Donors to Club Sports Teams

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents and friends who made gifts to the Friends of Bates Athletics from July 1, 2014 through June 30, 2015.

Equestrian Club
  1. Susannah Stone Brown '09 and Gardner Brown
  2. Heidi H. Kiesler P'16
  3. Mitchell B. Kiesler P'16
  4. Katherine J. Kirwin '15
  5. Robert J. Moss and Nancy G. Moss P'17
Fencing
  1. Allison C. Colbath '96
  2. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Men's Frisbee Club
  1. Charles R. Burgis III '11
  2. Alden J. Corbett '15
  3. Christopher Y. Eddy '15
  4. Lauren B. Farnsworth '13
  5. Spencer M. Goossens '15
  6. Michael T. Lepley '14
  7. Andrew K. No '14
  8. Corey J. Radloff '97 and Cristin Moran
  9. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
Men's Hockey
  1. William R. Akie '08
  2. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  3. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  4. Alan N. Butt '79
  5. Oscar D. Cancio '08
  6. James L. Cosgrove and Katherine K. Cosgrove P'11
  7. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  8. Conor G. Fennessy '94 and Maura Fennessy
  9. Stuart E. Field '65
  10. F. Robert Houlihan '66 and Susan F. Houlihan
  11. Samuel R. Kaplan '09
  12. Evan J. Katzman and Lisa J. Katzman P'18
  13. Michael F. Lindemann '00
  14. Michael Massare '12
  15. Greg P. Mulach and Mary K. Mulach P'17
  16. Jeremy J. Rogalski '09
  17. Jeffrey R. Vachon '02
Men's Rugby
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Rushton A. Backer and Lisa H. Backer P'18
  3. John N. Butos '04
  4. Jonathan T. Eden '96
  5. Eric O. Edstrom '86 and Jamie Edstrom
  6. Gregory A. Ehret '91 and Barbara L. Ehret
  7. James P. Ferguson '15
  8. William J. Guidera '92 and Aimee R. Guidera
  9. Thomas S. Hammond II '97 and Susan Hammond
  10. Matthew B. Hill and Christine A. Cuthbertson P'15
  11. Christopher S. Hurld '00
  12. Mark L. Jewell II '99 and Shelley Lengieza '99
  13. Thomas C. Kohler and Judith R. Kohler P'15
  14. Jonathan M. Land '80 and Michele Erard-Coupe'
  15. David B. Lichten '13
  16. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  17. Spyro Mitrokostas '81 and Krista Mitrokostas
  18. James S. Moody '12
  19. Mark A. Morton and Eliza C. Morton P'15
  20. Michael C. O'Brien '91 and Juliette M. O'Brien
  21. Brough Richey and Beth Richey P'16
  22. Paul J. Rigazio Jr. '98 and Kerri Rigazio
  23. Adam N. Roose '12
  24. Michael K. Rosbottom '92 and Heidi Rosbottom
  25. Lawrence A. Silverman and Jodi R. Moise P'18
  26. Adam D. Spencer '14
  27. Christopher S. Theile '07 and Akiko Doi '07
  28. Margaret Bargoot Woodward '81 and Michael D. Woodward P'16
  29. Stephen O. Wright and Patricia J. Wright P'12
  30. Stephen O. Wright III '12
Men's Volleyball
  1. John F. Linehan Jr. '69
Men's Waterpolo
  1. Travis K. Crooke '03
  2. Tynan F. Daly '15
  3. Mark E. Douthat '01
  4. Craig N. Ward and Katherine B. Ward P'16
Sailing
  1. Carolyn E. Fanning '12
  2. Katlyn I. Flynn '15
  3. Ian C. Gilchrist Jr. '11
  4. Charles Goldberg P'13, P'16
  5. Heidi H. Kiesler P'16
  6. Benjamin M. Leoni '05
  7. Prescott T. Littlefield '89 and Anne H. Littlefield
  8. Gordon J. MacRae and Anne G. Clark P'16
  9. Patrick J. Schule '06
  10. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy C. Taylor
Women's Frisbee Club
  1. Rachel H. Levine '15
  2. Corey J. Radloff '97 and Cristin Moran
  3. Clark J. Spencer '82 and Cheryl Stinson Spencer '85
  4. Christina E. Stiles '15
  5. John F. Sutton and Dorothy Sutton P'79
Women's Hockey
  1. Stephen J. Andrick '70 and Bonnie Andrick
  2. Paul V. Bertocci '66 and Barbara R. Bertocci
  3. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  4. Roger P. Couturier and Lucille Couturier
  5. Timothy L. Drane '89 and Heidi Drane
  6. Renee S. Dyer '08
  7. Stuart E. Field '65
  8. F. Robert Houlihan '66 and Susan F. Houlihan
  9. Heather Bracken Lazur '05 and Nathan A. Lazur
  10. Gordon J. MacRae and Anne G. Clark P'16
  11. Shauna M. Mulvihill '12
  12. Lauren Lochner Paulhamus '00
  13. Anna J. Skeele '06
  14. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65 and Eva Wagenfeld
Women's Rugby
  1. Alyssa N. Asack '04 and Jason M. Rawlins
  2. Katherine A. Brustowicz '09
  3. John C. Chamberlain and Nancy A. Chamberlain P'01
  4. Sara Mayer Corman '99 and Neil Corman
  5. Shannon May Greenlese '88 and Bob Greenlese
  6. Shameena Khan '11
  7. A. Veronica Toro Pritchard '91 and Andrew O. Pritchard
  8. Sarah L. Wilson '06 and Kristen Fries Wilson '07