The Class of 1989

  1. Bates Fund: $287,901
  2. Other Gifts: $741,900
  3. Total Class Gift: $1,029,801
  4. Overall Participation: 50%
  1. Garnet Circle - 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (8)
  2. Amy Allen Abbott '89
  3. Elizabeth Breed Allen '89, HC'87
  4. Patrick J. Bagley '89
  5. Christine K. Bahn '89
  6. Juliet Chase Bailey '89
  7. Anne Baldwin Beckmann '89
  8. David G. Barr '89
  9. Jane Goodell Bartholomew '89
  10. Carolyn S. Bassett '89
  11. Krisna M. Basu '89
  12. Randall J. Bates '89
  13. Wendy Mahannah Bawabe '89
  14. Willard C. Beckmann '89
  15. Anne Griffin Bike '89
  16. Kathleen Duffy Birkeland '89
  17. Stephen M. Birmingham '89
  18. Peter T. Blanchard '89
  19. Nancy L. Bonnevie '89
  20. Matthew J. Borger '89
  21. Daniel M. Browdy '89
  22. Winfield S. Brown IV '89, P'21
  23. Courtney Hobbs Burnes '89
  24. Linda Jones Burns '89
  25. Michael J. Byerly '89
  26. Maria Joseph Chigas '89
  27. David M. Cogliano '89
  28. David L. Coleman '89
  29. Bruce A. Colthup '89
  30. Jeffrey J. Cook '89
  31. Deborah Schiavi Cote '89
  32. Darrell W. Crate '89, P'21
  33. Krista Bourquein Cromwell '89
  34. William J. Culbertson '89
  35. Alan R. Damarjian '89
  36. Andrea Fasciano Dardis '89, P'20
  37. Kerry E. DeJesus '89
  38. Nora V. Demleitner '89
  39. Paul C. Dill '89
  40. Tracy E. Donahue '89
  41. Scott P. Dondero '89
  42. Elizabeth A. Donoff '89
  43. Kelley P. Doran '89
  44. Donna Waterman Douglass '89
  45. Matthew J. Dowling '89
  46. Robert D. Dowling '89
  47. Timothy L. Drane '89
  48. Sally J. Ehrenfried '89
  49. Jeffrey M. Ellinport '89
  50. Diane Ellis-Edwards '89
  51. Michael E. Farhm '89, P'20
  52. Susan Mankowitz Fink '89
  53. Elizabeth Bower Foley '89
  54. Jonathan B. Frank '89
  55. Tena Fishman Frank '89
  56. Amy Freeman Winslow '89
  57. Ronald L. Freid '89
  58. Ann Frenning Kossuth '89
  59. Wendy Harris Garber '89
  60. Paul J. Gastonguay '89
  61. Craig I. Geikie '89
  62. Cynthia Gerstl-Pepin '89
  63. Jennifer E. Gibbons '89
  64. Carol Ann Yanchuk Gilbert '89
  65. Darwin L. Gillett V '89
  66. Anne L. Golden '89
  67. Lucien Gonzalez '89
  68. Andrew J. Gooding '89
  69. Grace Tallman Gooding '89
  70. Wendy S. Graham '89
  71. Jennifer Rossiter Green '89
  72. Anthony V. Grima '89
  73. Michele Sault Grimm '89
  74. Paul R. Guenette '89
  75. Kathy A. Hall '89
  76. Lisa Drottar Hannigan '89
  77. Laura Hawkins-Smith '89
  78. Laurel L. Hemmer '89
  79. Andrew H. Henderson '89
  80. Paula Stick Horowitz '89
  81. Lynn Clifford Howe '89
  82. Amy Knott Job '89
  83. Linda M. Johnson '89
  84. Sandra E. Kapsalis '89
  85. Elizabeth D. Katz '89
  86. Caroline Deminski Keenan '89
  87. Philip C. Koski '89
  88. Bruce Y. Kozuma '89
  89. Joshua D. Krell '89
  90. Patricia M. Kugeman HC'54, P'89
  91. Thomas M. Kugeman III '89
  92. David W. LaBelle '89, P'21
  93. Nancy Smith LaBelle '89, P'21
  94. Keith R. Lamirande '89
  95. Cheryl Cameron Leary '89
  96. Russell J. Libby '89
  97. Prescott T. Littlefield '89
  98. Timothy J. Mahoney '89
  99. Julia Young Mann '89
  100. David F. Marran '89
  101. Wendy Genga Marran '89
  102. Martha Graves Marriott '89
  103. Gregory W. Meahl '89
  104. Thomas C. Mellor '89
  105. Anne K. Millham '89, P'20
  106. Anne L. Mollerus '89
  107. Peter F. Muise '89
  108. Kristopher T. Murphy '89, P'19
  109. Ian Pietro J. Pallini '89
  110. Christian P. Perkins '89
  111. Rodney H. Peterson Jr. '89
  112. Kimberly M. Phinney '89
  113. James F. Pickette '89
  114. Beth A. Pilch '89
  115. Larissa Shumway Pratt '89
  116. Helen A. Previdi '89
  117. Kristin E. Reynolds '89
  118. Jonathan C. Rice '89
  119. Zachary B. Robbins '89
  120. Matthew B. Schecter '89, P'20
  121. Jared R. Schott '89
  122. Katherine Urner Schott '89
  123. Kerry O'Leary Sclar '89
  124. Joan Steers Siminitus '89
  125. Jane B. Simpson '89
  126. Michael J. Sisk '89
  127. Foster A. Stewart Jr. '89, P'19
  128. O. Susan Stich '89
  129. Nicholas J. Tangney III '89
  130. Ruth Thompson Mann '89
  131. Katherine Carpenter Tokarewich '89
  132. Richard M. Travis '89
  133. Lauren M. Walsh '89
  134. David S. Weaver '89
  135. Keith W. Wight '89
  136. Joyce Walen Witham '89
  137. Susan Richards Wong '89
  138. Christopher A. Wright '89
  139. Scott A. Young '89
  140. Clifford J. Yu '89
  141. Craig J. Ziady '89
  142. Kathryn A. Zimmerman '89