The Class of 1959

  1. Bates Fund: $37,345
  2. Other Gifts: $35,085
  3. Total Class Gift: $72,430
  4. Overall Participation: 75%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (3)
  2. Victoria Daniels Aberhart '59
  3. Fletcher W. Adams '59, P'99
  4. Carolyn Anderson Bountress '59
  5. Frederick F. Bragdon '59
  6. Margaret Chandler Bragdon '59
  7. Robert E. Burke '59
  8. Beverly Husson Callender '59
  9. Susanne Elliot Carey '59
  10. Marie Blunda Carlson '59
  11. Dana G. Cheyne '59
  12. Alan L. Coykendall '59
  13. Betty Drum Coykendall '59
  14. Rebecca McDonald Cupit '59
  15. John E. Darrow '59
  16. Gerald M. Davis '59, P'88, P'92
  17. Ross I. Deacon '59, P'89
  18. Jack DeGange Jr. '59, P'88, P'91
  19. Jane Lysaght DeGange '59, P'88, P'91
  20. David L. Erdman '59
  21. Mary Foster Everett '59, P'87
  22. Carol Heldman Flynn '59
  23. Peter A. Gartner '59
  24. Harry L. Goff '59
  25. Rene E. Goldmuntz '59
  26. Susan Stoliker Goulding '59
  27. Barbara Farnham Grant '59
  28. Eileen McGowan Guthrie '59, P'81
  29. Elwin A. Guthrie Jr. '59, P'81
  30. David B. Harper '59
  31. Burton M. Harris '59, P'89, GP'16, GP'20
  32. Nancy Tyler Harris '59
  33. Rosalyn Scudder Harrold '59
  34. Dwight S. Haynes '59
  35. William A. Heidel '59
  36. Mary Ann Houston Hermance '59
  37. William K. Hoag Jr. '59
  38. John H. Hooper '59
  39. Barbara Sharpe Hoyt '59
  40. Virginia Shultz Humphrey '59
  41. Alberta Pattangall Irwin '59
  42. Marilyn Macomber Ives '59
  43. Clifton W. Jacobs '59
  44. Jack Keigwin '59, P'86, GP'16
  45. Howard C. Kunreuther '59
  46. Roger V. Langley '59
  47. Lee E. Larson '59
  48. Thomas W. Lee '59
  49. Joan Williams Lepper '59
  50. Philip G. Lewis '59
  51. William W. Lewis '59
  52. Regina Abbiati Lucas '59, P'96
  53. Marion J. MacFarlane '59 (d)
  54. Patricia Baker Main '59, P'83
  55. John J. Makowsky '59
  56. Willard G. Martin Jr. '59, P'88
  57. Barbara Smith McIntosh '59
  58. Mary Lou Shaw McLean '59, P'88, GP'18
  59. Christian O. Miller '59
  60. H. Sawin Millett Jr. '59, P'80
  61. Margaret D. Montgomery '59
  62. Richard L. Moraes '59
  63. Roger E. Morency '59, P'88
  64. Walter J. Neff Jr. '59
  65. John J. O'Grady '59
  66. Beverly Woods Paca '59
  67. Elizabeth Anson Pickering '59
  68. Ralph O. Posner '59
  69. Helene Marcoux Quint '59, P'85, GP'16
  70. Bonnie M. Richman '59
  71. Elizabeth Reid Rickey '59
  72. Sylvia Soehle Schindler '59
  73. Beverlee Duncan Smith '59
  74. Joan Perry Smith '59
  75. Jason M. Tanzer '59
  76. Joan Child Tinklepaugh '59
  77. Robert L. Tinklepaugh '59
  78. Carl S. Tobie '59
  79. William G. Tobin '59
  80. Jeannette Stevens Tomlinson '59
  81. Jeanette McDonald Topham '59
  82. Charles J. Updegraph '59
  83. Barbara Van Duzer Babin '59
  84. Eleanor L. Vanderpool '59
  85. Michael Vartabedian '59
  86. Sears Walker Jr. '59
  87. David A. Walsh '59
  88. Clark E. Whelton '59
  89. Linda Tanner Winham '59