The Class of 1960

  1. Bates Fund: $166,737
  2. Other Gifts: $157,700
  3. Total Class Gift: $324,437
  4. Overall Participation: 75%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Jane Braman Allen '60, P'84
  3. Merrill P. Allen '60
  4. Robert Y. Allen '60, P'84
  5. F. Kent Auwarter '60
  6. Janet Russell Baker '60
  7. Roger Bates '60, P'89
  8. Donald R. Beal '60
  9. Christine W. Bird '60
  10. Sarah Rubin Blanshei '60
  11. Linda Swanson Bradley '60
  12. Patricia Parker Brown '60
  13. Riley W. Burns '60
  14. Margaret Rogers Cairncross '60
  15. David M. Clarkson '60
  16. Joseph J. Corn '60
  17. Robert H. Cornell '60
  18. Jacqueline Hughes Cote '60
  19. Louise Hjelm Davidson '60
  20. George W. Deuillet Jr. '60
  21. Roberta Randall Diussa '60
  22. Gail Richards Dow '60
  23. L. David Easton '60
  24. Margaret Lampson Erdman '60
  25. Jerome Y. Feitelberg '60
  26. Gerald A. Feld '60
  27. Elizabeth Langle Fitzgerald '60
  28. John D. Flemings '60
  29. John P. Flynn Jr. '60
  30. Bruce T. Fox '60
  31. Mary-Ellen Crook Gartner '60
  32. Russell W. Goff '60
  33. David S. Graham '60, P'89
  34. Robert E. Graves '60
  35. Katherine Lowther Gray '60
  36. Richard V. Grentzenberg '60
  37. James L. Hall '60
  38. Arthur A. Hayes '60
  39. Raymond W. Hendess '60
  40. Frederick G. Herrick '60
  41. Lillian Sharp Hoag '60
  42. Carol Swanson Hooper '60
  43. Stephen M. Hotchkiss '60
  44. Nancy Stewart Kipperman '60
  45. Peter O. Kliem '60, P'02
  46. Richard W. Krause '60, P'99
  47. Raymond T. Leibfried '60
  48. Sandra Folcik Levine '60
  49. Bruce W. Manning '60 (d)
  50. Henry D. Manwell '60
  51. Sandra Larkin Martin '60
  52. Kenneth A. McAfee '60
  53. J. William Mees '60
  54. Charles J. Meshako '60
  55. Diane Sutcliffe Meshako '60
  56. Daphne Scourtis Meyer '60
  57. Douglass H. Morse '60
  58. M. Patricia Morse '60
  59. David P. Nelson '60
  60. Naomi Gregoire Nelson '60
  61. Martha Brown O'Connell '60
  62. Nancy Anderson Osterling '60
  63. Laura Trudel Raccagni '60
  64. Rita Bentley Rice '60
  65. Elvia Magnuson Rodick '60, P'90
  66. Elizabeth Willard Rusnell '60
  67. Kenneth H. Russell '60
  68. Judith Parmelee Shea '60
  69. Dianne Curtis Simpson '60
  70. Dean S. Skelley '60, P'96
  71. Carolyn Sheehan Smith '60
  72. Ronald F. Spicer '60
  73. Sarah Iannello Spicer '60
  74. Peter C. Stewart '60
  75. Richard W. Teeven '60
  76. Janet Baker Trevor '60
  77. Barbara Storms Trocki '60
  78. Barbara Hoehling Vinal '60
  79. Richard S. Vinal '60
  80. Carol Ambler Wagner '60
  81. Alan B. Wayne '60
  82. Jane Costello Wellehan '60, GP'18, GP'21
  83. Diane Kellogg Whelton '60
  84. Judith Roberts Williams '60, P'86
  85. James A. Wylie Jr. '60
  86. Gerald Zaltman '60