Reunion Class Volunteers

Bates gains strength from the happy, hearty and hard work that makes each Reunion a success. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2016-17.

70th Reunion
  1. Jean Labagh Kiskaddon '47, P'71, P'75
  2. Vesta Starrett Smith '47, P'73
65th Reunion
  1. Peter L. Ault '52, P'82
  2. Harriet Howell Boone '52, P'82
  3. Nathaniel A. Boone '52, P'82
  4. Marilyn Coffin Brown '52, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  5. Dorothy Pierce Morris '52, P'79, P'81
  6. John F. Myers '52, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  7. Florence Dixon Prince '52, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  8. Austin J. Rich '52
  9. Rosella Wilcox Rich '52
  10. Mason M. Taber Jr. '52
  11. Eleanor Wolfe Watt '52
60th Reunion
  1. Douglas A. Campbell '57
  2. Wilma Gero Clapham '57, Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  3. Margaret Leask Olney '57, HC'56, P'81
  4. Judith Kent Patkin '57
  5. Richard H. Pierce '57, P'85
  6. Wallace W. Ryall III '57
  7. Barbara Prince Upton '57, HC'56, P'88
  8. Robert L. Williams '57, P'86, Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
55th Reunion
  1. David O. Boone '62, P'87
  2. Sandra Smith Boynton '62
  3. Thornton E. Cherot Jr. '62, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  4. Sally Marshall Corngold '62
  5. Rachel Harper Garcelon '62, Chair, Reunion Committee
  6. Carol Williams Jackson '62
  7. Sharon Fowler Kenrick '62
  8. Erika Hanloser Kliem '62, P'02
  9. Cynthia Kalber Nordstrom '62, P'93, P'03
  10. Robert A. Scofield '62
  11. Coralie Shaw '62
  12. Carol L. Smith '62, HC'61, P'94, P'95
  13. Kendall A. Snow '62, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  14. James H. Swartchild Jr. '62
  15. Edmund J. Wilson '62
50th Reunion
  1. Stephanie Young Abbott '67
  2. Karen Gulbrandsen Bean '67
  3. William A. Bensch '67
  4. James G. Brown '67
  5. Bryan E. Carlson '67
  6. Glenn R. Carlson '67
  7. Kathryn Butler Carlson '67
  8. Martha Braman Duckenfield '67
  9. Louis W. Flynn Jr. '67
  10. Ann Toner Frey '67
  11. Carol Renaud Gaffney '67, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  12. Timothy E. Hall '67, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee and Phillips Society Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  13. Keith C. Harvie '67, Co-Chair, Reunion Yearbook
  14. Catherine Southall Hathaway '67
  15. Larry M. Hathaway '67
  16. Joanne Hayes Healy '67, Co-Chair, Reunion Yearbook
  17. S. Richard Kilbourne '67, P'97, P'00
  18. Andrew R. Kusmin '67
  19. John F. Ladik '67
  20. Martha Buzzell Lagow '67
  21. John W. Lanza Sr. '67, P'91
  22. Barbara Hoadley Leadbetter '67, P'93
  23. Wyland F. Leadbetter Jr. '67, P'93
  24. Alexandra Baker Lyman '67
  25. Bruce T. Lyman '67
  26. Kenneth H. Lynch '67, P'00
  27. Elaine C. Makas '67
  28. Donald B. Miller '67
  29. Shirley Murphy Mongillo '67
  30. Kevin J. Murphy '67
  31. Judith Lanouette Nicholson '67, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  32. Carol Becker Olson '67, P'92
  33. William P. Paris '67
  34. Richard G. Powers '67, P'99, P'01, P'11, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  35. Malcolm P. Reid '67
  36. Pamela Johnson Reynolds '67, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee and Phillips Society Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  37. Richard W. Reynolds '67
  38. Mary-Jane Pugliese Robichaud '67
  39. Ingrid Earn Shea '67
  40. Charles R. Stone Jr. '67
  41. Jon G. Wilska '67
  42. Holly Hagedorn Zaitchik '67
45th Reunion
  1. Erik C. Bertelsen Jr. '72
  2. Wayne V. Loosigian '72
  3. Steven H. Mortimer '72, P'95, Chair, Reunion Committee
  4. Robert R. Roch '72
  5. Anna Hosmer Wells '72
40th Reunion
  1. Jane Goguen Baronas '77
  2. Lynn Glover Baronas '77
  3. Lisa B. Barry '77
  4. Pamela Walch Constantine '77, P'08
  5. Steven M. Hadge '77
  6. David M. Hough '77
  7. Leo D. Jaskoski '77
  8. James J. O'Malley '77
  9. Janice Malatesta Penney '77, P'03, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  10. Francis P. Sopper '77
  11. Keith E. Taylor '77, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
35th Reunion
  1. Martha Wonson Brandt '82
  2. William C. Carey '82, P'13, P'14, P'19
  3. Dale Rudberg Criniti '82
  4. Gerard P. Donahoe Jr. '82, Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  5. Heidi A. Duncanson '82
  6. Neil D. Jamieson Jr. '82, P'18, P'20, Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  7. Heather McElvein Malaby '82
