Donors to the Friends of Bates Athletics General Fund

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017.

Friends of Bates Athletics
  1. Anonymous (3)
  2. Christopher G. Adams '81 and Kathy Adams
  3. Patrick S. Andrews '94
  4. Peter L. Ault '52, P'82
  5. Alan Babigian '88 and Deena M. Babigian
  6. Allen E. Bale P'19
  7. Drew K. Barry '17
  8. Mary Sinnott Barry '57 and Cyril P. Barry Jr.
  9. Ralph P. Bayek '73 and Cecilia C. Bayek
  10. Lois M. Beardwood P'91
  11. Roy S. Belden '85 and Rachel Belden
  12. John B. Beliveau Sr.
  13. J. William Benintende '82 and Martha Benintende
  14. Zachary B. Blatt '17
  15. Clifford G. Boggis III '73 and Laurie Boggis
  16. Elizabeth Mason Botelho '97 and Jason Botelho
  17. Thomas M. Bowden '09 and Charlotte Coulter Bowden '09
  18. Robert A. Bozich and Jean A. Bozich P'93
  19. Mary Kelly Brown '91 and James F. Brown
  20. Charlotte Ann H. Bucknam HC'53, P'87
  21. James F. Callahan Jr. '65 and Elsa H. Callahan
  22. A. Martin F. Cannon and Nancy M. Cannon P'15, P'19
  23. John Q. Cannon Jr. '57 and Susan Cannon
  24. Thomas P. Carey '73 and Pauline P. Carey
  25. Kelsey M. Chenoweth '17
  26. Ann W. Chick '54
  27. Louise McCabe Cleary '63 and Kevin R. Cleary
  28. Anne M. Coequyt '97
  29. Paul Colasante
  30. William J. Connolly '73 and Colleen Connolly
  31. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  32. Sydney L. Cowles '17
  33. David J. Cox '65 and Arlene K. Cox
  34. Nancy Madsen Cummings '81 and Michael S. Cummings
  35. Richard E. Curran Jr. and Margaret C. Curran P'11, P'13
  36. Robert R. Curtis '98 and Kathleen Curtis
  37. John T. Curtiss '63 and Sue Jones Curtiss '63, P'94
  38. John J. D'Ascenzo '07
  39. Keith D. Danner
  40. Ross I. Deacon '59 and Pauline M. Guenette P'89
  41. Albert E. DeSantis '58 and Marcia DeSantis
  42. Walter J. Dillingham Jr. '82 and Deborah Clark-Dillingham '83
  43. Lauren E. Dobish '12
  44. Alan W. Doherty '63
  45. John P. Donovan Jr. '64 and Carolyn S. Donovan
  46. Lysanne R. Doucette and Daniel D. Doucette
  47. Blake P. Downey '17
  48. Todd D. Duval
  49. Maximiliano P. Eaton '17
  50. Evelyn C. Ehrenfried P'89
  51. Sally J. Ehrenfried '89
  52. Alyson R. Farrington and Craig Farrington
  53. Leroy M. Faulkner '51 and Ruth Parr Faulkner '52
  54. Michael L. Feeley '92 and Lisa Santangelo-Feeley
  55. Andrew L. Feeney
  56. Laurel I. Fiddler '17
  57. Benedict D. Flynn III '76 and Ellen R. Coward Flynn
  58. Dennis Fox and Jeanette Fox P'19
  59. Bryan J. Frates '08
  60. Katherine L. Giasson P'09
  61. Carol Ann Yanchuk Gilbert '89 and Todd Gilbert
  62. Gail Molander Goddard '56, HC'53
  63. Marsha A. Graef (d)
  64. Hannah R. Graves '17
  65. Joshua P. Gray '94 and Janis Gray
  66. Adam G. Greenlaw '00 and Jennifer Brine Greenlaw '00
  67. Benjamin R. Grenier
  68. Henry W. Griffin III
  69. Richard A. Gurney '61 and Geroma Mae M. Gurney
  70. Elwin A. Guthrie Jr. '59 and Eileen McGowan Guthrie '59, P'81
  71. C. Donald Hamilton '54, P'86 and Ginnie LaFauci Toner '53, P'83, P'86
  72. Peter Hardison and Kathy A. Hardison P'13
  73. Allen N. Harvie '65
  74. Kraig M. Haynes '82 and Nancy Haynes
  75. William A. Heidel '59 and Barbara L. Heidel
  76. Robin L. Hodgskin '76 and Arthur L. Bell
  77. Norman S. Hohenthal '61 and Eleanor P. Hohenthal
  78. Anne R. Hotchkiss P'05 (d)
  79. David L. Hotchkiss P'05
  80. Daniel G. Hurley and Sharon L. Hurley P'01
  81. Claudio Iida '77
  82. Lauriston T. Jackson and Dina Jackson
  83. Rebecca M. Jones '85
  84. Stefan H. Joseph '17
  85. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85 and Clare K. Kaplan P'16
  86. Arthur J. Karszes '58 and Gail Baumann Karszes '58
