Phillips Society

Bates is deeply grateful to members of the Phillips Society. These donors have notified the college that they have made a provision for Bates in their estate plans or have partnered with us to establish life-income or deferred gifts in support of our mission.

  1. Anonymous (67)
  2. Peter J. Achorn '61 and Kathleen Achorn
  3. Robert W. Allison and Susan Allison
  4. Susan Martin Ames '52, P'82 (d)
  5. Suzanne Manwell Ames '57 and Roger L. Ames
  6. Paul O. Anderson '53 and Jean S. Anderson
  7. Virginia Yeomans Ansheles '40 (d)
  8. Glenn L. Bacheller '76 and Amy Batchelor Bacheller '77
  9. Evan T. Bagley '10
  10. David L. Baker '70 and Pamela Decker Baker '70
  11. Janet Russell Baker '60 and Bruce S. Baker
  12. Lucile Davis Baker '43, P'70, GP'10
  13. Marcia Rosenfeld Baker '56 and Wilmer M. Baker P'79
  14. G. Kenneth Baldwin '45, P'80 (d)
  15. Phyllis Smith Baldwin '48
  16. Alexander G. Bandhu '07
  17. John D. Baraldi '70
  18. Wilfred H. Barbeau '51 and Melissa Meigs Barbeau '51
  19. Frank A. Barbieri '89 and Tricia Iboshi
  20. Brian M. Barefoot and Pamela P. Barefoot P'92
  21. Sue Kittredge Barnard '61 and David W. Barnard HC'61
  22. Andrew Barrengos and Katherine Barrengos P'19
  23. Paul J. Barrett '80 and Sheryl Barrett
  24. Ted M. Beal '64 and Karen L. Beal
  25. Ruth Kennedy Becker '45 (d)
  26. Harry W. Bennert Jr. '58 and Joan N. Bennert
  27. Roger L. Bergeron '73
  28. Frederic R. Bernhard '92 and Jill Bernhard
  29. Andrew J. Bierkan '71 and Darlene Bierkan
  30. Ann Marie Blackmon '76
  31. Robert L. Blackwell '58 (d)
  32. Karen L. Blomquist '73
  33. Michael W. Bonney '80 and Alison Grott Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  34. Weston L. Bonney '50 and Elaine G. Bonney P'80, P'81, GP'09, GP'12, GP'15
  35. Nathaniel A. Boone '52 and Harriet Howell Boone '52, P'82
  36. Neil H. Borden Jr. '53 and Beverly Bragdon Borden '53
  37. Norman E. Bowie '64 and Maureen Burns-Bowie
  38. Jocelyn Penn Bowman '72
  39. Norman J. Boyan '43 and Priscilla Simpson Boyan '42
  40. Norman E. Brackett '52 and Carolyn A. Brackett
  41. Stephen M. Brackett Sr. '85 and Kathryn S. Brackett
  42. Ruth Tuggey Bracklein '57 (d)
  43. Kenneth H. Bragdon '66 and Jesusa S. Bragdon
  44. Webster B. Brockelman Jr. '52 and Jennie L. Brockelman
  45. Jean Decker Brooks '52
  46. Elizabeth E. Brown '70
  47. Marilyn Coffin Brown '52
  48. Monique J. Brown '07
  49. Winfield S. Brown IV '89 and Wendy C. Brown P'21
  50. John G. Buckman '91
  51. Charlotte Ann H. Bucknam HC'53, P'87
  52. Carolyn H. Burke HC'49
  53. Paul M. Burke Jr. '74 and Doris Burke
  54. Robert E. Burke '59 and Jane M. Burke
  55. Steven M. Burke '81 and Kathleen Tucker Burke '81, P'13, P'14
  56. Frances M. Burns '45
  57. D. Melvin Burrowes '66 and Linda Bartlett Burrowes '67
  58. Alan N. Butt '79
  59. Eric A. Bye '70 and Barbara B. Bye
  60. Cynthia J. Byrkit '74
  61. James J. Byrnes and Terry R. Byrnes P'05
  62. James F. Callahan Jr. '65 and Elsa H. Callahan
  63. Clarice Cornforth Cargill '52, P'80
  64. David M. Cargill P'80 (d)
  65. Mark P. Cauchon '78
  66. Kirk Chandler and Maureen J. Chandler P'08
  67. Katherine Skilling Chapin '80 and Thomas M. Chapin
  68. Michael F. Charland '93 and Aya S. Murata '92
  69. Wilma Gero Clapham '57
  70. David M. Clarkson '60 and Bruce Jensen
  71. Helen Pratt Clarkson '46, GP'07
  72. Leonard G. Clough '40 and Betty Keirstead P'67
  73. Barbara Hall Coffin '46, GP'97
  74. Claire Bousquet Comstock '80 and Henry W. Comstock P'10
  75. Laurel Booth Cooley '66
  76. Henry G. Corey '43 (d)
  77. Irene Frye Cottrell '58 and Herbert Cottrell
  78. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  79. David R. Covill '80 and Beckie Covill
