The Class of 1958

  1. Bates Fund: $32,072
  2. Other Gifts: $2,830
  3. Total Class Gift: $34,902
  4. Overall Participation: 78%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Romaine Kolesnikoff Abraham '58
  2. Peter S. Alling '58
  3. Roger K. Bailey '58
  4. Lawrence P. Beer '58
  5. Harry W. Bennert Jr. '58
  6. Robert L. Blackwell '58
  7. Jane Reinelt Brown '58
  8. Stanton F. Brown '58
  9. Willard D. Callender Jr. '58
  10. John C. Carbone '58
  11. Judith Rice Colby '58
  12. Irene Frye Cottrell '58
  13. Williard W. Cupit Jr. '58
  14. Andrew J. D'Eramo '58 (d)
  15. Judith Frese Danielson '58
  16. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  17. Albert E. DeSantis '58
  18. Donald C. Dickey '58
  19. Patricia Perkins Dienst '58
  20. William P. Dillon '58, P'86
  21. Charles F. Dings Jr. '58
  22. Mary Lawlor Dionne '58
  23. Richard F. Dole Jr. '58
  24. Ronald E. Dolloff '58
  25. Damon J. Dustin '58
  26. John M. Fresina '58
  27. Patricia Lysaght Fresina '58
  28. Marilyn Miller Gildea '58
  29. Elaine Jeffries Goddard '58, HC'57
  30. Myra S. Guild '58
  31. Louis M. Hargan '58
  32. Kenneth Harris '58
  33. Lewis Heafitz '58
  34. Donald C. Helms '58
  35. Sylvia Ajemian Hennessey '58
  36. Paul F. Hoffman '58
  37. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  38. Colleen Jenkins Huckabee '58
  39. William B. Huckabee '58
  40. Dorothy J. Hutch '58
  41. Norman S. Jason '58, P'91
  42. Alan S. Kaplan '58
  43. Constance Chase Kaplita '58
  44. Arthur J. Karszes '58
  45. Gail Baumann Karszes '58
  46. Ann Shultz Keim '58
  47. Chongwhi Kim '58
  48. Betsey Gray Kirsch '58, P'82
  49. James H. Kirsch '58, P'82
  50. James M. Kyed Jr. '58
  51. John A. Liljestrand '58
  52. John M. Lovejoy '58
  53. Joyce Conant Lovejoy '58, P'83
  54. Kenneth J. Lynde '58
  55. William D. MacKinnon Jr. '58, P'81
  56. Philip D. Main '58, P'83
  57. Beverly Eisnor Maxwell '58
  58. Benedict G. Mazza '58
  59. Rose Stephenson Melvin '58
  60. Joan Kennard Michel '58
  61. Loretta Fortin Moores '58
  62. Barbara Stetson Munkres '58
  63. Catherine Jarvis Nickas '58
  64. William H. O'Connell Jr. '58, P'81, P'84, P'99
  65. Kenneth L. Parker '58
  66. Sheila Tulk Payne '58, P'86
  67. Malcolm W. Philbrook Jr. '58, GP'12, GP'16, GP'17
  68. Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  69. Peter B. Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  70. Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  71. Jean Miller Robertson '58
  72. Mary Hudson Roby '58
  73. Edmund G. Russell Jr. '58, GP'18
  74. Peter F. Ryers '58
  75. Gail Larocque Schroder '58
  76. David Sheets '58
  77. Carol Gibson Smith '58
  78. Roland G. Stephenson '58
  79. Sheldon M. Sullaway '58
  80. Miriam Oliver Swartz '58
  81. Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  82. Sally Morris Thwing '58
  83. Carole Carbone Vail '58
  84. Thomas B. Vail Jr. '58
  85. Patricia Carmichael Waugh '58
  86. Maynard L. Whitehouse '58 (d)
  87. Nancy B. Wickens '58
  88. Owen L. Wood '58
  89. Carol Stevens Woodard '58