  87. Sarah Sprague Katan '07 and Christopher Katan
  88. Emma J. Katz '17
  89. Eugene Kim '08
  90. Robert J. Knightly '76 and Corinne Knightly
  91. David W. LaBelle '89 and Nancy Smith LaBelle '89, P'21
  92. Eric Lachance
  93. Philip A. Langelier P'05
  94. John W. Lanza Sr. '67 and Diana Lanza P'91
  95. Larry O. Lawrence Jr. '18
  96. Ruth B. Leahey HC'52, P'86, P'88
  97. Steven M. Lewis '88 and Michelle H. Lewis
  98. Alexander G. Lifson '91 and Jacqueline Diaz-Lifson
  99. William G. Lindgren and Roxanne T. Lindgren P'20
  100. John F. Linehan Jr. '69
  101. Karen Finocchio Lubeck '92
  102. Trevor B. Lyons '17
  103. Isaiah Magee
  104. Katherine Kemp Malcuit '05 and John Malcuit
  105. Harold J. Maloney '62
  106. John R. Martin Jr. P'19
  107. Steven L. McAfee '83 and Lisa Farnham McAfee '83
  108. Lauren A. Meyer '09 and John Meyer
  109. Alec T. Montes de Oca '17
  110. Daniel M. Murphey P'06
  111. Kevin J. Murphy '77, P'07
  112. Margaret Taylor Nichols (d)
  113. Richard J. O'Brien and Ellen O'Brien
  114. Terrence O'Brien and Charlene Degener P'16
  115. Marilyn C. Olson '73 and Mark M. Beckwith P'06
  116. Joseph Opiela and Nancy A. Opiela P'16
  117. Paul J. Palmer Jr. '62 and Carol A. Palmer
  118. Carol Barry Phelps '77 and Bruce Phelps
  119. Peter B. Post '58 and Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  120. Ian Pullen
  121. Shelby A. Rader '17
  122. Mary G. Raftery '79
  123. Conor B. Regan '17
  124. Jill N. Reich and Richard Glaser
  125. Malcolm P. Reid '67 and Elisabeth Krause Reid '68
  126. David E. Robinson '81 and Laura S. Robinson
  127. Steven E. Rosen
  128. Gerardo A. San Roman and Donna F. Heinemann P'17
  129. Van L. Sandwick '12
  130. Donald J. Sarason '83
  131. Sidney A. Scharff '12
  132. Robert A. Scofield '62 and Jane S. Scofield
  133. Daniel E. Scully Jr. '80 and Julie Kahn
  134. Christopher S. Segal and Karen C. Segal P'17
  135. Dror Seri and Suzanne F. Seri P'03
  136. Matthew S. Shaw
  137. Thomas P. Shippee '73 and Kathleen O. Shippee
  138. Jonathan G. Shoulta and Anastasia B. Shoulta P'19
  139. Gansaikhan Shur
  140. Hannah T. Siegel '15
  141. Garrett M. Smith Sr. and Diane A. Smith P'17
  142. Lawrence E. Smith '78 and Karen L. Smith
  143. Terry A. Snyder and Donna L. Snyder P'14
  144. Jason A. Starrett '07
  145. Brian J. Staskawicz '74 and Martha O'Shea Staskawicz '73, P'06
  146. Laike S. Stewart '95 and Melanie Stewart
  147. Hawley R. Strait '00 and Sarah Kutzen
  148. Mieko Sugimoto '81 and Stephen Young
  149. Kathleen Schuster Swanson '93 and Deane A. Swanson
  150. Diane Felt Swett '56
  151. Geoffrey S. Swift and Margaret B. Swift
  152. Sheila Sylvester and Sawyer F. Sylvester Jr.
  153. Caitlin C. Tamposi '08
  154. Melanie A. Tayer '17
  155. Dylan W. Taylor '12
  156. James H. Taylor
  157. Michael C. Taylor '91 and Elizabeth L. Taylor
  158. William G. Tobin '59 and Christine Tobin
  159. Milko G. Todorov '01
  160. Albert F. Topham '41
  161. J. Kelly Trimmer '76 and Carol Trimmer
  162. Maxine Hammer Tuxbury '50 and Frank E. Tuxbury Jr.
  163. Roger W. Voeller and Caren A. Voeller P'06
  164. Ira J. Waldman '73 and Laurie M. Waldman P'08, P'11
  165. Edward L. Walker '02, P'21
  166. Dean C. Waterman and Dana Waterman
  167. David B. Weatherbie '90 and Tracey Penny Weatherbie '88, P'21
  168. Donald L. Welch '62 and Barbara Welch
  169. Dorothy Kinraide Welch '69 and Gary A. Welch
  170. Walter H. Wheeler IV and Katharine D. Wheeler P'20
  171. R. David Williams '71 and Elizabeth P. Williams
  172. Edmund J. Wilson '62 and Jean A. Wilson
  173. David A. Winglass P'19
  174. Sean D. Wirth '10 and Lauren Yanofsky Wirth '10
  175. Janet Swallow Young '69 and Ronald D. Young