  80. Carl E. Cowan '61 and Mary Morton Cowan '61, P'91
  81. Alan L. Coykendall '59 and Betty Drum Coykendall '59
  82. Carolyn R. Cram '57
  83. Elizabeth A. Dagdigian '51 (d)
  84. Chantal Berry Dalton '69 and Jorge L. Garcez-Rocha
  85. Elizabeth M. Danello '14
  86. Charles G. Davis '61 and Gretchen Shorter Davis '61
  87. Lois MacKinnon Davis '50
  88. Ross I. Deacon '59 and Pauline M. Guenette P'89
  89. Richard W. Dearborn '41 and Margery M. Dearborn
  90. Jack DeGange Jr. '59 and Jane Lysaght DeGange '59, P'88, P'91
  91. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  92. Victoria M. Devlin
  93. Alice Morrill Dickinson '41 (d)
  94. David J. Donelan '81 and Allison W. Donelan
  95. Joseph J. Donnelly Jr. '83
  96. Frederick W. Downing '40, P'65, P'68
  97. William L. Driscoll '84 and Lisa M. Hoffman
  98. James A. Dunlap Jr. '40, P'71 (d)
  99. Susan B. Dunning and Matthew J. Carter
  100. Stephen W. Eldridge '73
  101. Mary Gannon Engels '76 and James Engels
  102. Velna Adams Evans '41
  103. Mary Foster Everett '59, P'87
  104. Elizabeth Kinney Faella '51 and Antonio W. Faella P'74
  105. Bruce Farquhar '57 and Barbara F. Farquhar P'85
  106. Richard G. Favreau '85
  107. Gregory A. Fisher '85 and Christina C. Fisher
  108. Ruth Fitzgerald
  109. Benedict D. Flynn III '76 and Ellen R. Coward Flynn
  110. Elizabeth Bower Foley '89 and Stephen F. Foley
  111. David L. Foster '77 and Mina Samuels
  112. Paul C. Fournier '66 and Pauline Fournier
  113. Stanley L. Freeman Jr. '47
  114. Peter J. Friedman '92 and Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman '95
  115. R. Arlyne Friend '47 and Antonio Buonocore
  116. Natalie A. Frost '17
  117. Barbara Spring Fry '52
  118. Adelaide Dorfman Fu '61 and Jerry Fu
  119. Colin M. Fuller '69 and Robin K. Fuller P'00, P'18
  120. Christopher J. Gailey '97 and Leah Wiedmann Gailey '97
  121. Kevin F. Gallagher '64
  122. Virginia Hastings Gamble '50, P'76, GP'20
  123. Felicia A. Garant '82
  124. Rachel Harper Garcelon '62
  125. Kathryn Tibbetts Gates '91 and Brant Gates
  126. Carol S. Gilbert
  127. Alice C. Giles P'87
  128. Gail Molander Goddard '56, HC'53
  129. Russell W. Goff '60 and Sheila Goff
  130. Charles Goldberg P'13, P'16
  131. Marjorie Finkelstein Goldberg '53 and Robert Goldberg
  132. Roberta Kasper Gollogly '71 and John Gollogly
  133. Joel H. Goober '70 and Karen Konecki Goober '68
  134. Trenor F. Goodell Jr. '39 (d)
  135. Jane E. Goodman '78
  136. Carolyn K. Goodrich HC'44
  137. William A. Gosling '65 and Jean Gosling
  138. Raymond E. Graber and Michal Rae L. Graber P'95
  139. Prudence Grant '65
  140. Pamela McCormack Green '72 and William C. Green
  141. Nancy Goldberg Greenfield '57, HC'56
  142. Linda Browning Griffin '64
  143. Clark A. Griffith '53
  144. Julia M. Groom '80
  145. Elwin A. Guthrie Jr. '59 and Eileen McGowan Guthrie '59, P'81
  146. Richard L. Hall HC'41, P'73
  147. Ruth M. Hall '82
  148. Timothy E. Hall '67 and Jill Hall
  149. Oswyn K. Hammond '50, P'74, P'80, P'82, P'88
  150. Louis M. Hargan '58
  151. David B. Harper '59 and Susanna G. Harper
  152. Richard O. Hartman '51
