The Class of 1963

  1. Bates Fund: $30,281
  2. Other Gifts: $113,964
  3. Total Class Gift: $144,245
  4. Overall Participation: 68%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Judith McConnell Anderson '63
  2. Anne Tobey Arnold '63
  3. Judith Outten Badavas '63
  4. Rosemarie Schaefer Bates '63, P'88
  5. Harriet Schoenholz Bee '63
  6. Katherine White Belmont '63, P'85
  7. Howard A. Blum '63
  8. Judith Graham Boedecker '63
  9. Carol Huntington Boone '63, P'87
  10. Judith Mosman Butler '63, P'88
  11. Robert E. Butler '63, P'88
  12. Leslan Jones Carlson '63
  13. Mary Jasper Cate '63, P'95, P'00
  14. John C. Charkoudian '63
  15. Louise McCabe Cleary '63
  16. William H. Cox Jr. '63
  17. Elizabeth Buker Creighton '63, P'87
  18. James R. Curtis '63
  19. John T. Curtiss '63, P'94
  20. Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  21. Patricia S. Danberg '63
  22. Alan W. Doherty '63
  23. Holly Milius Dubocq '63
  24. William H. Dunham Jr. '63
  25. John W. Farr IV '63, P'91
  26. Susan King Farr '63
  27. Dennis J. Feen '63
  28. Donald E. Fredenburg '63
  29. Barbara Hudson Fuson '63
  30. Sally Switzer Glanz '63
  31. Arthur V. Goodwin '63
  32. Webster L. Harrison '63
  33. Eugenia Wise Hathaway '63
  34. Peter B. Hollis '63
  35. William S. Holt '63, P'89, P'92, P'95
  36. Robert C. Hood '63
  37. David H. Hosford '63
  38. Judith Trask Johnson '63
  39. Joan Mills Jurgensen '63 (d)
  40. Ruth Raymond Kapnis '63
  41. Marjorie Lord King '63, P'88
  42. Peter V. Koch '63
  43. Robert L.J. Sampson '63
  44. Jean Stahlin Lacher '63, P'96
  45. William A. LaVallee '63
  46. Lois Payne Lindner '63
  47. Robert L. Livingston '63
  48. Jane Potter Long '63
  49. Paula Schmidt Mansur '63
  50. Alan L. Marden '63
  51. Deborah Peterson Mawhinney '63
  52. Donald S. Mawhinney '63
  53. Linda Antoun Miller '63
  54. Natalie Shober Moir '63
  55. June Gustafson Munro '63
  56. Arlene Wignall Nickerson '63, P'94
  57. Shirley Snow Nicolai '63
  58. Richard A. Nurnberg '63
  59. Leslie F. Nute '63
  60. Janice Nelson Odlum '63
  61. Garret W. Post '63
  62. Peter Rae '63
  63. Marion Schanz Ratcliff '63
  64. Elisabeth Little Rowlands '63
  65. Richard D. Rowlands '63
  66. Edward W. Rucci '63
  67. Margaret MacGregor Sawyer '63
  68. Alfred A. Seelig Jr. '63
  69. Douglas G. Smith '63
  70. Cora J. Snow '63, P'90, P'93, GP'19
  71. Martha Webb Snow '63
  72. Dale A. Spencer '63
  73. Raymond H. Spooner '63
  74. Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90
  75. George E. Stone Jr. '63, P'90
  76. Mary D'Wolf Syrjala '63
  77. Nona Long Thomas '63
  78. Michael D. True '63, P'91
  79. Bradford H. Tuck '63
  80. Daniel L. Ustick '63
  81. Howard S. Vandersea '63
  82. Patricia Minalga Walbam '63
  83. Fredrick A. Webel '63
  84. Robert J. Williams '63
  85. Susan Curra Willis '63
  86. Louis H. Winkler III '63
  87. Kenneth B. Woodbury Jr. '63
  88. Montgomery A. Woolson Jr. '63
  89. Barbara Tuttle Young '63, P'91