason '58, P'91
  32. Alan S. Kaplan '58
  33. Constance Chase Kaplita '58
  34. Arthur J. Karszes '58
  35. Gail Baumann Karszes '58
  36. Ann Shultz Keim '58
  37. Chongwhi Kim '58
  38. Thomas J. King '58
  39. Betsey Gray Kirsch '58, P'82
  40. James H. Kirsch '58, P'82
  41. James M. Kyed Jr. '58
  42. John A. Liljestrand '58
  43. Kenneth J. Lynde '58
  44. Philip D. Main '58, P'83
  45. Elizabeth Canfield Mattor '58
  46. Beverly Eisnor Maxwell '58
  47. Benedict G. Mazza '58
  48. Rose Stephenson Melvin '58
  49. Barbara Stetson Munkres '58
  50. Catherine Jarvis Nickas '58
  51. Sheila Tulk Payne '58, P'86
  52. Malcolm W. Philbrook Jr. '58, GP'12, GP'17, GP'18
  53. Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  54. Peter B. Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  55. Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  56. Jean Miller Robertson '58
  57. Mary Hudson Roby '58
  58. Edmund G. Russell Jr. '58, GP'18, GP'21
  59. Peter F. Ryers '58
  60. Gail Larocque Schroder '58
  61. Carol Gibson Smith '58
  62. Sheldon M. Sullaway '58
  63. Miriam Oliver Swartz '58
  64. Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  65. Sally Morris Thwing '58
  66. Carole Carbone Vail '58
  67. Thomas B. Vail Jr. '58
  68. Patricia Carmichael Waugh '58
  69. Nancy B. Wickens '58
  70. Owen L. Wood '58
  71. Carol Stevens Woodard '58
  72. Bruce C. Young '58