The Class of 1973

  1. Bates Fund: $50,115
  2. Other Gifts: $107,905
  3. Total Class Gift: $158,020
  4. Overall Participation: 57%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. Melanie B. Abbott '73
  3. Sally Johnson Aseltine '73
  4. Betsy Bracken Barrett '73, P'05
  5. Ralph P. Bayek '73
  6. Richard H. Bayer '73
  7. Johanna Smith Bazzolo '73
  8. Kathryn M. Bell '73
  9. Roger J. Bennatti '73
  10. Jill Lindquist Bennett '73
  11. Kristin Speaker Bennett '73, P'00
  12. Paul D. Bennett '73, P'00
  13. Roger L. Bergeron '73
  14. Brian E. Bogart '73
  15. Susan C. Bogert '73
  16. Clifford G. Boggis III '73
  17. Carol L. Bryant '73
  18. Thomas P. Carey '73
  19. Robert N. Center '73
  20. Deborah Hanscom Christopher '73
  21. Brenda C. Clarkson '73
  22. Cook D. Conkling '73
  23. William J. Connolly '73
  24. Kathryn Lowe D'Ermont '73
  25. Melvin B. Donalson '73
  26. Cathy Farrell Downing '73
  27. Christine M. Doyle '73
  28. Anita Moulin Dube '73
  29. Maurice L. Dube '73
  30. Randolph H. Erb '73
  31. Beverly Nash Esson '73
  32. Kenneth L. Evans '73, P'10
  33. Jeffrey T. Fayerman '73, P'02
  34. Marilyn J. Finley '73
  35. Susan Hellen Fitzgerald '73
  36. Richard A. Franks '73
  37. Deborah A. Gahm '73
  38. Brion W. Gallagher '73
  39. Steven R. Gamble '73
  40. Charles A. Gaputis '73
  41. Louis J. Garafalo Jr. '73
  42. Virginia A. Garrison '73
  43. John R. Glancy '73
  44. Erich C. Glanz '73
  45. Mary P. Griffin '73
  46. Mitchell R. Grosky '73
  47. Joseph Grube '73
  48. Penelope J. Hall '73
  49. Richard L. Hall HC'41, P'73
  50. Pamela Jordan Hanson '73
  51. Mark W. Harris '73
  52. Franklin A. Haskell '73
  53. John F. Hogarth '73
  54. Patricia Abell Howe '73, P'00
  55. Gary R. Huggett '73
  56. Philip C. Ingerman '73
  57. Karen Sowpel Jacob '73
  58. Ralph J. Jacob '73
  59. Kerry R. Jassen '73
  60. Donald J. Kaiser Jr. '73
  61. Barbara Hanley Keltonic '73
  62. Stephen J. Keltonic '73
  63. Janna Lambine '73
  64. Lynda Hatch Letteney '73
  65. Noah A. Levine '73
  66. Bruce E. Littleton '73
  67. Frances Metzger Littleton '73
  68. David J. MacNaughton '73
  69. Carole A. Martin '73
  70. Steven S. Mason '73
  71. Kaylee Masury '73
  72. Barbara E. Merrow-Burberry '73
  73. Joan M. Mitchell '73
  74. Stephen C. Nelson '73
  75. William J. Niemasik '73
  76. James C. O'Connell '73
  77. Marilyn C. Olson '73, P'06
  78. Donald T. Osier '73
  79. Brian A. Parker '73
  80. Richard A. Partridge '73
  81. Shelly M. Perron '73
  82. David C. Peterson '73
  83. Frederick R. Pierson '73
  84. Joan MacDonald Piper '73
  85. David I. Porter '73, P'99
  86. Richard L. Porter '73
  87. Mark H. Puffer '73, P'08
  88. Robert L. Pyne '73
  89. Keith S. Reynolds '73
  90. Daniel J. Rice III '73
  91. Rolvin R. Risska '73
  92. Guy R. Roberge '73
  93. Kayoon Pearngam Rosenbaum '73
  94. Robert D. Rosenbaum '73
  95. Mary J. Ruchinskas '73
  96. Peter R. Sass '73
  97. Kenn D. Sassorossi '73
  98. Thomas P. Shippee '73
  99. Junko Yuta Shiraishi '73
  100. Clifton D. Smith Jr. '73
  101. Kenneth E. Spalding '73
  102. Nancy L. Spencer '73
  103. Martha O'Shea Staskawicz '73, P'06
  104. Karen Price Stewart '73
  105. Jean M. Streeter '73
  106. Stephen J. Thibeault '73
  107. Gail Galus Thibodeau '73
  108. Lois Phillips Tolis '73, P'05
  109. Thomas J. Turner '73
  110. Alex W. Ursprung '73, P'04
  111. Susan Peirce Ursprung '73, P'04
  112. Ira J. Waldman '73, P'08, P'11
  113. Sandra L. Webb-Peabody '73
  114. David L. Whitehead '73
  115. Susan Stone Wickwire '73
  116. W. Michael Wilson Jr. '73, P'02, P'06, P'08
  117. Laurence M. Wood '73
  118. Susan Rollins Wood '73
  119. Richard J. Wright '73