Donors to Club Sports Teams

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017.

Equestrian Club
  1. Susannah Stone Brown '09 and Gardner Brown
  2. Alexandra A. Cherubini '99 and Camilo Alvarez
  3. Robert J. Moss and Nancy G. Moss P'17
Fencing
  1. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Men's Frisbee Club
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Alden J. Corbett '15
  3. James L. Levin and Carole W. Levin P'09, P'16
  4. Nathaniel W. Levin '16
  5. Elizabeth A. Stefany '02 and David Corrow
  6. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Men's Hockey
  1. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  2. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  3. Alan N. Butt '79
  4. Oscar D. Cancio '08
  5. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  6. Conor G. Fennessy '94 and Maura Fennessy
  7. Stuart E. Field '65
  8. F. Robert Houlihan '66 and Susan F. Houlihan
  9. Samuel R. Kaplan '09
  10. Fred R. Levin and Caren C. Levin P'18
  11. Michael F. Lindemann '00
  12. Michael P. Massare '12
  13. Gordon C. Shipley '17
  14. Paul J. Stanton '85 and Jane Langley Stanton '84, P'10, P'21
  15. Christopher S. Theile '07 and Akiko Doi '07
  16. Jeffrey R. Vachon '02 and Diana Vachon
Men's Rugby
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. Cody Y. Abbott '15
  3. Rushton A. Backer and Lisa H. Backer P'18
  4. Andre Brittis-Tannenbaum '16
  5. John F. DiModica '87
  6. Geoffrey W. Eisenberg '03 and Erin Eisenberg
  7. Rod E. Feldman and Sharon P. Feldman P'17, P'19
  8. Claude P. Franco and Valerie A. Franco P'17
  9. Steven R. Grandgeorge and Julie L. Grandgeorge P'12
  10. William J. Guidera '92 and Aimee R. Guidera
  11. Thomas S. Hammond II '97 and Susan Hammond
  12. Christopher S. Hurld '00
  13. Mark L. Jewell II '99 and Shelley Lengieza '99
  14. David F. Kohler '15
  15. Thomas C. Kohler and Judith R. Kohler P'15
  16. Jonathan M. Land '80 and Michele Erard-Coupe'
  17. Michael G. Lane '80 and Deborah Lane
  18. Henry C. Laughlin III and Linda C. Laughlin P'18
  19. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  20. Muzammil M. Mansuri and Diana A. Stork P'15
  21. Michael J. Milliken and Nell Woodworth
  22. Tobin M. Piker
  23. Michael K. Rosbottom '92 and Heidi Rosbottom
  24. Lawrence A. Silverman and Jodi R. Moise P'18
  25. Scott A. Smith '81 and Catherine Barry Smith '81
  26. Whitney R. Stowell '08
  27. Christopher S. Theile '07 and Akiko Doi '07
  28. Margaret Bargoot Woodward '81 and Michael D. Woodward P'16
Men's Waterpolo
  1. Michael J. Bass and Donna M. Bass P'18, P'21
  2. Daniel R. Walpole '17
Sailing
  1. Madeline S. Bruno '17
  2. Cabot J. Cameron and Angelia G. Cameron P'19, P'21
  3. John M. Cappetta and Nancy Jo K. Cappetta P'16
  4. Bruce D. Koch '79
  5. James L. Levin and Carole W. Levin P'09, P'16
  6. Prescott T. Littlefield '89 and Anne H. Littlefield
  7. Matthew J. Moss-Hawkins '17
  8. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy C. Taylor
  9. Elwood G. Trask '66 and Susan Evans Trask '70, P'90
Women's Frisbee Club
  1. Anonymous (3)
  2. Allen E. Bale P'19
  3. Jacquelyn Baron P'19
  4. Jacqueline Bernard
  5. Caylin E. Carbonell '12
  6. John V. Cleary III '80 and Sheila P. Cleary P'12, P'18
  7. Anne L. Cravero '13
  8. Michael C. Dulchin and Katherine T. Schulten P'19
  9. Christopher Y. Eddy '15
  10. Bennett M. Flanders '10
  11. Stephen W. Gillett and Nina C. Crocker P'19
  12. Gregory M. Gomez and Kimberley A. Spencer P'19
  13. Robert M. Goodman and Diane C. Goodman P'15
  14. Hannah R. Gottlieb '16
  15. Campbell A. Hart '16
  16. James J. Hartnett IV and Anne M. Hartnett P'18, P'20
  17. Katherine A. Hartnett '18
  18. Timothy R. Helms and Kathryn E. Helms P'20
  19. Patricia Houston
  20. Brian Liistro and Barbara Liistro P'20
  21. Laurie A. Livingston P'17
  22. Sara McCabe
  23. Lisa Monahan
  24. Roberta Paul Cohen
  25. Elizabeth Pohle
  26. Marc Rasich and Michelle M. Rasich P'19
  27. Jacob Rothstein '19
  28. Alisha Schor
  29. Nina D. Sevilla '16
  30. Elizabeth A. Stefany '02 and David Corrow
  31. Christina E. Stiles '15
  32. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
  33. Susan Taylor
  34. Peter E. Thayer and Kerry M. Lyons P'18
  35. Sophia A. Thayer '18
  36. Ira J. Waldman '73 and Laurie M. Waldman P'08, P'11
  37. Jon Warder and Karla Warder
Women's Hockey
  1. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  2. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  3. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  4. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  5. F. Robert Houlihan '66 and Susan F. Houlihan
  6. Anna Skeele Jones '06 and Maxwell Jones
  7. Heather Bracken Lazur '05 and Nathan A. Lazur
  8. Paul J. Stanton '85 and Jane Langley Stanton '84, P'10, P'21
  9. Lila F. Totino '10
  10. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65 and Eva Wagenfeld
  11. Carine Warsawski '07
Women's Rugby
  1. Alyssa N. Asack '04 and Jason M. Rawlins
  2. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  3. Jonathan M. Land '80 and Michele Erard-Coupe'
Women's Waterpolo
  1. Kaylyn M. Kipper '16