  153. Mary Meyer Harvey '47
  154. W. Lorn Harvey '63
  155. Allen N. Harvie '65
  156. Keith C. Harvie '67 and Judith L. Harvie
  157. Franklin A. Haskell '73 and Joan Faella Haskell '74
  158. Arthur A. Hayes '60 and Sara Kinsel Hayes '61
  159. Donna Golder Henderson '49, P'82 (d)
  160. Laurie H. Henderson
  161. Milton E. Henderson '50, HC'49, P'82
  162. John R. Hester '75
  163. Nancy E. Higgins '81
  164. William C. Hiss '66 and Colleen J. Quint '85, P'16
  165. Barbara M. Hobbs HC'54, P'81
  166. Robin L. Hodgskin '76 and Arthur L. Bell
  167. Michael F. Hogan '85 and Robert M. Panessiti
  168. William S. Holt '63 and Mary Jean Cushman Holt '62, P'89, P'92, P'95
  169. Elinor Levinson Hood and James N. Hood
  170. Robert C. Hood '63 and Terry Hood
  171. John H. Hooper '59 and Carol Swanson Hooper '60
  172. John C. Houhoulis '55 and Cathleen Houhoulis
  173. Kevin J. Howard '84, P'17
  174. Nancy A. Howe-Payne '55 and Robert Payne
  175. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  176. Thomas L. Hoyt
  177. Blanche K. Hubbard P'71
  178. Elaine C. Hubbard '50
  179. Carol K. Hulsizer HC'40, P'64
  180. Sonya Bianchi Hulswit '49 and Frank T. Hulswit
  181. James R. Humphrey '57 and Virginia Shultz Humphrey '59
  182. Steven L. Ingerman '78 and Ellen T. Ingerman
  183. Daniel H. Isaac '77 and Debra Isaac
  184. Irving Isaacson '36, HC'65, GP'07
  185. Mark L. Isaacson HC'76 and Karen B. Herold P'07
  186. Charles A. James Jr. '78 and Linda James
  187. Reid S. James '62
  188. Carol Jenkinson Johnson '49 and Rollin E. Johnson Jr.
  189. Dorothy Dole Johnson '41
  190. Patricia Parsons Kay '64
  191. Marjorie Walther Keach '46, HC'44, P'70, P'77
  192. Richard L. Keach '44, P'70, P'77 (d)
  193. Jack Keigwin '59 and Beverly F. Keigwin P'86, GP'16
  194. Dennis D. Keith '65 and Jo-Linda L. Keith
  195. Alan Kennedy
  196. S. Richard Kilbourne '67 and Ellen Master Kilbourne '69, P'97, P'00
  197. David C. King '69 and Miriam J. King
  198. Melvin King '55 and Shirley King
  199. Margaret Velie Kinney HC'39
  200. Susan Bove Kinney '78 and Robert O. Kinney
  201. John F. Kirby '82 and Adrienne Nelson Kirby '82
  202. Jonas Klein '54 and Lois K. Klein
  203. Herbert T. Knight '46 and Doris A. Knight
  204. Robert E. Kohler '65 and Nancy Marshall '65
  205. Alan R. Korpi '68 and Ellen Feld Korpi '68
  206. Charlotte Singer Krause '67 and William Krause
  207. Robert L.J. Sampson '63 and Martha Sampson
  208. Christopher B. Lanoue '99 and Elizabeth Pancoast Lanoue '99
  209. Dorothy Sweetser Larsson '61 and Alan G. Larsson
  210. Sandra Folcik Levine '60
  211. Janice Truesdail Liebe '56, HC'54
  212. Richard M. Liebe '54 (d)
  213. Robert A. Lieberson '85 and Janet Lieberson
  214. Lee K. Lim '71 and Winifred Dennis Lim '71
  215. William F. Locke '85, P'18
  216. Richard J. Love '63 and Lois Ann P. Love P'92
  217. Carol S. Lovejoy '73
  218. John M. Lovejoy '58 and Nancy S. Lovejoy
  219. Marguerite B. Lovelace HC'41, P'78
  220. Christopher L. Mabbett '02 and Kylie Mabbett
  221. Douglas J. Macko '65
  222. Elaine C. Makas '67
  223. Geraldine Weed Malatesta '46, P'77, GP'03 (d)
