The Class of 1957

  1. Bates Fund: $29,981
  2. Other Gifts: $5,050
  3. Total Class Gift: $35,031
  4. Overall Participation: 71%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Janet Neal Allen '57
  2. Philip R. Allen '57
  3. Suzanne Manwell Ames '57
  4. John D. Arenstam '57
  5. David R. Ault '57, P'85
  6. George A. Baker Jr. '57
  7. Mary Sinnott Barry '57
  8. Barbara Chaddock Barwise '57
  9. Paul A. Bassett '57
  10. Ruth Tuggey Bracklein '57
  11. Alice Clough Brower '57
  12. Mary Rudolph Callan '57
  13. Douglas A. Campbell '57
  14. John Q. Cannon Jr. '57
  15. Letitia A. Chamberlain '57
  16. Wilma Gero Clapham '57
  17. Brille Perry Cotsoradis '57
  18. Carolyn R. Cram '57
  19. Ralph R. Davis '57
  20. Robert W. Drechsler '57
  21. Helen Joerger Einstein '57
  22. Margot Turitz Elkin '57
  23. Bruce Farquhar '57, P'85
  24. Donald L. Flagg '57
  25. Donald L. Foulds '57
  26. Charlene Goudey Golden '57
  27. Judith Svirsky Goldsmith '57
  28. Patricia Tobey Greenberg '57, P'80
  29. Nancy Goldberg Greenfield '57, HC'56
  30. Robert L. Harlow '57
  31. Clara Brichze Hastings '57
  32. Rodney D. Henrikson '57
  33. Nancy Henson Hey '57
  34. Ann Akehurst Hodgkinson '57
  35. Albert W. Hughes Jr. HC'57
  36. Janice Tufts Hughes '57 (d)
  37. James R. Humphrey '57
  38. Elvin Kaplan '57
  39. H. Roger King '57
  40. Garvey F. MacLean '57, P'84
  41. James W. McGrath Jr. '57
  42. Janice Richardson Mellecker '57
  43. Carol Peterson Miles '57
  44. William F. Moore '57
  45. Dudley K. Moses '57
  46. Nancy A. Nichols '57
  47. Margaret Leask Olney '57, P'81
  48. Marion Glennie Olsen '57
  49. Judith Kent Patkin '57
  50. Paul E. Perry '57
  51. Eugene Peters '57, P'87
  52. James A. Pickard '57
  53. Richard H. Pierce '57, P'85
  54. Anita Adams Potts '57, P'94
  55. Ruth Zimmerman Reeves '57
  56. Eleanor Peck Rekemeyer '57
  57. Grant C. Reynolds '57
  58. Patricia Burke Rodan '57
  59. Wallace W. Ryall III '57
  60. E. Charles Sanborn '57
  61. Carol Michaud Sanz '57
  62. Marjorie Harbeck Schlitt '57
  63. John L. Sherman HC'57
  64. Judith Larkin Sherman '57
  65. Adele Brody Silverman '57
  66. Jean McDaniels Soto '57
  67. Helen Milam Staveley '57
  68. Russell J. Taylor Jr. '57
  69. Thomas M. Teasdale Jr. '57, P'81, GP'14
  70. Mary Sidney Staudenmayer Treyz '57
  71. Barbara Prince Upton '57, HC'56, P'88
  72. Anne Lombard Vartabedian '57
  73. H. Richard Vartabedian '57
  74. Judith Root Wilcox '57, P'81
  75. David K. Wilkinson '57, P'82, GP'17
  76. Robert L. Williams '57, P'86
  77. Judith Miller Yeager '57