The Class of 1961

  1. Bates Fund: $30,820
  2. Other Gifts: $2,035
  3. Total Class Gift: $32,855
  4. Overall Participation: 72%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Robyn Jewell Abrams '61
  3. Peter J. Achorn '61
  4. John C. Adams '61, P'89
  5. Suzanne Kimball Adams '61, P'89
  6. Dennis H. Akerman '61
  7. Beryl Bixby Anderson '61
  8. H. William Anderson '61
  9. E. Douglass Ayer Jr. '61
  10. Jerry A. Badger '61
  11. Joan Metzger Badger '61
  12. Sarah J. Benson '61, P'00
  13. Stephen B. Bishop '61
  14. Alden H. Blake '61
  15. Joseph C. Bond Jr. '61
  16. Vera Jensen Bond '61
  17. W. Scott Brown '61, P'87
  18. Judith Muzio Campbell '61
  19. Joan Scott Candelmo '61, P'84, P'85
  20. Brenda Kaplan Cohen '61
  21. Joyce Stinson Cote '61, P'89
  22. Carl E. Cowan '61, P'91
  23. Mary Morton Cowan '61, P'91
  24. Carol Eccleston Dahn '61
  25. Charles G. Davis '61
  26. Gretchen Shorter Davis '61
  27. James T. Devlin '61
  28. Melinda Garofalo Elvander '61
  29. Robert C. Elvander '61
  30. Gail D. Emerson '61
  31. Adelaide Dorfman Fu '61
  32. Stephen Garvin '61, P'89
  33. Helen D. Geils '61
  34. Barry S. Gilvar '61
  35. Judith Williams Gordon '61
  36. Bradford T. Greene '61
  37. Richard A. Gurney '61
  38. Marian Petersen Hansen '61
  39. Sara Kinsel Hayes '61
  40. John S. Henderson '61
  41. Raymond J. Howe '61
  42. David N. Jellison '61
  43. James F. Keenan '61, P'85
  44. Beverly Graffam Ketchum '61
  45. Christine Ross King '61
  46. Deanne Rollins Koen '61
  47. Barbara Oldach Larson '61
  48. Richard B. Larson '61
  49. Dorothy Sweetser Larsson '61
  50. Edward H. London '61
  51. Freda Shepherd Maier '61
  52. Paul H. Maier '61
  53. Paola L. Mangiacapra '61
  54. Parker G. Marden '61
  55. John W. Marino Jr. '61
  56. Judith Rogers McAfee '61
  57. Deborah G. McBeath '61
  58. Mary Stafford Merselis '61, P'87
  59. Priscilla Charlton Miller '61
  60. Ralph A. Nelson '61
  61. Jo-Anita Sawyer Norman '61
  62. Marcia Putnam O'Shea '61
  63. Candace A. Oviatt '61
  64. Paul W. Popish '61
  65. Nathaniel H. Puffer '61
  66. Delight Harmon Reese '61
  67. Louise Reid '61
  68. Barbara Cressy Rosano '61
  69. David H. Singer '61
  70. Harold W. Smith '61
  71. Barbara Dulko Speed '61
  72. Ann P. Stecker '61
  73. Priscilla Hjelm Sylvia '61
  74. Richard G. Van Bree '61
  75. Frank M. Vana '61
  76. F. Channing Wagg III '61
  77. Judith Shea Walker '61
  78. William A. Wheeler '61
  79. Rachel Smith Young '61, P'88