  224. Nancy Mills Mallett '56 and Russell B. Mallett Jr.
  225. Paola L. Mangiacapra '61
  226. Joyce E. Mantyla '65
  227. Judith A. Marden '66
  228. Willard G. Martin Jr. '59 and Margaret A. Demos P'88
  229. Priscilla Mattson '54
  230. Joseph H. Matzkin '66 and Linda G. Matzkin P'95
  231. Robert E. McAfee '56, D.Sc.'95 and Doris McAfee P'83
  232. Sarah Myers McGinty '67
  233. Gordon B. McKinney '65 and Martha M. McKinney
  234. James E. McKinney P'02
  235. Janice E. McLean '79
  236. A. David McNab '62 and Elizabeth Metz McNab '64, P'87, GP'18
  237. Jeannette Smith Mead '65 and Russell Mead
  238. J. William Mees '60
  239. Angela G. Melville HC'54, P'95
  240. Jeffrey J. Melvin '82, P'17
  241. Mary Leckemby Merrill '52, P'78
  242. Bonnie M. Mesinger '66
  243. D. Joy Scott Meyer '62 and Allan Meyer
  244. John E. Meyn '64, HC'63 and Karen P. Meyn
  245. Natalie Shober Moir '63 and James Moir
  246. James L. Moody Jr. '53, L.H.D.'01 and Marjorie E. Moody GP'12, GP'14
  247. Rachel Fine Moore '80 and Harry Dodson
  248. Steven C. Moore '91 and Lee Coffin
  249. Emily G. Morningstar '99
  250. M. Patricia Morse '60
  251. Barbara Stetson Munkres '58 and James R. Munkres
  252. Mary T. Nahikian HC'40
  253. Richard S. Nair '51 and Katie Nair
  254. Jean Chapman Neely '53
  255. David O. Nelson '74 and Katherine K. O'Neil P'07
  256. Shirley Mann Nelson '49 and Charles F. Nelson Jr.
  257. Judith Lanouette Nicholson '67
  258. Arlene Wignall Nickerson '63 and Stanley M. Nickerson P'94
  259. George W. Nickerson '69 and Martha S. Nickerson
  260. John A. Nissenbaum '85 and Gabriella Browne
  261. Suzanne Johnson Nixon '67 and Bruce Nixon
  262. Ann C. Noble '65
  263. Michael F. Nolan '69, P'94
  264. Cynthia Kalber Nordstrom '62 and Robert C. Nordstrom P'93, P'03
  265. Jane Parsons Norris '46, P'80
  266. K. Scott Norris '64 and Susan P. Norris
  267. Raymond J. Nowak and Ruth Ann Nowak P'11
  268. Ray W. Nute '71 and Deborah Nute
  269. Steven M. Oblack '96 and Leigh Oblack
  270. Hans F. Olsen '85 and Caroline Simko
  271. Lynn Sleeper Orav '84 and E. J. Orav
  272. Priscilla Ormsby '63
  273. Elizabeth H. Ottinger
  274. Mitchel G. Overbye '83 and Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14
  275. Michael C. Palmer and Paula H. Palmer P'93
  276. Helen A. Papaioanou '49, D.Sc.'97
  277. Charles O. Parker '40 and Lorraine W. Parker P'76
  278. Jay P. Parker '70 and Debra J. Parker
  279. Richard A. Partridge '73
  280. Mary VanWyck Patch '46 and Harold N. Patch P'80
  281. Priscilla Doscher Payne '62, P'90
  282. Sarah Risley Pearson '75
  283. Donald P. Pederson HC'48
  284. Joseph G. Pelliccia and Patricia A. Pelliccia
  285. Susan C. Pendleton '68 and Frederick K. Gifford P'90
  286. Hugh B. Penney '50 and Lois Keniston Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09
  287. Fabio K. Periera '07
  288. C. Ellen Yeaton Perry '70 and Charles H. Perry
  289. Ralph T. Perry '51, L.H.D.'09 and Mary Louise Seldenfleur GP'02
  290. Edwin H. Pert
  291. George E. Peters Jr. '69 and Janice Moniz Peters '69, P'96
  292. Patricia Scheuerman Pfeiffer '53 and Robert J. Pfeiffer