  8. Karl O. Mills '82
  9. Marguerite A. Murphy '82
  10. Richard R. Regan '82
  11. Donna Preli Sonberg '82, P'13
  12. Melissa Weisstuch '82
30th Reunion
  1. Catherine Schmitz Bise '87, Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  2. Margaret M. Brosnahan '87, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  3. Jacqueline Drain Cronin '87
  4. John L. Fletcher '87, P'19
  5. Susanne Morrison Jarnryd '87, P'18, P'19, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  6. Val Kennedy '87
  7. Victoria Tilney McDonough '87
  8. Jennifer Carr Rice '87, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  9. Christine Mangiafico Steiner '87
25th Reunion
  1. Leyla Morrissey Bader '92
  2. Ami L. Berger '92
  3. Frederic R. Bernhard '92, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  4. Joel T. Bines '92
  5. Marianne Nolan Cowan '92
  6. Christopher P. Donovan '92
  7. Peter J. Friedman '92, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  8. Stephen C. Goodwin Jr. '92
  9. William J. Guidera '92, Chair, Reunion Special Gifts, Reunion Gift Committee
  10. Gregory M. Guidotti '92
  11. Michael R. Lieber '92, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  12. Karen Finocchio Lubeck '92, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  13. Aya S. Murata '92
  14. Jeffrey S. Mutterperl '92, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  15. Guy H. Stevens '92
20th Reunion
  1. Stuart B. Abelson '97, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  2. Ilse E. Abusamra '97
  3. Andrea L. Bell '97
  4. Timothy M. Brady '97
  5. Georgia L. Churilla '97
  6. J. Nathan Cole '97
  7. Colby A. Connell '97
  8. Patrick L. Cosquer '97, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  9. Sundra L. Durkis-Murphy '97
  10. Christopher J. Gailey '97
  11. Leah Wiedmann Gailey '97
  12. Matthew A. Garvey '97
  13. Lucy Fowler Glasson '97
  14. Jason R. Hall '97
  15. Nicole Woodson Hanover '97
  16. Lydia Langford '97
  17. Corey L. Norton '97, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  18. Aileen M. Novick '97
  19. Jason E. Perkins '97
  20. Heather Chichester Pettis '97
  21. Chenda Lor Rolph '97, P'20
  22. Heather Alcock Sekiguchi '97
  23. Rebecca C. Shankman '97
  24. Matthew M. Tavares '97
  25. Brian H. Wells '97
  26. Todd M. Zinn '97, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
15th Reunion
  1. Elizabeth Berkey Cathles '02
  2. William M. Coghlan '02
  3. Lindsay Johnston Conti '02
  4. Benjamin D. Donaldson '02
  5. Daniel A. Driscoll '02
  6. Maria Sparks Emory '02, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  7. Vanessa Kalter-Long Ford '02
  8. Albert M. Haber '02
  9. William J. Hart '02
  10. John P. Libre '02, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  11. Lori B. Massa '02
  12. Rayann A. Richard '02
  13. Julia Richardson Rudolph '02
  14. Adam V. Stern '02
  15. Edward L. Walker '02, P'21, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  16. Drew G. Weymouth '02, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
10th Reunion
  1. Cary Gemmer Blake '07
  2. Caroline P. Bullock '07
  3. George C. Carr '07
  4. Molly Lanigan Carr '07
  5. Elizabeth S. Cohen '07
  6. Katy L. Corrado '07, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  7. Alicia M. Doukeris '07, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  8. Keith M. Egan '07
  9. Lauren Z. Gold '07
  10. Sara Gips Goodall '07
  11. Monica M. Hayden '07
  12. Dylan E. MacLean '07
  13. Allison M. Marshall '07
  14. Meghan Getz Metzger '07
  15. Alison L. Nestel-Patt '07
  16. Eric O. Obeng '07, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  17. Jasmine M. Polite '07
  18. Carolyn King Robitaille '07
  19. Brandon D. Shields '07
  20. Jennifer K. Stasio '07
  21. Christopher S. Theile '07
  22. Aislinn Kelly White '07
5th Reunion
  1. Claire K. Banks '12
  2. Reid M. Christian '12
  3. Leah C. Elsmore '12
  4. Kristen M. Finn '12
  5. Alex S. Friedman '12
  6. Tessica M. Glancey '12
  7. Evan Moscou-Lewis '12
  8. Sangita Murali '12
  9. Maura V. Neal '12
  10. Michael H. Pasek '12, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  11. Margaret E. Reilly '12
  12. Monica N. Rodriguez '12, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  13. Maria J. Rouvalis '12
  14. Van L. Sandwick '12
  15. Lee M. Smith '12
  16. Emily L. Tato '12, Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  17. Caroline G. Webb '12