  293. Dale W. Philippi '66
  294. Charles S. Plotkin '49 and Natalie S. Plotkin P'78
  295. Arlene Oliveira Pomar-McCarthy '68 and John McCarthy
  296. Constance Flower Porter '54 and Robert L. Porter
  297. Jennifer Guckel Porter '88 and Edward S. Porter P'15
  298. Peter B. Post '58 and Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  299. Judith Clark Praznik '56 and Anthony Praznik
  300. Mary Henderson Pressman '78 and Ronald R. Pressman P'10
  301. Virginia J. Prince
  302. Stephen J. Provasnik '90 and Kristiana Morgan Provasnik '90
  303. S. Fisher Qua '06 and Meredith A. Sallee '07
  304. Charlotte Welch Quaintance '47
  305. Charles W. Radcliffe '50
  306. Ruth Moulton Ragan '47, P'75, GP'06, GP'09
  307. Margaret Hubbard Rand '41 and Alonzo C. Rand
  308. Elise Chowdhry Reagan '88
  309. George D. Reale '49 and Lee Reale
  310. Derek J. Reed '94 and Karen Tagliaferro Reed '94
  311. Carolyn Goddard Reid '51 and Harry Reid P'77
  312. Florence Reis HC'24, GP'87
  313. Barbara E. Remick-Newhouse '66 and Donald W. Newhouse
  314. Grant C. Reynolds '57 and Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  315. Richard W. Reynolds '67 and Pamela Johnson Reynolds '67
  316. Austin J. Rich '52 and Rosella Wilcox Rich '52
  317. David L. Richards '84
  318. Stephanie A. Richards '84 and Anthony Scilipoti
  319. Jane Gumpright Richter '46, P'77 (d)
  320. Merton E. Ricker '55
  321. Jeanne Mather Roach '48
  322. Mary-Jane Pugliese Robichaud '67
  323. Lisa A. Romeo '88
  324. Ralph E. Ross '69
  325. Edith M. Routier '49
  326. Catherine Burke Rowe '89 and Christopher J. Rowe
  327. Barbara Miller Rowell '46
  328. Peter F. Ryers '58 and Jane Heaton
  329. Karen Palermo Saxena '84 and Amol Saxena
  330. Eugene A. Schiller '70 and Margery K. Schiller
  331. Michael J. Schlechter '99 and Sarah Picard Schlechter '99
  332. Anne Ridley Scigliano '58
  333. Ann B. Scott
  334. Robert H. Segersten '63 and Marie E. Segersten
  335. Kathleen Hurley Sevigny '72 (d)
  336. Robert M. Sharaf '54, P'81, GP'14
  337. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  338. Judith Larkin Sherman '57 and John L. Sherman HC'57
  339. Peter C. Sherman
  340. Robert F. Sherman '64 and Carolyn Kinney Sherman '64
  341. Gail Sisson Shields '64, P'96
  342. Linda N. Shortridge
  343. Martha L. Sikes '62
  344. Suzanne Giles Simon '93 and Spencer Simon
  345. Carol Blaisdell Slauenwhite '65 and Bruce A. Slauenwhite
  346. Harold W. Smith '61 and Roberta F. Smith
  347. Vesta Starrett Smith '47, P'73
  348. Kendall A. Snow '62 and Martha Webb Snow '63
  349. Carol Prochazka Spencer '74
  350. Lois Stuber Spitzer '55 and Kenneth H. Spitzer
  351. Tony Sprague '98 and Megan Hart
  352. Alfonse P. Squitieri '62 and Harriet M. Squitieri
  353. Barbara Hainsworth St. John '45
  354. John C. Stahlberger '43 (d)
  355. Bruce E. Stangle '70 and Emily Siegel Stangle '72, P'96
  356. William Y. Stevens '53 and Gwendolyn H. Stevens P'92
  357. Jeannette Packard Stewart '46, P'72 (d)
  358. Virginia Currier Stickney '43
  359. Catharine R. Stimpson LL.D.'90
  360. Christopher Stockard '76 and Heather Tardif Stockard '76
  361. George E. Stone Jr. '63 and Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90
  362. Gracie Hall Stone '46 (d)
  363. Marie F. Stone
  364. Carl B. Straub
  365. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69 and Susan F. Sturgis P'93
  366. Nancy Reade Sulides '52
  367. William F. Sweat '79 and Donna Morris
  368. Meredith Sweetser
  369. Esther Rowe Tallamy '39 (d)
  370. Eugene G. Taylor '56 and Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  371. Scott N. Taylor '68 and Janet Drewiany Taylor '70
  372. Richard W. Thomas '72 and Anne E. Garty
  373. Lawrence J. Toder '62 and Susan Toder
  374. John E. Towse '57
  375. Elwood G. Trask '66 and Susan Evans Trask '70, P'90
  376. Mary Sidney Staudenmayer Treyz '57
  377. William H. Tucker '67 and Monica Drozd
  378. Charlotte Dolloff Turadian '41
  379. Charles J. Updegraph '59
  380. Kirk J. Upton '88 and Laurel L. Hemmer '89
  381. Anne M. van Heuven '88 and Tracy A. Davis
  382. James B. Vetrano '51 and Ginger Buhl Vetrano '54
  383. Todd A. Vogel '94 and Deborah L. Vogel
  384. C. Jeffery Wahlstrom '80 and Lisa Jepson Wahlstrom '80
  385. Meredith B. Walker HC'61 and Ron Walker
  386. Mary L. Wallace HC'39, P'68
  387. Martha Grenon Wallans '72, HC'69
  388. Michael I. Wallans '69 (d)
  389. Christopher B. Walton '81 and Lori Wright
  390. Edward Z. Walworth and Candace C. Walworth
  391. Alan B. Wayne '60 and Gail D. Wayne
  392. Charlotte Wilcox Weiler '54, GP'05
  393. Louis Weinstein '68 and Andrea B. Weinstein
  394. Melissa Weisstuch '82 and Joshua Kamerman
  395. David M. Welbourn '71 and Lynn Bitzer Welbourn '71
  396. Raymond A. Welbourn P'71, P'75
  397. Terence M. Welch '83
  398. Jane Costello Wellehan '60, GP'18, GP'21
  399. Barbara Boothby Wendt '44 and Frank P. Wendt
  400. Lionel A. Whiston III '66 and Debbie H. Whiston
  401. Peter S. Whitaker '53 and Marion Shatts Whitaker '54
  402. Christopher L. White '86 and Elaine Bailey White '86
  403. Jane Whitney '68 and J. R. Hero Jr.
  404. Bruce W. Wicks '74 and Victoria Aghababian Wicks '74, P'04, P'08
  405. David E. Wilcox '74 and Margaret McCann Wilcox '75, P'03, P'09
  406. Joseph T. Willett '73 and Janice M. Willett
  407. Robert L. Williams '57 and Judith Roberts Williams '60, P'86
  408. Lynn W. Willsey '54 and Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89, GP'18, GP'20, GP'21
  409. Robert L. Willsey '79 and Janene C. Willsey
  410. Jean P. Wilson '81 and John S. Roberts P'05, P'13
  411. Robert G. Wilson '51 and Jane Seaman Wilson '51, GP'10
  412. Skip Wilson III '01 and Candice M. Wilson
  413. Deborah Zaki Winslow '66
  414. Rufus A. Winsor '69 and Theresa A. Winsor
  415. Robert E. Witt '62, L.H.D.'16
  416. Joan McGuire Wohlpart '56 and Kenneth J. Wohlpart
  417. Karl F. Wolf '65
  418. Alexander W. Wood '66 and Barbara C. Wood P'95
  419. Sandra Thomas Wood '64 and Donald G. Wood
  420. John K. Worden '62 and Marianne Bickford Worden '62
  421. David C. Wyllie '55
  422. A. Bradford Wyman '65 and Susan Huiskamp Wyman '65
  423. Laura L. Young '88
  424. Charles A. Zelle '77 and Julie Zelle